Psychocross

Springfield, OR
December 08, 2019

Part of the Psychocross

For results questions, please contact Chief Judge Misty Mitchell

Updated December 9, 2019 at 11:14 PM

Junior Men 9-12

Num Name Team City Laps
1 181 Wyatt Hawes The Bicycle Shop Monmouth Monmouth 3
2 203 Corbin Dodge OPS/Bicycle Way Of Life Blachly 2
DNF 179 Tristan Bell Eugene 0

Junior Women 9-12

Num Name Team Age City Category Laps
1 202 Kiley Dodge Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 11 Blachly Junior Women 9-12 2

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 230 Sean Babcock Team S&M 36 Corvallis 9
2 231 Erik Tonkin Team S&M 45 Portland 9
3 95 Clara Honsinger Team S&M 22 Corvallis 8
4 31 Andrew Loaiza Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 32 Portland 8
5 20 Micah Sardell Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 38 Eugene 7

Men 2/3

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 46 Adam Moore Grouptrail Cycling 34 Portland 8
2 85 Thomas Hope 22 Corvallis 8
3 372 Chris Sarrett Dialed Cycling Team 40 Albany 8
4 227 Jonathan Popescu -- -- 8
DNF 228 Gabriel Love -- -- 3
DNF 220 Sean Hollenbeck 26 Eugene 3

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 185 jacob Robinson 18 Buxton 6
2 220 Sean Hollenbeck 26 Eugene 6
3 617 John Lazur Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 37 Roseburg 6
4 219 Derek S Hoenisch Independant 54 Lake Oswego 6
5 5154 Ed Zulyevic Eugene Velo Racing 48 Eugene 6
6 47 Nathan Villiger 24 Eugene 6
7 179 Shea Hawes The Bicycle Shop Monmouth 45 Monmouth 5
8 879 Jeremy Gomez 24 Bronx 5
9 131 Dan Nelson 5
10 199 Ted Dubrawski 5
11 194 Kove Janeski 24 Springfield 5
12 5196 Ramon Martinez 33 Independence 5
13 221 Max Weisenbloom 33 4
DNF 225 Ronald Visconti -- -- 1
DNS 781 Jason Evans Walmart/ACEC Cyling Team 42 West Linn 0
DNS 226 William Shipe -- -- 0

Men 50+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 813 Sal Collura Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 50 Corvallis 7
2 4204 Dwan Shepard Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 57 Eugene 6
3 788 Dave Metz bicycleattorney.com 54 Cottage Grove 6
4 200 Bill Salbador 54 Eugene 6
5 665 Brice Gary Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 51 Eugene 6
6 136 Joe Moll 54 Eugene 6
7 4114 Peter Eschbach Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 56 Corvallis 5
8 17 Andrew Kaylor -- -- 4

Men 60+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 811 Mark Lipchick Dialed Cycling Team 61 eugene 7
2 804 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 61 Portland 6
3 561 Paul Mautner The Club Roule 61 Portland 6
4 800 Ron Strasser Team S&M 70 Portland 6
5 841 Rick Gregory Black Dog Velo 66 Eugene 6
6 809 Mark Hildebrandt Cyclepath PDX Racing 63 Tigard 6

Singlespeed Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 467 Seth Patla PDX TI p/b Elevator Coffee 42 Forest Grove 9
2 207 Scott Hillson CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 32 West Linn 9
3 208 Peter Madsen Murder of Crows 36 Eugene 8
4 146 Seth Warhol Streeter -- -- 8
5 216 Stephen Snider 35 Eugene 8
6 5731 Brian Sorensen Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 28 Springfield 8
7 617 John Lazur Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 37 Roseburg 8
8 657 Brian Spears -- -- 7
DNF 2 Noah Haworth -- -- 2

Women 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 860 Evelyn Boling Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 36 Portland 8
2 32 Meg Hamilton Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 48 Eugene 7
3 183 Rachel Hawes The Bicycle Shop Monmouth 38 Monmouth 7

Women 2/3

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 147 Kat Hampton Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 33 Corvallis 7
2 229 Amy Engelhard Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 35 Tigard 7
DNF 209 Rachel Serslev -- -- 4

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 815 Emily Carrico -- -- 5
2 215 Sara Caldwell-Kan Swift Racing PDX 32 Albany 5
3 5199 Leslie Thomas Eugene Velo Racing 41 Springfield 4
4 192 Althea Sullivan 27 Springfield 4
5 105 Shannon Sardell CO Motion Factory Racing Team 43 Eugene 4
6 740 Audra McNamee University of Oregon Cycling Club 19 Eugene 4
7 551 Natalie Shaw 4
8 197 Claire Cothern 4
DNF 224 Margaret Stanny 35 Eugene 2

Women 50+

Num Name Team City Category Laps
1 223 Amanda Abel -- -- Women 50+ 5