Sam Rosenberg

Event Category Date
10 Bike N Hike Santa Cross P/B Giant Men A 12/16
1 Bike N Hike Santa Cross P/B Giant Men Junior 15-16 12/16
16 Deschutes Brewery Cup Men Category B 12/9
4 Deschutes Brewery Cup Junior Men 15-16 12/9
4 Deschutes Brewery Cup Junior Men 15-16 12/8
2 Psycho Cross Series (OBRA Championships) Men Junior 15-16 12/1
12 Psycho Cross Series: Series Standings Men A 11/25
10 Psycho Cross Series: Series Standings Singlespeed 11/25
2 Psycho Cross Series: Series Standings Men Junior 15-16 11/25
3 Cross Crusade: PIR (Pro Paddock): Junior Cyclocross Series Junior Men 15-16 11/18
2 Cross Crusade: PIR (Pro Paddock): High School Series Boys High School 11/18
4 Cross Crusade: PIR (Pro Paddock) Junior Men 11/18
3 GPTB: Pedalers At The Poor Farm CX @ Edgefield: High School Series Boys High School 11/10
DNF Cross Crusade: Barton Park Singlespeed 11/4
2 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Junior Men 11/4
1 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Unicycle 11/4
3 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Junior Men 10/28
1 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Unicycle 10/28
2 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery: High School Series Boys High School 10/27
2 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery: Junior Cyclocross Series Junior Men 15-16 10/27
3 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Junior Men 10/27
1 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Unicycle 10/27
2 Cross Crusade: PIR (Heron Lakes) Junior Men 10/21
19 Cross Crusade: PIR (Heron Lakes) Singlespeed 10/21
1 Cross Crusade: PIR (Heron Lakes) Unicycle 10/21
2 Canby Cross-Word CX Challenge: Junior Cyclocross Series Junior Men 15-16 10/20
3 Canby Cross-Word CX Challenge Junior Men 10/20
1 Psycho Cross Series Men A 10/13
1 Psycho Cross Series Men Junior 15-16 10/13
74 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Singlespeed 10/7
2 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Junior Men 10/7
1 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Unicycle 10/7
2 GPTB: Heiser Farm CX: High School Series Boys High School 10/6
1 GPTB: Heiser Farm CX: Junior Cyclocross Series Junior Men 15-16 10/6
1 GPTB: Heiser Farm CX Junior Men 10/6
2 Battle at Barlow: High School Series Boys High School 9/30
2 Battle at Barlow: Junior Cyclocross Series Junior Men 15-16 9/30
24 Battle at Barlow Singlespeed 9/30
3 Battle at Barlow Junior Men 9/30
3 Twilight Cyclocross Series: Series Standings Men A 9/25
3 Twilight Cyclocross Series Men A 9/25
17 Psycho Cross Series Men A 9/22-12/1
11 Psycho Cross Series Singlespeed 9/22-12/1
1 Psycho Cross Series Men Junior 15-16 9/22-12/1
5 Psycho Cross Series Singlespeed 9/22
1 Psycho Cross Series Men Junior 15-16 9/22
4 Twilight Cyclocross Series Men A 9/18
2 Double Cross Junior Men 9/16
DNF Double Cross Singlespeed 9/16
1 Double Cross: Junior Cyclocross Series Junior Men 15-16 9/16
7 GPTB: Double Cross Singlespeed 9/15
1 GPTB: Double Cross Junior Men 9/15
4 Twilight Cyclocross Series Men A 9/11
17 GPTB: Het Meer CX Race Singlespeed 9/9
22 GPTB: Het Meer CX Race Category A 9/9
4 Twilight Cyclocross Series Men A 9/4
12 Eugene Celebration: Stages 2 & 3: Celebration Criterium Pro/1/2 9/2
27 Eugene Celebration: Stages 2 & 3: Coburg TT: Combined Combined 9/2
15 Eugene Celebration: Stages 2 & 3: Coburg TT Pro/1/2 9/2
12 Eugene Celebration - Briggs Hill Road Race Men 1/2 9/1
32 Eugene Celebration - McBeth Prologue: Combined Combined 8/31
21 Eugene Celebration - McBeth Prologue Pro/1/2 8/31
13 Eugene Celebration Pro/1/2 8/31-9/2
17 Twilight Crit Series Category 1/2/3 8/28
3 Twilight Crit Series Category 1/2/3 8/21
23 Salem STXC - Final Series Standings Pro/Category 1 Men 8/20
12 Salem STXC - Final Series Standings Singlespeed Men 8/20
12 Salem STXC Pro/Category 1 Men 8/20
6 Salem STXC Singlespeed Men 8/20
4 Twilight Crit Series Category 1/2/3 8/14
7 OBRA TT: Combined Combined 8/12
1 OBRA TT Junior Men 15-16 8/12
6 Twilight Crit Series: July Series Standings Category 1/2/3 7/31
2 Twilight Crit Series Men 1/2/3 7/24
63 Cascade Classic - Awbrey Butte Circuit Race Men Category 3 7/22
38 Cascade Classic - Twilight Downtown Criterium Men Category 3 7/21
24 Cascade Classic - Twilight Downtown Criterium: Cascade Classic - Skyliners TT (OBRA) Men Category 3 7/21
30 Cascade Classic - Cascade Lakes Road Race Men Category 3 7/20
7 Twilight Crit Series Men 1/2/3 7/17
64 Cascade Classic Men Category 3 7/17-22
7 Gresham Crit Category 3 Men 7/14
6 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge Senior Men 1K 7/13
5 Twilight Crit Series Category 1/2/3 7/3
15 Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 4: Tour d'Horn Road Race Category 3 Men 7/1
53 Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 2: Historic Baker City Time Trial: Combined Combined 6/30
9 Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 3: Tour d'Town Criterium: GC after Stage 3 Category 3 Men 6/30
2 Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 3: Tour d'Town Criterium Category 3 Men 6/30
9 Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 2: Historic Baker City Time Trial: GC after Stage 2 Category 3 Men 6/30
10 Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 2: Historic Baker City Time Trial Category 3 Men 6/30
13 Baker City Cycling Classic Category 3 Men 6/29-7/1
3 Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 1: Catherine Creek Road Race: GC after Stage 1 Category 3 Men 6/29
3 Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 1: Catherine Creek Road Race Category 3 Men 6/29
3 Twilight Crit Series: June Series Standings Category 1/2/3 6/26
2 Twilight Crit Series Category 1/2/3 6/26
DNF OBRA RR Championships Day 2 Senior Men 6/16
1 OBRA RR Championships Day 2 Junior Men 15-16 6/16
1 Twilight Crit Series Category 1/2/3 6/12
1 Hutch's Hillclimb Series: Combined Combined 6/11
1 Hutch's Hillclimb Series Men 1/2/3 6/11
9 Twilight Crit Series Category 1/2/3 6/5
27 Hammer Velo Crit/SS Championships of the Universe Senior Men 6/2
1 Hammer Velo Crit/SS Championships of the Universe Junior 14-18 6/2
7 Twilight Time Trial Series: Combined Combined 5/29
1 Twilight Time Trial Series Junior Men 5/29
1 Twilight Time Trial Series: May Series Standings Junior 5/29
10 Summit Criterium Bend Category 1/2/3 5/27
7 Bend Don't Brake Men 3 5/26
4 Twilight Time Trial Series: Combined Combined 5/22
1 Twilight Time Trial Series Junior 5/22
18 Mt. Tabor Circuit Race Category 3 5/19
1 Mt. Tabor Circuit Race Junior 13-15 5/19
DNF Twilight Time Trial Series Masters Men 60+ 5/15
5 Cascade Chainbreaker XC Category 1 Junior Men 15-18 5/13
DNF OBRA RR Championships Day 1 Men Category 3 5/12
4 Twilight Time Trial Series: Combined Combined 5/8
1 Twilight Time Trial Series Junior 5/8
3 Twilight Time Trial Series: Combined Combined 5/1
1 Twilight Time Trial Series Junior 5/1
4 Kings Valley RR Category 3 Men 4/14
17 Piece of Cake RR Men 3 4/7
1 Peak Sports Mudslinger XC Men Category 2 15-18 4/1
DNF Banana Belt Men 3 3/18
26 Banana Belt Men 3 3/4

1st — Series Overall: Unicycle

Event Category Date Points
1 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Unicycle 10/7 26
1 Cross Crusade: PIR (Heron Lakes) Unicycle 10/21 26
1 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Unicycle 10/27 26
1 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Unicycle 10/28 26
1 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Unicycle 11/4 26
130

3rd — Series Overall: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
2 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Junior Men 10/7 20
2 Cross Crusade: PIR (Heron Lakes) Junior Men 10/21 20
3 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Junior Men 10/27 16
3 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Junior Men 10/28 16
2 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Junior Men 11/4 20
4 Cross Crusade: PIR (Pro Paddock) Junior Men 11/18 15
107

2nd — 2012 Oregon Junior Cyclocross Series: Junior Men 15-16

Event Category Date Points
1 Double Cross: Junior Cyclocross Series Junior Men 15-16 9/16 30
2 Battle at Barlow: Junior Cyclocross Series Junior Men 15-16 9/30 28
1 GPTB: Heiser Farm CX: Junior Cyclocross Series Junior Men 15-16 10/6 30
2 Canby Cross-Word CX Challenge: Junior Cyclocross Series Junior Men 15-16 10/20 28
2 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery: Junior Cyclocross Series Junior Men 15-16 10/27 28
3 Cross Crusade: PIR (Pro Paddock): Junior Cyclocross Series Junior Men 15-16 11/18 26
170

4th — 2012 Ironman

Event Category Date Points
26 Banana Belt Men 3 3/4 1
DNF Banana Belt Men 3 3/18 1
1 Peak Sports Mudslinger XC Men Category 2 15-18 4/1 1
17 Piece of Cake RR Men 3 4/7 1
4 Kings Valley RR Category 3 Men 4/14 1
1 Twilight Time Trial Series Junior 5/1 1
1 Twilight Time Trial Series Junior 5/8 1
DNF OBRA RR Championships Day 1 Men Category 3 5/12 1
5 Cascade Chainbreaker XC Category 1 Junior Men 15-18 5/13 1
DNF Twilight Time Trial Series Masters Men 60+ 5/15 1
1 Mt. Tabor Circuit Race Junior 13-15 5/19 1
18 Mt. Tabor Circuit Race Category 3 5/19 1
1 Twilight Time Trial Series Junior 5/22 1
7 Bend Don't Brake Men 3 5/26 1
10 Summit Criterium Bend Category 1/2/3 5/27 1
1 Twilight Time Trial Series Junior Men 5/29 1
1 Hammer Velo Crit/SS Championships of the Universe Junior 14-18 6/2 1
27 Hammer Velo Crit/SS Championships of the Universe Senior Men 6/2 1
9 Twilight Crit Series Category 1/2/3 6/5 1
1 Hutch's Hillclimb Series Men 1/2/3 6/11 1
1 Twilight Crit Series Category 1/2/3 6/12 1
1 OBRA RR Championships Day 2 Junior Men 15-16 6/16 1
DNF OBRA RR Championships Day 2 Senior Men 6/16 1
2 Twilight Crit Series Category 1/2/3 6/26 1
3 Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 1: Catherine Creek Road Race Category 3 Men 6/29 1
10 Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 2: Historic Baker City Time Trial Category 3 Men 6/30 1
2 Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 3: Tour d'Town Criterium Category 3 Men 6/30 1
15 Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 4: Tour d'Horn Road Race Category 3 Men 7/1 1
5 Twilight Crit Series Category 1/2/3 7/3 1
6 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge Senior Men 1K 7/13 1
7 Gresham Crit Category 3 Men 7/14 1
7 Twilight Crit Series Men 1/2/3 7/17 1
30 Cascade Classic - Cascade Lakes Road Race Men Category 3 7/20 1
24 Cascade Classic - Twilight Downtown Criterium: Cascade Classic - Skyliners TT (OBRA) Men Category 3 7/21 1
38 Cascade Classic - Twilight Downtown Criterium Men Category 3 7/21 1
63 Cascade Classic - Awbrey Butte Circuit Race Men Category 3 7/22 1
2 Twilight Crit Series Men 1/2/3 7/24 1
1 OBRA TT Junior Men 15-16 8/12 1
4 Twilight Crit Series Category 1/2/3 8/14 1
6 Salem STXC Singlespeed Men 8/20 1
12 Salem STXC Pro/Category 1 Men 8/20 1
3 Twilight Crit Series Category 1/2/3 8/21 1
17 Twilight Crit Series Category 1/2/3 8/28 1
21 Eugene Celebration - McBeth Prologue Pro/1/2 8/31 1
12 Eugene Celebration - Briggs Hill Road Race Men 1/2 9/1 1
15 Eugene Celebration: Stages 2 & 3: Coburg TT Pro/1/2 9/2 1
12 Eugene Celebration: Stages 2 & 3: Celebration Criterium Pro/1/2 9/2 1
4 Twilight Cyclocross Series Men A 9/4 1
22 GPTB: Het Meer CX Race Category A 9/9 1
17 GPTB: Het Meer CX Race Singlespeed 9/9 1
4 Twilight Cyclocross Series Men A 9/11 1
1 GPTB: Double Cross Junior Men 9/15 1
7 GPTB: Double Cross Singlespeed 9/15 1
DNF Double Cross Singlespeed 9/16 1
2 Double Cross Junior Men 9/16 1
4 Twilight Cyclocross Series Men A 9/18 1
1 Psycho Cross Series Men Junior 15-16 9/22 1
5 Psycho Cross Series Singlespeed 9/22 1
3 Twilight Cyclocross Series Men A 9/25 1
3 Battle at Barlow Junior Men 9/30 1
24 Battle at Barlow Singlespeed 9/30 1
1 GPTB: Heiser Farm CX Junior Men 10/6 1
1 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Unicycle 10/7 1
2 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Junior Men 10/7 1
74 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Singlespeed 10/7 1
1 Psycho Cross Series Men Junior 15-16 10/13 1
1 Psycho Cross Series Men A 10/13 1
3 Canby Cross-Word CX Challenge Junior Men 10/20 1
1 Cross Crusade: PIR (Heron Lakes) Unicycle 10/21 1
19 Cross Crusade: PIR (Heron Lakes) Singlespeed 10/21 1
2 Cross Crusade: PIR (Heron Lakes) Junior Men 10/21 1
1 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Unicycle 10/27 1
3 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Junior Men 10/27 1
1 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Unicycle 10/28 1
3 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Junior Men 10/28 1
1 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Unicycle 11/4 1
2 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Junior Men 11/4 1
DNF Cross Crusade: Barton Park Singlespeed 11/4 1
4 Cross Crusade: PIR (Pro Paddock) Junior Men 11/18 1
2 Psycho Cross Series (OBRA Championships) Men Junior 15-16 12/1 1
4 Deschutes Brewery Cup Junior Men 15-16 12/8 1
4 Deschutes Brewery Cup Junior Men 15-16 12/9 1
16 Deschutes Brewery Cup Men Category B 12/9 1
1 Bike N Hike Santa Cross P/B Giant Men Junior 15-16 12/16 1
10 Bike N Hike Santa Cross P/B Giant Men A 12/16 1
85

3rd — 2012 Overall BAR: 2012 Age Graded BAR: Junior Men 15-16

Event Category Date Points
6 Overall BAR Junior Men 1/1 1423
1423

38th — 2012 Overall BAR: Singlespeed/Fixed

Event Category Date Points
54 2012 Overall BAR: Short Track BAR Singlespeed/Fixed 1/1 247
66 2012 Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR Singlespeed/Fixed 1/1 235
482

6th — 2012 Overall BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
3 2012 Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR Junior Men 1/1 298
9 2012 Overall BAR: Time Trial BAR Junior Men 1/1 292
10 2012 Overall BAR: Road BAR Junior Men 1/1 291
29 2012 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Junior Men 1/1 272
31 2012 Overall BAR: Mountain Bike BAR Junior Men 1/1 270
1423

27th — 2012 Overall BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
20 2012 Overall BAR: Road BAR Category 3 Men 1/1 281
68 2012 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Category 3 Men 1/1 233
76 2012 Overall BAR: Time Trial BAR Category 3 Men 1/1 225
739

10th — 2012 Overall BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
24 2012 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Senior Men 1/1 277
41 2012 Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR Men A 1/1 260
86 2012 Overall BAR: Track BAR Senior Men 1/1 215
102 2012 Overall BAR: Road BAR Senior Men 1/1 199
124 2012 Overall BAR: Time Trial BAR Senior Men 1/1 177
1128

54th — 2012 Overall BAR: 2012 Short Track BAR: Singlespeed/Fixed

Event Category Date Points
12 Salem STXC - Final Series Standings Singlespeed Men 8/20 4
4

86th — 2012 Overall BAR: 2012 Track BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
6 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge Senior Men 1K 7/13 10
10

9th — 2012 Overall BAR: 2012 Time Trial BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
1 Twilight Time Trial Series: May Series Standings Junior 5/29 15
1 OBRA TT Junior Men 15-16 8/12 30
45

76th — 2012 Overall BAR: 2012 Time Trial BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
10 Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 2: Historic Baker City Time Trial Category 3 Men 6/30 6
6

124th — 2012 Overall BAR: 2012 Time Trial BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
15 Eugene Celebration: Stages 2 & 3: Coburg TT Pro/1/2 9/2 1
1

10th — 2012 Overall BAR: 2012 Road BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
1 Mt. Tabor Circuit Race Junior 13-15 5/19 15
1 OBRA RR Championships Day 2 Junior Men 15-16 6/16 30
45

20th — 2012 Overall BAR: 2012 Road BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
4 Kings Valley RR Category 3 Men 4/14 12
7 Bend Don't Brake Men 3 5/26 9
3 Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 1: Catherine Creek Road Race Category 3 Men 6/29 13
2 Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 3: Tour d'Town Criterium Category 3 Men 6/30 14
15 Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 4: Tour d'Horn Road Race Category 3 Men 7/1 1
49

102nd — 2012 Overall BAR: 2012 Road BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
13 Eugene Celebration Pro/1/2 8/31-9/2 3
12 Eugene Celebration - Briggs Hill Road Race Men 1/2 9/1 4
7

31st — 2012 Overall BAR: 2012 Mountain Bike BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
1 Peak Sports Mudslinger XC Men Category 2 15-18 4/1 15
5 Cascade Chainbreaker XC Category 1 Junior Men 15-18 5/13 11
26

29th — 2012 Overall BAR: 2012 Criterium BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
1 Hammer Velo Crit/SS Championships of the Universe Junior 14-18 6/2 15
15

68th — 2012 Overall BAR: 2012 Criterium BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
7 Gresham Crit Category 3 Men 7/14 9
9

24th — 2012 Overall BAR: 2012 Criterium BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
10 Summit Criterium Bend Category 1/2/3 5/27
3 Twilight Crit Series: June Series Standings Category 1/2/3 6/26 13.000
6 Twilight Crit Series: July Series Standings Category 1/2/3 7/31 10.000
12 Eugene Celebration: Stages 2 & 3: Celebration Criterium Pro/1/2 9/2 4.000
27.375

41st — 2012 Overall BAR: 2012 Cyclocross BAR: Men A

Event Category Date Points
3 Twilight Cyclocross Series: Series Standings Men A 9/25 13
1 Psycho Cross Series Men A 10/13 15
10 Bike N Hike Santa Cross P/B Giant Men A 12/16 6
34

66th — 2012 Overall BAR: 2012 Cyclocross BAR: Singlespeed/Fixed

Event Category Date Points
7 GPTB: Double Cross Singlespeed 9/15 9
5 Psycho Cross Series Singlespeed 9/22 11
20

3rd — 2012 Overall BAR: 2012 Cyclocross BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
1 GPTB: Double Cross Junior Men 9/15 15
2 Double Cross Junior Men 9/16 14
1 Psycho Cross Series Men Junior 15-16 9/22 15
3 Battle at Barlow Junior Men 9/30 13
1 GPTB: Heiser Farm CX Junior Men 10/6 15
2 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Junior Men 10/7 14
1 Psycho Cross Series Men Junior 15-16 10/13 15
3 Canby Cross-Word CX Challenge Junior Men 10/20 13
2 Cross Crusade: PIR (Heron Lakes) Junior Men 10/21 14
3 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Junior Men 10/27 13
3 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Junior Men 10/28 13
2 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Junior Men 11/4 14
4 Cross Crusade: PIR (Pro Paddock) Junior Men 11/18 12
2 Psycho Cross Series (OBRA Championships) Men Junior 15-16 12/1 28
4 Deschutes Brewery Cup Junior Men 15-16 12/8 12
4 Deschutes Brewery Cup Junior Men 15-16 12/9 12
1 Bike N Hike Santa Cross P/B Giant Men Junior 15-16 12/16 15
247

24

Eugene, OR

M

1337

1

1

1

2

5

Not a current member