Brian Dessinger

Event Category Date
47 OBRA Championships: Kruger's Crossing Cyclocross Classic Masters 35+ 4 11/19
51 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Masters 35+ 4 11/12
14 Corn Cross 2 Masters 35+ 4 11/11
52 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Bend Masters 35+ 4 10/29
81 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Bend Singlespeed 10/28
47 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Bend Masters 35+ 4 10/28
60 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: PIR: Heron Lakes Masters 35+ 4 10/22
14 CrossWord CX Challenge Masters 35+ 4 10/21
DNF River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Singlespeed 10/15
66 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Masters 35+ 4 10/15
6 Blind Date at the Dairy Stampede 10/11
45 Blind Date at the Dairy Masters Men 3/4 40+ 10/11
29 Portland Trophy Cup Masters Men 3/4 10/10
80 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy #2 Masters 35+ 4 10/8
67 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy #1 Masters 35+ 4 10/7
10 Blind Date at the Dairy Stampede Unicycle 10/4
58 Blind Date at the Dairy Masters Men 3/4 40+ 10/4
42 Portland Trophy Cup Masters Men 3/4 10/3
33 GPCM: Heiser Farm CX Masters 35+ 4 9/30
9 Blind Date at the Dairy Stampede 9/27
60 Blind Date at the Dairy Masters Men 3/4 40+ 9/27
44 Portland Trophy Cup Masters Men 3/4 9/26
37 Battle at Barlow Singlespeed 9/24
33 Battle at Barlow Masters 35+ 4 9/24
39 GPCM: NINKROSSI Masters 35+ 4 9/23
9 Blind Date at the Dairy: in Stampede Unicycle 9/20
49 Blind Date at the Dairy: in Masters Men 3/4 40+ 9/20
40 Portland Trophy Cup Masters Men 3/4 9/19
43 GPCM: Zaaldercross Masters 35+ 4 9/16
11 Blind Date at the Dairy Stampede 9/13
DNF Blind Date at the Dairy Category 3/4 Men 9/13
43 Portland Trophy Cup Masters Men 3/4 9/12
38 GPCM: Het Meer CX Masters 35+ 4 9/9
49 GPCM: DDCX Masters 35+ 4 9/2
7 Thursday Night Track Racing Open 3/4 8/31
4 Thursday Night Track Racing Open 3/4/5 8/24
5 OBRA Masters Track State Championship Men 30-49 Keirin 8/20
2 OBRA Masters Track State Championship Men 40+ Team Sprint 8/20
4 OBRA Masters Track State Championship Men 45-49 Kilo 8/20
4 OBRA Masters Track State Championship Masters 40-49 Points 8/19
4 OBRA Masters Track State Championship Masters Scratch 40-49 8/19
3 OBRA Masters Track State Championship Masters Men 45-49 3K Pursuit 8/19
5 Thursday Night Track Racing Category 4/5 Men Scratch 8/17
6 Thursday Night Track Racing Category 4/5 Men Points 8/17
51 Tuesday Night PIR Category 3/4 8/15
11 Monday Night PIR Sprint Series Men 8/14
2 Elite State Track Championships Men 4K Team Pursuit 8/12
5 Elite State Track Championships Men 4/5 4K Pursuit 8/12
7 Elite State Track Championships Men 4/5 Kilo 8/12
9 Thursday Night Track Racing Open 3/4 8/10
23 Tuesday Night PIR Category 3/4 8/8
21 Tuesday Night PIR Category 3/4 8/1
DBF Oregon State University Criterium Men 4/5 7/30
9 Oregon State University Criterium Masters Men 40+ 7/30
10 Thursday Night Track Racing: July Series Open 3/4 7/27
50 Tuesday Night PIR Men 3/4 7/25
10 Thursday Night Track Racing Men 3/4 7/20
13 Thursday Night Track Racing 3/4 Men 7/13
13 Thursday Night Track Racing Men 3/4 7/13
15 Tuesday Night PIR Men 4/5 7/11
5 Thursday Night Track Racing Men 3/4 7/6
10 Thursday Night Track Racing: June Series Open 3/4 6/29
13 Tuesday Night PIR Category 3/4 6/27
DNF Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 5 - Tour d’Horn Road Race Category 4/5 Men 6/25
199 Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 3 - BCCC Time Trial: Combined Combined 6/24
23 Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 4 - Tour d’Town Criterium: GC after stage 4 Category 4/5 Men 6/24
23 Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 4 - Tour d’Town Criterium Category 4/5 Men 6/24
23 Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 3 - BCCC Time Trial: GC after Stage 3 Category 4/5 Men 6/24
20 Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 3 - BCCC Time Trial Category 4/5 Men 6/24
223 Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 2 - Oregon Trail Uphill Time Trial: Combined Combined 6/23
DNF Baker City Cycling Classic Category 4/5 Men 6/23-25
23 Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 2 - Oregon Trail Uphill Time Trial: GC after Stage 2 Category 4/5 Men 6/23
24 Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 2 - Oregon Trail Uphill Time Trial Category 4/5 Men 6/23
23 Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 1 - Keating Valley Road Race: GC After Stage 1 Category 4/5 Men 6/23
23 Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 1 - Keating Valley Road Race Category 4/5 Men 6/23
DNF Tuesday Night PIR Men 3/4 6/20
3 Blue Ribbon Track Omnium Men Category 4/5 6/18
23 Hammer Velo Crit Men 4/5 6/17
15 Hammer Velo Crit Masters 3/4/5 6/17
17 Tuesday Night PIR Men 3/4 6/13
23 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 40-49 6/12
35 Tuesday Night PIR Men 3/4 6/6
6 Portland Design Works Omnium Men Category 4/5 6/4
23 Hammer Velo Crit Men Category 4/5 6/3
5 Thursday Night Track Racing Men 3/4 6/1
31 Monday Night PIR Masters Men 4/5 5/29
6 Holtey Law Track Omnium Men 4/5 5/28
4 BriHOP Interstellar Omnium Category 4/5 5/27
3 Thursday Night Track Racing: May Series Men 4/5 5/25
1 Thursday Night Track Racing: May Series Men 3/4 5/25
5 Thursday Night Track Racing Men 4/5 5/25
35 Rally the Valley Omnium: Time Trial: Combined Combined 5/20
6 Rally the Valley Omnium Men Category 4/5 5/20
9 Rally the Valley Omnium: Criterium Men Category 4/5 5/20
7 Rally the Valley Omnium: Time Trial Category 4/5 5/20
1 Thursday Night Track Racing Men 3/4 3K 5/18
2 Thursday Night Track Racing Men 4/5 2K 5/18
12 Thursday Night Track Racing Men Kilo 5/18
11 Monday Night PIR Masters Men 4/5 5/15
19 Monday Night PIR Masters Men 4/5 5/8
DNF Wooden Shoe Kermesse Singlespeed 5/7
15 Wooden Shoe Kermesse Masters 35+ 4 5/7
5 Thursday Night Track Racing Senior Men 5/4
9 Thursday Night Track Racing Masters 5/4
13 Monday Night PIR Masters Men 4/5 4/24
36 Tuesday Night PIR Men 3/4 4/18
41 Gorge Roubaix Men Category 4/5 4/1
51 Piece of Cake Road Race Men 4/5 3/19

8th — Series Overall: Stampede

Event Category Date Points
9 Blind Date at the Dairy: in Stampede Unicycle 9/20 4
9 Blind Date at the Dairy Stampede 9/27 4
10 Blind Date at the Dairy Stampede Unicycle 10/4 3
6 Blind Date at the Dairy Stampede 10/11 7
18

7th — Blind Date at the Dairy: October Standings: Stampede

Event Category Date Points
10 Blind Date at the Dairy Stampede Unicycle 10/4 3
6 Blind Date at the Dairy Stampede 10/11 7
10

9th — Blind Date at the Dairy: September Standings: Stampede

Event Category Date Points
11 Blind Date at the Dairy Stampede 9/13 2
9 Blind Date at the Dairy: in Stampede Unicycle 9/20 4
9 Blind Date at the Dairy Stampede 9/27 4
10

67th — Series Overall: Category 3 Men 40-49

Event Category Date Points
23 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 40-49 6/12 8
8

51st — Portland Short Track Series: June Standings: Category 3 Men 40-49

Event Category Date Points
23 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 40-49 6/12 8
8

48th — 2017 OBRA Time Trial Cup: Category 4/5 Men

Event Category Date Points
7 Rally the Valley Omnium: Time Trial Category 4/5 5/20 9
9

448th — 2017 Overall BAR: 2017 Cyclocross BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
14 CrossWord CX Challenge Masters 35+ 4 10/21 2
14 Corn Cross 2 Masters 35+ 4 11/11 2
4

9th — 2017 Overall BAR: 2017 Track BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
3 OBRA Masters Track State Championship Masters Men 45-49 3K Pursuit 8/19 26.000
4 OBRA Masters Track State Championship Masters Scratch 40-49 8/19 24.000
4 OBRA Masters Track State Championship Masters 40-49 Points 8/19 24.000
4 OBRA Masters Track State Championship Men 45-49 Kilo 8/20 24.000
5 OBRA Masters Track State Championship Men 30-49 Keirin 8/20 22.000
2 OBRA Masters Track State Championship Men 40+ Team Sprint 8/20 9.000
129.333

81st — 2017 Overall BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
3 2017 Overall BAR: Track BAR Category 3 Men 1/1 298
298

3rd — 2017 Overall BAR: 2017 Track BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
1 Thursday Night Track Racing: May Series Men 3/4 5/25 15
10 Thursday Night Track Racing: June Series Open 3/4 6/29 6
10 Thursday Night Track Racing: July Series Open 3/4 7/27 6
27

2nd — 2017 Overall BAR: 2017 Track BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Date Points
3 Thursday Night Track Racing: May Series Men 4/5 5/25 13.0
4 BriHOP Interstellar Omnium Category 4/5 5/27 12.0
6 Holtey Law Track Omnium Men 4/5 5/28 10.0
6 Portland Design Works Omnium Men Category 4/5 6/4 10.0
3 Blue Ribbon Track Omnium Men Category 4/5 6/18 13.0
5 Elite State Track Championships Men 4/5 4K Pursuit 8/12 22.0
7 Elite State Track Championships Men 4/5 Kilo 8/12 18.0
2 Elite State Track Championships Men 4K Team Pursuit 8/12 3.0
5 Thursday Night Track Racing Category 4/5 Men Scratch 8/17 22.0
6 Thursday Night Track Racing Category 4/5 Men Points 8/17 20.0
143.5

23rd — 2017 Overall BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Date Points
2 2017 Overall BAR: Track BAR Category 4 Men 1/1 299
68 2017 Overall BAR: Time Trial BAR Category 4 Men 1/1 233
78 2017 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Category 4 Men 1/1 223
755

68th — 2017 Overall BAR: 2017 Time Trial BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Date Points
7 Rally the Valley Omnium: Time Trial Category 4/5 5/20 9
9

78th — 2017 Overall BAR: 2017 Criterium BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Date Points
9 Rally the Valley Omnium: Criterium Men Category 4/5 5/20 7
7

112th — 2017 Overall BAR: 2017 Criterium BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
15 Wooden Shoe Kermesse Masters 35+ 4 5/7 1
15 Hammer Velo Crit Masters 3/4/5 6/17 1
9 Oregon State University Criterium Masters Men 40+ 7/30 7
9

37th — 2017 Overall BAR: 2017 Age Graded BAR: Masters Men 45-49

Event Category Date Points
138 Overall BAR Masters Men 1/1 481
481

138th — 2017 Overall BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
9 2017 Overall BAR: Track BAR Masters Men 1/1 292
112 2017 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Masters Men 1/1 189
481

1st — 2017 Ironman

Event Category Date Points
51 Piece of Cake Road Race Men 4/5 3/19 1
41 Gorge Roubaix Men Category 4/5 4/1 1
36 Tuesday Night PIR Men 3/4 4/18 1
13 Monday Night PIR Masters Men 4/5 4/24 1
9 Thursday Night Track Racing Masters 5/4 1
5 Thursday Night Track Racing Senior Men 5/4 1
15 Wooden Shoe Kermesse Masters 35+ 4 5/7 1
DNF Wooden Shoe Kermesse Singlespeed 5/7 1
19 Monday Night PIR Masters Men 4/5 5/8 1
11 Monday Night PIR Masters Men 4/5 5/15 1
12 Thursday Night Track Racing Men Kilo 5/18 1
2 Thursday Night Track Racing Men 4/5 2K 5/18 1
1 Thursday Night Track Racing Men 3/4 3K 5/18 1
7 Rally the Valley Omnium: Time Trial Category 4/5 5/20 1
9 Rally the Valley Omnium: Criterium Men Category 4/5 5/20 1
6 Rally the Valley Omnium Men Category 4/5 5/20 1
5 Thursday Night Track Racing Men 4/5 5/25 1
1 Thursday Night Track Racing: May Series Men 3/4 5/25 1
3 Thursday Night Track Racing: May Series Men 4/5 5/25 1
4 BriHOP Interstellar Omnium Category 4/5 5/27 1
6 Holtey Law Track Omnium Men 4/5 5/28 1
31 Monday Night PIR Masters Men 4/5 5/29 1
5 Thursday Night Track Racing Men 3/4 6/1 1
23 Hammer Velo Crit Men Category 4/5 6/3 1
6 Portland Design Works Omnium Men Category 4/5 6/4 1
35 Tuesday Night PIR Men 3/4 6/6 1
23 Portland Short Track Series Category 3 Men 40-49 6/12 1
17 Tuesday Night PIR Men 3/4 6/13 1
15 Hammer Velo Crit Masters 3/4/5 6/17 1
23 Hammer Velo Crit Men 4/5 6/17 1
3 Blue Ribbon Track Omnium Men Category 4/5 6/18 1
DNF Tuesday Night PIR Men 3/4 6/20 1
23 Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 1 - Keating Valley Road Race Category 4/5 Men 6/23 1
23 Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 1 - Keating Valley Road Race: GC After Stage 1 Category 4/5 Men 6/23 1
24 Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 2 - Oregon Trail Uphill Time Trial Category 4/5 Men 6/23 1
23 Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 2 - Oregon Trail Uphill Time Trial: GC after Stage 2 Category 4/5 Men 6/23 1
20 Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 3 - BCCC Time Trial Category 4/5 Men 6/24 1
23 Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 3 - BCCC Time Trial: GC after Stage 3 Category 4/5 Men 6/24 1
23 Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 4 - Tour d’Town Criterium Category 4/5 Men 6/24 1
23 Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 4 - Tour d’Town Criterium: GC after stage 4 Category 4/5 Men 6/24 1
DNF Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 5 - Tour d’Horn Road Race Category 4/5 Men 6/25 1
13 Tuesday Night PIR Category 3/4 6/27 1
10 Thursday Night Track Racing: June Series Open 3/4 6/29 1
5 Thursday Night Track Racing Men 3/4 7/6 1
15 Tuesday Night PIR Men 4/5 7/11 1
13 Thursday Night Track Racing Men 3/4 7/13 1
13 Thursday Night Track Racing 3/4 Men 7/13 1
10 Thursday Night Track Racing Men 3/4 7/20 1
50 Tuesday Night PIR Men 3/4 7/25 1
10 Thursday Night Track Racing: July Series Open 3/4 7/27 1
9 Oregon State University Criterium Masters Men 40+ 7/30 1
21 Tuesday Night PIR Category 3/4 8/1 1
23 Tuesday Night PIR Category 3/4 8/8 1
9 Thursday Night Track Racing Open 3/4 8/10 1
7 Elite State Track Championships Men 4/5 Kilo 8/12 1
5 Elite State Track Championships Men 4/5 4K Pursuit 8/12 1
2 Elite State Track Championships Men 4K Team Pursuit 8/12 1
11 Monday Night PIR Sprint Series Men 8/14 1
51 Tuesday Night PIR Category 3/4 8/15 1
6 Thursday Night Track Racing Category 4/5 Men Points 8/17 1
5 Thursday Night Track Racing Category 4/5 Men Scratch 8/17 1
3 OBRA Masters Track State Championship Masters Men 45-49 3K Pursuit 8/19 1
4 OBRA Masters Track State Championship Masters Scratch 40-49 8/19 1
4 OBRA Masters Track State Championship Masters 40-49 Points 8/19 1
4 OBRA Masters Track State Championship Men 45-49 Kilo 8/20 1
2 OBRA Masters Track State Championship Men 40+ Team Sprint 8/20 1
5 OBRA Masters Track State Championship Men 30-49 Keirin 8/20 1
4 Thursday Night Track Racing Open 3/4/5 8/24 1
7 Thursday Night Track Racing Open 3/4 8/31 1
49 GPCM: DDCX Masters 35+ 4 9/2 1
38 GPCM: Het Meer CX Masters 35+ 4 9/9 1
43 Portland Trophy Cup Masters Men 3/4 9/12 1
DNF Blind Date at the Dairy Category 3/4 Men 9/13 1
11 Blind Date at the Dairy Stampede 9/13 1
43 GPCM: Zaaldercross Masters 35+ 4 9/16 1
40 Portland Trophy Cup Masters Men 3/4 9/19 1
49 Blind Date at the Dairy: in Masters Men 3/4 40+ 9/20 1
9 Blind Date at the Dairy: in Stampede Unicycle 9/20 1
39 GPCM: NINKROSSI Masters 35+ 4 9/23 1
33 Battle at Barlow Masters 35+ 4 9/24 1
37 Battle at Barlow Singlespeed 9/24 1
44 Portland Trophy Cup Masters Men 3/4 9/26 1
60 Blind Date at the Dairy Masters Men 3/4 40+ 9/27 1
9 Blind Date at the Dairy Stampede 9/27 1
33 GPCM: Heiser Farm CX Masters 35+ 4 9/30 1
42 Portland Trophy Cup Masters Men 3/4 10/3 1
58 Blind Date at the Dairy Masters Men 3/4 40+ 10/4 1
10 Blind Date at the Dairy Stampede Unicycle 10/4 1
67 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy #1 Masters 35+ 4 10/7 1
80 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy #2 Masters 35+ 4 10/8 1
29 Portland Trophy Cup Masters Men 3/4 10/10 1
45 Blind Date at the Dairy Masters Men 3/4 40+ 10/11 1
6 Blind Date at the Dairy Stampede 10/11 1
66 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Masters 35+ 4 10/15 1
DNF River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Singlespeed 10/15 1
14 CrossWord CX Challenge Masters 35+ 4 10/21 1
60 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: PIR: Heron Lakes Masters 35+ 4 10/22 1
47 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Bend Masters 35+ 4 10/28 1
81 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Bend Singlespeed 10/28 1
52 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Bend Masters 35+ 4 10/29 1
14 Corn Cross 2 Masters 35+ 4 11/11 1
51 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Masters 35+ 4 11/12 1
47 OBRA Championships: Kruger's Crossing Cyclocross Classic Masters 35+ 4 11/19 1
103

53

Milwaukie, OR

M

13779

3/Novice

3/Novice

4

4

4

Not a current member