Richard Rosko

Event Category Date
17 Ninkrossi CX Singlespeed 10/16
DNF Blind Date at the Dairy Singlespeed (Monogomists) 10/13
16 Heiser Farm Cyclocross Singlespeed 10/9
31 Blind Date at the Dairy Singlespeed (Monogomists) 10/6
73 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Singlespeed 10/3
34 Blind Date at the Dairy Singlespeed (Monogomists) 9/29
67 Echelon Gran Fondo Hillclimb: Combined Combined 9/26
40 Echelon Gran Fondo Hillclimb Men Category 4/5 9/26
28 Hood River Double Cross Category C 9/18
29 Hood River Double Cross: Chip Test Results Men C 9/18
15 Pain+Suffer'n CX Category C Men 9/12
3 Pain+Suffer'n XC MTB Category 3 Men 35+ 9/11
2 Pain+Suffer'n ST MTB Category 3 Men 35+ 9/10
37 Kruger's Kermesse Farm Crit Masters Men 35+ C 8/29
6 OBRA Masters Track Championships Masters Men Team Sprints 8/28
9 OBRA Masters Track Championships Masters Men 40-49 Sprints 8/28
9 OBRA Masters Track Championships Masters Men 40-44 Kilo 8/28
8 Salem STXC Category 3 Men 8/23
3 Salem STXC: Final Series Totals Category 3 Men 8/23
23 OBRA Criterium Championships Men Category 4 8/22
24 OBRA Criterium Championships Masters Men 40-49 8/22
2 Salem STXC Category 3 Men 8/16
3 OBRA STXC Category 3 35+ 8/14
4 Salem STXC Category 3 Men 8/9
27 Portland MTB Short Track Series Category 3 Men 19+ 8/2
21 Vancouver Courthouse Criterium Category 4 Men 8/1
7 Westview Wildcats STXC MTB Race Category 3 35-44 7/31
14 Portland MTB Short Track Series Category 3 Men 19+ 7/26
16 Ironclad Street Sprints and Criterium: Ironclad Criterium Category 4/5 7/25
3 Portland MTB Short Track Series Category 3 Men 19+ 7/19
14 Gresham Crit Masters Men 4/5 7/18
13 Gresham Crit Category 4 Men 7/18
21 Portland MTB Short Track Series Category 3 Men 19+ 7/12
7 OBRA Track Championships Category 5 Men 7/10
12 OBRA Track Championships-Kilo Category 5 7/9
24 Portland MTB Short Track Series Category 3 Men 19+ 7/5
11 Tuesday PIR: June Series Category 4/5 6/29
23 Monday PIR-June Series Masters 4/5 6/28
21 Portland MTB Short Track Series Category 3 Men 19+ 6/28
8 Salem Fairview Men 4/5 6/27
15 Swan Island Criterium Category 4/5 6/26
31 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 6/22
23 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 6/22
19 Portland MTB Short Track Series Category 3 Men 19+ 6/21-8/2
16 Monday PIR Masters 4/5 6/21
13 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 6/15
24 Monday PIR Masters 4/5 6/14
6 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 6/8
34 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 6/8
9 Monday PIR Masters 4/5 6/7
17 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 6/1
7 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 6/1
3 Tuesday PIR: May Series Totals Category 4/5 5/25
31 Tuesday PIR: May Series Totals Category 3/4 5/25
10 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 5/25
3 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 5/25
139 OBRA TTT: Combined Combined 5/23
7 OBRA TTT Men 4/5 5/23
25 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 5/18
6 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 5/18
3 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 5/11
23 Bend Don't Brake Category 4/5 5/8
9 Port of Hood River Criterium Category 4/5 4/29
10 Port of Hood River Criterium Category 3/4 4/29
17 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 4/27
255 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: 8-mile Time Trial: Combined Combined 4/25
37 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Cherry City Criterium Category 4 Men 4/25
44 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: 8-mile Time Trial Category 4 Men 4/25
44 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Orchard Run Circuit Race: GC after Stage 2 Category 4 Men 4/24
49 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Orchard Run Circuit Race Category 4 Men 4/24
42 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic Category 4 Men 4/23-25
40 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Columbia Hills Road Race Category 4 Men 4/23
DNS Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Columbia Hills Road Race Masters 40+ 4/23
40 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Columbia Hills Road Race: GC after Stage 1 Category 4 Men 4/23
7 Port of Hood River Criterium Category 4/5 4/15
38 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 4/13
40 King's Valley Men 4/5 4/10
17 Port of Hood River Criterium Category 4/5 4/8
12 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 4/6
15 Port of Hood River Criterium Category 4/5 Men 4/1-29
12 Port of Hood River Criterium Category 4/5 4/1
5 Piece of Cake Men 5 3/28
43 As the Raven Flies TT: Combined Combined 3/20
11 As the Raven Flies TT Men 4/5 3/20
13 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 3 Men 5 Group A 3/14
47 As the Raven Flies TT: Combined Combined 3/13
21 As the Raven Flies TT Men 4/5 3/13
39 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 2 Men 5 Group A 3/7
45 As the Raven Flies TT: Combined Combined 3/6
17 As the Raven Flies TT Men 4/5 3/6-20
11 As the Raven Flies TT Men 4/5 3/6
33 Banana Belt Series Men 5 2/28-3/14
222 Jack Frost Time Trial: 14 Miles: Combined Combined 2/21
47 Jack Frost Time Trial: 14 Miles Masters Men 40-49 2/21
72 Sublime Sublimity Circuit Race Men Category 4/5 2/20
22 Cherry Pie Men 4/5 40+ 2/13

11th — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Age Graded BAR: Masters Men 40-44

Event Category Date Points
46 Overall BAR Masters Men 1/1 763
763

4th — 2010 Ironman

Event Category Date Points
22 Cherry Pie Men 4/5 40+ 2/13 1
72 Sublime Sublimity Circuit Race Men Category 4/5 2/20 1
47 Jack Frost Time Trial: 14 Miles Masters Men 40-49 2/21 1
11 As the Raven Flies TT Men 4/5 3/6 1
39 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 2 Men 5 Group A 3/7 1
21 As the Raven Flies TT Men 4/5 3/13 1
13 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 3 Men 5 Group A 3/14 1
11 As the Raven Flies TT Men 4/5 3/20 1
5 Piece of Cake Men 5 3/28 1
12 Port of Hood River Criterium Category 4/5 4/1 1
12 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 4/6 1
17 Port of Hood River Criterium Category 4/5 4/8 1
40 King's Valley Men 4/5 4/10 1
38 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 4/13 1
7 Port of Hood River Criterium Category 4/5 4/15 1
40 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Columbia Hills Road Race Category 4 Men 4/23 1
49 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Orchard Run Circuit Race Category 4 Men 4/24 1
44 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: 8-mile Time Trial Category 4 Men 4/25 1
37 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Cherry City Criterium Category 4 Men 4/25 1
17 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 4/27 1
10 Port of Hood River Criterium Category 3/4 4/29 1
9 Port of Hood River Criterium Category 4/5 4/29 1
23 Bend Don't Brake Category 4/5 5/8 1
3 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 5/11 1
6 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 5/18 1
25 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 5/18 1
7 OBRA TTT Men 4/5 5/23 1
3 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 5/25 1
10 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 5/25 1
7 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 6/1 1
17 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 6/1 1
9 Monday PIR Masters 4/5 6/7 1
34 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 6/8 1
6 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 6/8 1
24 Monday PIR Masters 4/5 6/14 1
13 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 6/15 1
16 Monday PIR Masters 4/5 6/21 1
23 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 6/22 1
31 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 6/22 1
15 Swan Island Criterium Category 4/5 6/26 1
8 Salem Fairview Men 4/5 6/27 1
21 Portland MTB Short Track Series Category 3 Men 19+ 6/28 1
24 Portland MTB Short Track Series Category 3 Men 19+ 7/5 1
7 OBRA Track Championships Category 5 Men 7/10 1
21 Portland MTB Short Track Series Category 3 Men 19+ 7/12 1
13 Gresham Crit Category 4 Men 7/18 1
14 Gresham Crit Masters Men 4/5 7/18 1
3 Portland MTB Short Track Series Category 3 Men 19+ 7/19 1
16 Ironclad Street Sprints and Criterium: Ironclad Criterium Category 4/5 7/25 1
14 Portland MTB Short Track Series Category 3 Men 19+ 7/26 1
7 Westview Wildcats STXC MTB Race Category 3 35-44 7/31 1
21 Vancouver Courthouse Criterium Category 4 Men 8/1 1
27 Portland MTB Short Track Series Category 3 Men 19+ 8/2 1
4 Salem STXC Category 3 Men 8/9 1
3 OBRA STXC Category 3 35+ 8/14 1
2 Salem STXC Category 3 Men 8/16 1
24 OBRA Criterium Championships Masters Men 40-49 8/22 1
23 OBRA Criterium Championships Men Category 4 8/22 1
8 Salem STXC Category 3 Men 8/23 1
9 OBRA Masters Track Championships Masters Men 40-44 Kilo 8/28 1
9 OBRA Masters Track Championships Masters Men 40-49 Sprints 8/28 1
6 OBRA Masters Track Championships Masters Men Team Sprints 8/28 1
37 Kruger's Kermesse Farm Crit Masters Men 35+ C 8/29 1
2 Pain+Suffer'n ST MTB Category 3 Men 35+ 9/10 1
3 Pain+Suffer'n XC MTB Category 3 Men 35+ 9/11 1
15 Pain+Suffer'n CX Category C Men 9/12 1
28 Hood River Double Cross Category C 9/18 1
40 Echelon Gran Fondo Hillclimb Men Category 4/5 9/26 1
34 Blind Date at the Dairy Singlespeed (Monogomists) 9/29 1
73 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Singlespeed 10/3 1
31 Blind Date at the Dairy Singlespeed (Monogomists) 10/6 1
16 Heiser Farm Cyclocross Singlespeed 10/9 1
DNF Blind Date at the Dairy Singlespeed (Monogomists) 10/13 1
17 Ninkrossi CX Singlespeed 10/16 1
74

46th — 2010 Overall BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
9 2010 Overall BAR: Short Track BAR Masters Men 1/1 292
44 2010 Overall BAR: Track BAR Masters Men 1/1 257
194 2010 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Masters Men 1/1 107
194 2010 Overall BAR: Mountain Bike BAR Masters Men 1/1 107
763

2nd — 2010 Overall BAR: Category 4/5 Men

Event Category Date Points
11 2010 Overall BAR: Track BAR Category 5 Men 1/1 290
15 2010 Overall BAR: Short Track BAR Category 3 Men 1/1 286
60 2010 Overall BAR: Road BAR Category 4 Men 1/1 241
68 2010 Overall BAR: Time Trial BAR Category 4 Men 1/1 233
145 2010 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Category 4 Men 1/1 156
1206

9th — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Short Track BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
7 Westview Wildcats STXC MTB Race Category 3 35-44 7/31 9
3 OBRA STXC Category 3 35+ 8/14 26
2 Pain+Suffer'n ST MTB Category 3 Men 35+ 9/10 14
49

15th — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Short Track BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
3 Salem STXC: Final Series Totals Category 3 Men 8/23 13
13

11th — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Track BAR: Category 5 Men

Event Category Date Points
12 OBRA Track Championships-Kilo Category 5 7/9 8
7 OBRA Track Championships Category 5 Men 7/10 18
26

44th — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Track BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
9 OBRA Masters Track Championships Masters Men 40-44 Kilo 8/28 14.000
9 OBRA Masters Track Championships Masters Men 40-49 Sprints 8/28 14.000
6 OBRA Masters Track Championships Masters Men Team Sprints 8/28 6.000
34.667

68th — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Time Trial BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Date Points
11 As the Raven Flies TT Men 4/5 3/6 5.0
11 As the Raven Flies TT Men 4/5 3/20 5.0
7 OBRA TTT Men 4/5 5/23 4.0
14.5

60th — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Road BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Date Points
3 Tuesday PIR: May Series Totals Category 4/5 5/25 13
8 Salem Fairview Men 4/5 6/27 8
11 Tuesday PIR: June Series Category 4/5 6/29 5
26

29th — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Road BAR: Category 5 Men

Event Category Date Points
13 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 3 Men 5 Group A 3/14 3
5 Piece of Cake Men 5 3/28 11
14

194th — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Mountain Bike BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
3 Pain+Suffer'n XC MTB Category 3 Men 35+ 9/11 13
13

145th — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Criterium BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Date Points
15 Port of Hood River Criterium Category 4/5 Men 4/1-29 1
15 Swan Island Criterium Category 4/5 6/26 1
13 Gresham Crit Category 4 Men 7/18 3
5

194th — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Criterium BAR: Masters Men

Event Category Date Points
14 Gresham Crit Masters Men 4/5 7/18 2
2

145th — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Cyclocross BAR: Men C

Event Category Date Points
15 Pain+Suffer'n CX Category C Men 9/12 1
1

53

97206, OR

M

7470

553

2

3/Novice

2

3

5/Novice

December 31, 2008

December 31, 2021