Keizer Rapids Cyclocross Series

Keizer, OR
August 07, 2019

Part of the Keizer Rapids Cyclocross Series

For results questions, please contact Chief Judge: Virginia Xing 

Updated August 9, 2019 at 12:03 PM

Category 1 Men

Num Name Team
1 255 Shannon Skerritt
2 274 Felipe Nystrom Western Bikeworks
3 277 Josiah Zukowksi

Category 2 Men

Num Name Team
1 301 Fred Mills
2 235 Dustin Henderson Deschutes Brewery
3 296 Cory Nann Planet PDX Cycling
4 303 Steve C Williams Half Penny Cycling Team
5 302 James Tervo Team S&M
6 298 John Gill

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team
1 260 Christopher Moore
2 292 Moses Keener Capitol Velo
3 253 Justin Saunders Half Penny Cycling Team
4 291 Dylan Wiggins Grouptrail Cycling
5 269 David Rasca Half Penny Cycling Team
6 248 Rolland Hayden
7 262 Joshua Hanselman
8 278 Nathan Agalzoff
DNF 232 Ben Mergen Planet PDX Cycling

Category 3 Women

Num Name Team
1 276 Martha Paulus Half Penny Cycling Team
2 265 Renee Beard
3 256 Deb Bauer

Category 4 Men

Num Name Team
1 231 Matthew Borisch Capitol Velo
2 246 Michael Smelser
3 272 David K Smith
4 271 Christopher McCarthy Gladyators

Category 4 Women

Num Name Team
1 227 Allison Bridgewater
2 266 Kat Hampton
3 264 Sara Caldwell-Kan Swift Racing PDX

Category 5 Men

Num Name Team
1 244 Thomas Rousseau
2 233 Joe Derting
3 245 Rob Rousseau
4 259 Thomas Duffly
5 225 Christopher Taylor
6 221 Hannah Parfitt

Category 5 Women

Num Name Team
1 223 Rachel Hawes
2 270 Sari Hargand Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
3 254 Terri Romanini
4 268 Tausha Smith
5 242 Stacey Stromberg
6 263 Kellie Ward

Junior Men 15-16

Num Name Team
1 252 Justin Saunders Half Penny Cycling Team

Junior Men 17-18

Num Name
1 222 Lincoln Feiring

Junior Men 9-10

Num Name Team
1 220 Wyatt Hawes
2 234 Jase Henderson Deschutes Brewery
3 250 Alex Parker
4 237 Kael Thompson
5 249 Jonathan Rosca

Junior Women 11-12

Num Name
1 238 Joelle Thompson

Junior Women 13-14

Num Name
1 240 SOFIA ROUSSEAU

Junior Women 17-18

Num Name
1 218 Aven Mergen

Junior Women 9-10

Num Name
1 247 Whitney Hayden

Masters 50+ Men

Num Name Team
1 226 David Luoma Cyclepath PDX Racing
2 261 Tim Ellerbruch Rebound/Tireless Velo
3 243 Jeff Christensen Half Penny Cycling Team
4 293 Mark Hildebrandt
5 239 Craig Mavis Deschutes Brewery
6 258 David Bussey Dialed Cycling Team
7 224 Mike Estes
8 273 David K Smith
9 236 Fred Christensen
10 219 Robert Luoma
11 230 Edward Lanton
DNF 257 Robert Russell

Masters 50+ Women

Num Name Team
1 241 Kathryn Lewis
2 279 Traci Smolen Team S&M

Singlespeed Men

Num Name Team
1 300 Fred Mills
2 251 Sal Collura
3 297 Bjorn Clouten
4 275 Dave Torrance
5 290 Steven Westberg