Kolben Preble

Event Category Date
5 Kruger's Crossing Cyclocross Category A 11/21
1 OBRA CCX Championship: High School Series High School Men 11/20
1 OBRA CCX Championship Junior Men 17-18 11/20
17 Cross Crusade: Washington County Fair Complex: High School Series Standings Boys High School 11/7
16 Cross Crusade: Washington County Fair Complex: Junior Cross Series Standings Boys 17-18 11/7
22 Cross Crusade: Washington County Fair Complex Category A 11/7
16 Blind Date at the Dairy: Final Series totals Men B 10/27
19 Blind Date at the Dairy: Final Series totals Men A 10/27
14 Cross Crusade: Portland International Raceway: High School Cyclocross Series Standings Boys High School 10/24
13 Cross Crusade: Portland International Raceway: Junior Cyclocross Series Standings Boys 17-18 10/24
16 Cross Crusade: Portland International Raceway Category A 10/24
12 Blind Date at the Dairy: Series after date #4 Men B 10/20
17 Blind Date at the Dairy: Series after date #4 Men A 10/20
11 Blind Date at the Dairy Category A 10/20
10 Psycho Cross: Junior Cyclocross Series Standings Boys 17-18 10/16
10 Blind Date at the Dairy: Series Standings Men B 10/13
20 Blind Date at the Dairy: Series Standings Men A 10/13
36 Cross Crusade: Rainier High School Category A 10/10
1 Heiser Farm Cyclocross: Junior Cyclocross Series Boys 17-18 10/9
5 Heiser Farm Cyclocross: Junior Cyclocross Series Standings Boys 17-18 10/9
1 Heiser Farm Cyclocross: High School Series High School 10/9
7 Heiser Farm Cyclocross: High School Cyclocross Series Standings Boys High School 10/9
1 Heiser Farm Cyclocross Junior Men 17+ 10/9
10 Blind Date at the Dairy: Series Standings Men B 10/6
20 Blind Date at the Dairy: Series Standings Men A 10/6
7 Blind Date at the Dairy Category A Men (Speeddating Men) 10/6
51 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Category A 10/3
6 David Douglas CX Category A 10/2
1 Blind Date at the Dairy: Series Standings Category B Men (Power Dating Men) 9/29
1 Blind Date at the Dairy Category B Men (Power Dating Men) 9/29
18 Battle at Barlow Category A Men 9/26
12 Pain+Suffer'n CX Category A 9/12
1 Pain+Suffer'n ST MTB Category 2 Men 10-18 9/10
14 Eugene Celebration: Celebration Crit Category 3 Men 9/6
79 Eugene Celebration: Coburg TT: Combined Combined 9/6
27 Eugene Celebration: Coburg TT Category 3 Men 9/6
6 Eugene Celebration: Briggs Hill Category 3 Men 9/5
62 Eugene Celebration: McBeth Prologue : Combined Combined 9/4
21 Eugene Celebration Category 3 Men 9/4-6
19 Eugene Celebration: McBeth Prologue Category 3 Men 9/4
8 Salem STXC: Final Series Totals Category 2 Men 8/23
2 OBRA XC Championship Junior 17-18 Men 8/15
1 OBRA STXC Category 3 15-18 8/14
2 Salem STXC Category 2 Men 8/9
2 OBRA Championship RR 2 Junior 17-18 8/8
4 Portland MTB Short Track Series Category 2 Men U35 8/2
3 Westview Wildcats STXC MTB Race Category 2 19-34 7/31
1 Portland MTB Short Track Series Category 2 Men U35 7/26
62 Cascade Cycling Classic: Awbrey Butte Circuit Race: OBRA-Overall GC Category 3 Men 7/25
65 Cascade Cycling Classic: Awbrey Butte Circuit Race: OBRA-Awbrey Butte Circuit Race Category 3 Men 7/25
282 Cascade Cycling Classic: Downtown Criterium: Skyliners Time Trial-OBRA Stage 2: Combined Combined 7/24
53 Cascade Cycling Classic: Downtown Criterium: Downtown Criterium-OBRA Stage 3 Category 3 Men 7/24
73 Cascade Cycling Classic: Downtown Criterium: Skyliners Time Trial-OBRA Stage 2 Category 3 Men 7/24
64 Cascade Cycling Classic: Cascade Lakes Road Race: Cascade Lakes Road Race-OBRA races Category 3 Men 7/23
1 Portland MTB Short Track Series Category 2 Men U35 7/19
19 Mt. Tabor Series Category 3 Men 7/14
2 Portland MTB Short Track Series Category 2 Men U35 7/12
17 Mt. Tabor Series Category 3 Men 7/7
DNF Firecracker Criterium Men 3 7/4
27 Firecracker Time Trial: Combined Combined 7/3
1 Firecracker Time Trial Junior 7/3
26 Mt. Tabor Series Category 3 Men 6/30
3 Portland MTB Short Track Series Category 2 Men U35 6/28
21 Mt. Tabor Series Category 3 Men 6/23
1 Portland MTB Short Track Series Category 2 Men U35 6/21-8/2
1 Test of Endurance 50 Category 1 15-18 Men 6/20
13 Mt. Tabor Series Category 3 Men 6/16
17 OBRA TT: Combined Combined 6/13
4 OBRA TT Junior Men 17-18 6/13
1 Vernonia Short Track Mt. Bike Race Junior Men 15-18 6/12
2 Return on the Jedi XC Category 1 Junior U18 6/6
1 Return on the Jedi STXC & Super D: Return on the Jedi STXC Category 1 Junior U18 6/5
5 Umpqua RR Men 3 5/30
6 Umpqua Criterium Men 3 5/29
25 Tuesday PIR: May Series Totals Category 3/4 5/25
7 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 5/25
15 Mt. Tabor Circuit Race Category 3 5/22
17 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 5/18
1 Cascade Chainbreaker Category 1 Men 10-18 Junior 5/9
2 Bend Don't Brake Category 4/5 5/8
14 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 5/4
3 Peak Sports Mudslinger Category 1 15-18 Junior Men 5/2
24 Eugene Roubaix Men 4 5/1
1 Port of Hood River Criterium Junior 4/29
7 Port of Hood River Criterium Category 4/5 4/29
12 Port of Hood River Criterium Category 3/4 4/29
9 Tuesday PIR: April Series Category 4/5 4/27
14 Tuesday PIR: April Series Category 3/4 4/27
5 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 4/27
176 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: 8-mile Time Trial: Combined Combined 4/25
25 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Cherry City Criterium Category 4 Men 4/25
20 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: 8-mile Time Trial Category 4 Men 4/25
6 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Orchard Run Circuit Race: GC after Stage 2 Category 4 Men 4/24
7 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Orchard Run Circuit Race Category 4 Men 4/24
7 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic Category 4 Men 4/23-25
12 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Columbia Hills Road Race Category 4 Men 4/23
12 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Columbia Hills Road Race: GC after Stage 1 Category 4 Men 4/23
2 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 4/20
13 Port of Hood River Criterium Category 3/4 4/15
8 Port of Hood River Criterium Category 4/5 4/15
1 Port of Hood River Criterium Junior 4/15
1 Horning's Hustle Category 1 Junior Men 4/11
12 King's Valley Men 4/5 4/10
6 Willamette University Capitol Criterium Men 4/5 4/3
16 Port of Hood River Criterium Category 4/5 Men 4/1-29
3 Port of Hood River Criterium Junior 4/1-29
22 Piece of Cake Men 4 3/28
9 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 3 Junior 3/14
11 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 3 Men 4 3/14
10 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 2 Junior 3/7
20 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 2 Men 4 3/7
12 Banana Belt Series Junior 2/28-3/14
11 Banana Belt Series Men 4 2/28-3/14
8 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 1 Men 4 2/28
153 Jack Frost Time Trial: 14 Miles: Combined Combined 2/21
4 Jack Frost Time Trial: 14 Miles Junior Men 17-18 2/21
8 Sublime Sublimity Circuit Race Men Category 4/5 2/20
29 Cherry Pie Men 4 2/13

33rd — Series Overall: Category A

Event Category Date Points
16 Cross Crusade: Portland International Raceway Category A 10/24 3
3

36th — Series Overall: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
13 Mt. Tabor Series Category 3 Men 6/16 13
13

2nd — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Age Graded BAR: Junior Men 17-18

Event Category Date Points
7 Overall BAR Junior Men 1/1 1442
1442

5th — 2010 Ironman

Event Category Date Points
29 Cherry Pie Men 4 2/13 1
8 Sublime Sublimity Circuit Race Men Category 4/5 2/20 1
4 Jack Frost Time Trial: 14 Miles Junior Men 17-18 2/21 1
8 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 1 Men 4 2/28 1
20 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 2 Men 4 3/7 1
10 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 2 Junior 3/7 1
11 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 3 Men 4 3/14 1
9 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 3 Junior 3/14 1
22 Piece of Cake Men 4 3/28 1
6 Willamette University Capitol Criterium Men 4/5 4/3 1
12 King's Valley Men 4/5 4/10 1
1 Horning's Hustle Category 1 Junior Men 4/11 1
1 Port of Hood River Criterium Junior 4/15 1
8 Port of Hood River Criterium Category 4/5 4/15 1
13 Port of Hood River Criterium Category 3/4 4/15 1
2 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 4/20 1
12 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Columbia Hills Road Race Category 4 Men 4/23 1
7 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Orchard Run Circuit Race Category 4 Men 4/24 1
20 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: 8-mile Time Trial Category 4 Men 4/25 1
25 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Cherry City Criterium Category 4 Men 4/25 1
5 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 4/27 1
12 Port of Hood River Criterium Category 3/4 4/29 1
7 Port of Hood River Criterium Category 4/5 4/29 1
1 Port of Hood River Criterium Junior 4/29 1
24 Eugene Roubaix Men 4 5/1 1
3 Peak Sports Mudslinger Category 1 15-18 Junior Men 5/2 1
14 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 5/4 1
2 Bend Don't Brake Category 4/5 5/8 1
1 Cascade Chainbreaker Category 1 Men 10-18 Junior 5/9 1
17 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 5/18 1
15 Mt. Tabor Circuit Race Category 3 5/22 1
7 Tuesday PIR Category 3/4 5/25 1
6 Umpqua Criterium Men 3 5/29 1
5 Umpqua RR Men 3 5/30 1
1 Return on the Jedi STXC & Super D: Return on the Jedi STXC Category 1 Junior U18 6/5 1
2 Return on the Jedi XC Category 1 Junior U18 6/6 1
1 Vernonia Short Track Mt. Bike Race Junior Men 15-18 6/12 1
4 OBRA TT Junior Men 17-18 6/13 1
13 Mt. Tabor Series Category 3 Men 6/16 1
1 Test of Endurance 50 Category 1 15-18 Men 6/20 1
21 Mt. Tabor Series Category 3 Men 6/23 1
3 Portland MTB Short Track Series Category 2 Men U35 6/28 1
26 Mt. Tabor Series Category 3 Men 6/30 1
1 Firecracker Time Trial Junior 7/3 1
DNF Firecracker Criterium Men 3 7/4 1
17 Mt. Tabor Series Category 3 Men 7/7 1
2 Portland MTB Short Track Series Category 2 Men U35 7/12 1
19 Mt. Tabor Series Category 3 Men 7/14 1
1 Portland MTB Short Track Series Category 2 Men U35 7/19 1
1 Portland MTB Short Track Series Category 2 Men U35 7/26 1
3 Westview Wildcats STXC MTB Race Category 2 19-34 7/31 1
4 Portland MTB Short Track Series Category 2 Men U35 8/2 1
2 OBRA Championship RR 2 Junior 17-18 8/8 1
2 Salem STXC Category 2 Men 8/9 1
1 OBRA STXC Category 3 15-18 8/14 1
2 OBRA XC Championship Junior 17-18 Men 8/15 1
19 Eugene Celebration: McBeth Prologue Category 3 Men 9/4 1
6 Eugene Celebration: Briggs Hill Category 3 Men 9/5 1
27 Eugene Celebration: Coburg TT Category 3 Men 9/6 1
14 Eugene Celebration: Celebration Crit Category 3 Men 9/6 1
1 Pain+Suffer'n ST MTB Category 2 Men 10-18 9/10 1
12 Pain+Suffer'n CX Category A 9/12 1
18 Battle at Barlow Category A Men 9/26 1
1 Blind Date at the Dairy Category B Men (Power Dating Men) 9/29 1
6 David Douglas CX Category A 10/2 1
51 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Category A 10/3 1
7 Blind Date at the Dairy Category A Men (Speeddating Men) 10/6 1
36 Cross Crusade: Rainier High School Category A 10/10 1
11 Blind Date at the Dairy Category A 10/20 1
16 Cross Crusade: Portland International Raceway Category A 10/24 1
22 Cross Crusade: Washington County Fair Complex Category A 11/7 1
1 OBRA CCX Championship Junior Men 17-18 11/20 1
5 Kruger's Crossing Cyclocross Category A 11/21 1
73

7th — 2010 Overall BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
1 2010 Overall BAR: Short Track BAR Junior Men 1/1 300
6 2010 Overall BAR: Mountain Bike BAR Junior Men 1/1 295
10 2010 Overall BAR: Road BAR Junior Men 1/1 291
14 2010 Overall BAR: Time Trial BAR Junior Men 1/1 287
32 2010 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Junior Men 1/1 269
1442

29th — 2010 Overall BAR: Category 4/5 Men

Event Category Date Points
5 2010 Overall BAR: Short Track BAR Category 2 Men 1/1 296
10 2010 Overall BAR: Road BAR Category 4 Men 1/1 291
99 2010 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Category 4 Men 1/1 202
789

119th — 2010 Overall BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
61 2010 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Category 3 Men 1/1 240
80 2010 Overall BAR: Road BAR Category 3 Men 1/1 221
461

252nd — 2010 Overall BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
41 2010 Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR Men A 1/1 260
260

5th — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Short Track BAR: Category 2 Men

Event Category Date Points
1 Portland MTB Short Track Series Category 2 Men U35 6/21-8/2 15
3 Westview Wildcats STXC MTB Race Category 2 19-34 7/31 13
8 Salem STXC: Final Series Totals Category 2 Men 8/23 8
36

1st — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Short Track BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
1 Return on the Jedi STXC & Super D: Return on the Jedi STXC Category 1 Junior U18 6/5 15
1 Vernonia Short Track Mt. Bike Race Junior Men 15-18 6/12 15
1 OBRA STXC Category 3 15-18 8/14 30
1 Pain+Suffer'n ST MTB Category 2 Men 10-18 9/10 15
75

14th — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Time Trial BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
4 Jack Frost Time Trial: 14 Miles Junior Men 17-18 2/21 12
4 OBRA TT Junior Men 17-18 6/13 24
1 Firecracker Time Trial Junior 7/3 15
51

10th — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Road BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Date Points
8 Sublime Sublimity Circuit Race Men Category 4/5 2/20 12
8 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 1 Men 4 2/28 8
11 Banana Belt Series Men 4 2/28-3/14 5
11 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 3 Men 4 3/14 5
12 King's Valley Men 4/5 4/10 4
7 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic Category 4 Men 4/23-25 9
12 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Columbia Hills Road Race Category 4 Men 4/23 6
7 Cherry Blossom Cycling Classic: Orchard Run Circuit Race Category 4 Men 4/24 9
9 Tuesday PIR: April Series Category 4/5 4/27 7
2 Bend Don't Brake Category 4/5 5/8 14
79

10th — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Road BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
12 Banana Belt Series Junior 2/28-3/14 4
10 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 2 Junior 3/7 6
9 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 3 Junior 3/14 7
2 OBRA Championship RR 2 Junior 17-18 8/8 28
45

80th — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Road BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
14 Tuesday PIR: April Series Category 3/4 4/27 2
5 Umpqua RR Men 3 5/30 11
6 Eugene Celebration: Briggs Hill Category 3 Men 9/5 10
23

6th — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Mountain Bike BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
1 Horning's Hustle Category 1 Junior Men 4/11 15
3 Peak Sports Mudslinger Category 1 15-18 Junior Men 5/2 13
1 Cascade Chainbreaker Category 1 Men 10-18 Junior 5/9 15
2 Return on the Jedi XC Category 1 Junior U18 6/6 14
1 Test of Endurance 50 Category 1 15-18 Men 6/20 15
2 OBRA XC Championship Junior 17-18 Men 8/15 28
100

99th — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Criterium BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Date Points
6 Willamette University Capitol Criterium Men 4/5 4/3 10
10

32nd — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Criterium BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
3 Port of Hood River Criterium Junior 4/1-29 13
13

61st — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Criterium BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
15 Mt. Tabor Circuit Race Category 3 5/22 1
6 Umpqua Criterium Men 3 5/29 10
14 Eugene Celebration: Celebration Crit Category 3 Men 9/6 2
13

41st — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Cyclocross BAR: Men A

Event Category Date Points
12 Pain+Suffer'n CX Category A 9/12 4
6 David Douglas CX Category A 10/2 10
5 Kruger's Crossing Cyclocross Category A 11/21 11
25

51st — 2010 Overall BAR: 2010 Cyclocross BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
1 OBRA CCX Championship Junior Men 17-18 11/20 30
30

29

Forest Grove, OR

M

3049

1

1

2

2

Not a current member