Steven Beardsley

Event Category Date
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Madison 9/9
11 Oregon Super D Series: Sandy Ridge Super D: Final Series Totals Category 1 Men (19-39) 9/5
18 Oregon Super D Series: Sandy Ridge Super D: Final Series Totals Pro Men 9/5
12 Oregon Super D Series: Sandy Ridge Super D Pro Men 9/5
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2 9/2
10 Tuesday PIR: August Series Category 1/2/3 8/31
5 Oregon Super D Series: Oakridge Super D Category 1 Men (19-39) 8/29
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series: August Series Category 1/2 8/26
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2 8/26
9 Tuesday PIR-series points Category 1/2/3 8/24
1 OBRA Criterium Championships Senior Men 8/22
2 OBRA Junior and Team Track Championships Men Team Pursuit 8/21
1 Fast Twitch Fridays Men Keirin 8/20
2 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprint A 8/20
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2 8/19
41 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 8/17
2 Alpenrose Heartbreaker: Madison Senior Men 8/15
2 Alpenrose Heartbreaker: Keirin Senior Men 8/15
2 Alpenrose Heartbreaker: Points Races Men 1/2 8/15
1 Alpenrose Heartbreaker Senior Men 8/15
12 Portland Twilight Crit Category 1/2 8/13
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2 8/12
2 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 8/10
3 Team Beer Track Race Senior Men 8/8
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2 Men 8/5
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series: July Series Senior Men 7/29
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2/3 7/29
16 Ironclad Street Sprints and Criterium: Ironclad Criterium Category 1/2 7/25
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2 7/22
7 Alpenrose Challenge: Omnium and Qualifiers Men Omnium 7/18
10 Alpenrose Challenge Men 10-Mile 7/18
3 Gresham Crit Senior Men 7/18
18 Alpenrose Challenge Men Points Race 7/17
4 Alpenrose Challenge Men Miss and Out 7/17
3 Alpenrose Challenge Men Keirin 7/17
5 Alpenrose Challenge Men 1K TT 7/16
9 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2/3 7/15
DNF OBRA Track Championships-Points Race Senior Men 7/11
5 OBRA Track Championships-4k Pursuits Senior Men 7/11
2 OBRA Track Championships-Keirins Senior Men 7/10
3 Portland MTB Short Track Series Category 1 Men 19-34 7/5
2 Alpenrose Six Day: Alpenrose Sixday-Omnium Omnium Men A 7/3
2 Alpenrose Six Day: Alpenrose Sixday-Madison Madison A 7/3
2 Alpenrose Six Day Overall A 7/3
2 Alpenrose Six Day Overall A 6/30
2 Alpenrose Six Day: Alpenrose Sixday-Omnium Omnium Men A 6/30
Alpenrose Six Day: Alpenrose Sixday-Madison Madison A 6/30
9 Tuesday PIR: June Series Category 1/2/3 6/29
1 Alpenrose Six Day: Alpenrose Sixday-Omnium Omnium Men A 6/29
2 Alpenrose Six Day: Alpenrose Sixday-Madison Madison A 6/29
2 Alpenrose Six Day Overall A 6/29
2 Alpenrose Six Day: Alpenrose Sixday-Madison Madison A 6/28
2 Alpenrose Six Day: Alpenrose Sixday-Qualifers Pursuit Qualifier A 6/28
2 Alpenrose Six Day Overall A 6/28
14 Portland MTB Short Track Series Category 1 Men 19-34 6/21-8/2
DNF Elkhorn Classic Stage Race-Dooley Mountain Road Race Pro/1/2 6/20
178 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race-Pleasant Valley ITT: Combined Combined 6/19
3 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race-Gold Rush Crit Men Pro/1/2 6/19
71 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race-Pleasant Valley ITT Men - Pro/1/2 6/19
70 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race-Oregon Trail Road Race Men Pro/1/2 6/18
21 Mt. Tabor Series Senior Men 6/16
1 Fast Twitch Fridays B Sprint 6/4
1 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 6/1
DNS Mt Hood Cycling Classic:Prologue Pro/1/2 6/1
2 Tuesday PIR: May Series Totals Category 1/2/3 5/25
DNF Mt. Tabor Circuit Race Category 1/2/3 5/22
6 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 5/18
DNF Silverton RR Men 1/2 5/16
1 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 5/11
2 Eric Kautzky Memorial Track Race Men 1/2 Omnium 5/8
12 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 5/4
1 Eugene Roubaix Men 1/2 5/1
157 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: 8-mile Time Trial: Combined Combined 4/25
3 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Cherry City Criterium Pro/1/2 Men 4/25
56 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: 8-mile Time Trial Pro/1/2 Men 4/25
40 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Orchard Run Circuit Race: GC after Stage 2 Pro/1/2 Men 4/24
33 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Orchard Run Circuit Race Pro/1/2 Men 4/24
40 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic Pro/1/2 Men 4/23-25
59 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Columbia Hills Road Race Pro/1/2 Men 4/23
59 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Columbia Hills Road Race: GC after Stage 1 Pro/1/2 Men 4/23
1 Port of Hood River Criterium Category 1/2/3 4/15
25 King's Valley Men 1/2 4/10
24 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 4/6
4 Willamette University Capitol Criterium Men 1/2 4/3
6 Port of Hood River Criterium Category 1/2/3 Men 4/1-29
DNF Piece of Cake Men 1/2 3/28
6 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 3 Men 1/2 3/14
1 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 3: Hot Spots Men 1/2 3/14
7 As the Raven Flies TT: Combined Combined 3/13
4 As the Raven Flies TT Men 1/2/3 3/13
9 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 2 Men 1/2 3/7
15 As the Raven Flies TT: Combined Combined 3/6
4 As the Raven Flies TT Men 1/2/3 3/6-20
9 As the Raven Flies TT Men 1/2/3 3/6
1 Banana Belt Series Men 1/2 2/28-3/14
1 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 1: Hot Spots Men 1/2 2/28
1 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 1 Men 1/2 2/28

3rd — 2010 Oregon Cup: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
1 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 1 Men 1/2 2/28 100
1 Eugene Roubaix Men 1/2 5/1 100
200

17th — 2010 Ironman

Event Category Date Points
1 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 1 Men 1/2 2/28 1
9 As the Raven Flies TT Men 1/2/3 3/6 1
9 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 2 Men 1/2 3/7 1
4 As the Raven Flies TT Men 1/2/3 3/13 1
6 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 3 Men 1/2 3/14 1
DNF Piece of Cake Men 1/2 3/28 1
4 Willamette University Capitol Criterium Men 1/2 4/3 1
24 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 4/6 1
25 King's Valley Men 1/2 4/10 1
1 Port of Hood River Criterium Category 1/2/3 4/15 1
59 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Columbia Hills Road Race Pro/1/2 Men 4/23 1
33 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Orchard Run Circuit Race Pro/1/2 Men 4/24 1
56 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: 8-mile Time Trial Pro/1/2 Men 4/25 1
3 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Cherry City Criterium Pro/1/2 Men 4/25 1
1 Eugene Roubaix Men 1/2 5/1 1
12 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 5/4 1
2 Eric Kautzky Memorial Track Race Men 1/2 Omnium 5/8 1
1 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 5/11 1
DNF Silverton RR Men 1/2 5/16 1
6 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 5/18 1
DNF Mt. Tabor Circuit Race Category 1/2/3 5/22 1
1 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 6/1 1
1 Fast Twitch Fridays B Sprint 6/4 1
21 Mt. Tabor Series Senior Men 6/16 1
70 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race-Oregon Trail Road Race Men Pro/1/2 6/18 1
71 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race-Pleasant Valley ITT Men - Pro/1/2 6/19 1
3 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race-Gold Rush Crit Men Pro/1/2 6/19 1
DNF Elkhorn Classic Stage Race-Dooley Mountain Road Race Pro/1/2 6/20 1
2 Alpenrose Six Day Overall A 6/28 1
2 Alpenrose Six Day Overall A 6/29 1
2 Alpenrose Six Day Overall A 6/30 1
2 Alpenrose Six Day Overall A 7/3 1
3 Portland MTB Short Track Series Category 1 Men 19-34 7/5 1
9 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2/3 7/15 1
5 Alpenrose Challenge Men 1K TT 7/16 1
3 Alpenrose Challenge Men Keirin 7/17 1
4 Alpenrose Challenge Men Miss and Out 7/17 1
18 Alpenrose Challenge Men Points Race 7/17 1
3 Gresham Crit Senior Men 7/18 1
10 Alpenrose Challenge Men 10-Mile 7/18 1
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2 7/22 1
16 Ironclad Street Sprints and Criterium: Ironclad Criterium Category 1/2 7/25 1
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2/3 7/29 1
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2 Men 8/5 1
3 Team Beer Track Race Senior Men 8/8 1
2 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 8/10 1
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2 8/12 1
12 Portland Twilight Crit Category 1/2 8/13 1
1 Alpenrose Heartbreaker Senior Men 8/15 1
41 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 8/17 1
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2 8/19 1
2 Fast Twitch Fridays Sprint A 8/20 1
1 Fast Twitch Fridays Men Keirin 8/20 1
2 OBRA Junior and Team Track Championships Men Team Pursuit 8/21 1
1 OBRA Criterium Championships Senior Men 8/22 1
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2 8/26 1
5 Oregon Super D Series: Oakridge Super D Category 1 Men (19-39) 8/29 1
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2 9/2 1
12 Oregon Super D Series: Sandy Ridge Super D Pro Men 9/5 1
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Madison 9/9 1
60

98th — 2010 Overall BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
29 2010 Overall BAR: Short Track BAR Category 1 Men 1/1 272
55 2010 Overall BAR: Mountain Bike BAR Category 1 Men 1/1 246
518

2nd — 2010 Overall BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
2 2010 Overall BAR: Track BAR Senior Men 1/1 299
3 2010 Overall BAR: Road BAR Senior Men 1/1 298
4 2010 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Senior Men 1/1 297
33 2010 Overall BAR: Time Trial BAR Senior Men 1/1 268
63 2010 Overall BAR: Mountain Bike BAR Pro Men 1/1 238
1400

29th — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Short Track BAR: Category 1 Men

Event Category Date Points
14 Portland MTB Short Track Series Category 1 Men 19-34 6/21-8/2 2
2

2nd — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Track BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
2 Eric Kautzky Memorial Track Race Men 1/2 Omnium 5/8 14
2 Alpenrose Six Day Overall A 6/28 7
2 Alpenrose Six Day Overall A 6/29 7
2 Alpenrose Six Day Overall A 6/30 7
2 Alpenrose Six Day Overall A 7/3 7
2 OBRA Track Championships-Keirins Senior Men 7/10 28
5 OBRA Track Championships-4k Pursuits Senior Men 7/11 22
5 Alpenrose Challenge Men 1K TT 7/16 33
3 Alpenrose Challenge Men Keirin 7/17 39
4 Alpenrose Challenge Men Miss and Out 7/17 36
10 Alpenrose Challenge Men 10-Mile 7/18 18
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series: July Series Senior Men 7/29 14
3 Team Beer Track Race Senior Men 8/8 13
1 Alpenrose Heartbreaker Senior Men 8/15 15
2 OBRA Junior and Team Track Championships Men Team Pursuit 8/21 7
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series: August Series Category 1/2 8/26 15
282

33rd — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Time Trial BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
9 As the Raven Flies TT Men 1/2/3 3/6 7
4 As the Raven Flies TT Men 1/2/3 3/13 12
19

3rd — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Road BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
1 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 1 Men 1/2 2/28 15
1 Banana Belt Series Men 1/2 2/28-3/14 15
9 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 2 Men 1/2 3/7 7
6 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 3 Men 1/2 3/14 10
1 Eugene Roubaix Men 1/2 5/1 15
2 Tuesday PIR: May Series Totals Category 1/2/3 5/25 14
3 Elkhorn Classic Stage Race-Gold Rush Crit Men Pro/1/2 6/19 39
9 Tuesday PIR: June Series Category 1/2/3 6/29 7
10 Tuesday PIR: August Series Category 1/2/3 8/31 6
128

55th — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Mountain Bike BAR: Category 1 Men

Event Category Date Points
5 Oregon Super D Series: Oakridge Super D Category 1 Men (19-39) 8/29 11
11

63rd — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Mountain Bike BAR: Pro Men

Event Category Date Points
12 Oregon Super D Series: Sandy Ridge Super D Pro Men 9/5 4
4

4th — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Criterium BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
6 Port of Hood River Criterium Category 1/2/3 Men 4/1-29 10
4 Willamette University Capitol Criterium Men 1/2 4/3 12
3 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Cherry City Criterium Pro/1/2 Men 4/25 13
3 Gresham Crit Senior Men 7/18 13
12 Portland Twilight Crit Category 1/2 8/13 4
1 OBRA Criterium Championships Senior Men 8/22 30
82

40

Portland, OR

M

31

144

Elite

Elite

1

1

1

November 30, 2006

December 31, 2022