Sam Rosenberg

Event Category Date
39 USGP of Cyclocross Category B 12/5
50 USGP of Cyclocross Category B 12/4
1 OBRA CCX Championship: Junior Cross Series Final Standings Boys 13-14 11/20
3 OBRA CCX Championship Junior Men 13-14 11/20
1 OBRA CCX Championship Unicycle 11/20
3 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Junior Men 11/14
2 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Unicycle 11/14
1 Cross Crusade: Washington County Fair Complex: Junior Cross Series Standings Boys 13-14 11/7
1 Cross Crusade: Washington County Fair Complex: Junior Cross Series Boys 13-14 11/7
5 Cross Crusade: Washington County Fair Complex Junior Men 11/7
2 Cross Crusade: Washington County Fair Complex Unicycle 11/7
1 Apple Core Cross at EZ Orchards Junior Men 11/6
2 Cross Crusade: Clatsop County Fairgrounds Unicycle 10/31
4 Cross Crusade: Clatsop County Fairgrounds Junior Men 10/31
2 Cross Crusade: Clatsop County Fairgrounds Unicycle 10/30
4 Cross Crusade: Clatsop County Fairgrounds Junior Men 10/30
1 Cross Crusade: Portland International Raceway: Junior Cyclocross Series Standings Boys 13-14 10/24
1 Cross Crusade: Portland International Raceway: Junior Cyclocross Series Boys 13-14 10/24
11 Cross Crusade: Portland International Raceway Junior Men 10/24
2 Cross Crusade: Portland International Raceway Unicycle 10/24
1 Psycho Cross Junior Men 13-14 10/23
2 Cross Crusade: Sherwood Forest Equestrian Center Unicycle 10/17
3 Cross Crusade: Sherwood Forest Equestrian Center Junior Men 10/17
1 Psycho Cross Junior Men 13-14 10/16
1 Psycho Cross: Junior Cyclocross Series Standings Boys 13-14 10/16
1 Psycho Cross: Junior Cyclocross Series Boys 13-14 10/16
2 Cross Crusade: Rainier High School Unicycle 10/10
3 Cross Crusade: Rainier High School Junior Men 10/10
1 Heiser Farm Cyclocross: Junior Cyclocross Series Boys 13-14 10/9
1 Heiser Farm Cyclocross: Junior Cyclocross Series Standings Boys 13-14 10/9
1 Heiser Farm Cyclocross Junior Men 13-14 10/9
2 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Junior Men 10/3
2 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Unicycle 10/3
1 David Douglas CX Junior Men 10/2
4 Hutch's Twilight CCX Series Men C 9/28
2 Battle at Barlow Junior Men 9/26
1 Battle at Barlow Unicycle 9/26
1 Psycho Cross: Junior Cyclocross Series Boys 13-14 9/25
1 Psycho Cross Junior Men 13-14 9/25
1 Hutch's Twilight CCX Series Men C 9/21
1 Hood River Double Cross: Junior Cyclocross Series Standings Boys 13-14 9/19
1 Hood River Double Cross Junior Men 13-14 9/19
3 Hood River Double Cross Junior Men 9/18
3 Hood River Double Cross: Chip Test Results Junior Men 9/18
5 Hutch's Twilight CCX Series Men C 9/14
10 Hutch's Twilight CCX Series Singlespeed 9/14
12 Hutch's Twilight CCX Series Singlespeed 9/7-28
1 Hutch's Twilight CCX Series Men C 9/7-28
5 Hutch's Twilight CCX Series Singlespeed 9/7
6 Hutch's Twilight CCX Series Men C 9/7
26 Hutch's Twilight Crit Series Category 4/5 8/31
29 OBRA Criterium Championships Men Category 4 8/22
1 OBRA Criterium Championships Junior Men 13-14 8/22
23 Hutch's Twilight Crit Series Category 4/5 8/17
1 OBRA XC Championship Junior 13-14 Men 8/15
2 OBRA STXC Category 3 10-14 8/14
1 OBRA Championship RR 1 Junior 13-14 8/7
5 Hutch's Twilight Crit Series Category 4/5 8/3
11 Hutch's Twilight Crit Series Category 4/5 Final 7/27
5 Hutch's Twilight Crit Series Category 4/5 Points Sprint 7/27
13 Hutch's Twilight Crit Series: July Series Category 4/5 7/27
7 Hutch's Twilight Crit Series Category 4/5 Final 7/20
6 Hutch's Twilight Crit Series Category 4/5 Finish Sprint 7/20
15 Hutch's Twilight Crit Series Category 4/5 Final 7/13
15 Hutch's Twilight Crit Series Category 4/5 Finish Sprint 7/13
52 High Desert Omnium: Criterium Category 4/5 7/10
14 Hutch's Twilight Crit Series Category 4/5 Final 7/6
13 Hutch's Twilight Crit Series Category 4/5 Finish Sprint 7/6
14 Firecracker Criterium Men 4/5 7/4
34 Hutch's Twilight Crit Series Category 4/5 6/29
1 Salem Fairview Junior Men 10-13 6/27
1 Swan Island Criterium Junior (10-13) 6/26
21 Hutch's Twilight Crit Series Category 4/5 6/15
2 OBRA TT: Combined Combined 6/13
1 OBRA TT Junior Men 13-14 6/13
43 Hutch's Twilight Crit Series Category 4/5 6/8
13 Hutch's Twilight Crit Series Category - 4/5 6/1
1 Umpqua RR Junior 13-15 5/30
13 Umpqua Criterium Men 4/5 5/29
33 Hutch's Twilight TT Series: Combined Combined 5/25
3 Hutch's Twilight TT Series Junior Men 5/25
7 Mt. Tabor Circuit Race Junior 13-18 5/22
DNF Mt. Tabor Circuit Race Category 4 5/22
35 Hutch's Twilight TT Series: Combined Combined 5/18
1 Hutch's Twilight TT Series Junior - Men 5/18
50 Hutch's Twilight TT Series: Combined Combined 5/11
2 Hutch's Twilight TT Series Junior 5/11
3 Cascade Chainbreaker Category 3 Men 10-14 Junior 5/9
2 Hutch's Twilight TT Series Junior Men 5/4-25
42 Hutch's Twilight TT Series: Combined Combined 5/4
2 Hutch's Twilight TT Series Junior 5/4
2 Peak Sports Mudslinger Category 3 10-14 Junior Men 5/2
42 Eugene Roubaix Men 4 5/1
20 Hutch's Twilight Hillclimb Series: Combined Combined 4/27
1 Hutch's Twilight Hillclimb Series Junior 4/27
13 Hutch's Twilight Hillclimb Series: Combined Combined 4/20
2 Hutch's Twilight Hillclimb Series Junior 4/20
39 Hutch's Twilight Hillclimb Series: Combined Combined 4/13
1 Hutch's Twilight Hillclimb Series Junior 4/13
2 Icebreaker Criterium Junior 4/11
1 Hutch's Twilight Hillclimb Series Junior 4/6-27
25 Hutch's Twilight Hillclimb Series: Combined Combined 4/6
2 Hutch's Twilight Hillclimb Series Junior 4/6
7 Willamette University Capitol Criterium Junior 4/3
18 Banana Belt Series Junior 2/28-3/14
13 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 1 Junior 2/28

2nd — Series Overall: Unicycle

Event Category Date Points
2 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Unicycle 10/3 20
2 Cross Crusade: Rainier High School Unicycle 10/10 20
2 Cross Crusade: Sherwood Forest Equestrian Center Unicycle 10/17 20
2 Cross Crusade: Portland International Raceway Unicycle 10/24 20
2 Cross Crusade: Clatsop County Fairgrounds Unicycle 10/31 20
2 Cross Crusade: Washington County Fair Complex Unicycle 11/7 20
120

3rd — Series Overall: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
2 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Junior Men 10/3 20
3 Cross Crusade: Rainier High School Junior Men 10/10 16
3 Cross Crusade: Sherwood Forest Equestrian Center Junior Men 10/17 16
4 Cross Crusade: Clatsop County Fairgrounds Junior Men 10/30 15
4 Cross Crusade: Clatsop County Fairgrounds Junior Men 10/31 15
3 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Junior Men 11/14 16
98

2nd — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Age Graded BAR: Junior Men 13-14

Event Category Date Points
2 Overall BAR Junior Men 1/1 1470
1470

3rd — 2010 Ironman

Event Category Date Points
13 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 1 Junior 2/28 1
7 Willamette University Capitol Criterium Junior 4/3 1
2 Hutch's Twilight Hillclimb Series Junior 4/6 1
2 Icebreaker Criterium Junior 4/11 1
1 Hutch's Twilight Hillclimb Series Junior 4/13 1
2 Hutch's Twilight Hillclimb Series Junior 4/20 1
1 Hutch's Twilight Hillclimb Series Junior 4/27 1
42 Eugene Roubaix Men 4 5/1 1
2 Peak Sports Mudslinger Category 3 10-14 Junior Men 5/2 1
2 Hutch's Twilight TT Series Junior 5/4 1
3 Cascade Chainbreaker Category 3 Men 10-14 Junior 5/9 1
2 Hutch's Twilight TT Series Junior 5/11 1
1 Hutch's Twilight TT Series Junior - Men 5/18 1
DNF Mt. Tabor Circuit Race Category 4 5/22 1
7 Mt. Tabor Circuit Race Junior 13-18 5/22 1
3 Hutch's Twilight TT Series Junior Men 5/25 1
13 Umpqua Criterium Men 4/5 5/29 1
1 Umpqua RR Junior 13-15 5/30 1
13 Hutch's Twilight Crit Series Category - 4/5 6/1 1
43 Hutch's Twilight Crit Series Category 4/5 6/8 1
1 OBRA TT Junior Men 13-14 6/13 1
21 Hutch's Twilight Crit Series Category 4/5 6/15 1
1 Swan Island Criterium Junior (10-13) 6/26 1
1 Salem Fairview Junior Men 10-13 6/27 1
34 Hutch's Twilight Crit Series Category 4/5 6/29 1
14 Firecracker Criterium Men 4/5 7/4 1
13 Hutch's Twilight Crit Series Category 4/5 Finish Sprint 7/6 1
14 Hutch's Twilight Crit Series Category 4/5 Final 7/6 1
52 High Desert Omnium: Criterium Category 4/5 7/10 1
15 Hutch's Twilight Crit Series Category 4/5 Finish Sprint 7/13 1
15 Hutch's Twilight Crit Series Category 4/5 Final 7/13 1
6 Hutch's Twilight Crit Series Category 4/5 Finish Sprint 7/20 1
7 Hutch's Twilight Crit Series Category 4/5 Final 7/20 1
5 Hutch's Twilight Crit Series Category 4/5 Points Sprint 7/27 1
11 Hutch's Twilight Crit Series Category 4/5 Final 7/27 1
5 Hutch's Twilight Crit Series Category 4/5 8/3 1
1 OBRA Championship RR 1 Junior 13-14 8/7 1
2 OBRA STXC Category 3 10-14 8/14 1
1 OBRA XC Championship Junior 13-14 Men 8/15 1
23 Hutch's Twilight Crit Series Category 4/5 8/17 1
1 OBRA Criterium Championships Junior Men 13-14 8/22 1
29 OBRA Criterium Championships Men Category 4 8/22 1
26 Hutch's Twilight Crit Series Category 4/5 8/31 1
6 Hutch's Twilight CCX Series Men C 9/7 1
5 Hutch's Twilight CCX Series Singlespeed 9/7 1
10 Hutch's Twilight CCX Series Singlespeed 9/14 1
5 Hutch's Twilight CCX Series Men C 9/14 1
3 Hood River Double Cross Junior Men 9/18 1
1 Hood River Double Cross Junior Men 13-14 9/19 1
1 Hutch's Twilight CCX Series Men C 9/21 1
1 Psycho Cross Junior Men 13-14 9/25 1
1 Battle at Barlow Unicycle 9/26 1
2 Battle at Barlow Junior Men 9/26 1
4 Hutch's Twilight CCX Series Men C 9/28 1
1 David Douglas CX Junior Men 10/2 1
2 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Unicycle 10/3 1
2 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Junior Men 10/3 1
1 Heiser Farm Cyclocross Junior Men 13-14 10/9 1
3 Cross Crusade: Rainier High School Junior Men 10/10 1
2 Cross Crusade: Rainier High School Unicycle 10/10 1
1 Psycho Cross Junior Men 13-14 10/16 1
3 Cross Crusade: Sherwood Forest Equestrian Center Junior Men 10/17 1
2 Cross Crusade: Sherwood Forest Equestrian Center Unicycle 10/17 1
1 Psycho Cross Junior Men 13-14 10/23 1
2 Cross Crusade: Portland International Raceway Unicycle 10/24 1
11 Cross Crusade: Portland International Raceway Junior Men 10/24 1
4 Cross Crusade: Clatsop County Fairgrounds Junior Men 10/30 1
2 Cross Crusade: Clatsop County Fairgrounds Unicycle 10/30 1
4 Cross Crusade: Clatsop County Fairgrounds Junior Men 10/31 1
2 Cross Crusade: Clatsop County Fairgrounds Unicycle 10/31 1
1 Apple Core Cross at EZ Orchards Junior Men 11/6 1
2 Cross Crusade: Washington County Fair Complex Unicycle 11/7 1
5 Cross Crusade: Washington County Fair Complex Junior Men 11/7 1
2 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Unicycle 11/14 1
3 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Junior Men 11/14 1
1 OBRA CCX Championship Unicycle 11/20 1
3 OBRA CCX Championship Junior Men 13-14 11/20 1
50 USGP of Cyclocross Category B 12/4 1
39 USGP of Cyclocross Category B 12/5 1
79

220th — 2010 Overall BAR: Singlespeed/Fixed

Event Category Date Points
130 2010 Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR Singlespeed/Fixed 1/1 171
171

2nd — 2010 Overall BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
2 2010 Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR Junior Men 1/1 299
3 2010 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Junior Men 1/1 298
6 2010 Overall BAR: Road BAR Junior Men 1/1 295
11 2010 Overall BAR: Time Trial BAR Junior Men 1/1 290
13 2010 Overall BAR: Short Track BAR Junior Men 1/1 288
1470

191st — 2010 Overall BAR: Category 4/5 Men

Event Category Date Points
72 2010 Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR Men C 1/1 229
113 2010 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Category 4 Men 1/1 188
417

13th — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Short Track BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
2 OBRA STXC Category 3 10-14 8/14 28
28

11th — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Time Trial BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
1 Hutch's Twilight Hillclimb Series Junior 4/6-27 15
2 Hutch's Twilight TT Series Junior Men 5/4-25 14
1 OBRA TT Junior Men 13-14 6/13 30
59

6th — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Road BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
13 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 1 Junior 2/28 3
1 Umpqua RR Junior 13-15 5/30 15
1 Salem Fairview Junior Men 10-13 6/27 15
1 OBRA Championship RR 1 Junior 13-14 8/7 30
63

15th — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Mountain Bike BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
2 Peak Sports Mudslinger Category 3 10-14 Junior Men 5/2 14
3 Cascade Chainbreaker Category 3 Men 10-14 Junior 5/9 13
1 OBRA XC Championship Junior 13-14 Men 8/15 30
57

113th — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Criterium BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Date Points
13 Umpqua Criterium Men 4/5 5/29 3
14 Firecracker Criterium Men 4/5 7/4 2
13 Hutch's Twilight Crit Series: July Series Category 4/5 7/27 3
8

3rd — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Criterium BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
7 Willamette University Capitol Criterium Junior 4/3 9
2 Icebreaker Criterium Junior 4/11 14
7 Mt. Tabor Circuit Race Junior 13-18 5/22 9
1 Swan Island Criterium Junior (10-13) 6/26 15
1 OBRA Criterium Championships Junior Men 13-14 8/22 30
77

72nd — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Cyclocross BAR: Men C

Event Category Date Points
1 Hutch's Twilight CCX Series Men C 9/7-28 15
15

130th — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Cyclocross BAR: Singlespeed/Fixed

Event Category Date Points
12 Hutch's Twilight CCX Series Singlespeed 9/7-28 4
4

2nd — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Cyclocross BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
3 Hood River Double Cross Junior Men 9/18 13.0
1 Hood River Double Cross Junior Men 13-14 9/19 15.0
1 Psycho Cross Junior Men 13-14 9/25 15.0
2 Battle at Barlow Junior Men 9/26 14.0
1 David Douglas CX Junior Men 10/2 15.0
2 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Junior Men 10/3 14.0
1 Heiser Farm Cyclocross Junior Men 13-14 10/9 15.0
3 Cross Crusade: Rainier High School Junior Men 10/10 13.0
1 Psycho Cross Junior Men 13-14 10/16 15.0
3 Cross Crusade: Sherwood Forest Equestrian Center Junior Men 10/17 13.0
1 Psycho Cross Junior Men 13-14 10/23 15.0
11 Cross Crusade: Portland International Raceway Junior Men 10/24 5.0
4 Cross Crusade: Clatsop County Fairgrounds Junior Men 10/30 12.0
4 Cross Crusade: Clatsop County Fairgrounds Junior Men 10/31 12.0
1 Apple Core Cross at EZ Orchards Junior Men 11/6 15.0
5 Cross Crusade: Washington County Fair Complex Junior Men 11/7 16.0
3 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Junior Men 11/14 13.0
3 OBRA CCX Championship Junior Men 13-14 11/20 26.0
1 OBRA CCX Championship: Junior Cross Series Final Standings Boys 13-14 11/20 15.0
271.5

25

Portland, OR

M

1337

1

1

1

2

5

Not a current member