Kent Ross

Event Category Date
7 Psycho Cross: Series Standings Men Junior 15-16 12/15
9 Psycho Cross: Series Standings Men B 12/15
2 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Junior Men 12/8
2 Grand Prix Erik Tonkin: Winter Cross Junior Men 12/1
2 Kruger's Crossing Cyclocross Classic Category B 11/24
1 Kruger's Crossing Cyclocross Classic Junior Men 11/24
10 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Category B 11/17
1 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Junior Men 11/17
1 Fazio Farms CX Part Deux Junior Men 11/16
13 Cross Crusade: PIR Infield Category B 11/10
4 Cross Crusade: PIR Infield Junior Men 11/10
2 OBRA CX Championships: GPET: Pedalers At The Poor Farm CX @ Edgefield Junior Men 17-18 11/9
11 OBRA CX Championships: GPET: Pedalers At The Poor Farm CX @ Edgefield Category B 11/9
2 Cross Crusade: Washington County Fair Complex Junior Men 17-18 11/3
5 Sandy/Boring Corn Cross Category B 11/2
2 Sandy/Boring Corn Cross Junior Men 11/2
6 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Junior Men 10/27
22 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Category B 10/26
2 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Junior Men 17-18 10/26
4 Blind Date at the Dairy: October Standings Men B 10/24
4 Blind Date at the Dairy: October Standings Junior Men 14-18 10/24
4 Blind Date at the Dairy: September Standings Men C 10/24
DNF Cross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Category B 10/20
3 Cross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Junior Men 10/20
2 Cross-Word CX Challenge Category B 10/19
2 Cross-Word CX Challenge Junior Men 10/19
2 Blind Date at the Dairy Men B 10/16
1 Blind Date at the Dairy Junior Men 14-18 10/16
5 Cross Crusade: Rainier Junior Men 10/13
15 Cross Crusade: Rainier Category B 10/13
1 Psycho Cross Men Junior 15-16 10/12
2 Psycho Cross Men B 10/12
2 Blind Date at the Dairy Men B 10/9
1 Blind Date at the Dairy Junior Men 14-18 10/9
1 Blind Date at the Dairy Men C 9/18
2 OBRA Senior Track Championships: Rain day makeup Senior Men Points Race 9/1
1 OBRA Senior Track Championships: Rain day makeup Senior Men Keirin 9/1
6 OBRA Senior Track Championships: Rain day makeup Senior Men Sprints 9/1
4 The Athletic Sprint Omnium Senior Men 8/31
22 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 8/27
5 OBRA Senior Track Championships: Friday Senior Men 8/23
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category A 8/22
21 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 8/20
16 OUCH OBRA Uphill TT Championship: Combined Combined 8/11
1 OUCH OBRA Uphill TT Championship Junior Men 17-18 8/11
DNF Cirque du Cycling Men 1/2 8/9
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category A 8/8
40 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 8/6
22 Vancouver Criterium Senior Men 7/28
7 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 7/16
8 Alpenrose Challenge Men Ten Mile Scratch 7/14
7 Alpenrose Challenge Men Points Race 7/13
14 Alpenrose Challenge Men Miss and Out 7/12
1 Six Day: Saturday Six-day B Overall 6/29
2 Six Day: Saturday Category B Madison 6/29
2 Six Day: Friday Category B Six-day 6/28
1 Six Day: Thursday Six-day B 6/27
1 Six Day: Wednesday Category B 6/26
1 Six Day: Tuesday Category B Madison 6/25
2 Six Day: Tuesday Category B Individual Races 6/25
3 Six Day: Monday Category B Madison 6/24
2 Six Day: Monday Category B Pursuit 6/24
18 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 6/18
2 One Day Fun Day! Madison A Omnium 6/15
1 One Day Fun Day! Category 3 6/15
2 Mt. Tabor Series Category 3 Men 6/12
7 Tuesday PIR Men 1/2/3 6/11
2 Alpenrose Heartbreaker Senior Men Points Race 6/8
4 Alpenrose Heartbreaker Madison - A Group 6/8
7 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category A 6/6
16 Mt. Tabor Series Senior Men 6/5
1 Mt. Tabor Series Category 3 Men 6/5
27 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 6/4
1 PDW Omnium Men 3 Omnium 6/2
19 Hammer Velo Criterium Senior Men 6/1
22 Hammer Velo Criterium Men Category 3 6/1
2 Hammer Velo Criterium Men Junior 14-18 6/1
19 Mt. Tabor Series Category 3 5/29
9 Crank Bicycles TT @ PIR: Combined Combined 5/27
1 Crank Bicycles TT @ PIR Men Category 3 5/27
3 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 5/21
3 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 3 Junior 5/19
3 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 3 Men Category 3 5/19
29 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 5/14
3 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 2 Men Category 3 5/12
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series Men Category 3 5/9
37 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 5/7
11 Banana Belt Series Junior 5/5-19
1 Banana Belt Series Men Category 3 5/5-19
1 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 1 Men Category 3 5/5
1 Hijinks Get Your Kinks Out Track Race Category 4 Men 5/4
1 Hijinks Get Your Kinks Out Track Race Junior Men 5/4
21 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 4/23
19 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 4/16-8/27
7 Kings Valley Road Race Category 3 4/13
33 Crank Bicycles TT @ PIR: Combined Combined 3/31
6 Crank Bicycles TT @ PIR Men Category 3 3/31
20 Gorge Roubaix Men Category 3 3/24
9 Dirty Circles Men 1/2/3 3/17
2 Dirty Circles Junior 3/17
22 Heiser Farms Grand Island Road Race Series Men Category 1/2/3 3/16
5 Dirty Circles Men 1/2/3 3/10
2 Dirty Circles Junior 3/10
12 Heiser Farms Grand Island Road Race Series Category 1/2/3 3/9
8 Dirty Circles Men 1/2/3 3/3-17
1 Dirty Circles Junior 3/3-17
16 Dirty Circles Men 1/2/3 3/3
1 Dirty Circles Junior 3/3
23 Heiser Farms Grand Island Road Race Series Category 1/2/3 2/23-3/16
23 Tuesday PIR: July Series Standings Category 1/2/3 1/1
18 Tuesday PIR: Series Standings Category 1/2/3 1/1
17 Tuesday PIR: June Series Standings Category 1/2/3 1/1
16 Tuesday PIR: Series Standings Category 1/2/3 1/1
12 Tuesday PIR: Series Standings Category 1/2/3 1/1
8 Tuesday PIR: Series Standings Category 1/2/3 1/1
6 Tuesday PIR: Series Standings Category 1/2/3 1/1
2 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 2: Series Standings Men Category 3 1/1
19 Heiser Farms Grand Island Road Race Series: Series Standings Category 1/2/3 1/1
12 Heiser Farms Grand Island Road Race Series: Race 2 Series Points Category 1/2/3 1/1

3rd — Series Overall: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
5 Cross Crusade: Rainier Junior Men 10/13 14
3 Cross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Junior Men 10/20 16
2 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Junior Men 17-18 10/26 20
2 Cross Crusade: Washington County Fair Complex Junior Men 17-18 11/3 20
4 Cross Crusade: PIR Infield Junior Men 11/10 15
1 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Junior Men 11/17 26
2 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Junior Men 12/8 20
131

21st — Series Overall: Category B

Event Category Date Points
15 Cross Crusade: Rainier Category B 10/13 4
13 Cross Crusade: PIR Infield Category B 11/10 6
10 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Category B 11/17 9
19

17th — Series Overall: Men C

Event Category Date Points
1 Blind Date at the Dairy Men C 9/18 15
15

5th — Series Overall: Men B

Event Category Date Points
2 Blind Date at the Dairy Men B 10/9 14
2 Blind Date at the Dairy Men B 10/16 14
28

9th — Series Overall: Junior Men 14-18

Event Category Date Points
1 Blind Date at the Dairy Junior Men 14-18 10/9 15
1 Blind Date at the Dairy Junior Men 14-18 10/16 15
30

7th — 2013 Junior Cyclocross Series: Junior Men 17-18

Event Category Date Points
2 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Junior Men 17-18 10/26 28
2 OBRA CX Championships: GPET: Pedalers At The Poor Farm CX @ Edgefield Junior Men 17-18 11/9 28
56

7th — Series Overall: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
1 Mt. Tabor Series Category 3 Men 6/5 100
2 Mt. Tabor Series Category 3 Men 6/12 70
170

1st — 2013 Overall BAR: 2013 Age Graded BAR: Junior Men 17-18

Event Category Date Points
6 Overall BAR Junior Men 1/1 1450
1450

6th — 2013 Overall BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
3 2013 Overall BAR: Road BAR Junior Men 1/1 298
5 2013 Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR Junior Men 1/1 296
13 2013 Overall BAR: Time Trial BAR Junior Men 1/1 288
15 2013 Overall BAR: Track BAR Junior Men 1/1 286
19 2013 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Junior Men 1/1 282
1450

123rd — 2013 Overall BAR: Category 4/5 Men

Event Category Date Points
25 2013 Overall BAR: Track BAR Category 4 Men 1/1 276
93 2013 Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR Men C 1/1 208
484

2nd — 2013 Overall BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
6 2013 Overall BAR: Track BAR Category 3 Men 1/1 295
7 2013 Overall BAR: Road BAR Category 3 Men 1/1 294
12 2013 Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR Men B 1/1 289
17 2013 Overall BAR: Time Trial BAR Category 3 Men 1/1 284
1162

67th — 2013 Overall BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
5 2013 Overall BAR: Track BAR Senior Men 1/1 296
42 2013 Overall BAR: Road BAR Senior Men 1/1 259
555

25th — 2013 Overall BAR: 2013 Track BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Date Points
1 Hijinks Get Your Kinks Out Track Race Category 4 Men 5/4 15
15

15th — 2013 Overall BAR: 2013 Track BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
1 Hijinks Get Your Kinks Out Track Race Junior Men 5/4 15
15

6th — 2013 Overall BAR: 2013 Track BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
1 PDW Omnium Men 3 Omnium 6/2 15
1 One Day Fun Day! Category 3 6/15 15
2 Six Day: Monday Category B Pursuit 6/24 7
3 Six Day: Monday Category B Madison 6/24 6
2 Six Day: Tuesday Category B Individual Races 6/25 14
1 Six Day: Tuesday Category B Madison 6/25 7
1 Six Day: Wednesday Category B 6/26 7
2 Six Day: Friday Category B Six-day 6/28 7
2 Six Day: Saturday Category B Madison 6/29 7
1 Six Day: Saturday Six-day B Overall 6/29 7
94

5th — 2013 Overall BAR: 2013 Track BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
2 Alpenrose Heartbreaker Senior Men Points Race 6/8 14.0
4 Alpenrose Heartbreaker Madison - A Group 6/8 6.0
2 One Day Fun Day! Madison A Omnium 6/15 7.0
1 Six Day: Thursday Six-day B 6/27 7.0
14 Alpenrose Challenge Men Miss and Out 7/12 2.0
7 Alpenrose Challenge Men Points Race 7/13 9.0
8 Alpenrose Challenge Men Ten Mile Scratch 7/14 8.0
5 OBRA Senior Track Championships: Friday Senior Men 8/23 22.0
4 The Athletic Sprint Omnium Senior Men 8/31 12.0
1 OBRA Senior Track Championships: Rain day makeup Senior Men Keirin 9/1 30.0
2 OBRA Senior Track Championships: Rain day makeup Senior Men Points Race 9/1 28.0
6 OBRA Senior Track Championships: Rain day makeup Senior Men Sprints 9/1 20.0
165.5

13th — 2013 Overall BAR: 2013 Time Trial BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
1 OUCH OBRA Uphill TT Championship Junior Men 17-18 8/11 30
30

17th — 2013 Overall BAR: 2013 Time Trial BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
6 Crank Bicycles TT @ PIR Men Category 3 3/31 10
1 Crank Bicycles TT @ PIR Men Category 3 5/27 15
25

3rd — 2013 Overall BAR: 2013 Road BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
1 Dirty Circles Junior 3/3 15
2 Dirty Circles Junior 3/10 14
2 Dirty Circles Junior 3/17 14
3 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 3 Junior 5/19 13
56

7th — 2013 Overall BAR: 2013 Road BAR: Category 3 Men

Event Category Date Points
7 Kings Valley Road Race Category 3 4/13 9
1 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 1 Men Category 3 5/5 15
3 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 2 Men Category 3 5/12 13
3 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 3 Men Category 3 5/19 13
50

42nd — 2013 Overall BAR: 2013 Road BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Date Points
8 Tuesday PIR: Series Standings Category 1/2/3 1/1 8
12 Heiser Farms Grand Island Road Race Series Category 1/2/3 3/9 4
5 Dirty Circles Men 1/2/3 3/10 11
9 Dirty Circles Men 1/2/3 3/17 7
30

19th — 2013 Overall BAR: 2013 Criterium BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
2 Hammer Velo Criterium Men Junior 14-18 6/1 14
14

93rd — 2013 Overall BAR: 2013 Cyclocross BAR: Men C

Event Category Date Points
4 Blind Date at the Dairy: September Standings Men C 10/24 12
12

12th — 2013 Overall BAR: 2013 Cyclocross BAR: Men B

Event Category Date Points
2 Psycho Cross Men B 10/12 14
15 Cross Crusade: Rainier Category B 10/13 1
2 Cross-Word CX Challenge Category B 10/19 14
4 Blind Date at the Dairy: October Standings Men B 10/24 12
5 Sandy/Boring Corn Cross Category B 11/2 11
11 OBRA CX Championships: GPET: Pedalers At The Poor Farm CX @ Edgefield Category B 11/9 10
13 Cross Crusade: PIR Infield Category B 11/10 3
10 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Category B 11/17 6
2 Kruger's Crossing Cyclocross Classic Category B 11/24 14
85

5th — 2013 Overall BAR: 2013 Cyclocross BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
1 Psycho Cross Men Junior 15-16 10/12 15
5 Cross Crusade: Rainier Junior Men 10/13 11
2 Cross-Word CX Challenge Junior Men 10/19 14
3 Cross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Junior Men 10/20 13
4 Blind Date at the Dairy: October Standings Junior Men 14-18 10/24 12
2 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Junior Men 17-18 10/26 14
6 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Junior Men 10/27 10
2 Sandy/Boring Corn Cross Junior Men 11/2 14
2 Cross Crusade: Washington County Fair Complex Junior Men 17-18 11/3 14
2 OBRA CX Championships: GPET: Pedalers At The Poor Farm CX @ Edgefield Junior Men 17-18 11/9 28
4 Cross Crusade: PIR Infield Junior Men 11/10 12
1 Fazio Farms CX Part Deux Junior Men 11/16 15
1 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Junior Men 11/17 15
1 Kruger's Crossing Cyclocross Classic Junior Men 11/24 15
2 Grand Prix Erik Tonkin: Winter Cross Junior Men 12/1 14
2 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Junior Men 12/8 14
230

1st — 2013 Ironman

Event Category Date Points
1 Dirty Circles Junior 3/3 1
16 Dirty Circles Men 1/2/3 3/3 1
12 Heiser Farms Grand Island Road Race Series Category 1/2/3 3/9 1
2 Dirty Circles Junior 3/10 1
5 Dirty Circles Men 1/2/3 3/10 1
22 Heiser Farms Grand Island Road Race Series Men Category 1/2/3 3/16 1
2 Dirty Circles Junior 3/17 1
9 Dirty Circles Men 1/2/3 3/17 1
20 Gorge Roubaix Men Category 3 3/24 1
6 Crank Bicycles TT @ PIR Men Category 3 3/31 1
7 Kings Valley Road Race Category 3 4/13 1
21 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 4/23 1
1 Hijinks Get Your Kinks Out Track Race Junior Men 5/4 1
1 Hijinks Get Your Kinks Out Track Race Category 4 Men 5/4 1
1 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 1 Men Category 3 5/5 1
37 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 5/7 1
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series Men Category 3 5/9 1
3 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 2 Men Category 3 5/12 1
29 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 5/14 1
3 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 3 Men Category 3 5/19 1
3 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 3 Junior 5/19 1
3 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 5/21 1
1 Crank Bicycles TT @ PIR Men Category 3 5/27 1
19 Mt. Tabor Series Category 3 5/29 1
2 Hammer Velo Criterium Men Junior 14-18 6/1 1
22 Hammer Velo Criterium Men Category 3 6/1 1
19 Hammer Velo Criterium Senior Men 6/1 1
1 PDW Omnium Men 3 Omnium 6/2 1
27 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 6/4 1
1 Mt. Tabor Series Category 3 Men 6/5 1
16 Mt. Tabor Series Senior Men 6/5 1
7 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category A 6/6 1
4 Alpenrose Heartbreaker Madison - A Group 6/8 1
2 Alpenrose Heartbreaker Senior Men Points Race 6/8 1
7 Tuesday PIR Men 1/2/3 6/11 1
2 Mt. Tabor Series Category 3 Men 6/12 1
1 One Day Fun Day! Category 3 6/15 1
2 One Day Fun Day! Madison A Omnium 6/15 1
18 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 6/18 1
2 Six Day: Monday Category B Pursuit 6/24 1
3 Six Day: Monday Category B Madison 6/24 1
2 Six Day: Tuesday Category B Individual Races 6/25 1
1 Six Day: Tuesday Category B Madison 6/25 1
1 Six Day: Wednesday Category B 6/26 1
1 Six Day: Thursday Six-day B 6/27 1
2 Six Day: Friday Category B Six-day 6/28 1
2 Six Day: Saturday Category B Madison 6/29 1
1 Six Day: Saturday Six-day B Overall 6/29 1
14 Alpenrose Challenge Men Miss and Out 7/12 1
7 Alpenrose Challenge Men Points Race 7/13 1
8 Alpenrose Challenge Men Ten Mile Scratch 7/14 1
7 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 7/16 1
22 Vancouver Criterium Senior Men 7/28 1
40 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 8/6 1
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category A 8/8 1
DNF Cirque du Cycling Men 1/2 8/9 1
1 OUCH OBRA Uphill TT Championship Junior Men 17-18 8/11 1
21 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 8/20 1
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series Category A 8/22 1
5 OBRA Senior Track Championships: Friday Senior Men 8/23 1
22 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 8/27 1
4 The Athletic Sprint Omnium Senior Men 8/31 1
6 OBRA Senior Track Championships: Rain day makeup Senior Men Sprints 9/1 1
1 OBRA Senior Track Championships: Rain day makeup Senior Men Keirin 9/1 1
2 OBRA Senior Track Championships: Rain day makeup Senior Men Points Race 9/1 1
1 Blind Date at the Dairy Men C 9/18 1
1 Blind Date at the Dairy Junior Men 14-18 10/9 1
2 Blind Date at the Dairy Men B 10/9 1
2 Psycho Cross Men B 10/12 1
1 Psycho Cross Men Junior 15-16 10/12 1
15 Cross Crusade: Rainier Category B 10/13 1
5 Cross Crusade: Rainier Junior Men 10/13 1
1 Blind Date at the Dairy Junior Men 14-18 10/16 1
2 Blind Date at the Dairy Men B 10/16 1
2 Cross-Word CX Challenge Junior Men 10/19 1
2 Cross-Word CX Challenge Category B 10/19 1
3 Cross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Junior Men 10/20 1
DNF Cross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Category B 10/20 1
4 Blind Date at the Dairy: September Standings Men C 10/24 1
4 Blind Date at the Dairy: October Standings Junior Men 14-18 10/24 1
4 Blind Date at the Dairy: October Standings Men B 10/24 1
2 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Junior Men 17-18 10/26 1
22 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Category B 10/26 1
6 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Junior Men 10/27 1
2 Sandy/Boring Corn Cross Junior Men 11/2 1
5 Sandy/Boring Corn Cross Category B 11/2 1
2 Cross Crusade: Washington County Fair Complex Junior Men 17-18 11/3 1
11 OBRA CX Championships: GPET: Pedalers At The Poor Farm CX @ Edgefield Category B 11/9 1
2 OBRA CX Championships: GPET: Pedalers At The Poor Farm CX @ Edgefield Junior Men 17-18 11/9 1
4 Cross Crusade: PIR Infield Junior Men 11/10 1
13 Cross Crusade: PIR Infield Category B 11/10 1
1 Fazio Farms CX Part Deux Junior Men 11/16 1
1 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Junior Men 11/17 1
10 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Category B 11/17 1
1 Kruger's Crossing Cyclocross Classic Junior Men 11/24 1
2 Kruger's Crossing Cyclocross Classic Category B 11/24 1
2 Grand Prix Erik Tonkin: Winter Cross Junior Men 12/1 1
2 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Junior Men 12/8 1
98

25

portland, OR

M

11047

3

3

2

1

1

Not a current member