Steven Beardsley

Event Category Date
3 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Wooden Shoe Singlespeed 11/5
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Bend Singlespeed 10/29
2 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Bend Singlespeed 10/28
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: PIR: Heron Lakes Singlespeed 10/22
5 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Singlespeed 10/15
4 Portland Trophy Cup - Series Standings Singlespeed Men 10/10
3 Portland Trophy Cup Singlespeed Men 10/10
4 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy #2 Singlespeed 10/8
DNF River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy #1 Men 1/2 10/7
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy #1 Singlespeed 10/7
6 Portland Trophy Cup - Series Standings Singlespeed Men 10/3
3 Portland Trophy Cup Singlespeed Men 10/3
3 Blind Date at the Dairy Category 1/2 Men 9/27
6 Portland Trophy Cup - Series Standings Singlespeed Men 9/26
5 Battle at Barlow Men 1/2 9/24
5 GPCM: NINKROSSI Singlespeed 9/23
3 Portland Trophy Cup Series Standings Singlespeed Men 9/19
DNF GPCM: Zaaldercross Singlespeed 9/16
7 Blind Date at the Dairy Category 1/2 Men 9/13
4 Portland Trophy Cup Singlespeed Men 9/12-10/10
1 Portland Trophy Cup: Overall Standings Singlespeed Men 9/12
1 Portland Trophy Cup Singlespeed Men 9/12
1 Corn Cross 1 Men 1/2 9/10
2 GPCM: Het Meer CX Singlespeed 9/9
1 GPCM: DDCX Singlespeed 9/2
1 Tuesday Night PIR Men 1/2/3 8/29
10 Thursday Night Track Racing Senior Men Scratch 8/17
2 Thursday Night Track Racing Senior Men Points 8/17
3 Thursday Night Track Racing Men 1/2/3 8/10
1 10 Barrel Brewing OBRA Criterium Championships Senior Men 8/6
2 Franz Bakery Criterium Men Category 1/2/3 8/5
2 Portland Short Track Series Singlespeed 7/31
6 Oregon State University Criterium Men Pro/1/2 7/30
7 Thursday Night Track Racing: July Series Open 1/2/3 7/27
6 Thursday Night Track Racing Men 1/2/3 7/27
1 Portland Short Track Series Singlespeed 7/24
2 Portland Short Track Series Singlespeed 7/17
2 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge: Sunday Men Keirin 7/16
7 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge: Sunday Men Points Race 7/16
5 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge: Saturday Masters 35+ Miss and Out 7/15
3 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge: Saturday Men Miss and Out 7/15
1 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge: Saturday Masters 35+ Keirin 7/15
3 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge: Saturday Men 10-Mile 7/15
4 Thursday Night Track Racing 1/2/3 Men 7/13
4 Thursday Night Track Racing Senior Men 7/13
3 Portland Short Track Series Singlespeed 7/10
28 Mt. Tabor Series Senior Men 7/5
3 Fast Twitch Friday A Sprint 6/30
7 Thursday Night Track Racing: June Series Open 1/2/3 6/29
3 Thursday Night Track Racing Men 1-3 6/29
26 Mt. Tabor Series Senior Men 6/28
39 Tuesday Night PIR Category 1/2/3 6/27
11 Tuesday Night PIR Men 1/2/3 6/20
1 Hammer Velo Crit Senior Men 6/17
1 Alpenrose Six Day: Final Overall A Group 6/17
1 Alpenrose Six Day A Group 6/17
1 Alpenrose Six Day: OVERALL Group A 6/16
1 Alpenrose Six Day A Group 6/16
1 Alpenrose Six Day: OVERALL Group A 6/14
1 Alpenrose Six Day A Group 6/14
1 Alpenrose Six Day: OVERALL Group A 6/13
1 Alpenrose Six Day A Group 6/13
1 Alpenrose Six Day A Group 6/12
48 Tuesday Night PIR Men 1/2/3 6/6
4 Portland Design Works Omnium Men 1/2/3 6/4
7 Thursday Night Track Racing Men 1/2/3 6/1
DNF Mt Tabor Circuit Race Senior Men 5/31
DNF Tuesday Night PIR Men 1/2/3 4/18
1 Monday Night PIR Masters Men 1/2/3 Hotspots 4/17
DNF Monday Night PIR Masters Men 1/2/3 4/17

2nd — Series Overall: Singlespeed

Event Category Date Points
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy #1 Singlespeed 10/7 26
4 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy #2 Singlespeed 10/8 15
5 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Singlespeed 10/15 14
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: PIR: Heron Lakes Singlespeed 10/22 26
2 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Bend Singlespeed 10/28 20
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Bend Singlespeed 10/29 26
3 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Wooden Shoe Singlespeed 11/5 16
143

9th — Series Overall: Category 1/2 Men

Event Category Date Points
7 Blind Date at the Dairy Category 1/2 Men 9/13 6
3 Blind Date at the Dairy Category 1/2 Men 9/27 10
16

6th — Blind Date at the Dairy: September Standings: Category 1/2 Men

Event Category Date Points
7 Blind Date at the Dairy Category 1/2 Men 9/13 6
3 Blind Date at the Dairy Category 1/2 Men 9/27 10
16

4th — Series Overall: Singlespeed

Event Category Date Points
3 Portland Short Track Series Singlespeed 7/10 60
2 Portland Short Track Series Singlespeed 7/17 80
1 Portland Short Track Series Singlespeed 7/24 100
2 Portland Short Track Series Singlespeed 7/31 80
320

2nd — Portland Short Track Series: July Standings: Singlespeed

Event Category Date Points
3 Portland Short Track Series Singlespeed 7/10 60
2 Portland Short Track Series Singlespeed 7/17 80
1 Portland Short Track Series Singlespeed 7/24 100
2 Portland Short Track Series Singlespeed 7/31 80
320

11th — 2017 Oregon Cup: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
1 10 Barrel Brewing OBRA Criterium Championships Senior Men 8/6 100
100

30th — 2017 Overall BAR: 2017 Cyclocross BAR: Category 1/2 Men

Event Category Date Points
6 Blind Date at the Dairy: September Standings Category 1/2 Men 9/6 10
1 Corn Cross 1 Men 1/2 9/10 15
5 Battle at Barlow Men 1/2 9/24 11
36

7th — 2017 Overall BAR: 2017 Cyclocross BAR: Singlespeed/Fixed

Event Category Date Points
1 GPCM: DDCX Singlespeed 9/2 15
2 GPCM: Het Meer CX Singlespeed 9/9 14
4 Portland Trophy Cup Singlespeed Men 9/12-10/10 12
5 GPCM: NINKROSSI Singlespeed 9/23 11
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy #1 Singlespeed 10/7 22
4 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy #2 Singlespeed 10/8 18
5 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Singlespeed 10/15 16
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: PIR: Heron Lakes Singlespeed 10/22 22
2 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Bend Singlespeed 10/28 21
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Bend Singlespeed 10/29 22
3 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Wooden Shoe Singlespeed 11/5 13
188

22nd — 2017 Overall BAR: 2017 Age Graded BAR: Masters Men 35-39

Event Category Date Points
381 Overall BAR Masters Men 1/1 250
250

381st — 2017 Overall BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
51 2017 Overall BAR: Track BAR Masters Men 1/1 250
250

51st — 2017 Overall BAR: 2017 Track BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
1 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge: Saturday Masters 35+ Keirin 7/15 15
5 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge: Saturday Masters 35+ Miss and Out 7/15 11
26

9th — 2017 Overall BAR: Singlespeed/Fixed

Event Category Date Points
7 2017 Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR Singlespeed/Fixed 1/1 294
10 2017 Overall BAR: Short Track BAR Singlespeed/Fixed 1/1 291
585

10th — 2017 Overall BAR: 2017 Short Track BAR: Singlespeed/Fixed

Event Category Date Points
2 Portland Short Track Series: July Standings Singlespeed 7/10 14
14

3rd — 2017 Overall BAR: 2017 Criterium BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
1 Hammer Velo Crit Senior Men 6/17 15
6 Oregon State University Criterium Men Pro/1/2 7/30 10
2 Franz Bakery Criterium Men Category 1/2/3 8/5 14
1 10 Barrel Brewing OBRA Criterium Championships Senior Men 8/6 30
69

18th — 2017 Overall BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
2 2017 Overall BAR: Track BAR Senior Men 1/1 299
3 2017 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Senior Men 1/1 298
30 2017 Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR Category 1/2 Men 1/1 271
868

2nd — 2017 Overall BAR: 2017 Track BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
4 Portland Design Works Omnium Men 1/2/3 6/4 12
1 Alpenrose Six Day A Group 6/12 7
1 Alpenrose Six Day A Group 6/13 7
1 Alpenrose Six Day A Group 6/14 7
1 Alpenrose Six Day A Group 6/16 7
1 Alpenrose Six Day A Group 6/17 7
1 Alpenrose Six Day: Final Overall A Group 6/17 7
7 Thursday Night Track Racing: June Series Open 1/2/3 6/29 9
3 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge: Saturday Men 10-Mile 7/15 13
3 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge: Saturday Men Miss and Out 7/15 13
2 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge: Sunday Men Keirin 7/16 14
7 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge: Sunday Men Points Race 7/16 9
7 Thursday Night Track Racing: July Series Open 1/2/3 7/27 9
2 Thursday Night Track Racing Senior Men Points 8/17 28
10 Thursday Night Track Racing Senior Men Scratch 8/17 12
164

10th — 2017 Ironman

Event Category Date Points
DNF Monday Night PIR Masters Men 1/2/3 4/17 1
1 Monday Night PIR Masters Men 1/2/3 Hotspots 4/17 1
DNF Tuesday Night PIR Men 1/2/3 4/18 1
DNF Mt Tabor Circuit Race Senior Men 5/31 1
7 Thursday Night Track Racing Men 1/2/3 6/1 1
4 Portland Design Works Omnium Men 1/2/3 6/4 1
48 Tuesday Night PIR Men 1/2/3 6/6 1
1 Alpenrose Six Day A Group 6/12 1
1 Alpenrose Six Day A Group 6/13 1
1 Alpenrose Six Day: OVERALL Group A 6/13 1
1 Alpenrose Six Day A Group 6/14 1
1 Alpenrose Six Day: OVERALL Group A 6/14 1
1 Alpenrose Six Day A Group 6/16 1
1 Alpenrose Six Day: OVERALL Group A 6/16 1
1 Alpenrose Six Day A Group 6/17 1
1 Alpenrose Six Day: Final Overall A Group 6/17 1
1 Hammer Velo Crit Senior Men 6/17 1
11 Tuesday Night PIR Men 1/2/3 6/20 1
39 Tuesday Night PIR Category 1/2/3 6/27 1
26 Mt. Tabor Series Senior Men 6/28 1
3 Thursday Night Track Racing Men 1-3 6/29 1
7 Thursday Night Track Racing: June Series Open 1/2/3 6/29 1
3 Fast Twitch Friday A Sprint 6/30 1
28 Mt. Tabor Series Senior Men 7/5 1
3 Portland Short Track Series Singlespeed 7/10 1
4 Thursday Night Track Racing Senior Men 7/13 1
4 Thursday Night Track Racing 1/2/3 Men 7/13 1
3 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge: Saturday Men 10-Mile 7/15 1
1 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge: Saturday Masters 35+ Keirin 7/15 1
3 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge: Saturday Men Miss and Out 7/15 1
5 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge: Saturday Masters 35+ Miss and Out 7/15 1
7 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge: Sunday Men Points Race 7/16 1
2 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge: Sunday Men Keirin 7/16 1
2 Portland Short Track Series Singlespeed 7/17 1
1 Portland Short Track Series Singlespeed 7/24 1
6 Thursday Night Track Racing Men 1/2/3 7/27 1
7 Thursday Night Track Racing: July Series Open 1/2/3 7/27 1
6 Oregon State University Criterium Men Pro/1/2 7/30 1
2 Portland Short Track Series Singlespeed 7/31 1
2 Franz Bakery Criterium Men Category 1/2/3 8/5 1
1 10 Barrel Brewing OBRA Criterium Championships Senior Men 8/6 1
3 Thursday Night Track Racing Men 1/2/3 8/10 1
2 Thursday Night Track Racing Senior Men Points 8/17 1
10 Thursday Night Track Racing Senior Men Scratch 8/17 1
1 Tuesday Night PIR Men 1/2/3 8/29 1
1 GPCM: DDCX Singlespeed 9/2 1
2 GPCM: Het Meer CX Singlespeed 9/9 1
1 Corn Cross 1 Men 1/2 9/10 1
1 Portland Trophy Cup Singlespeed Men 9/12 1
1 Portland Trophy Cup: Overall Standings Singlespeed Men 9/12 1
7 Blind Date at the Dairy Category 1/2 Men 9/13 1
DNF GPCM: Zaaldercross Singlespeed 9/16 1
3 Portland Trophy Cup Series Standings Singlespeed Men 9/19 1
5 GPCM: NINKROSSI Singlespeed 9/23 1
5 Battle at Barlow Men 1/2 9/24 1
6 Portland Trophy Cup - Series Standings Singlespeed Men 9/26 1
3 Blind Date at the Dairy Category 1/2 Men 9/27 1
3 Portland Trophy Cup Singlespeed Men 10/3 1
6 Portland Trophy Cup - Series Standings Singlespeed Men 10/3 1
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy #1 Singlespeed 10/7 1
DNF River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy #1 Men 1/2 10/7 1
4 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy #2 Singlespeed 10/8 1
3 Portland Trophy Cup Singlespeed Men 10/10 1
4 Portland Trophy Cup - Series Standings Singlespeed Men 10/10 1
5 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Singlespeed 10/15 1
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: PIR: Heron Lakes Singlespeed 10/22 1
2 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Bend Singlespeed 10/28 1
1 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Bend Singlespeed 10/29 1
3 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Wooden Shoe Singlespeed 11/5 1
69

39

Portland, OR

M

31

144

Elite

Elite

1

1

1

November 30, 2006

December 31, 2021