35th Annual Mudslinger XC

Blodgett, OR. April 2, 2022

Updated April 4, 2022 at 11:12 AM

Category 1 Junior Men

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 200 Zane Strait 16 Bend, OR 1:20:48
2 102 Jake Johansen Cascadia Junior Cycling 17 West Linn, OR 1:23:10
3 197 Sylas Storer 17 Corvallis, OR 1:24:19
4 16 Peter Bentley Cascadia Junior Cycling 15 Bend, OR 1:25:41
5 67 Will Fogarty 16 Sisters, OR 1:29:26
6 232 Sam Buscher 25 Wilsonville, OR 2:57:15

Category 1 Men 19-44

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 235 Andrew Loaiza Mettle Cycling 35 Portland, OR 1:24:01
2 41 Sean Corey Mettle Cycling 39 Vancouver, WA 1:24:52
3 44 Kieron Crossley 22 Vancouver, WA 1:25:25
4 191 Andrzej Stadnik Mudslinger Adventure Squad 33 Portland, OR 1:26:19
5 177 Scott Scholz 39 Portland, OR 1:26:31
6 214 Kenneth Wahrenberger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 27 Portland, OR 1:28:24
7 122 Paul LaCava 44 Portland, OR 1:28:42
8 46 Austen Davis 31 Eugene, OR 1:28:55
9 98 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling 41 Portland, OR 1:30:54
10 265 Aidan Richards 21 Corvallis, OR 1:30:57
11 57 Ryan Eisele 44 Dallas, OR 1:31:16
12 133 Aaron McClintock 36 Newberg, OR 1:33:16
13 203 Ben Taber Team 10 Barrel 32 Bend, OR 1:33:48
14 76 Brian Gruenemay 42 Corvallis, OR 1:38:40
15 7 Aaron Anderson 33 Corvallis, OR 1:44:11
DNF 234 Charlie Leveroni 28 Portland, OR

Category 1 Men 45+

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 66 Jonathon Fogarty 47 Sisters, OR 1:28:55
2 218 John Weathers BicycleAttorney.com 52 Portland, OR 1:29:59
3 97 Geoffrey Huber 47 Eugene, OR 1:31:23
4 28 Michael Brown 51 Bend, OR 1:32:27
5 40 Joe Cooper 55 Ashland, OR 1:33:03
6 231 Brian Anthony ANTHM Collective 48 Portland, OR 1:33:09
7 172 Ryan Russell 49 Beaverton, OR 1:33:13
8 246 Carl Brakenhielm 51 Lake Oswego, OR 1:35:30
9 24 Adrian Bosch 45 Medford, OR 1:37:52
10 260 Trevor Norland 55 Corvallis, OR 1:42:28
11 100 David Jansik 53 Philomath, OR 2:06:34

Category 1 Women 19+

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 168 Helen Reedy 36 Portland, OR 1:44:36
2 261 Melissa Norland 48 Corvallis, OR 1:45:49
3 206 Rachel Thody 26 Bellingham, WA 1:46:48

Category 2 Junior Women 14-18

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 201 Nola Stryker Cascadia Junior Cycling 14 Bend, OR 1:58:27

Category 2 Men 19-39

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 180 Matt Shechtman 38 Bend, OR 1:29:10
2 68 Joshua Fry 33 Warrenton, OR 1:29:25
3 134 Mitchell McGuire 24 Oregon City, OR 1:31:34
4 270 Sean Stam 32 Corvallis, OR 1:31:53
5 188 Witali Spuling 39 Portland, OR 1:35:23
6 111 Brooks Kary 39 Dallas, OR 1:35:32
7 114 Hayes Kenny 31 Portland, OR 1:35:54
8 170 Brian Rowbotham 37 Redmond, OR 1:37:47
9 72 David Gissiner 27 Portland, OR 1:38:05
10 146 Eric Nielsen 36 Bend, OR 1:43:33
11 183 Aaron Slowik 34 Amity, OR 1:46:16
12 125 Sean Light 38 Portland, OR 1:47:20
13 221 Sam Whalen 36 Portland, OR 1:47:54
14 179 Chris Shauger 37 Corvallis, OR 1:51:21
15 85 Jacob Harvey 21 Tigard, OR 1:53:09
16 126 Bradley Ling 32 Portland, OR 1:54:15
17 48 Tim Delisle 31 Lake Oswego, OR 1:57:38
18 239 Ryan Studt 38 Portland, OR 1:58:11
19 42 Chris Cotton 33 Corvallis, OR 2:04:12
20 176 Alex Schoknecht Team 10 Barrel 36 Portland, OR 2:05:04
21 254 Trent Kenreigh Mudslinger Adventure Squad 29 Springfield, OR 2:05:09
22 21 Matt Bloom Byzick + Company Cycling 32 Portland, OR 2:05:18
23 259 Kyle Morrill 36 Portland, OR 2:08:59
24 129 Phillip Lorenz 36 Corvallis, OR 2:10:42
25 89 Mike Hellman 32 Salem, OR 2:15:07
26 272 Paul Williot 30 Portland, OR 2:15:20
DNF 248 Casey Collier 25 Bend, OR

Category 2 Men 40-49

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 27 Jeremy Brodhead 43 Bend, OR 1:33:53
2 35 Ryan Chase 44 Bend, OR 1:34:38
3 128 Mark Lokteff Dialed Cycling Team 47 Portland, OR 1:34:43
4 77 Seth Gunderson 42 Eugene, OR 1:39:22
5 256 Brian Larson 41 Corvallis, OR 1:43:05
6 271 Robert Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 45 Portland, OR 1:43:31
7 281 Kieran Stover 45 , 1:44:00
8 152 Birger Olsen 44 Portland, OR 1:45:48
9 215 Jeremy Warnicke 43 Grand Ronde, OR 1:46:35
10 96 Colin Howard 43 Portland, OR 1:47:56
11 194 Shaun Stiles Team 10 Barrel 44 Vancouver, WA 1:48:17
12 171 Peter Rudge 44 Bend, OR 1:49:08
13 175 Micah Sardell Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 41 Eugene, OR 1:56:06
14 193 Thomas Steiger 42 Lapine, OR 1:57:45
15 178 Joe Sessions 48 McMinnville, OR 1:59:05
16 15 Justin Barnhart 42 Milwaukie, OR 2:04:44
17 154 Trevor Ott 45 Sheridan, OR 2:06:09
18 196 Destry Stoner 48 Portland, OR 2:08:39
19 5 Chris Althouse 43 Philomath, OR 2:11:36
20 169 Tad Reeves 46 Oak Grove, OR 2:15:06
21 142 Kevin Moore 48 Pleasant Hill, OR 2:27:46
22 119 Ryan Knox 42 Monroe, OR 2:39:05
DNF 284 Craig Seyler 40 ,

Category 2 Men 40-49 - Short Course

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 196 Destry Stoner 48 Portland, OR 2:08:38

Category 2 Men 50-59

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 33 Scott Carroll Dialed Cycling Team 57 Corvallis, OR 1:32:19
2 103 Cort Johnson Team 10 Barrel 58 Bend, OR 1:33:56
3 104 Eric Johnson 54 Yreka, CA 1:36:08
4 39 Jesse Coombs Byzick + Company Cycling 52 Corvallis, OR 1:39:10
5 43 Eric Cress Team 10 Barrel 51 Portland, OR 1:39:55
6 95 Eric Horvath 59 Newport, OR 1:40:01
7 138 John Mersmann 56 Corvallis, OR 1:40:08
8 80 Terry Hamness Dialed Cycling Team 52 Washougal, WA 1:40:23
9 90 Lance Heppler Dialed Cycling Team 52 Vancouver, WA 1:41:39
10 14 Demian Bailey 52 Corvallis, OR 1:42:19
11 124 Andy Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 55 Portland, OR 1:42:50
12 3 Mike Abel Planet PDX Cycling 53 Portland, OR 1:42:58
13 192 Jeff Standish 56 Gresham, OR 1:45:22
14 222 Jeffrey Whitaker 56 Portland, OR 1:45:24
15 56 Todd Edwards Dialed Cycling Team 52 Camas, WA 1:46:55
16 227 Brian Wise Dialed Cycling Team 51 Vancouver, WA 1:47:26
17 74 Paul Greenwalt BicycleAttorney.com 56 Beaverton, OR 1:48:14
18 32 JOE BUFFALINO 51 Eugene, OR 1:50:45
19 79 Mike Hamness Dialed Cycling Team 50 Vancouver, WA 1:52:19
20 190 David Staczek 53 Portland, OR 1:52:25
21 71 David Howard 53 Oregon City, OR 1:55:42
22 181 James Sipe 50 Bend, OR 1:58:12
23 6 Ryan Altman Team 10 Barrel 50 Bend, OR 1:59:59
24 60 Kraig Erickson Team 10 Barrel 51 Bend, OR 2:01:59
25 130 Dean Maclean Planet PDX Cycling 52 Portland, OR 2:02:07
26 83 Donnie Harlan 58 Longview, WA 2:04:28
27 204 Matt Taini 55 Lake Oswego, OR 2:11:27
28 157 Charles Patzner 52 Salem, OR 2:11:54
29 115 Darryl Kent 59 Toutle, WA 2:13:46
30 141 Joe Moll 57 Eugene, OR 2:15:23
31 207 Michael Thoen 51 Portland, OR 2:24:03

Category 2 Men 60+

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 226 John Wilson Team S&M 64 Corvallis, OR 1:39:32
2 237 John O'Brien Evolution Racing 63 Ridgefield, WA 1:46:26
3 257 Michael Longmire SEE SEE MOTOR COFFEE 68 Corvallis, OR 1:46:31
4 349 Terry Mallon Team Finger 67 Mt Hood pkdl, OR 1:47:05
5 241 Ken Wilson 63 Wenatchee, WA 1:55:37
6 140 Mark Miller 67 Corvallis, OR 2:00:23
7 113 Chuck Kenlan Hutch's Bend Dental 60 Bend, OR 2:07:31
8 208 Billy Thomas Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 61 Bend, OR 2:13:08
9 75 Rick Gregory 69 Eugene, OR 2:19:33
10 162 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 68 West Linn, OR 2:34:04
11 59 David English 60 The Dalles, OR 2:51:04

Category 2 Men Junior 14-18

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 19 Bjorn Blankenship Cascadia Junior Cycling 14 Bend, OR 1:28:17
2 185 Max Smith Cascadia Junior Cycling 15 Portland, OR 1:29:26
3 211 Benicio Thorne 17 Portland, OR 1:33:56
4 17 Jack Billowitz Cascadia Junior Cycling 14 Bend, OR 1:34:24
5 70 Cooper Garland 16 Redmond, OR 1:38:52
6 84 Isaac Harris 18 Philomath, OR 1:43:10
7 36 Caleb christian 18 Grants Pass, OR 1:53:34
DNF 64 Reid Farmer 15 Bend, OR

Category 2 Women 19-39

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 22 Evelyn Boling 39 Portland, OR 1:45:09
2 139 Kerri Miazgowicz 31 Redmond, OR 1:56:32
3 244 Lindsey Bishop Team 10 Barrel 33 Hillsboro, OR 1:59:27
4 266 Beth Rutila 31 Newport, OR 2:01:39
5 106 Taylor Johnston 37 Bend, OR 2:05:07
6 156 Gina Parisi 33 Portland, OR 2:07:49

Category 2 Women 40-49

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 189 Cari St. Aubin Team 10 Barrel 43 Bend, OR 1:49:23
2 18 Layla Billowitz Team 10 Barrel 49 Bend, OR 2:02:22
3 55 Sonja Ebert Dialed Cycling Team 45 Vancouver, WA 2:06:18
4 166 Jaime Kathleen Reed Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Surgery 41 Milwaukie, OR 2:07:03
5 195 Dani Stiles Team 10 Barrel 46 Vancouver, WA 2:11:57
6 205 Kara Tennant 43 Bend, OR 2:33:11

Category 2 Women 50+

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 136 Lora Melkonian Team Finger 63 Trout Lake, WA 2:04:16
2 45 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 58 Bend, OR 2:05:04
3 158 Martha Paulus Capitol Velo Cycling 51 Salem, OR 2:06:21
4 264 Pam Reid Team Rose City 65 Portland, OR 2:17:43

Category 3 70+ Men

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 219 Tom Webb Team S&M 70 Portland, OR 0:58:41
2 165 Steve Rearden 71 Portland, OR 1:04:00
3 91 Tom Heywood 75 Wenatchee, WA 1:08:25
4 92 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team 76 Bend, OR 1:16:42
5 210 Einar Thorarinsson 70 Salem, OR 1:29:04
6 93 Richard Holloway 74 Bellingham, WA 1:35:14
7 160 Marshall Pease 77 Coos Bay, OR 2:31:06

Category 3 Men 19-39

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 137 Adam Mendel 36 Bend, OR 1:05:42
2 252 Simon Gremel 24 Corvallis, OR 1:15:54
3 73 Adam Goff 35 Medford, OR 1:16:37
4 143 Benjamin Morgan 38 Milwaukie, OR 1:17:51
5 107 David Johnston 27 Independence, OR 1:20:11
6 87 Benjamin Heald 35 Albany, OR 1:22:58
7 88 Wyatt Hein 22 Albany, OR 1:29:49

Category 3 Men 40-49

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 108 Kris Karpstein Team Lazy Tarantulas 45 Bend, OR 0:58:56
2 240 Dylan Wiggins Grouptrail Cycling 41 Portland, OR 1:01:56
3 120 Evan Kruse 44 Roseburg, OR 1:05:51
4 49 Jon DeShirley 43 Portland, OR 1:06:27
5 117 Brent H Knapp 46 Sutherlin, OR 1:10:26
6 150 Travis Obermire 41 Corvallis, OR 1:11:09
7 52 Tom Dolan 42 Beaverton, OR 1:14:35
8 94 Daniel Horrell 41 Springfield, OR 1:17:53
9 47 Nick Davis Team 10 Barrel 40 Burns, OR 1:24:49
10 153 Andrew Oster 43 Millwaukie, OR 1:27:35
11 267 Greg Sanchez 47 Portland, OR 1:31:57
12 34 Frank Caudillo 47 Monmouth, OR 1:32:08

Category 3 Men 50-59

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 9 Matt Appleby 52 Bend, OR 1:05:23
2 50 Joel Dicks 51 Sherwood, OR 1:08:58
3 26 David Broderick 52 Portland, OR 1:09:30
4 209 Jim Thompson 57 Vancouver, WA 1:18:43
5 186 Rick Spaziani 59 Lebanon, OR 1:23:28
6 37 Scott Coleman 52 Beaverton, OR, OR 1:25:24

Category 3 Men 60-69

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 184 Shaun Slowik 60 Amity, OR 1:11:52
2 53 Tim Dorman Dialed Cycling Team 62 Vancouver, WA 1:18:06
3 63 Eugene Ezman 65 The Dalles, OR 1:59:58

Category 3 Men Junior 10-13

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 255 Raleigh Kraynik 12 Bandon, OR 1:03:11
2 11 Jacoby Babcock 12 Philomath, OR 1:05:32
3 38 Arthur Conley 13 Hillsboro, OR 1:12:40
4 4 Jack Abel Planet PDX Cycling 12 Portland, OR 1:16:00
5 216 Emery Warnicke 12 Grand Ronde, OR 1:21:12
6 268 Lincoln Sanchez 12 Portland, OR 1:28:53
7 217 Jace Warnicke 13 Grand Ronde, OR 1:31:23
8 198 Oliver Stowers 12 Corvallis, OR 1:31:46
9 245 Elijah Boutilier 10 Philomath, OR 1:38:21
10 224 Ezra White 10 Corvallis, OR 1:43:59

Category 3 Men Junior 14-18

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 51 Joshua Dicks 14 Sherwood, OR 0:55:22
2 132 Ryan Mares Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 16 Beaverton, OR 0:55:55
3 109 Clancy Karpstein Team Lazy Tarantulas 16 Bend, OR 0:57:57
4 242 Sawyer Wolfe 17 Corvallis, OR 1:00:18
5 12 Caleb Babcock 14 Philomath, OR 1:01:28
6 78 Fisher Gunderson 14 Eugene, OR 1:04:29
7 236 Ethan Lyster 16 Sherwood, OR 1:06:19
8 121 Owen Kruse 15 Roseburg, OR 1:06:22
9 251 Torin Gastich 14 Lake Oswego, OR 1:06:56
10 199 Porter Stowers 14 Corvallis, OR 1:08:43
11 110 Victor Karpstein Team Lazy Tarantulas 15 Bend, OR 1:14:10
12 258 Israel Jr. Melson Dialed Cycling Team 15 Albany, OR 1:15:56
13 99 Toby Janku 15 Eugene, OR 1:45:40

Category 3 Men Junior 14-18 - Long Course

Num Name Age City Time
1 118 Caleb Kneeland 17 Redmond, OR 2:39:05

Category 3 Women 19-39

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 29 Madison Brown 24 Bend, OR 1:03:52
2 275 Ashley Biegler 35 , 1:16:05
3 112 Laurie Kemmerer Trusty Switchblade 39 Portland, OR 1:16:15
4 127 Kari Littrel 38 Millwaukie, OR 1:20:47
5 249 Christy Fitzpatrick 36 Corvallis, OR 1:23:20

Category 3 Women 40-49

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 82 Sari Hargand 40 Portland, OR 1:02:38
2 286 Stacie Fulcher 40 , 1:17:00
3 135 Avie Meadows 43 Corvallis, OR 1:33:40
4 282 Laura Conley 40 , 1:48:20
5 148 Christine Nowicki 44 Bend, OR 1:54:06

Category 3 Women 50-59

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 229 Amanda Abel Planet PDX Cycling 56 Portland, OR 1:18:42
2 10 Brenda Arbsland 50 Cottage Grove, OR 1:31:06
3 212 Juli Timperley 57 Cottage Grove, OR 1:49:21

Category 3 Women 60-69

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 163 Renee Pype Team S&M 64 Portland, OR 1:21:46

Category 3 Women Junior 10-13

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 86 Whitney Hayden Dialed Cycling Team 11 Gresham, OR 1:13:34

Category 3 Women Junior 14-18

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 273 Annika Wilson 14 South Beach, OR 1:07:08
2 263 McKenna Reeve 15 Corvallis, OR 1:09:15
3 151 Emme Obermire 14 Corvallis, OR 1:17:34
4 274 Paisley Biegler 14 , 2:34:54
5 285 Abby Fulcher 14 , 2:35:11

Clydesdale 200+

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 269 Chris Sarrett Dialed Cycling Team 43 Albany, OR 1:44:19
2 262 Gerardo Perez 41 Wilsonville, OR 1:47:19
3 30 Nathaniel Bruce 41 Portland, OR 1:47:34
4 58 Jonathan Elek Team 10 Barrel 49 Bend, OR 1:56:39
5 164 Brian Quigley Capitol Velo Cycling 56 Stayton, OR 2:11:37
6 8 charles anderson 44 Eugene, OR 2:19:21
7 202 Daniel Sutton 31 Portland, OR 2:24:21
8 101 Josue Jimenez MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 37 Bingen, WA 2:26:14

Elite Men

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 174 Tim Root 18 Portland, OR 1:15:48
2 2 Ian Brown 17 Bend, OR 1:16:03
3 1 Landon Farnworth 23 Bend, OR 1:16:51
4 276 James Williams 42 , 1:19:26
5 277 Carl Decker 47 , 1:21:15
6 253 Stephen Hartzel 39 Portland, OR 1:21:39
7 144 Jonathan Myers Team S&M 55 Portland, OR 1:23:51
8 105 Joshua Johnston 41 Bend, OR 1:24:09
9 250 Paul Furst Dialed Cycling Team 24 Vancouver, WA 1:24:38
10 13 Aaron Bailey 18 Corvallis, OR 1:26:14
11 147 Keller Norland 19 Tempe, AZ 1:27:11
12 278 Adam Craig 41 , 1:28:50
13 279 Patrick Means 39 , 1:29:53
14 62 Jeff Ewan 44 Springfield, OR 1:53:58

Elite Women

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 280 Madeline Stover 17 , 1:43:48
2 223 Libby White Go Fast Have Fun Be Nice Racing Team p/b Campfire Endurance Coaching 28 Portland, OR 1:48:22
3 243 Heidi Wood 37 Hood River, OR 1:51:57

Singlespeed Men

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 238 Seth Patla PDXTI p/b Elevator Coffee 45 Forest Grove, OR 1:27:16
2 167 Patrick Reedy 44 Portland, OR 1:36:16
3 283 Sam Rivera 40 , 1:48:08
4 220 Toby Welborn 48 Portland, OR 1:55:42

Singlespeed Women

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 123 Holland LaRue Team Finger 45 Hood River, OR 1:42:33
2 161 Emily Pfeifer 44 Eugene, OR 1:48:26
3 20 Mielle Blomberg Trusty Switchblade 51 Portland, OR 2:01:38