Kyler Ervin

Event Category Date
DNF Santa Cross Junior Men 12/6
2 Winter CX Junior Men 11/30
4 Kruger's Crossing CX Junior Men 13-14 11/23
1 Southern Oregon Outlaw CX: Race 5 Junior Men B/C U14 11/22
12 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Junior Men 11/16
5 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Junior Men 13-14 11/16
3 Corvallis Cross Classic Junior Men 11/15
15 Cross Crusade: PIR Infield Junior Men 11/9
6 Cross Crusade: PIR Infield Junior Men 13-14 11/9
8 OBRA Cyclocross Championships: Peddlars at the Poor Farm Junior Men 13-14 11/8
9 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Junior Men 11/2
4 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Junior Men 13-14 11/2
17 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Junior Men 11/1
4 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Junior Men 13-14 11/1
29 Cross Crusade: WA County Fairgrounds Junior Men 10/26
9 Cross Crusade: WA County Fairgrounds Junior Men 13-14 10/26
3 Cross Crusade: WA County Fairgrounds Beginner Men 10/26
13 Cross Crusade: Heron Lakes Junior Men 10/19
4 Cross Crusade: Heron Lakes Junior Men 13-14 10/19
1 CrossWord CX Challenge p/b Western Bikeworks Junior Men 13-14 10/18
21 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Junior Men 10/12
7 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Junior Men 13-14 10/12
1 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Beginner Men 10/12
16 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Junior Men 10/11
6 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Junior Men 13-14 10/11
7 Blind Date at the Dairy Junior Men 14-18 10/8
6 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks: Final Series Standings Beginner Men 10/7
1 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks: Final Series Standings Junior 10/7
1 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks Beginner Men 10/7
1 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks Junior 10/7
7 GPRT: Heiser Farms CX Junior Men 13-14 10/4
2 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks Beginner Men 9/30
1 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks Junior 9/30
8 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks: Series Standings Beginner Men 9/30
2 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks: Series Standings Junior 9/30
3 Battle at Barlow Junior Men 13-14 9/28
3 GPRT: Ninkrossi Junior Men 13-14 9/27
7 Blind Date at the Dairy Junior Men 14-18 9/24
2 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks: Series Standings Junior 9/23
2 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks Junior 9/23
6 GPRT: Zaaldercross Junior Men 13-14 9/20
4 Blind Date at the Dairy Junior Men 14-18 9/17
2 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks: Series Standings Junior 9/16
2 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks Junior 9/16
DNF Hood River Double Cross Junior Men 13-14 9/14
6 Blind Date at the Dairy Junior Men 14-18 9/10
1 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks: Series Standings Junior 9/9
3 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks Junior 9/9
1 Fazio Farms Junior Men 13-14 9/7
3 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks Junior 9/2
3 Keizer Rapids Cross: Final Series Standings Junior Men 8/25
3 Keizer Rapids Cross Junior Men 8/25
3 Kruger's Kermesse Farm Crit Junior Men 13-14 8/24
5 Keizer Rapids Cross: Series Standings Junior Men 8/18
3 Keizer Rapids Cross Junior Men 8/18
19 Tuesday PIR: July Series Standings Category 4/5 7/29
7 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 7/29
8 Portland Short Track Series MTB STXC: July Series Standings Category 3 Men 10-14 7/28
5 Portland Short Track Series MTB STXC Category 3 Men 10-14 7/28
10 Vancouver Criterium Category 5 Men 7/27
5 Vancouver Criterium Junior 7/27
1 Gresham Criterium Junior 13-14 7/26
15 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 7/22
4 Portland Short Track Series MTB STXC Category 3 Men 10-14 7/21
5 Pringle Creek Criterium Junior Men 14-18 7/20
13 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 7/15
2 Tour de Aufderheide Kiahanie Men 7/13
1 OBRA Senior Track Championships: Kilo/500/Jr/Team Junior 13-14 7/12
16 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 7/8
7 Portland Short Track Series MTB STXC: June Series Standings Category 3 Men 10-14 6/23
5 Portland Short Track Series MTB STXC Category 3 Men 10-14 6/23
3 Blue Ribbon Track Race Junior 12-18 6/22
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Junior 6/19
4 Portland Short Track Series MTB STXC Category 3 Men 10-14 6/16
2 NW JR Champs Omnium: Luckiamute Road Race Junior Men 13-14 6/15
73 Mary's Peak Hillclimb: Combined Combined 6/14
2 NW JR Champs Omnium Junior Men 13-14 6/14-15
3 NW JR Champs Omnium: Willamette TT Junior Men 13-14 6/14
3 NW JR Champs Omnium: Mary's Peak Hillclimb Junior Men 13-14 6/14
3 Mary's Peak Hillclimb Junior Men 13-14 6/14
13 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 6/10
1 Tuesday PIR Category 5 6/3
5 Hammer Velo Criterium Junior Men 14-18 5/31
15 Fast Twitch Fridays: May Series Novice Men 5/30
6 Fast Twitch Fridays Novice Men 5/30
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series: May Omnium Results Junior Men 5/29
3 Tuesday PIR Category 5 5/27
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series Junior Men 5/22
2 Tuesday PIR Category 5 5/20
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Junior Men 5/15
4 Tuesday PIR Category 5 5/13
6 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 2: Series Standings after race 2 Junior 5/10
5 Tuesday PIR Category 5 5/6
6 Banana Belt Series Junior 5/4-18
4 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 1 Junior 5/4
3 Eric Kautzky Memorial Track Race Junior 5/3
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series Junior Men 5/1
5 Tuesday PIR Category 5 4/29
3 Eugene Roubaix Men Category 5 4/26
8 Tuesday PIR Category 5 4/22
7 Tuesday PIR Category 5 4/15
32 Rose Garden Circuit Race Category 4/5 Men 4/10
10 Dirty Circles 3 Junior 3/16
6 Dirty Circles 2 Junior 3/9
10 Dirty Circles Junior 3/2-16
267 Jack Frost TT: Combined Combined 2/23
1 Jack Frost TT Junior Men 13-14 2/23

5th — Series Overall: Junior Men 13-14

Event Category Date Points
6 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Junior Men 13-14 10/11 13
4 Cross Crusade: Heron Lakes Junior Men 13-14 10/19 15
4 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Junior Men 13-14 11/1 15
4 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Junior Men 13-14 11/2 15
6 Cross Crusade: PIR Infield Junior Men 13-14 11/9 13
5 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Junior Men 13-14 11/16 14
85

16th — Series Overall: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
16 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Junior Men 10/11 3
13 Cross Crusade: Heron Lakes Junior Men 10/19 6
17 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Junior Men 11/1 2
9 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Junior Men 11/2 10
15 Cross Crusade: PIR Infield Junior Men 11/9 4
12 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Junior Men 11/16 7
32

6th — Series Overall: Junior Men 14-18

Event Category Date Points
6 Blind Date at the Dairy Junior Men 14-18 9/10 7
4 Blind Date at the Dairy Junior Men 14-18 9/17 9
7 Blind Date at the Dairy Junior Men 14-18 9/24 6
7 Blind Date at the Dairy Junior Men 14-18 10/8 6
28

9th — Blind Date at the Dairy: October Standings: Junior Men 14-18

Event Category Date Points
7 Blind Date at the Dairy Junior Men 14-18 10/8 6
6

7th — 2014 Junior Cyclocross Series: Junior Men 13-14

Event Category Date Points
6 GPRT: Zaaldercross Junior Men 13-14 9/20 20
7 GPRT: Heiser Farms CX Junior Men 13-14 10/4 18
9 Cross Crusade: WA County Fairgrounds Junior Men 13-14 10/26 16
4 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Junior Men 13-14 11/1 24
78

5th — Blind Date at the Dairy: September Standings: Junior Men 14-18

Event Category Date Points
6 Blind Date at the Dairy Junior Men 14-18 9/10 7
4 Blind Date at the Dairy Junior Men 14-18 9/17 9
7 Blind Date at the Dairy Junior Men 14-18 9/24 6
22

17th — Cross Crusade Callups: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
6 GPRT: Zaaldercross Junior Men 13-14 9/20 6
3 Battle at Barlow Junior Men 13-14 9/28 10
22

3rd — Oregon TT Cup: Junior Men 13-14

Event Category Date Points
1 Jack Frost TT Junior Men 13-14 2/23 20
3 Mary's Peak Hillclimb Junior Men 13-14 6/14 15
35

1st — 2014 Overall BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
1 2014 Overall BAR: Track BAR Junior Men 1/1 300
2 2014 Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR Junior Men 1/1 299
2 2014 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Junior Men 1/1 299
4 2014 Overall BAR: Road BAR Junior Men 1/1 297
11 2014 Overall BAR: Short Track BAR Junior Men 1/1 290
1485

5th — 2014 Overall BAR: Category 4/5 Men

Event Category Date Points
24 2014 Overall BAR: Criterium BAR Category 5 Men 1/1 277
27 2014 Overall BAR: Cyclocross BAR Beginner Men 1/1 274
28 2014 Overall BAR: Road BAR Category 5 Men 1/1 273
49 2014 Overall BAR: Track BAR Category 4 Men 1/1 252
1076

1st — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Age Graded BAR: Junior Men 13-14

Event Category Date Points
1 Overall BAR Junior Men 1/1 1485
1485

11th — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Short Track BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
7 Portland Short Track Series MTB STXC: June Series Standings Category 3 Men 10-14 6/23 9
8 Portland Short Track Series MTB STXC: July Series Standings Category 3 Men 10-14 7/28 8
17

49th — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Track BAR: Category 4 Men

Event Category Date Points
15 Fast Twitch Fridays: May Series Novice Men 5/30 1
1

1st — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Track BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
3 Eric Kautzky Memorial Track Race Junior 5/3 13
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series: May Omnium Results Junior Men 5/29 15
3 Blue Ribbon Track Race Junior 12-18 6/22 13
1 OBRA Senior Track Championships: Kilo/500/Jr/Team Junior 13-14 7/12 30
71

12th — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Time Trial BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
1 Jack Frost TT Junior Men 13-14 2/23 15
3 Mary's Peak Hillclimb Junior Men 13-14 6/14 13
28

28th — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Road BAR: Category 5 Men

Event Category Date Points
3 Eugene Roubaix Men Category 5 4/26 13
13

4th — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Road BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
6 Dirty Circles 2 Junior 3/9 10
10 Dirty Circles 3 Junior 3/16 6
4 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 1 Junior 5/4 12
3 NW JR Champs Omnium: Mary's Peak Hillclimb Junior Men 13-14 6/14 26
3 NW JR Champs Omnium: Willamette TT Junior Men 13-14 6/14 26
2 NW JR Champs Omnium: Luckiamute Road Race Junior Men 13-14 6/15 28
108

24th — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Criterium BAR: Category 5 Men

Event Category Date Points
10 Vancouver Criterium Category 5 Men 7/27 6
6

2nd — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Criterium BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
5 Hammer Velo Criterium Junior Men 14-18 5/31 11
5 Pringle Creek Criterium Junior Men 14-18 7/20 11
1 Gresham Criterium Junior 13-14 7/26 15
5 Vancouver Criterium Junior 7/27 11
48

27th — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Cyclocross BAR: Beginner Men

Event Category Date Points
6 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks: Final Series Standings Beginner Men 10/7 10.0
1 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Beginner Men 10/12 15.0
3 Cross Crusade: WA County Fairgrounds Beginner Men 10/26 19.0
44.5

2nd — 2014 Overall BAR: 2014 Cyclocross BAR: Junior Men

Event Category Date Points
3 Kruger's Kermesse Farm Crit Junior Men 13-14 8/24 13
3 Keizer Rapids Cross: Final Series Standings Junior Men 8/25 13
1 Fazio Farms Junior Men 13-14 9/7 15
5 Blind Date at the Dairy: September Standings Junior Men 14-18 9/10 11
6 GPRT: Zaaldercross Junior Men 13-14 9/20 10
3 GPRT: Ninkrossi Junior Men 13-14 9/27 13
3 Battle at Barlow Junior Men 13-14 9/28 13
9 Blind Date at the Dairy: October Standings Junior Men 14-18 10/1 7
7 GPRT: Heiser Farms CX Junior Men 13-14 10/4 9
1 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks: Final Series Standings Junior 10/7 15
6 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Junior Men 13-14 10/11 10
7 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Junior Men 13-14 10/12 9
1 CrossWord CX Challenge p/b Western Bikeworks Junior Men 13-14 10/18 15
4 Cross Crusade: Heron Lakes Junior Men 13-14 10/19 12
13 Cross Crusade: Heron Lakes Junior Men 10/19 3
9 Cross Crusade: WA County Fairgrounds Junior Men 13-14 10/26 7
4 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Junior Men 13-14 11/1 12
4 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Junior Men 13-14 11/2 12
9 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Junior Men 11/2 7
8 OBRA Cyclocross Championships: Peddlars at the Poor Farm Junior Men 13-14 11/8 8
6 Cross Crusade: PIR Infield Junior Men 13-14 11/9 10
15 Cross Crusade: PIR Infield Junior Men 11/9 1
3 Corvallis Cross Classic Junior Men 11/15 13
5 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Junior Men 13-14 11/16 11
12 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Junior Men 11/16 4
1 Southern Oregon Outlaw CX: Race 5 Junior Men B/C U14 11/22 15
4 Kruger's Crossing CX Junior Men 13-14 11/23 12
2 Winter CX Junior Men 11/30 14
294

6th — 2014 Ironman

Event Category Date Points
1 Jack Frost TT Junior Men 13-14 2/23 1
6 Dirty Circles 2 Junior 3/9 1
10 Dirty Circles 3 Junior 3/16 1
32 Rose Garden Circuit Race Category 4/5 Men 4/10 1
7 Tuesday PIR Category 5 4/15 1
8 Tuesday PIR Category 5 4/22 1
3 Eugene Roubaix Men Category 5 4/26 1
5 Tuesday PIR Category 5 4/29 1
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series Junior Men 5/1 1
4 Banana Belt Series: Banana Belt 1 Junior 5/4 1
5 Tuesday PIR Category 5 5/6 1
4 Tuesday PIR Category 5 5/13 1
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Junior Men 5/15 1
2 Tuesday PIR Category 5 5/20 1
3 Alpenrose Thursday Series Junior Men 5/22 1
3 Tuesday PIR Category 5 5/27 1
6 Fast Twitch Fridays Novice Men 5/30 1
5 Hammer Velo Criterium Junior Men 14-18 5/31 1
1 Tuesday PIR Category 5 6/3 1
13 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 6/10 1
3 Mary's Peak Hillclimb Junior Men 13-14 6/14 1
3 NW JR Champs Omnium: Mary's Peak Hillclimb Junior Men 13-14 6/14 1
3 NW JR Champs Omnium: Willamette TT Junior Men 13-14 6/14 1
2 NW JR Champs Omnium: Luckiamute Road Race Junior Men 13-14 6/15 1
4 Portland Short Track Series MTB STXC Category 3 Men 10-14 6/16 1
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Junior 6/19 1
3 Blue Ribbon Track Race Junior 12-18 6/22 1
5 Portland Short Track Series MTB STXC Category 3 Men 10-14 6/23 1
16 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 7/8 1
1 OBRA Senior Track Championships: Kilo/500/Jr/Team Junior 13-14 7/12 1
2 Tour de Aufderheide Kiahanie Men 7/13 1
13 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 7/15 1
5 Pringle Creek Criterium Junior Men 14-18 7/20 1
4 Portland Short Track Series MTB STXC Category 3 Men 10-14 7/21 1
15 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 7/22 1
1 Gresham Criterium Junior 13-14 7/26 1
5 Vancouver Criterium Junior 7/27 1
10 Vancouver Criterium Category 5 Men 7/27 1
5 Portland Short Track Series MTB STXC Category 3 Men 10-14 7/28 1
7 Tuesday PIR Category 4/5 7/29 1
3 Keizer Rapids Cross Junior Men 8/18 1
3 Kruger's Kermesse Farm Crit Junior Men 13-14 8/24 1
3 Keizer Rapids Cross Junior Men 8/25 1
3 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks Junior 9/2 1
1 Fazio Farms Junior Men 13-14 9/7 1
3 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks Junior 9/9 1
6 Blind Date at the Dairy Junior Men 14-18 9/10 1
DNF Hood River Double Cross Junior Men 13-14 9/14 1
2 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks Junior 9/16 1
4 Blind Date at the Dairy Junior Men 14-18 9/17 1
6 GPRT: Zaaldercross Junior Men 13-14 9/20 1
2 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks Junior 9/23 1
7 Blind Date at the Dairy Junior Men 14-18 9/24 1
3 GPRT: Ninkrossi Junior Men 13-14 9/27 1
3 Battle at Barlow Junior Men 13-14 9/28 1
1 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks Junior 9/30 1
2 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks Beginner Men 9/30 1
7 GPRT: Heiser Farms CX Junior Men 13-14 10/4 1
1 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks Junior 10/7 1
1 Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks Beginner Men 10/7 1
7 Blind Date at the Dairy Junior Men 14-18 10/8 1
16 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Junior Men 10/11 1
1 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Beginner Men 10/12 1
21 Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Junior Men 10/12 1
1 CrossWord CX Challenge p/b Western Bikeworks Junior Men 13-14 10/18 1
13 Cross Crusade: Heron Lakes Junior Men 10/19 1
3 Cross Crusade: WA County Fairgrounds Beginner Men 10/26 1
29 Cross Crusade: WA County Fairgrounds Junior Men 10/26 1
17 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Junior Men 11/1 1
9 Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Junior Men 11/2 1
8 OBRA Cyclocross Championships: Peddlars at the Poor Farm Junior Men 13-14 11/8 1
15 Cross Crusade: PIR Infield Junior Men 11/9 1
3 Corvallis Cross Classic Junior Men 11/15 1
12 Cross Crusade: Barton Park Junior Men 11/16 1
1 Southern Oregon Outlaw CX: Race 5 Junior Men B/C U14 11/22 1
4 Kruger's Crossing CX Junior Men 13-14 11/23 1
2 Winter CX Junior Men 11/30 1
DNF Santa Cross Junior Men 12/6 1
78

21

Gaston, OR

M

15835

3

3

3

4

3

Not a current member