Gründelbruisers

Event Category Name Date
3 Psychocross Singlespeed Women Elaine Prause 12/9
2 Psychocross Men 1/2 David Prause 12/9
4 Psychocross: Overall Series Points Singlespeed Women Elaine Prause 12/9
10 Kruger’s CX p/b Cyclocross Crusade Masters 35+ 1/2 David Prause 12/2
4 Kruger’s CX p/b Cyclocross Crusade Masters 35+ 1/2 Chip Sloan 12/2
6 Kruger’s CX p/b Cyclocross Crusade Junior Men Oliver McFadden 12/2
8 Kruger’s CX p/b Cyclocross Crusade Singlespeed Women Elaine Prause 12/2
17 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Masters 35+ 1/2 Eric Lanners 11/18
14 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park Masters 35+ 1/2 Chip Sloan 11/18
13 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School (OBRA Cyclocross Championships) Singlespeed Women Elaine Prause 11/11
23 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School (OBRA Cyclocross Championships) Masters 35+ 1/2 David Prause 11/11
20 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School (OBRA Cyclocross Championships) Masters 35+ 1/2 Chip Sloan 11/11
2 Corn Cross 2 Masters 35+ 1/2 David Prause 11/10
20 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 2 Masters 35+ 1/2 Eric Lanners 11/4
30 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 1 Masters 35+ 1/2 Eric Lanners 11/3
23 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Masters 35+ 1/2 David Prause 10/28
19 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Masters 35+ 1/2 Eric Lanners 10/28
16 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Masters 35+ 1/2 Chip Sloan 10/28
17 Luscher Farm Crosstoberfest Singlespeed Elaine Prause 10/27
14 Luscher Farm Crosstoberfest Singlespeed Ryan Mauk 10/27
6 Luscher Farm Crosstoberfest Singlespeed David Prause 10/27
4 Luscher Farm Crosstoberfest Singlespeed Chip Sloan 10/27
31 CrossWord CX Challenge p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair Singlespeed Elaine Prause 10/20
30 CrossWord CX Challenge p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair Singlespeed Geoff Rogers 10/20
18 CrossWord CX Challenge p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair Singlespeed Jim Kysela 10/20
12 CrossWord CX Challenge p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair Singlespeed David Prause 10/20
6 CrossWord CX Challenge p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair Singlespeed Chip Sloan 10/20
33 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Masters 35+ 1/2 David Prause 10/14
25 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Masters 35+ 1/2 Chip Sloan 10/14
19 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Singlespeed Women Elaine Prause 10/14
34 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 2 Masters 35+ 1/2 Eric Lanners 10/7
26 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 2 Masters 35+ 1/2 David Prause 10/7
24 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 2 Masters 35+ 1/2 Chip Sloan 10/7
38 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 1 Masters 35+ 1/2 Eric Lanners 10/6
35 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 1 Masters 35+ 1/2 David Prause 10/6
33 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 1 Masters 35+ 1/2 Chip Sloan 10/6
18 River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 1 Singlespeed Women Elaine Prause 10/6
8 Blind Date at the Dairy Masters Men 1/2 40+ David Prause 10/3
14 Portland Trophy Cup: Overall Series Points Open 1/2 35+ Eric Lanners 10/2
11 Portland Trophy Cup: Overall Series Points Open 1/2 35+ Chip Sloan 10/2
14 Portland Trophy Cup Open 1/2 35+ Eric Lanners 10/2
9 Portland Trophy Cup Open 1/2 35+ Chip Sloan 10/2
12 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Heiser Farm Masters Women 35+ 3 Elaine Prause 9/29
3 Portland Trophy Cup Open 1/2 35+ Chip Sloan 9/25
15 Portland Trophy Cup: Overall Series Points Open 1/2 35+ Chip Sloan 9/25
12 Portland Trophy Cup: Overall Series Points Open 1/2 35+ Eric Lanners 9/25
14 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Ninkrossi Masters 35+ 1/2 Chip Sloan 9/22
8 Portland Trophy Cup: Series Standings Open 1/2 35+ Eric Lanners 9/18
17 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Zaaldercross Masters 35+ 1/2 Chip Sloan 9/15
5 Portland Trophy Cup: Series Standings Open 1/2 35+ Eric Lanners 9/11
5 Portland Trophy Cup Open 1/2 35+ Eric Lanners 9/11
14 Grand Prix Carl Decker: Het Meer Masters 35+ 1/2 Chip Sloan 9/8
7 Nutcracker MTB Open Men 19-49 Chip Sloan 9/1
16 Portland Short Track Series Category 1 Men U45 Chip Sloan 7/30
10 Portland Short Track Series Singlespeed Chip Sloan 7/30
8 OBRA Mountain Bike Championship at Alsea Falls: Age Category 40-49 Men David Prause 7/28
4 OBRA Mountain Bike Championship at Alsea Falls Singlespeed Men David Prause 7/28
8 Portland Short Track Series Category 1 Men U45 Chip Sloan 7/16
13 Portland Short Track Series Singlespeed Chip Sloan 7/16
11 Portland Short Track Series Category 1 Men U45 Chip Sloan 7/9
8 Portland Short Track Series Singlespeed Chip Sloan 7/9
10 Six Hours of Mt Hood Two-Person 100+ Chris Gedraitis 7/1
10 Six Hours of Mt Hood Two-Person 100+ Jim Kysela 7/1
8 Six Hours of Mt Hood Two-Person 80+ Elaine Prause 7/1
8 Six Hours of Mt Hood Two-Person 80+ David Prause 7/1
12 Six Hours of Mt Hood Solo Men Open Chip Sloan 7/1
13 Portland Short Track Series Singlespeed Chip Sloan 6/25
9 Portland Short Track Series Category 1 Men U45 Chip Sloan 6/25
8 Portland Short Track Series Category 1 Men U45 Chip Sloan 6/11
10 Portland Short Track Series Singlespeed Chip Sloan 6/11
12 Portland Short Track Series Category 1 Men U45 Chip Sloan 6/4
15 Portland Short Track Series Singlespeed Chip Sloan 6/4
8 Thursday Night Track Racing - Series Points Totals Men 3/4 Chip Sloan 5/31
16 Oregon Off-Road Series: Sisters Stampede MTB Singlespeed Men David Prause 5/27
11 Oregon Off-Road Series: Sisters Stampede MTB Category 1 Expert Men 19-44 Chip Sloan 5/27
12 Thursday Night Track Racing Category 3/4 Chip Sloan 5/17
3 Thursday Night Track Racing Category 3/4 Chip Sloan 5/3
5 Oregon Off-Road Series: Bear Spring Trap MTB Clydesdale Men 200+ James Peale 4/29
9 Oregon Off-Road Series: Coast Hills Classic Mountain Bike Race Singlespeed Men David Prause 4/15
7 Oregon Off-Road Series: Coast Hills Classic Mountain Bike Race Category 1 (Expert) Men 19-44 Chip Sloan 4/15