Steven Beardsley

Event Category Date
49 Kruger's Crossing CX Singlespeed 11/23
1 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Singlespeed 11/16
4 Cross Crusade: PIR Infield Singlespeed 11/9
1 OBRA Cyclocross Championships: Peddlars at the Poor Farm Singlespeed 11/8
3 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Singlespeed 11/2
45 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Singlespeed 11/1
3 Cross Crusade: WA County Fairgrounds Singlespeed 10/26
1 Cross Crusade: Heron Lakes Singlespeed 10/19
2 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Singlespeed 10/12
2 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Singlespeed 10/11
3 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks: Final Series Standings Men A 10/7
4 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks Men A 10/7
9 GPRT: Heiser Farms CX Singlespeed 10/4
12 GPRT: Heiser Farms CX Category A 10/4
2 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks Men A 9/30
4 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks: Series Standings Men A 9/30
1 Battle at Barlow Singlespeed 9/28
4 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks: Series Standings Men A 9/23
1 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks Men A 9/23
2 GPRT: Zaaldercross Singlespeed 9/20
8 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks: Series Standings Men A 9/16
3 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks Men A 9/16
16 Hood River Double Cross Category A 9/14
1 PDW Omnium Men 1/2 8/9
2 OBRA Criterium Championships Senior Men 8/2
DNF Alpenrose Thursday Series: State Championship Points Race Senior Men 7/31
5 Portland Short Track Series MTB STXC: July Series Standings Elite Men 7/28
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2/3 7/24
4 Portland Short Track Series MTB STXC Elite Men 7/21
21 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge Senior Men Ten Mile 7/20
5 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge Senior Men Sprints 7/20
2 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge Senior Men Miss and Out 7/19
6 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge Senior Men Keirin 7/19
19 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge Senior Men Points Race 7/19
4 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge Senior Men Kilometer 7/18
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2/3 7/17
5 Portland Short Track Series MTB STXC Elite Men 7/14
3 OBRA Senior Track Championships: Kilo/500/Jr/Team Senior Men Team Sprints 7/12
1 OBRA Senior Track Championships: Kilo/500/Jr/Team Madison 7/12
1 OBRA Senior Track Championships: Kilo/500/Jr/Team Married Couples Team Sprint 7/12
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2/3 7/10
3 Mt. Tabor Series Senior Men 7/9
2 Mt. Tabor Series Fixed 7/9
6 Portland Short Track Series MTB STXC Elite Men 7/7
1 St. Honoré Criterium Men 1/2/3 7/5
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Madison 7/3
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2/3 7/3
9 Mt. Tabor Series Senior Men 7/2
1 Mt. Tabor Series Fixed 7/2
DNF Portland Short Track Series MTB STXC Elite Men 6/23
1 Fast Twitch Fridays Keirin 6/20
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2/3 6/19
1 Mt. Tabor Series Senior Men 6/18
2 Mt. Tabor Series Fixed 6/18
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2/3 6/12
1 Mt. Tabor Series Senior Men 6/11
2 Mt. Tabor Series Fixed 6/11
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series Men 1/2/3 6/5
1 Mt. Tabor Series Senior Men 6/4
1 Mt. Tabor Series Fixed 6/4
3 Alpenrose Heartbreaker Men Madison 6/1
2 Alpenrose Heartbreaker Men Keirin 6/1
3 Alpenrose Heartbreaker Senior Men 6/1
1 Hammer Velo Criterium Senior Men 5/31
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series: May Omnium Results Senior Men 5/29
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Men 1/2/3 5/29
1 Tuesday PIR: May Series Standings Category 1/2/3 5/27
6 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 5/27
20 Sister's Stampede MTB XC Elite Men 5/25
6 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 5/20
1 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 5/13
1 May Hijinks Track Race Category 1/2 5/11
1 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 5/6
DNF Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 1 Men 1/2 5/4
3 Eric Kautzky Memorial Track Race Category 1/2 5/3
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Senior Men 5/1
10 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 4/29
3 Tuesday PIR: April Series Standings Category 1/2/3 4/29
3 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 4/28
7 Monday PIR: April Series Standings Category 1/2/3+ 4/28
DNS Bear Springs: MTB XC Elite Men 4/27
1 Bear Springs: MTB STXC Elite Men 4/26
1 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 4/22
2 Gorge Short Track Shoot-Out: Afternoon Pro Men 4/19
4 Gorge Short Track Shoot-Out: Morning Pro Men 4/19
2 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 4/15
11 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 4/14
48 Cherry Pie Men Category 1/2 3/23
2 Dirty Circles 3 Men 1/2/3 3/16
41 Dirty Circles 2 Men 1/2/3 3/9
3 Dirty Circles Men 1/2/3 3/2-16
3 Dirty Circles 1 Men 1/2/3 3/2

1st — Cross Crusade: Series Overall: Singlespeed

Event Category Date Points
2 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Singlespeed 10/11 20
2 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Singlespeed 10/12 20
1 Cross Crusade: Heron Lakes Singlespeed 10/19 26
3 Cross Crusade: WA County Fairgrounds Singlespeed 10/26 16
3 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Singlespeed 11/2 16
1 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Singlespeed 11/16 26
124

5th — Cross Crusade Callups: Singlespeed

Event Category Date Points
2 GPRT: Zaaldercross Singlespeed 9/20 12
1 Battle at Barlow Singlespeed 9/28 15
27

1st — Mt. Tabor Series: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
1 Mt. Tabor Series Senior Men 6/4 100
1 Mt. Tabor Series Senior Men 6/11 100
1 Mt. Tabor Series Senior Men 6/18 100
9 Mt. Tabor Series Senior Men 7/2 20
3 Mt. Tabor Series Senior Men 7/9 100
420

22nd — 2014 Oregon Cup: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
2 OBRA Criterium Championships Senior Men 8/2 75
75

31st — 2014 Overall BAR: Singlespeed/Fixed

Event Category Date Points
3 2014 Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR Singlespeed/Fixed 1/1 298
298

1st — 2014 Overall BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
3 2014 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Senior Men 1/1 298
3 2014 Overall BAR: Short Track BAR Elite Men 1/1 298
5 2014 Overall BAR: Track BAR Senior Men 1/1 296
17 2014 Overall BAR: Road BAR Senior Men 1/1 284
65 2014 Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR Men A 1/1 236
1412

771st — 2014 Overall BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
195 2014 Overall BAR: Road BAR Masters Men 1/1 106
106

17th — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Age Graded BAR: Masters Men 30-34

Event Category Date Points
771 Overall BAR Masters Men 1/1 106
106

3rd — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Short Track BAR: Elite Men

Event Category Date Points
1 Bear Springs: MTB STXC Elite Men 4/26 15
5 Portland Short Track Series MTB STXC: July Series Standings Elite Men 7/28 11
26

5th — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Track BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
3 Eric Kautzky Memorial Track Race Category 1/2 5/3 13.000
1 May Hijinks Track Race Category 1/2 5/11 15.000
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series: May Omnium Results Senior Men 5/29 14.000
2 Alpenrose Heartbreaker Men Keirin 6/1 14.000
3 Alpenrose Heartbreaker Senior Men 6/1 13.000
3 Alpenrose Heartbreaker Men Madison 6/1 6.000
1 OBRA Senior Track Championships: Kilo/500/Jr/Team Married Couples Team Sprint 7/12 15.000
1 OBRA Senior Track Championships: Kilo/500/Jr/Team Madison 7/12 15.000
3 OBRA Senior Track Championships: Kilo/500/Jr/Team Senior Men Team Sprints 7/12 8.000
4 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge Senior Men Kilometer 7/18 12.000
2 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge Senior Men Miss and Out 7/19 14.000
6 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge Senior Men Keirin 7/19 10.000
5 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge Senior Men Sprints 7/20 11.000
1 PDW Omnium Men 1/2 8/9 15.000
176.167

195th — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Road BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
7 Monday PIR: April Series Standings Category 1/2/3+ 4/28 9
9

17th — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Road BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
3 Dirty Circles 1 Men 1/2/3 3/2 13
2 Dirty Circles 3 Men 1/2/3 3/16 14
3 Tuesday PIR: April Series Standings Category 1/2/3 4/29 13
1 Tuesday PIR: May Series Standings Category 1/2/3 5/27 15
1 Mt. Tabor Series Senior Men 6/4-7/9 15
70

3rd — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Criterium BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
1 Hammer Velo Criterium Senior Men 5/31 15
1 St. Honoré Criterium Men 1/2/3 7/5 15
2 OBRA Criterium Championships Senior Men 8/2 28
58

65th — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Cyclocross BAR: Men A

Event Category Date Points
12 GPRT: Heiser Farms CX Category A 10/4 4
3 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks: Final Series Standings Men A 10/7 13
17

3rd — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Cyclocross BAR: Singlespeed/Fixed

Event Category Date Points
2 GPRT: Zaaldercross Singlespeed 9/20 14
1 Battle at Barlow Singlespeed 9/28 15
9 GPRT: Heiser Farms CX Singlespeed 10/4 7
2 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Singlespeed 10/11 21
2 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Singlespeed 10/12 14
1 Cross Crusade: Heron Lakes Singlespeed 10/19 22
3 Cross Crusade: WA County Fairgrounds Singlespeed 10/26 19
3 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Singlespeed 11/2 13
1 OBRA Cyclocross Championships: Peddlars at the Poor Farm Singlespeed 11/8 30
4 Cross Crusade: PIR Infield Singlespeed 11/9 18
1 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Singlespeed 11/16 15
189

5th — 2014 Ironman

Event Category Date Points
3 Dirty Circles 1 Men 1/2/3 3/2 1
41 Dirty Circles 2 Men 1/2/3 3/9 1
2 Dirty Circles 3 Men 1/2/3 3/16 1
48 Cherry Pie Men Category 1/2 3/23 1
11 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 4/14 1
2 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 4/15 1
4 Gorge Short Track Shoot-Out: Morning Pro Men 4/19 1
2 Gorge Short Track Shoot-Out: Afternoon Pro Men 4/19 1
1 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 4/22 1
1 Bear Springs: MTB STXC Elite Men 4/26 1
3 Monday PIR Masters 1/2/3 4/28 1
10 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 4/29 1
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Senior Men 5/1 1
DNF Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 1 Men 1/2 5/4 1
1 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 5/6 1
1 May Hijinks Track Race Category 1/2 5/11 1
1 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 5/13 1
6 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 5/20 1
20 Sister's Stampede MTB XC Elite Men 5/25 1
6 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 5/27 1
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Men 1/2/3 5/29 1
1 Hammer Velo Criterium Senior Men 5/31 1
3 Alpenrose Heartbreaker Senior Men 6/1 1
2 Alpenrose Heartbreaker Men Keirin 6/1 1
3 Alpenrose Heartbreaker Men Madison 6/1 1
1 Mt. Tabor Series Fixed 6/4 1
1 Mt. Tabor Series Senior Men 6/4 1
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series Men 1/2/3 6/5 1
2 Mt. Tabor Series Fixed 6/11 1
1 Mt. Tabor Series Senior Men 6/11 1
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2/3 6/12 1
2 Mt. Tabor Series Fixed 6/18 1
1 Mt. Tabor Series Senior Men 6/18 1
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2/3 6/19 1
1 Fast Twitch Fridays Keirin 6/20 1
DNF Portland Short Track Series MTB STXC Elite Men 6/23 1
1 Mt. Tabor Series Fixed 7/2 1
9 Mt. Tabor Series Senior Men 7/2 1
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2/3 7/3 1
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Madison 7/3 1
1 St. Honoré Criterium Men 1/2/3 7/5 1
6 Portland Short Track Series MTB STXC Elite Men 7/7 1
2 Mt. Tabor Series Fixed 7/9 1
3 Mt. Tabor Series Senior Men 7/9 1
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2/3 7/10 1
1 OBRA Senior Track Championships: Kilo/500/Jr/Team Married Couples Team Sprint 7/12 1
1 OBRA Senior Track Championships: Kilo/500/Jr/Team Madison 7/12 1
3 OBRA Senior Track Championships: Kilo/500/Jr/Team Senior Men Team Sprints 7/12 1
5 Portland Short Track Series MTB STXC Elite Men 7/14 1
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2/3 7/17 1
4 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge Senior Men Kilometer 7/18 1
19 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge Senior Men Points Race 7/19 1
6 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge Senior Men Keirin 7/19 1
2 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge Senior Men Miss and Out 7/19 1
5 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge Senior Men Sprints 7/20 1
21 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge Senior Men Ten Mile 7/20 1
4 Portland Short Track Series MTB STXC Elite Men 7/21 1
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2/3 7/24 1
DNF Alpenrose Thursday Series: State Championship Points Race Senior Men 7/31 1
2 OBRA Criterium Championships Senior Men 8/2 1
1 PDW Omnium Men 1/2 8/9 1
16 Hood River Double Cross Category A 9/14 1
3 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks Men A 9/16 1
2 GPRT: Zaaldercross Singlespeed 9/20 1
1 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks Men A 9/23 1
1 Battle at Barlow Singlespeed 9/28 1
2 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks Men A 9/30 1
12 GPRT: Heiser Farms CX Category A 10/4 1
9 GPRT: Heiser Farms CX Singlespeed 10/4 1
4 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks Men A 10/7 1
2 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Singlespeed 10/11 1
2 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Singlespeed 10/12 1
1 Cross Crusade: Heron Lakes Singlespeed 10/19 1
3 Cross Crusade: WA County Fairgrounds Singlespeed 10/26 1
45 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Singlespeed 11/1 1
3 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Singlespeed 11/2 1
1 OBRA Cyclocross Championships: Peddlars at the Poor Farm Singlespeed 11/8 1
4 Cross Crusade: PIR Infield Singlespeed 11/9 1
1 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Singlespeed 11/16 1
49 Kruger's Crossing CX Singlespeed 11/23 1
80

39

Portland, OR

M

31

144

Elite

Elite

1

1

1

November 30, 2006

December 31, 2021