Hammer Crit

Portland, OR. July 17, 2021

Updated July 17, 2021 at 9:07 PM

Junior Open 10-13

Num Name Team Age City
1 8032 Leo Herriges Swift Racing PDX 10 Portland
2 111t Kaleel Azar Eugene
3 113t Yudah Azar Eugene
4 108t Keoni Padaca
5 112t UriYah Azar Eugene

Junior Open 14-18

Num Name Team Age City
1 8009 Owen Rogers Darkhorse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal 18 Portland
2 8177 Radek Litinsky Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 14 Beaverton
3 8165 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 14 Tigard

Junior Women 14-18

Num Name Team Age City
1 8225 Deja Dydasco Dialed Cycling Team 14 beaverton

Masters 35+ Open Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Age City
1 349 Andrej Miske Team Dr Will Bar 43 Portland
2 848 Matthew Allen 40 Bend
3 826 Webster Wilson Portland
4 171 Maikey Lopera Eugene
5 160 Ian Spivack Richland
6 929 Robert Tornai Pacific Office Automation Cycling 48
7 806 Bob Duffy Team Dr Will Bar 45 Portland
8 129 Warren Atkey Hutch's Bend Dental 52 Bend
9 993 Greg Steele Pacific Office Automation Cycling Tigard
10 594 Hans Ibold 51 Portland
11 135t Brad Gebhard 57 Portland
12 857 Chris Haverty Pacific Office Automation Cycling 53 Portland
13 814 Steve Schwaeber Darkhorse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal 52
14 635 Sal Collura Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 52 Corvallis
15 199 Chris Waggoner Pacific Office Automation Cycling North Plains
16 897 Randall Fransen 41 Portland
17 886 Antonio Castaneda Jr Pacific Office Automation Cycling 48 Hillsboro
18 148 James Schneider Team Dr Will Bar Portland
19 141 Galen Mittermann 41 Eugene
20 5698 Chris Brown portland
21 804 Cristian Fuentes Pacific Office Automation Cycling 41 Portland
22 887 Christian Tresser portland
23 981 Lee Farmer Pacific Office Automation Cycling 49 Portland
24 908 Tom Cole 56 Kennewick
25 576 Matt Radich Team Dr Will Bar Lake Oswego
26 5582 Todd Mion The Club Roule 53 Portland
27 4213 Giovanni Cafiso 45 Portland
28 611 Dan Litwora Pacific Office Automation Cycling 46 Forest Grove
29 902 Michael Catterall 51 Bend
30 338 Peter Seelig Team Dr Will Bar Portland
31 548 Alan Barton Rainier Beer Cycling Team 37 Portland
32 136t David J. Mullen Orting
DNF 597 Eric Anderson Team Dr Will Bar 59 Gresham
DNF 365 Christopher Bright Portland

Masters 35+ Open Category 3/4/5

Num Name Team Age City
1 5025 Dave Smits 41 Portland
2 5558 Jason Whittington
3 5665 Kevin King 44
4 4139 Dylan Wiggins Grouptrail Cycling 40 Portland
5 4273 Eric Hagstette Dialed Cycling Team Portland
6 4019 Stephen Bartnikowski Bonk Collective Aloha
7 576 Matt Radich Team Dr Will Bar Lake Oswego
8 105t Jeremy Gourd Portland
9 128t Austin Hildreth
10 332 Alex Wilson Hammer Velo 38 Portland

Masters 50+ Category 3/4/5

Num Name Team Age City
1 365 Christopher Bright Portland
2 508 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo 51 Portland
3 597 Eric Anderson Team Dr Will Bar 59 Gresham
4 4190 Andrew Lawrence Team Dr Will Bar 50 Portland
5 129t Rick Roof Puyallup
6 126t Greg Luniewski Seattle
7 771 Randy Word 53 Clackamas
8 777 Eric Kaczmarek Pacific Office Automation Cycling 50 Portland
9 348 Scott Mares 54 Portland
10 131t Harrison Magun Mercer Island
11 5617 Dino Andereggen Pacific Office Automation Cycling 55 Portland
12 636 David Root Pacific Office Automation Cycling 56 Vancouver
DNF 130t Peter Aughney Ridgefield
DNF 132t Randy Boles

Masters 60+ 3/4/5

Num Name Team Age City
1 637 Ian Gibson Dialed Cycling Team 60 Gresham
2 575 Michael Longmire 67
3 303 Richard Desmond 62 PORTLAND
4 301 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 67 West Linn
5 540 Dickie Mallison 62 Portland
6 547 Gordy Bolstad 68 Snohamish
7 4014 Ben Needham Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 60 Portland
8 102t Christopher Soelling Redmond

Open Category 3/4

Num Name Team Age City
1 5556 Jeff Leonard Darkhorse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal 45 Hillsboro
2 5548 No Name
3 652 Rob Thompson Rainier Beer Cycling Team 50 Portland
4 5642 Sean Pinzon 28 Portland
5 141t Ahmed Zuhairy
6 4252 Greg van Amerongen 33
7 5547 Ben VanderZanden Pacific Office Automation Cycling 25 TUALATIN
8 637 Ian Gibson Dialed Cycling Team 60 Gresham
9 4185 Patrick Dailey Pacific Office Automation Cycling 32 Portland
10 4283 Tom Smith 30 Portland
11 330 Jason Whitley Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 44 The Dalles
12 669 Kieron Crossley 21 Battle Ground
13 629 Andrew Santos 39 Milwaukie
14 5476 Joshua Dinwiddie Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 37 Portland
15 5036 Zac Garrard 26 Portland
16 4204 Colin Howard 42
17 597 Eric Anderson Team Dr Will Bar 59 Gresham
18 5578 Cian McCann 19 Portland
19 4286 David Estrin 22 PORTLAND
20 140t Michael Wing 33
21 641 Cam Juarez Pacific Office Automation Cycling 29 Lake Oswego
22 544 Ben Tankus Byzick + Company Cycling 27 Corvallis
23 787 Greg McElravy Grouptrail Cycling 31 Portland
24 137t Omar Henry
25 347 Chris Lind 33 Portland
26 145t Edward Rosenberg
27 529 Adam Angert 36 Beaverton
28 571 Will Taplin 34 Tacoma
29 611 Dan Litwora Pacific Office Automation Cycling 46 Forest Grove
30 548 Alan Barton Rainier Beer Cycling Team 37 Portland
DNF 4139 Dylan Wiggins Grouptrail Cycling 40 Portland
DNF 368 Brandon Pendergrass 28 Vancouver

Open Category 4/5

Num Name Team Age City
1 5678 Max Rye 23 Portland
2 4185 Patrick Dailey Pacific Office Automation Cycling 32 Portland
3 8009 Owen Rogers Darkhorse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal 18 Portland
4 5578 Cian McCann 19 Portland
5 5653 Jack Walker 26 Portland
6 5734 Cory Love 55 Philomath
7 327 Nick Engerran 31 Vancouver
8 4106 Andrew Zurn The Club Roule 30 Portland
9 5110 Charlie Goldston Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 42 Gladstone
10 5717 Seth Mann 26 Wilsonville
11 4073 Paul Wroblewski The Club Roule 40 Portland
12 5588 Jason Whittington Team 10 Barrel 37
13 8196 Eamon Haverty 18 Portland
14 4191 Jason Evans 44 West Linn
15 5643 Austin Duerfeldt 26
16 5586 Dennis Liang 19 Portland
17 5463 Jonathon Toro 30 PORTLAND
18 5592 Adam Haslam 34 Portland
19 104t Jeremy Gourd 37 Portland
20 5627 Nathan Kistler 28 Beaverton
21 5082 Cody Herriges 39 Portland
22 5671 Mikhail Kroshkin 34 Vancouver
23 4326 Andrew Conrad The Club Roule 40
24 115t Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 19 tigard
25 5626 Mike Grill 36 Portland
26 103t Matthew Moore Portland
27 4323 Dhaulagiri Feriansyah The Club Roule 23 Clackamas
28 116t Ryan Giskaas
29 5629 Kyle Morris 35 Vancouver
30 101t Christopher Soelling Redmond
31 117t Cody Dodds
32 5721 Dante Ortiz 38 Portland
33 5530 Mark Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 49 tigard
34 5344 Austin Alling 27 Camas
35 106t Jongwon Seo 35
DNF 5670 Drew Parroccini The Club Roule 37 Portland
DNF 110t Joshua Azar Eugene
DNF 107t Rudy Jeffery Beaverton

Open Fixed Gear

Num Name Team Age City
1 121t Marek Litinsky
2 124t Alexander Zybin Milwaukie
3 347 Chris Lind 33 Portland
4 123t Peter Madsen Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
5 127t daniel kruse
6 122t Quinn Kennedy
7 120t Andrew Perry Portland
8 125t Dan Nelson
9 134t collin Kinzer Portland
10 109t Richard Doerfler
DNF 118t Aidan Stutzman Portland

Open Pro/1/2/3

Num Name Team Age City
1 838 Alex Yale Pacific Office Automation Cycling 40 Portland
2 144t Erik Hammerquist
3 845 Kevin Wallin Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 28 portland
4 806 Bob Duffy Team Dr Will Bar 45 Portland
5 160 Ian Spivack Richland
6 632 Summer Newlands 23 Portland
7 147t scott ofarrell
8 195 Keelan Ontiveros 21
9 870 Craig Schommer 55 Portland
10 112 Duncan Oliphant 49 Lake Oswego
11 898 Eric Zugor 30 Portland
12 849 Andrew Loaiza 34 Portland
13 828 Simon Wu 33 portland
14 719 Justin Rackley 37 Portland
15 149 Austin Arguello 30
16 993 Greg Steele Pacific Office Automation Cycling Tigard
17 857 Chris Haverty Pacific Office Automation Cycling 53 Portland
18 148t Josh Sollitto
19 133t Adrian Magun Mercer Island
20 897 Randall Fransen 41 Portland
21 636 David Root Pacific Office Automation Cycling 56 Vancouver
22 863 David Kuhns 40 Beaverton
23 151t Will Cucco
24 883 Mike Kath 43 Portland
25 129 Warren Atkey Hutch's Bend Dental 52 Bend
26 981 Lee Farmer Pacific Office Automation Cycling 49 Portland
27 128 Andrew Coe 40
28 929 Robert Tornai Pacific Office Automation Cycling 48
29 4296 Connor Shimamoto 27 Portland
30 801 Max Ritzow Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 20 Eugene
31 146t Johnathan hse
32 5547 Ben VanderZanden Pacific Office Automation Cycling 25 TUALATIN
33 3000 Paul Armstrong 38 Bend
34 544 Ben Tankus Byzick + Company Cycling 27 Corvallis
35 145t Edward Rosenberg
36 886 Antonio Castaneda Jr Pacific Office Automation Cycling 48 Hillsboro
37 804 Cristian Fuentes Pacific Office Automation Cycling 41 Portland
38 652 Rob Thompson Rainier Beer Cycling Team 50 Portland
39 908 Tom Cole 56 Kennewick
40 339 Bill Dolan Team Dr Will Bar 44 Portland
41 149t Theodore Schwartz
42 150t Jeremy Cucco
43 5548 No Name
44 152t Christian Lam 32
45 848 Matthew Allen 40 Bend
46 155 Sean Hollenbeck 28 Eugene
47 199 Chris Waggoner Pacific Office Automation Cycling North Plains
48 902 Michael Catterall 51 Bend

Women Category 3/4/5

Num Name Team Age City
1 7198 Hannah Allen 27
2 7226 Amy Engelhard Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 37 Tigard
3 139t Paula Gil Echevarria Portland
4 7266 Jesse Whitaker Dialed Cycling Team 42 Portland
5 417 Christine A Holland Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 54 Vancouver
6 7014 Airlia Oroszváry Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 32 Portland
7 7023 Tanya Appuhn Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 54 Portland
8 7029 Lisa Timmerman The Club Roule 38 Portland
9 7260 Hannah Thomas 25 Portland
10 403 Evelyn Boling Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 38 Portland
11 7257 Beverley Floyd Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 33 Corvallis
12 7176 Christy Hawkins 44 portland
13 7261 Cintia Farmer 53 PORTLAND

Women Fixed Gear

Num Name City
1 114t Cynthia Velasquez Troutdale

Women Pro/1/2/3

Num Name Team Age City
1 285 Jenna Lingwood 40 Portland
2 142t Morgan Aguirre Seattle
3 202 Heidi Wood 36 Hood River
4 258 Laura Mullen Dialed Cycling Team 54 Portland
5 143t meghan henry Yelm
6 422 Emily McNary Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 30 Portland
7 206 Kristi Cutter 45
8 7198 Hannah Allen 27
9 7226 Amy Engelhard Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 37 Tigard
10 138t nadia gontova Bellevue
11 256 Hilary Luther 45 Portland
12 223 Jennifer Haliewicz 33 Portland
13 204 Lisa Eriksson 32
14 403 Evelyn Boling Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 38 Portland
15 417 Christine A Holland Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 54 Vancouver