River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes

Portland, OR
October 14, 2018

Part of the River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade

I made a couple of errors on results posted at the race. Please look these over and make sure you are placed correctly.

Candi Murray cmurray@obra.org

Updated December 12, 2018 at 7:01 PM

Athena

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 575 Sonja Ebert Dialed Cycling Team 41 Vancouver 4
2 585 Amy Tarnow Boneyard Cycling 44 Bend 4 44:46
3 576 Sarah Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 42 Portland 4 45:54
4 587 Reagan Mergen 37 Portland 4 47:35
5 586 Libby L. Emond Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 48 Portland 4 50:41
6 578 Kim Gerhardt Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 50 Portland 3 41:06
7 577 Nancy Grossman Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 58 Tigard 1 42:39

Clydesdale

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 746 Chris Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 46 Tualatin 5 43:27
2 705 Aaron Coker Sage Titanium 43 Portland 5 44:09
3 753 David Boxberger 49 Portland 5 44:17
4 700 David Rosen Sage Titanium 45 Beaverton 5 45:12
5 725 Walter Mcknight Deschutes Brewery 51 Bend 5 45:22
6 745 Peter Iverson 43 Lake Oswego 5 45:27
7 737 Spencer Rockwell Half Penny Cycling Team 40 Salem 5 45:50
8 730 Jonathan Meyer Dialed Cycling Team 31 Vancouver 5 45:53
9 742 Nikolas Heagy Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 40 West Linn 5 45:59
10 750 Jack Trumbull TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 44 Hood River 5 46:36
11 743 Sean McGhee Team Lazy Tarantulas 34 Cornelius 5 46:45
12 709 Nathan Koch Team Finger p/b Double Mountain Brewery 43 bingen 5 46:53
13 760 Greg Lawler Team Lazy Tarantulas 46 Portland 5 47:11
14 706 Scott Rath Sage Titanium 48 Wilsonville 5 47:39
15 763 Jon Palmer 42 Portland 5 47:50
16 749 Bryan Smith Hammer Velo 46 Portland 5 47:58
17 744 Steve Danielson Team Lazy Tarantulas 52 Vancouver 5 48:00
18 712 Mark westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 46 Tigard 5 48:35
19 703 Doug Brecht Team 10 Barrel 54 Portland 5 48:48
20 720 James Peale 49 Portland 5 48:51
21 762 William Glasson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 43 Portland 5 48:54
22 755 Matthew Borisch 42 Salem 5 49:00
23 747 Jon Bouffleur 57 Portland 5 49:34
24 717 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel 47 Tigard 5 49:42
25 701 Mike Reddig Dialed Cycling Team 47 Camas 5 50:24
26 708 Seth Daniels Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 47 Portland 4 40:29
27 756 Marc Brodehl BeerMongers 41 PORTLAND 4 40:57
28 766 Dave Wrast The Spokesmen 49 Vancouver 4 41:23
29 771 Mike Estes 4 41:55
30 769 Liam Donaghue 41 Portland 4 42:50
31 767 Nathan Petz The Spokesmen 56 Vancouver 4 42:54
32 702 Ed Waters 59 Eagle Creek 4 43:24
33 752 James Emond Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 49 Portland 4 43:58
34 770 Bob Camillucci TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 54 Hood River 4 44:21
35 768 Vince Bianchini 61 Gresham 4 46:19
36 765 Craig Russillo 47 Portland 4 46:40
37 761 Jacob Hammond Cycle Analysis 35 Portland 2 45:53
DNF 738 Michael Clark Stumptown Cycling Club 49 Portland 2 45:53
DNF 748 Miguel Lopez 29 Portland 1 45:53

Elite Junior Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 505 Jackson Loftus Team Lazy Tarantulas 15 Portland 5 44:04
2 511 Jake Johansen PDX Devo Junior Cycling 13 West Linn 5 46:33

Elite Junior Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 900 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 15 Tigard 4
2 902 Summer westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 12 tigard 4

Junior Men 10-12

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 53 Peter Bentley Bend Endurance Academy 12 Bend 3 27:10
2 4 Bjorn Blankenship Bend Endurance Academy 11 Bend 3 28:20
3 42 Max Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12 Portland 3 28:37
4 72 Jack Billowitz Bend Endurance Academy 11 Bend 3 30:09
5 14 Gavin Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 11 Portland 3 30:39
6 33 Liam Carmichael 10 Portland 3 31:56
7 3 Elliot Werner 11 Portland 3 32:23
8 23 Liam Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12 Portland 3 32:59
9 20 Brennan Jarrell PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12 West Linn 2 22:26
10 26 Grayson Rose Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 11 Portland 2 22:45
11 151 Henry Tuttle bicycleattorney.com 12 Portland 2 22:57
12 114 Cameron Wescott Bend Endurance Academy 12 Bend 2 22:59
13 150 Max Harris 12 OR 2 23:04
14 142 Hans Lanners 12 Portland 2 23:06
15 50 Hendrik Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling 10 Portland 2 23:16
16 116 Nathan Chung 12 Hillsboro 2 23:16
17 159 Ari Krain Team 10 Barrel 11 Portland 2 23:26
18 11 Orion Souders PDX Devo Junior Cycling 11 Portland 2 23:55
19 16 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 12 Tigard 2 24:00
20 59 Israel Jr. Melson Dialed Cycling Team 12 Albany 2 24:08
21 63 Daegan Hofeld 10 Portland 2 24:15
22 98 Noah Sampson 11 Beaverton 2 24:31
23 31 Simon Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 10 Portland 2 24:48
24 131 Koen Smelser 11 Portland 2 24:51
25 171 Ryan Boelter 10 Hillsboro 2 24:57
26 162 Brodie Lynn 12 Portland 2 25:12
27 35 James Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 10 Portland 2 25:27
28 66 Mattias Ramsey 10 Beaverton 2 25:43
29 123 Calder Tarnow Boneyard Cycling 10 Bend 2 25:49
30 153 Beckett Olson 12 Portland 2 26:14
31 172 Kieran Skerritt 10 Portland 2 26:51
32 138 JD Wisowaty 10 St. Helens 2 26:59
33 82 Caleb Deschler 11 Portland 2 27:04
34 145 Kaess Rinder 12 Beaverton 2 27:13
35 147 Cash Korvola Team 10 Barrel 11 Portland 2 27:27
36 166 Gilbert Gallagher 12 Portland 2 27:58
37 92 Miles Pitone 10 Portland 2 29:17
38 117 Ryley Hamness 10 Lake Oswego 2 29:32
39 19 Griffin Harple Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 12 Hillsboro 2 29:32
DNF 12 Max Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12 Portland 1 29:32
DNF 112 Conner Vander Stoep Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 12 Milwaukie 1 29:32
DNF 115 Ian Baker bicycleattorney.com 11 Portland 1 29:32

Junior Men 13-14

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 7 Zane Strait Bend Endurance Academy 13 Bend 3 25:52
2 41 Benicio Thorne PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Portland 3 26:34
3 10 Jake Johansen PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 West Linn 3 26:34
4 18 Aidan Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 13 Portland 3 27:08
5 21 Zachary Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 13 Portland 3 27:31
6 74 Ethan Neumaier Bend Endurance Academy 14 Bend 3 27:44
7 22 Halen Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Portland 3 27:55
8 13 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 14 Portland 3 28:14
9 127 Reed Wuepper Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 13 Bend 3 29:56
10 509 Peter Grover Team Lazy Tarantulas 14 3 30:08
11 38 Alexander Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental 14 Beaverton 3 30:19
12 165 Cole Hagedorn PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Portland 3 30:20
13 1 Stefan Shaffner Grouptrail Cycling 13 Portland 3 30:39
14 43 Calum Pierce PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Portland 3 31:56
15 173 Kai Shays 13 Mosier 3 32:08
16 30 Luca Haverty 14 Portland 2 22:24
17 158 Alex Jaszkowiak 13 Portland 2 22:41
18 111 Micah Handorff 14 Portland 2 24:34
19 113 Evan Vander Stoep 14 Milwaukie 2 25:42
20 143 Chance Brown Trusty Switchblade 14 Forest Grove 2 25:53
21 157 Jackson Avery 14 Oregon City 2 30:54

Junior Men 15-16

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 86 Tanner Wescott Bend Endurance Academy 15 Bend 3 25:06
2 144 Jackson Loftus Team Lazy Tarantulas 16 Portland 3 25:15
3 94 Parke Chapin Bend Endurance Academy 15 Bend 3 25:15
4 161 Evan Grover Bend Endurance Academy 15 Bend 3 26:47
5 5 Dublin Wilger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 15 Forest Grove 3 27:40
6 106 Jacob Litton Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 16 Portland 3 27:42
7 52 Ronan Myers 16 West Linn 3 28:41
8 9 Jacob Hamness Dialed Cycling Team 15 Washougal 3 29:19
9 2 Benjamin Tai Cyclepath Racing 16 Camas 3 29:30
10 164 Federico Spedini 15 Portland 3 30:26
11 51 Charley Myers 15 West Linn 3 30:47
12 132 Eli Prochaska Bend Endurance Academy 15 Bend 2 22:10
13 149 Joshua Bussey Showers Pass Cycling Team 16 Canby 2 22:21
14 91 Caiden Hartrich Bend Endurance Academy 15 Bend 2 22:49
15 160 George Steadman 16 Oregon City 2 23:16
16 163 Isaac Lefohn 15 Tigard 2 28:06

Junior Men 17-18

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 80 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 17 Tigard 3 26:00
2 87 Nyall Trout Bend Endurance Academy 17 Bend 3 26:41
3 167 Mateen Richie Word-RCB, by Cyclisme 17 Portland 3 26:56
4 141 Danny Robinson 18 Portland 3 27:13
5 156 Evan Ho BBC Bike Gallery Continental 17 Tigard 3 28:41
6 133 Ketner Mizee Grouptrail Cycling 18 Portland 3 28:49
7 134 Tucker McManus TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 17 Hood River 3 29:45
8 128 Nathan Rodarte 18 Portland 3 30:40
9 170 Carter Hanley Cyclepath Racing 17 Vancouver 3 30:42
10 169 Jakob Stoller 17 Portland 3 32:35
11 140 Michael Metz bicycleattorney.com 17 Portland 3 32:46

Junior Men 3/4/5

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time Notes
1 86 Tanner Wescott Bend Endurance Academy 15 Bend 3 25:06
2 144 Jackson Loftus Team Lazy Tarantulas 16 Portland 3 25:15
3 94 Parke Chapin Bend Endurance Academy 15 Bend 3 25:15
4 7 Zane Strait Bend Endurance Academy 13 Bend 3 25:52
5 80 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 17 Tigard 3 26:00
6 41 Benicio Thorne PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Portland 3 26:34
7 87 Nyall Trout Bend Endurance Academy 17 Bend 3 26:41
8 10 Jake Johansen PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 West Linn 3 26:41
9 161 Evan Grover Bend Endurance Academy 15 Bend 3 26:47
10 167 Mateen Richie Word-RCB, by Cyclisme 17 Portland 3 26:56
11 18 Aidan Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 13 Portland 3 27:08
12 53 Peter Bentley Bend Endurance Academy 12 Bend 3 27:10
13 141 Danny Robinson 18 Portland 3 27:13
14 21 Zachary Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 13 Portland 3 27:31
15 5 Dublin Wilger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 15 Forest Grove 3 27:40
16 106 Jacob Litton Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 16 Portland 3 27:42
17 74 Ethan Neumaier Bend Endurance Academy 14 Bend 3 27:44
18 22 Halen Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Portland 3 27:55
19 13 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 14 Portland 3 28:14
20 4 Bjorn Blankenship Bend Endurance Academy 11 Bend 3 28:20
21 42 Max Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12 Portland 3 28:37
22 156 Evan Ho BBC Bike Gallery Continental 17 Tigard 3 28:41
23 52 Ronan Myers 16 West Linn 3 28:41
24 133 Ketner Mizee Grouptrail Cycling 18 Portland 3 28:49
25 9 Jacob Hamness Dialed Cycling Team 15 Washougal 3 29:19
26 2 Benjamin Tai Cyclepath Racing 16 Camas 3 29:30
27 134 Tucker McManus TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 17 Hood River 3 29:45 number too high
28 127 Reed Wuepper Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 13 Bend 3 29:56
29 509 Peter Grover Team Lazy Tarantulas 14 3 30:08
30 72 Jack Billowitz Bend Endurance Academy 11 Bend 3 30:09
31 38 Alexander Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental 14 Beaverton 3 30:19
32 165 Cole Hagedorn PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Portland 3 30:20
33 164 Federico Spedini 15 Portland 3 30:26
34 14 Gavin Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 11 Portland 3 30:39
35 1 Stefan Shaffner Grouptrail Cycling 13 Portland 3 30:39
36 128 Nathan Rodarte 18 Portland 3 30:40
37 170 Carter Hanley Cyclepath Racing 17 Vancouver 3 30:42
38 51 Charley Myers 15 West Linn 3 30:47
39 43 Calum Pierce PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Portland 3 31:56
40 33 Liam Carmichael 10 Portland 3 31:56
41 173 Kai Shays 13 Mosier 3 32:08
42 3 Elliot Werner 11 Portland 3 32:23
43 169 Jakob Stoller 17 Portland 3 32:35
44 140 Michael Metz bicycleattorney.com 17 Portland 3 32:46
45 23 Liam Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12 Portland 3 32:59
46 132 Eli Prochaska Bend Endurance Academy 15 Bend 2 22:10
47 149 Joshua Bussey Showers Pass Cycling Team 16 Canby 2 22:21
48 30 Luca Haverty 14 Portland 2 22:24
49 20 Brennan Jarrell PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12 West Linn 2 22:26
50 158 Alex Jaszkowiak 13 Portland 2 22:41
51 26 Grayson Rose Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 11 Portland 2 22:45
52 91 Caiden Hartrich Bend Endurance Academy 15 Bend 2 22:49
53 151 Henry Tuttle bicycleattorney.com 12 Portland 2 22:57
54 114 Cameron Wescott Bend Endurance Academy 12 Bend 2 22:59
55 150 Max Harris 12 OR 2 23:04
56 142 Hans Lanners 12 Portland 2 23:06
57 50 Hendrik Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling 10 Portland 2 23:16
58 160 George Steadman 16 Oregon City 2 23:16
59 116 Nathan Chung 12 Hillsboro 2 23:16
60 159 Ari Krain Team 10 Barrel 11 Portland 2 23:26
61 11 Orion Souders PDX Devo Junior Cycling 11 Portland 2 23:55
62 16 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 12 Tigard 2 24:00
63 59 Israel Jr. Melson Dialed Cycling Team 12 Albany 2 24:08
64 63 Daegan Hofeld 10 Portland 2 24:15
65 98 Noah Sampson 11 Beaverton 2 24:31
66 111 Micah Handorff 14 Portland 2 24:34
67 31 Simon Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 10 Portland 2 24:48
68 131 Koen Smelser 11 Portland 2 24:51
69 171 Ryan Boelter 10 Hillsboro 2 24:57
70 162 Brodie Lynn 12 Portland 2 25:12
71 25 Thomas Little BeerMongers 9 Portland 2 25:20
72 35 James Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 10 Portland 2 25:27
73 113 Evan Vander Stoep 14 Milwaukie 2 25:42
74 66 Mattias Ramsey 10 Beaverton 2 25:43
75 123 Calder Tarnow Boneyard Cycling 10 Bend 2 25:49
76 143 Chance Brown Trusty Switchblade 14 Forest Grove 2 25:53
77 153 Beckett Olson 12 Portland 2 26:14
78 99 Jack Abel Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 9 Portland 2 26:15
79 168 Corbin Dodge 9 Blachly 2 26:37
80 172 Kieran Skerritt 10 Portland 2 26:51
81 138 JD Wisowaty 10 St. Helens 2 26:59
82 82 Caleb Deschler 11 Portland 2 27:04
83 145 Kaess Rinder 12 Beaverton 2 27:13
84 147 Cash Korvola Team 10 Barrel 11 Portland 2 27:27
85 166 Gilbert Gallagher 12 Portland 2 27:58
86 163 Isaac Lefohn 15 Tigard 2 28:06
87 92 Miles Pitone 10 Portland 2 29:17
88 44 Sebastian Bartnikowski 9 Aloha 2 29:30
89 117 Ryley Hamness 10 Lake Oswego 2 29:32
90 157 Jackson Avery 14 Oregon City 2 30:54
91 19 Griffin Harple Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 12 Hillsboro 2 30:54
92 37 Tristan Bell 9 Eugene 2 30:54
DNF 12 Max Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12 Portland 1 30:54
DNF 112 Conner Vander Stoep Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 12 Milwaukie 1 30:54
DNF 115 Ian Baker bicycleattorney.com 11 Portland 1 30:54

Junior Men 9

Num Name Team City Laps Time
1 25 Thomas Little BeerMongers Portland 2 25:20
2 99 Jack Abel Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix Portland 2 26:15
3 168 Corbin Dodge Blachly 2 26:37
4 44 Sebastian Bartnikowski Aloha 2 29:30
5 37 Tristan Bell Eugene 2 29:30

Junior Women 10-12

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 636 Kayden Mckee TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 12 Vancouver 2 22:14
2 602 Joelle Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 12 lake oswego 2 22:53
3 608 Abby Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 10 97225.0 2 24:59
4 601 Sydney Little BeerMongers 11 Portland 2 25:14
5 622 Karlee Sarrett Dialed Cycling Team 11 Albany 2 26:21
6 650 Deja Dydasco Dialed Cycling Team 12 beaverton 2 27:14
7 656 Lola Macuiba 12 Portland 2 27:51
8 624 Lizzy Ward Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 12 Hillsboro 2 28:38
9 651 Laila Snyder Marys Bicycle Club 11 Corvallis 2 29:28
10 619 Coco Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 11 Portland 2 31:21
11 654 Harper Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 11 Portland 2 31:35
12 660 Hazel Gallagher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 10 Portland 2 31:38
13 662 Edie Johansen 10 West Linn 2 32:20
14 661 Kiley Dodge Bicycleway.com/OPS 11 Blachly 2 34:00

Junior Women 13-14

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 609 Madeline Stover PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Portland 3 28:52
2 648 Una Mcfadin PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Portland 3 31:20
3 603 Kailey Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 13 Portland 2 22:57
4 605 Summer westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 13 tigard 2 24:27
5 644 Kylee Hanel Dialed Cycling Team 14 Portland 2 25:00
6 653 Evelynn Mizee Grouptrail Cycling 13 Portland 2 25:44
7 627 Elizabeth Hendrix 13 Portland 2 27:39

Junior Women 15-16

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 607 Hannah Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 15 Portland 3 29:53
2 606 Emily Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 15 Portland 3 30:30
3 658 Kylie Eckert Bend Endurance Academy 16 Bend 3 31:47
4 604 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 15 Tigard 2 22:26
5 657 Sophia Corkran Grouptrail Cycling 15 Portland 2 22:28

Junior Women 17-18

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 643 Claire Chasse Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 17 Portland 2
2 659 Emma Royce The Spokesmen 18 Ridgefield 2 26:36

Junior Women 3/4/5

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time Notes
1 609 Madeline Stover PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Portland 3 28:52
2 607 Hannah Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 15 Portland 3 29:53
3 606 Emily Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 15 Portland 3 30:30
4 648 Una Mcfadin PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Portland 3 31:20
5 658 Kylie Eckert Bend Endurance Academy 16 Bend 3 31:47
6 636 Kayden Mckee TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 12 Vancouver 2 22:14
7 604 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 15 Tigard 2 22:26
8 657 Sophia Corkran Grouptrail Cycling 15 Portland 2 22:28
9 602 Joelle Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 12 lake oswego 2 22:53
10 603 Kailey Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 13 Portland 2 22:57
11 605 Summer westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 13 tigard 2 24:27
12 608 Abby Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 10 97225.0 2 24:59
13 644 Kylee Hanel Dialed Cycling Team 14 Portland 2 25:00
14 601 Sydney Little BeerMongers 11 Portland 2 25:14
15 643 Claire Chasse Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 17 Portland 2 25:14
16 653 Evelynn Mizee Grouptrail Cycling 13 Portland 2 25:44
17 622 Karlee Sarrett Dialed Cycling Team 11 Albany 2 26:21
18 659 Emma Royce The Spokesmen 18 Ridgefield 2 26:36
19 650 Deja Dydasco Dialed Cycling Team 12 beaverton 2 27:14
20 627 Elizabeth Hendrix 13 Portland 2 27:39
21 656 Lola Macuiba 12 Portland 2 27:51
22 624 Lizzy Ward Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 12 Hillsboro 2 28:38
23 651 Laila Snyder Marys Bicycle Club 11 Corvallis 2 29:28 hair blocks number
24 619 Coco Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 11 Portland 2 31:21
25 654 Harper Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 11 Portland 2 31:35
26 660 Hazel Gallagher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 10 Portland 2 31:38
27 662 Edie Johansen 10 West Linn 2 32:20
28 610 Lily Stover PDX Devo Junior Cycling 9 Portland 2 32:36
29 661 Kiley Dodge Bicycleway.com/OPS 11 Blachly 2 34:00

Junior Women 9

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 610 Lily Stover PDX Devo Junior Cycling 9 Portland 2 32:36

Masters 35+ 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 371 Shannon Skerritt 47 Portland 7 0:59:16
2 309 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 42 Portland 7 1:00:02
3 316 Michael Gallagher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 45 Portland 7 1:00:02
4 374 Nicholas Wood Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 39 Portland 7 1:00:10
5 357 Benjamin Brainard Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 45 Ashland 7 1:00:14
6 379 Shane Fletcher TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 46 Portland 7 1:00:56
7 356 Adrian Bosch Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 41 Medford 7 1:00:58
8 380 John Frey 40 Bend 7 1:00:58
9 315 Michael Brown Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 47 Bend 7 1:00:59
10 361 Owen Murphy 44 Bend 7 1:01:13
11 321 John Weathers bicycleattorney.com 48 Portland 7 1:01:17
12 318 Brian Anthony ANTHM Collective 44 Portland 7 1:01:27
13 317 Chad Swanson Team S+M 41 The Dalles 7 1:01:45
14 365 Matthew White Marys Bicycle Club 38 CORVALLIS 6 0:53:38
15 320 Greg Adams Cyclepath Racing 39 Portland 6 0:53:44
16 376 Aaron Leritz Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 49 Portland 6 0:53:46
17 347 Brian Kesselman ANTHM Collective 42 Portland 6 0:53:50
18 327 Webster Wilson Cyclepath Racing 46 Portland 6 0:54:01
19 363 Jason Schroeder Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 40 Boring 6 0:54:02
20 330 Craig Armstrong HiFi Sound Cycling Components 40 Portland 6 0:54:04
21 342 Bart Bowen Deschutes Brewery 51 Bend 6 0:54:08
22 324 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling 37 Portland 6 0:54:20
23 305 David Krause Trusty Switchblade 41 Bend 6 0:54:22
24 325 Michael Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 48 Portland 6 0:54:22
25 326 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 43 Vancouver 6 0:54:32
26 385 Scott Bradway bicycleattorney.com 47 Portland 6 0:54:36
27 337 Sean A Carline CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 40 Portland 6 0:55:06
28 338 Mark DeResta Team Finger p/b Double Mountain Brewery 48 hood river 6 0:55:06
29 313 Doug Merritt BeerMongers 38 Portland 6 0:55:19
30 319 Mathew Braun 45 Portland 6 0:55:32
31 369 Ryan Brown 43 Richland 6 0:55:42
32 384 Joseph Spampinato Deschutes Brewery 48 Bend 6 0:56:11
33 350 David Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 47 Portland 6 0:56:19
34 354 Devin Bailly BeerMongers 44 Portland 6 0:56:23
35 383 Michael Collins bicycleattorney.com 36 Portland 6 0:57:21
36 306 Robert Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 41 Portland 6 0:57:41
37 312 Joshua Johansen Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 45 West Linn 6 0:57:41
38 355 Peter Gutwald Sage Titanium 49 Lake Oswego 6 0:59:07
39 302 Carl Werner 40 Portland 6 0:59:18
40 341 Lance Heppler Dialed Cycling Team 48 Vancouver 6 0:59:37
41 348 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 47 Philomath 6 1:00:24
42 340 Christopher Ramsey Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 45 Beaverton 6 1:01:37
43 387 Erik Voldengen Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 47 Portland 5 0:54:02
44 386 Michael Risner 45 Portland 5 0:55:00
45 301 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 47 Hillsboro 5 0:55:05
DNF 373 Dustin Henderson Deschutes Brewery 40 Gresham 4 0:55:05
DNF 311 Derek Bowers 45 Portland 3 0:55:05
DNF 368 Eric Lanners Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 45 Portland 3 0:55:05
DNF 334 Tre Hendricks TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 47 Hood River 2 0:55:05

Masters 35+ 4

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time Notes
1 153 Brady Cowing Team 10 Barrel 43 portland 5 44:18
2 173 Joel Sherman 40 Portland 5 44:33
3 68 Andre Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental 45 Beaverton 5 44:52
4 12 David Visnack 49 Bend 5 45:27
5 72 Martin Joyce Metropolis Cycle Repair 36 Portland 5 45:31
6 86 Dirk VanderHart 35 Portland 5 45:35
7 160 Steven Hyde bicycleattorney.com 37 Portland 5 45:39
8 123 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 44 Portland 5 45:47
9 60 Matthew Boelter Cyclepath Racing 39 Hillsboro 5 45:53
10 213 Christopher Ryan Ruckus Test Team 41 Portland 5 46:05
11 183 Frederick Smelser 40 Portland 5 46:13
12 57 Joshua Boelter Cyclepath Racing 42 Portland 5 46:20
13 214 Ezekiel McFadin 44 Portland 5 46:20
14 110 Adam Vanarsdall 46 Portland 5 46:23
15 31 Whitney Phillips Dialed Cycling Team 54 Camas 5 46:32
16 177 Eric Alderman Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 36 Portland 5 46:36
17 174 Brad Self Grouptrail Cycling 47 Portland 5 46:46
18 108 Christopher Landon 37 Portland 5 46:53
19 133 Ian Stromquist Team Finger p/b Double Mountain Brewery 41 Hood River 5 46:53
20 130 Jared Lathrop Grouptrail Cycling 44 West Linn 5 47:06
21 186 Brian Smith Team Finger p/b Double Mountain Brewery 47 Hood River 5 47:09
22 139 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 43 portland 5 47:20
23 203 Chad Hartley 43 HILLSBORO 5 47:21
24 162 Halsey McGowan 35 Portland 5 47:26
25 141 Stefano Spedini 47 Portland 5 47:29
26 14 Kevin Dickson Hammer Velo 49 Portland 5 47:30
27 52 Garrett Tyburski 40 portland 5 47:31
28 13 John Wilger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 39 Forest Grove 5 47:34
29 61 Charles Barrett Cyclepath Racing 51 Portland 5 47:36
30 81 Jerry Pruiett Dialed Cycling Team 49 Camas 5 47:43
31 8 Rob Shatting Boneyard Cycling 42 BEND 5 47:46
32 9 Eric Hagen 38 Portland 5 47:48
33 80 Alex Barton Team Finger p/b Double Mountain Brewery 50 Hood River 5 47:57
34 125 John Baldwin Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 38 tigard 5 47:59
35 74 Derek Chiles 39 Portland 5 48:02
36 202 Joshua Kneedler Cyclepath Racing 46 Portland 5 48:03
37 157 Ryan McIntyre 42 Portland 5 48:03
38 2 Jason Jones Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 44 Portland 5 48:04
39 165 Chris Eves Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 38 portland 5 48:04
40 32 Matthew Jetton 49 portland 5 48:13
41 43 Casey Antonson Team Velo Cult 44 Portland 5 48:16
42 5 David Kaysen Dialed Cycling Team 54 Portland 5 48:17
43 1 Brad Alderman Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 38 Brush Prairie 5 48:19
44 28 Jeff Dill ANTHM Collective 46 Portland 5 48:24
45 200 David Kuzma 42 Vancouver 5 48:33
46 59 James Lais 49 PORTLAND 5 48:39
47 51 Joseph French Swift Racing 44 Portland 5 48:43
48 100 John Lopez Trusty Switchblade 39 Portland 5 48:45
49 188 Mike Schwoebel 36 Tigard 5 48:46
50 172 Bret Waldron Sage Titanium 36 Portland 5 48:47
51 6 Albert Passadore Hammer Velo 46 Portland 5 48:51
52 10 Joe Pinzone 50 Vancouver 5 48:59
53 156 Jim Campbell Team Lazy Tarantulas 43 Portland 5 49:07
54 163 Chris Wisdom 48 Portland 5 49:09
55 84 Gerardo Perez 37 Wilsonville 5 49:10
56 129 Eric Hunter Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 44 Portland 5 49:12
57 41 Dave Petermeier Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 53 Portland 5 49:14
58 101 Scott Wazny 46 Portland 5 49:15
59 194 Dave Sanderling Team S+M 42 Portland 5 49:16
60 134 Burk Webb 51 Milwaukie 5 49:17
61 3 Matt Taini 51 Lake Oswego 5 49:18
62 196 Dave Torrance 48 Portland 5 49:19
63 190 Bryan Smith Hammer Velo 46 Portland 5 49:24
64 124 Scott LaPlante 45 Tualatin 5 49:26
65 77 Wendell Walker 48 Portland 5 49:28
66 27 Ben Hein 46 Bend 5 49:37
67 73 David Rayls Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 47 Camas 5 49:38
68 63 Phillip Wiant Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 56 Portland 5 49:48
69 212 Jeremy Kennedy 35 Canby 5 49:49
70 30 Brandon Cornejo ANTHM Collective 44 Portland 5 50:06
71 164 Austin Kingsley 38 Bend 5 50:07
72 114 Jeff Christensen Half Penny Cycling Team 55 Keizer 5 50:09
73 93 David Rick 49 PORTLAND 5 50:12
74 17 Stephen Carter The Spokesmen 39 Camas 5 50:28
75 107 Craig DeAmbrose Trusty Switchblade 41 Portland 5 50:31
76 138 Scott Hamness Metropolis Cycle Repair 48 Lake Oswego 5 50:35
77 136 Andrew Kreps Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 42 Milwaukie 5 50:35
78 208 Oliver Smith Grouptrail Cycling 40 Portland 5 50:51
79 198 Joel Schoening Grouptrail Cycling 46 Portland 5 51:01
80 152 Phil Avery 44 oregon city 4 41:12
81 55 Vince Rodarte 43 Portland 4 41:12
82 176 Brian Westhaver Team Lazy Tarantulas 43 Portland 4 41:18
83 53 Brian Carrico The Spokesmen 47 Vancouver 4 41:28
84 216 Carl Hayes CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 37 portland 4 41:32
85 37 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel 47 Tigard 4 41:50
86 131 Jonathan Modie Team S+M 49 Portland 4 41:57
87 207 Bryce Wood 37 Portland 4 41:57
88 16 Doug Brecht Team 10 Barrel 54 Portland 4 42:05
89 210 Paul Toufar bicycleattorney.com 43 portland 4 42:05
90 197 Justin Yuen Grouptrail Cycling 44 Portland 4 42:19
91 126 Travis Bullard 37 Milwaukie 4 42:21
92 195 Greg Scott BeerMongers 44 Portland 4 42:22
93 140 Tom Ricciardi 55 Portland 4 42:41
94 144 Billy Thomas Deschutes Brewery 57 Bend 4 42:47 number sideways
95 159 Reyaz Rohani 37 Portland 4 42:47
96 209 Paul DeVries 50 Portland 4 42:59
97 201 Brice Stivers Portland 4 43:06
98 135 Chester Artman 47 Lake Oswego 4 43:13
99 117 Bjoern Brunner 49 Portland 4 43:20
100 71 Steven Westberg Deschutes Brewery 50 Bend 4 43:25
101 36 Todd Harple Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 48 Hillsboro 4 43:25
102 33 Adam Peterson 36 Portland 4 43:42
103 127 Scott Mizee Grouptrail Cycling 44 Portland 4 43:53
104 15 Mark Hand Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 59 Tigard 4 43:36
105 147 Douglas Smith 55 Marylhurst 4 44:02
106 204 James Williams 49 Tigard 4 44:03
107 29 Scott Coleman Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 48 Beaverton 4 44:31
108 54 Trevor Cable 47 Portland 4 45:29
109 45 Jon Ragsdale 48 Clackamas 4 46:05
110 21 Andrew Kaylor Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 49 Beaverton 4 47:15
111 199 Joseph Davis Cycle Analysis 38 West Linn 4 47:40
DNF 48 Steven Rose Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 45 Portland 4 47:40
DNF 26 Robert Copenhaver Grouptrail Cycling 44 Portland 3 47:40
DNF 111 Michael Clark Stumptown Cycling Club 49 Portland 3 47:40
DNF 215 Craig Carter Harder Cycling 48 Portland 3 47:40
DNF 18 Barry Pieratt Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 40 Oregon City 1 47:40
DNF 145 Kevin Claggett Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 51 Canby 1 47:40

Masters 35+ Category 3

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 163 Patrick Reedy CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 40 Portland 5 42:43
2 121 David Marchi Murder of Crows 42 Bend 5 42:43
3 119 Mark Goodman Murder of Crows 37 Bend 5 43:06
4 164 Andrew Usher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 41 Portland 5 43:06
5 14 Terry Hamness Dialed Cycling Team 48 Washougal 5 43:30
6 126 Mark Adamski 49 Portland 5 43:30
7 58 Kiel Fletcher Team 10 Barrel 35 Bend 5 44:00
8 37 Nolan Restivo 40 Portland 5 44:09
9 70 Richard Wilks Rebound/Tireless Velo 49 CAMAS 5 44:13
10 105 Curtis Brawner 44 Bend 5 44:16
11 21 Marcus Marjama Rebound/Tireless Velo 42 Vancouver 5 44:17
12 6 Jerry Inscoe Sage Titanium 49 Lake Oswego 5 44:19
13 18 Franz Bruggemeier 38 Portland 5 44:22
14 81 Chris Moor Deschutes Brewery 41 Bend 5 44:23
15 102 Aaron Tarnow Boneyard Cycling 40 Bend 5 44:27
16 49 Eric Mergen Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 37 Portland 5 44:29
17 26 James Green Trusty Switchblade 47 Portland 5 44:32
18 96 Christophe Berteau-pavy 52 portland 5 44:34
19 39 Steve Popp Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 45 portland 5 44:35
20 8 Christopher Moore 44 Salem 5 44:36
21 138 Steve C Williams Half Penny Cycling Team 41 Salem 5 44:37
22 101 Chad Eder 44 Richland 5 44:41
23 65 Gavin McGregor 43 Portland 5 44:42
24 156 Max Heckscher 44 Portland 5 44:44
25 114 Tony Thayer Grouptrail Cycling 35 Portland 5 44:45
26 124 Randy Scott Deschutes Brewery 55 Bend 5 44:49
27 146 Brent Morrow 43 Vancouver 5 44:52
28 120 George P.S. McConnell 47 bend 5 44:58
29 92 Bradley Pfeiffer Deschutes Brewery 5 45:05
30 45 David Johnson Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 35 Portland 5 45:11
31 20 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 46 lake oswego 5 45:19
32 131 JAY SMALL 51 Vancouver 5 45:20
33 46 Andy Letourneau 41 Damascus 5 45:21
34 35 Timothy Breault Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 37 Portland 5 45:23
35 158 Kenneth Pace Team S+M 50 Portland 5 45:25
36 31 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade 43 Portland 5 45:29
37 149 Josh Snyder Marys Bicycle Club 37 Corvallis 5 45:30
38 97 Todd Grover Boneyard Cycling 46 Bend 5 45:31
39 170 Cameron Vander Stoep Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 45 Milwaulkie 5 45:31
40 89 Ryan Chase Deschutes Brewery 40 Bend 5 45:33
41 78 Gabriel Cabatic Trusty Switchblade 42 Portland 5 45:35
42 10 Jeff Chochon Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 53 Portland 5 45:40
43 53 Christopher Tuttle bicycleattorney.com 48 Portland 5 45:49
44 111 Kevin Ryan 36 Portland 5 45:49
45 86 Anthony Colistro Half Penny Cycling Team 46 salem 5 45:52
46 87 Joseph Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling 46 Portland 5 45:54
47 22 Jeff Copus Team 10 Barrel 49 portland 5 45:55
48 116 Dustin Tombleson Boneyard Cycling 37 Bend 5 45:56
49 151 Daniel Walker 38 Portland 5 45:57
50 91 Bas Geelen 38 Portland 5 46:04
51 38 Sean Cook Cyclepath Racing 46 Portland 5 46:07
52 123 Geoff Wittreich Grouptrail Cycling 47 Portland 5 46:10
53 85 Matthew Dial Deschutes Brewery 42 Bend 5 46:12
54 19 Paul Souders 47 Portland 5 46:15
55 107 Michael Kolb ANTHM Collective 41 Portland 5 46:15
56 98 Simon Ingham Swift Racing 52 Portland 5 46:17
57 4 Dean Maclean Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 48 Portland 5 46:23
58 117 Darin Swan Trusty Switchblade 48 Vancouver 5 46:26
59 145 Colin Howard Hammer Velo 39 Portland 5 46:31
60 133 Mike Wenrick HiFi Sound Cycling Components 40 Portland 5 46:32
61 150 Yuji Sumimoto 48 Troutdale 5 46:46
62 103 Chris Thier Boneyard Cycling 44 Bend 5 46:49
63 112 John Pettitt ANTHM Collective 43 Portland 5 46:52
64 88 Joshua Hanselman 43 Newberg 5 47:04
65 129 Thomas Pastor Deschutes Brewery 38 Bend 5 47:07
66 168 John Ohotto Swift Racing 49 Portland 5 47:07
67 165 Ashley Williams ANTHM Collective 48 Portland 5 47:12
68 128 Frederick Smelser 40 Portland 5 47:15
69 34 Max Frixione Stumptown Cycling Club 45 Portland 5 47:15
70 52 Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas 49 Portland 5 47:18
71 169 Brian Wielenga BeerMongers 44 Portland 5 47:25
72 115 Kyle Stephens BeerMongers 42 Portland 5 47:31
73 30 Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade 44 Portland 5 47:42
74 99 Doug Malnati Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 55 Tigard 5 47:49
75 142 Christian Martin 42 Portland 5 47:54
76 106 Alex Dombroski Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 43 Portland 5 47:56
77 60 Gregory Dufour Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 42 Portland 4 39:41
78 154 Ian Harris 40 Portland 4 40:45
79 43 Will Cortez Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 40 Portland 4 40:57
80 108 Corey McManus 37 Beaverton 4 41:14
81 59 Andy Platt 48 Portland 4 41:34
82 167 Brian Johnson Tuite Bicycle Repair 48 Lake Oswego 4 41:34
83 155 Chuck Meyer Murder of Crows 40 Bend 4 41:53

Masters 50+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 805 Mike Henry Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 53 Damascus 5 39:50
2 764 James Coats 54 Bend 5 39:51
3 806 David Sjogren Sunnyside Sports 51 Bend 5 39:53
4 811 Mark Williams Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 50 Medford 5 39:59
5 716 Perry Lund Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 55 Springfield 5 40:04
6 704 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 53 Hillsboro 5 40:19
7 712 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 52 Portland 5 40:26
8 770 Mike Bene Tuite Bicycle Repair 51 Portland 5 40:31
9 807 Scott Trautman Dialed Cycling Team 52 Camas 5 40:56
10 729 John McCaffrey 53 Portland 5 41:04
11 700 Michael Metz bicycleattorney.com 56 Renton 5 41:18
12 776 John Foulston 55 5 41:19
13 774 Greg Talbert 56 Portland 5 41:30
14 705 Jeff Standish Sage Titanium 52 Gresham 5 41:39
15 815 Matt Engel Murder of Crows 51 Bend 5 41:39
16 855 Mark Chasse Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 51 Portland 5 41:55
17 721 John Hatfield Dialed Cycling Team 50 Portland 5 41:59
18 755 Steven Thorne 57 Portland 5 42:02
19 741 Chris Haverty Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 50 Portland 5 42:09
20 711 Andy Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 51 Portland 5 42:17
21 820 Jon Pearson Sage Titanium 52 Happy valley 5 42:21
22 818 Peter Rueegger ANTHM Collective 50 Portland 5 42:28
23 703 Jeff Steiner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 52 Portland 5 42:33
24 802 Eric Pool bicycleattorney.com 52 West Linn 5 42:39
25 803 Scott A Rider 50 Portland 5 42:47
26 862 Devon Alvarez Murder of Crows 54 Bend 5 42:51
27 740 Ted Lamb Rebound/Tireless Velo 54 Portland 5 42:51
28 701 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com 50 Portland 5 43:12
29 708 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 53 Portland 5 43:28
30 702 Jon Gove Grouptrail Cycling 56 Portland 5 43:28
31 777 Tom Hill bicycleattorney.com 55 PORTLAND 5 43:33
32 834 Donald Newlands bicycleattorney.com 54 Portland 5 43:34
33 860 Tom Palke ANTHM Collective 52 Portland 5 43:41
34 713 Jeff Nary Sagebrush Cycles 53 Bend 5 43:45
35 714 Mike Schrankel Team Finger p/b Double Mountain Brewery 51 Hood River 5 43:49
36 706 Michael Rabinowitz Rebound/Tireless Velo 51 Portland 5 43:53
37 823 Eric Stolberg ANTHM Collective 51 Portland 5 43:53
38 748 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo 50 Portland 5 44:06
39 746 Harald Graham Sage Titanium 52 Vancouver 5 44:08
40 707 Dave Metz bicycleattorney.com 53 Cottage Grove 5 44:14
41 841 Buzz Truitt Rebound/Tireless Velo 52 Camas 5 44:15
42 722 Tim Schauer Sage Titanium 50 Camas 5 44:15
43 763 Mark Emry 54 Gresham 5 44:20
44 845 Chris Sautter ANTHM Collective 52 Portland 5 44:22
45 828 John Napier Metropolis Cycle Repair 57 Camas 5 44:34
46 795 David Luoma Cyclepath Racing 61 Portland 5 44:36
47 830 Andrew Peterson Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling 59 Portland 5 44:51
48 852 Daniel Melkonian TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 58 Trout Lake 5 44:55
49 858 Pete Conklin 55 Portland 5 41:37
50 778 Tony Wolff Stumptown Cycling Club 52 Portland 5 45:15
51 825 Ian Kennedy bicycleattorney.com 54 Portland 5 45:18
52 783 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com 52 Portland 5 45:18
53 760 Scott Gerwig 50 Portland 5 45:23
54 739 Paul Greenwalt bicycleattorney.com 52 Beaverton 5 45:39
55 787 Steve Shaw Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 52 Tigard 5 45:49
56 759 Jason Bietz 52 Sherwood 5 45:53
57 838 Leland Jossy 53 Portland 5 45:54
58 779 Thomas Morgan Team Finger p/b Double Mountain Brewery 50 The Dalles 5 46:05
59 854 Thomas Royce The Spokesmen 50 Ridgefield 5 46:07
60 847 Stefan Furst Dialed Cycling Team 61 Vancouver 5 46:09
61 754 Bob Rakoz Camas Bike and Sport 56 Vancouver 5 46:20
62 790 Mitch Gold Team Dr Will Bar 57 Portland 5 46:24
63 814 Tom Bird 50 Tigard 5 46:36
64 793 Matt Richmond Stumptown Cycling Club 54 Portland 5 45:20
65 861 Joe Hamilton Rebound/Tireless Velo 62 Vancouver 5 46:41
66 728 Timothy Shreve Hutch's Eugene 53 Eugene 5 46:44
67 720 Brendan Quinlan Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 58 Beaverton 5 47:10
68 832 Darin Hale 55 Tigard 5 47:13
69 725 Bob Croucher Rebound/Tireless Velo 54 Brush Prairie 5 47:36
70 842 Danny Houghton Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack 58 Aloha 5 48:35
71 819 David K. Smith Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack 59 Portland 5 48:36
72 833 David Bussey Showers Pass Cycling Team 54 Canby 5 48:44
73 791 Mike Taylor Deschutes Brewery 54 Bend 5 48:50
74 767 Eric Brainich BeerMongers 59 Portland 5 48:57
75 733 Chris Alling Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 54 Vancouver 5 49:00
76 840 Scott Mares 51 Portland 4 39:37
77 857 John Nicholas Stumptown Cycling Club 63 portland 4 39:38
78 817 Peter Nielsen Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 56 Portland 4 39:42
79 849 Tom James Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 61 Portland 4 39:47
80 831 Neil Carpenter Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 54 Portland 4 39:58
81 856 William Alcorn 51 Portland 4 39:58
82 850 Chad Butler 51 Scio 4 40:07
83 747 Steven Westberg Deschutes Brewery 50 Bend 4 40:28
84 863 Bill Salbador 53 Eugene 4 41:09
85 859 sean reardon 54 Portland 4 41:09
86 821 Billy Thomas Deschutes Brewery 57 Bend 4 41:50
87 744 Bryan Curry 53 Portland 4 42:04
88 853 Karl Jackson 64 Bend 4 45:03
DNF 826 Tim Rathbun 56 Mulino 4 45:03
DNF 835 Paolo Dabbeni 50 Portland 3 45:03
DNF 715 JD Jaspersen 50 Walla Walla 2 45:03
DNF 786 Tim Goss Rebound/Tireless Velo 52 Washougal 2 45:03
DNF 775 Mark Stoller Stumptown Cycling Club 57 Portland 1 45:03
DNF 799 Dave Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 45:03

Masters 60+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 829 John Wilson Team S+M 60 Corvallis 5 42:03
2 820 Joe Field 61 Portland 5 43:38
3 800 Mark Schwyhart Team S+M 65 Portland 5 43:55
4 846 Marcel Russenberger Deschutes Brewery 61 Bend 5 44:13
5 816 David Luoma Cyclepath Racing 61 Portland 5 44:22
6 823 Mark Lipchick 60 eugene 5 44:35
7 838 Dave Burnard 62 Forest Grove 5 44:48
8 824 Stefan Furst Dialed Cycling Team 61 Vancouver 5 45:09
9 810 Tim Ellerbruch Rebound/Tireless Velo 60 Sherwood 5 45:53
10 804 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 60 Portland 5 46:00
11 821 Joe Hamilton Rebound/Tireless Velo 62 Vancouver 5 46:18
12 809 Mack Stilson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 60 Milwaukie 5 46:44
13 826 Hugh Givens bicycleattorney.com 61 Portland 5 46:57
14 828 Paul Mautner Veloforma 60 Portland 5 47:19
15 806 Mark Hildebrandt Cyclepath Racing 62 Tigard 5 47:20
16 819 Dan Davis 60 Bend 5 47:23
17 801 Ron Strasser Team S+M 69 Portland 5 48:30
18 833 Howard Cohen Team Finger p/b Double Mountain Brewery 60 Hood River 5 48:47
19 835 Rick Gregory 65 Eugene 5 49:12
20 836 Ed Dalton Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack 63 Lake Oswego 5 49:31
21 841 Stephen Ford TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 60 Hood River 5 49:37
22 834 Ed Rogers 64 bend 5 49:43
23 822 John Nicholas Stumptown Cycling Club 63 portland 5 49:46

Masters 70+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 652 Tom Heywood 71 Wenatchee 5 50:53
2 650 Gary LeGendre 70 Portland 4 42:07
3 653 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery 72 Bend 4 42:18
4 808 Russell Speirn Cyclepath Racing 72 Portland 4 43:04
5 811 Loren Russell 76 Corvallis 4 46:53

Masters Women 35+ 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 16 Carrie Day Deschutes Brewery 46 Bend 5
2 12 Erica Wescott Sunnyside Sports 48 Bend 5
3 1 Katy Salinas Swift Racing 39 Vancouver 5 40:47
4 30 Sierra Domaille Team Coastal 41 PORTLAND 5 40:47
5 9 Ann Kennedy bicycleattorney.com 50 Portland 5 40:45
6 29 Meg Hamilton Hutch's Eugene 47 Eugene 5 40:45
7 18 Renee Skjersaa Deschutes Brewery 45 Bend 5 40:45
8 13 Jessica Gill Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 41 Happy Valley 5 40:45
9 34 Sierra Callahan Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 40 Portland 5 40:45
10 19 Elise Huggins 49 Portland 5 40:45
11 17 Pam Power Bonk Collective 36 Beaverton 5 40:45
12 8 Patricia Strange Deschutes Brewery 47 Bend 5 40:51
13 24 Heather Pola Team Finger p/b Double Mountain Brewery 45 Hood River 5 40:51
14 6 Kimberly Sass Sorella Forte 39 Portland 5 40:51
15 37 Jeanne Beko CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 35 Portland 5 40:51
16 7 Anna Saltonstall 42 The Dalles 5 40:51
17 4 Susan Koonce Sorella Forte 45 Portland 5 40:51
18 23 Brittany Stover Team AF 44 Portland 5 40:20
19 3 Rebecca Hillary Team AF 42 Portland 4 40:47
DNF 36 Margi Bradway bicycleattorney.com 44 Portland 3 40:47

Masters Women 35+ 3

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 524 Stephanie Spiak Team 10 Barrel 46 Portland 5
2 545 Jenna Lingwood 37 Portland 5
3 536 Hilary Luther 42 Portland 5
4 519 Autumn Shreve Team AF 38 Portland 5
5 509 Kristi Cushman 39 Portland 5
6 534 Miriam Hough Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 48 Portland 5
7 533 Hannah Yorra Boneyard Cycling 41 Bend 4
8 515 Cecilia P Becerra 48 Portland 4
9 508 Christy Hawkins Team AF 41 portland 4
10 500 Renee Beard 50 Eugene 4
11 546 Amy Solana 38 Portland 4
12 526 Amy Engstrom Team 10 Barrel 49 Beaverton 4
13 530 Carrie Hutchison 4
14 514 Krissy Brunsman 41 Portland 4
15 527 Alexandra Cohen BeerMongers 35 Portland 4
16 532 Tess Weir Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 49 Beaverton 4
17 547 Mel Walker 39 Portland 4
18 521 Beth Flanagan BeerMongers 41 Portland 4
19 504 Becky Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 42 Portland 4
20 505 Jordan Faulds Team AF 38 Portland 4
21 518 Jennifer Rychlik Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 47 Hillsboro 4

Masters Women 50+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 626 Kim Robinson Team Finger p/b Double Mountain Brewery 50 Hood River 5
2 603 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery 54 Bend 5
3 619 Karen Goritski Rebound/Tireless Velo 56 Camas 5
4 625 Eileen Kelly-Foulston Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 53 Portland 5
5 620 Lora Melkonian TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 59 Trout Lake 4
6 617 Marjan Huizing 50 Lake Oswego 4
7 615 Leslie Carlson Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 53 Portland 4
8 629 Katherine Chistensen bicycleattorney.com 58 Portland 4
9 635 Michelle Mercer Deschutes Brewery 51 Bend 4
10 633 Evelyn West 58 Portland 4
11 601 Laura Vallion Team Finger p/b Double Mountain Brewery 53 Hood River 4
12 605 Donna Metz bicycleattorney.com 54 Renton 4
13 622 Sha-Marie Brown Deschutes Brewery 51 Bend 4
14 611 Traci Smolen Team S+M 51 Portland 4
15 627 Christie Scheer Team Rose City 55 Beaverton 4
16 606 Vikki Bourcier TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 59 Eugene 3

Masters Women 60+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 608 Susan Foster Deschutes Brewery 60 Bend 5
2 610 Pam Reid Team Rose City 61 Portland 4
3 638 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 62 Portland 4
4 607 Flo Leibowitz Marys Bicycle Club 67 Corvallis 4
5 618 Bonnie Rosenfeld Sorella Forte 65 Portland 3

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 23 Josh Kelley Breadwinner Cycles 35 Portland 7 0:56:35
2 10 Jeremy Russell 36 Portland 7 0:56:51
3 1 Felipe Nystrom 35 Portland 7 0:56:52
4 22 Mitchell Trux PDX TI 38 Portland 7 0:57:01
5 3 Robert Cummings Mettle Cycling 24 Potsdam 7 0:57:08
6 9 Evan Murphy 30 Portland 7 0:57:27
7 8 Stephen Hartzel Breadwinner Cycles 35 Portland 7 0:58:00
8 34 James Ceccorulli Team S+M 31 Portland 7 0:58:04
9 44 Brad Petersen Bonk Collective 30 Beaverton 7 0:58:21
10 41 Paul Bourcier TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 50 Eugene 7 0:58:42
11 18 Seth Patla PDX TI 41 Forest Grove 7 0:58:53
12 64 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling 38 BEND 7 0:59:02
13 54 Matthew Paez 27 Bend 7 0:59:47
14 48 Chad Balthazor BeerMongers 33 Portland 7 0:59:50
15 50 Max McBride Bicycleway.com/OPS 24 Eugene 7 0:59:58
16 53 Brent Poole Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 31 Bend 7 1:00:30
17 7 Paul LaCava 40 Portland 7 1:00:39
18 68 Stephen Kirby 28 Toronto 7 1:00:43
19 49 Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling 38 Portland 7 1:00:45
20 66 Cole Lalomia Team Wooly Mammoth 25 Portland 7 1:00:51
21 29 Paul Furst Dialed Cycling Team 20 Vancouver 7 1:01:25
22 59 Leland Gilmore 35 Milwaukie 7 1:01:42
23 33 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 51 Portland 7 1:01:51
24 31 Damian Schmitt 40 Bend 7 1:01:51
25 25 Molly Cameron 42 Portland 7 1:01:51
26 65 Christian Lam 29 Portland 6 0:53:35
27 69 Jacob Hill 6 0:53:39
28 14 Paul Armstrong 35 Bend 6 0:53:46
29 67 Kyle Mensing Stages Cycling 31 Portland 6 0:53:48
30 12 Matthew Smith Swift Racing 41 vancouver 6 0:54:33
31 15 Andrew Smith Swift Racing 36 Portland 6 0:54:37
DNF 5 Max Ritzow PDX TI 17 Eugene 5 0:54:37
DNF 62 Paul Johnson Trusty Switchblade 30 Portland 4 0:54:37
DNF 11 Erik Hammerquist TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 20 Salem 3 0:54:37
DNF 63 Elijah Krause 16 Bend 3 0:54:37
DNF 51 Nate Youngs Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 38 Boring 3 0:54:37
DNF 61 Mike Kath 40 Portland 2 0:54:37
DNF 4 Xander Viray Mettle Cycling 24 Portland 2 0:54:37

Men 2/3

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 7 Adam Kachman Mettle Cycling 29 Portland 5 38:45
2 84 Justin Ziehnert TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 20 Tigard 5 38:47
3 28 Ian Brown Bend Endurance Academy 13 Bend 5 38:51
4 95 Daniel Lincoln BeerMongers 38 Portland 5 39:21
5 72 Jordan Wilson Marys Bicycle Club 25 Corvallis 5 39:32
6 90 Paul Furst Dialed Cycling Team 20 Vancouver 5 39:40
7 81 Gavin Bowen 16 Bend 5 39:52
8 91 Bill Warburton Murder of Crows 38 Bend 5 40:08
9 66 Tanner Wescott Bend Endurance Academy 14 Bend 5 40:11
10 26 Alan Barton Grown Rogue Cycling Team 34 Portland 5 40:22
11 3 Cory Nann Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 27 McMinnville 5 40:22
12 130 Greg McElravy 28 Portland 5 40:37
13 168 Tyler Aquino Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 27 Portland 5 40:37
14 128 Jordan Miller Deschutes Brewery 36 Bend 5 40:40
15 126 Alex Nelson 30 Kennewick 5 40:41
16 22 Ty Goldsby 36 Portland 5 40:52
17 170 Rodney Trepess Deschutes Brewery 53 Bend 5 40:56
18 16 Micah Sardell Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 37 Eugene 5 40:59
19 161 Carter Schultz 23 Portland 5 41:02
20 134 Kelsey Ramsey Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 29 Portland 5 41:04
21 164 Kieran Harden Mettle Cycling 23 Portland 5 41:09
22 15 Brad Davidson Grouptrail Cycling 36 Portland 5 41:11
23 147 Sam Day Bend Endurance Academy 15 Bend 5 41:20
24 167 Bryce Jenkinson Team Finger p/b Double Mountain Brewery 43 Hood River 5 41:22
25 117 Brian Little BeerMongers 44 Portland 5 41:24
26 2 Hayden Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 15 Tualatin 5 41:31
27 82 Nicholas Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 47 PORTLAND 5 41:45
28 49 Grant Headley Swift Racing 32 Portland 5 41:46
29 111 Tyler Wilson 27 Bend 5 41:51
30 45 Adam Moore Grouptrail Cycling 33 Portland 5 41:54
31 131 Terry Campbell BeerMongers 44 Portland 5 42:00
32 92 Peter Blenkiron bicycleattorney.com 41 Portland 5 42:03
33 58 Joshua Johansen Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 45 West Linn 5 42:15
34 154 Eric McKinley 28 Corvallis 5 42:17
35 125 Pierce Martin Team Finger p/b Double Mountain Brewery 29 Hood River 5 42:18
36 160 Jay Rishel Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 43 Portland 5 42:22
37 133 Patrick Case Swift Racing 32 Beaverton 5 42:24
38 71 Mike Hamness Dialed Cycling Team 46 Vancouver 5 42:36
39 65 Jacob Olander Bend Endurance Academy 15 Bend 5 42:36
40 34 Aaron Sander Cyclepath Racing 44 Vancouver 5 42:42
41 18 Sean Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 46 Portland 5 42:45
42 98 Gavin Beer Bend Endurance Academy 18 Bend 5 42:46
43 169 Eric Hagstette Dialed Cycling Team 46 Portland 5 42:50
44 79 Carter Hagedorn PDX Devo Junior Cycling 15 Portland 5 42:55
45 1 Eric Shaffner Grouptrail Cycling 47 Portland 5 42:59
46 166 Parke Chapin Bend Endurance Academy 14 Bend 5 43:01
47 155 CHRISTOPHER STONER 27 Seattle 5 43:09
48 100 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 47 Philomath 5 43:17
49 68 Walker Hendricks TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 16 Hood River 5 43:24
50 162 Geoff Grummon-Beale bicycleattorney.com 43 Portland 5 43:25
51 165 Mark Goodman Murder of Crows 37 Bend 5 43:28
52 41 Christopher Ramsey Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 45 Beaverton 5 43:42
53 142 Martin Acosta 30 Beaverton 5 43:47
54 104 Brian Hanley BeerMongers 31 Portland 5 44:02
55 171 Jeff Standish Sage Titanium 52 Gresham 5 44:06
56 93 Josh Sutton Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 37 Portland 5 44:16
57 149 Lucian Spampinato Bend Endurance Academy 17 Bend 5 44:26
58 135 John Pearson Byzick + Company Cycling 29 portland 5 44:35
59 21 Ben Tankus Byzick + Company Cycling 24 Portland 5 44:36
60 156 Joshua Kubisch Team Lazy Tarantulas 42 Portland 5 44:50
61 4 Chris Sarrett Dialed Cycling Team 39 Albany 5 45:03
62 20 Jason Whittington Team 10 Barrel 34 Portland 5 45:18
63 105 Rich Lammers 33 Beaverton 5 45:19
64 57 Rafe Lehner TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 32 Hood River 5 45:48
65 73 Owen Rogers TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 15 Portland 5 45:52
66 159 Joshua Hanselman 43 Newberg 5 46:37
67 31 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 47 Hillsboro 5 47:17
68 158 Tanner Lujan 21 Mt. Shasta 4 38:24
69 163 Ryan Butler Team Coastal 27 Portland 4 39:08
70 172 Jared Gruter Metropolis Cycle Repair 26 Portland 4 39:24
DNF 112 Kyle Wuepper Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 46 Bend 4 39:24
DNF 53 Zach Rotstein Mettle Cycling 28 Portland 2 39:24
DNF 124 Charlie Leveroni Stages Cycling 24 Portland 2 39:24
DNF 129 Jeff Craven TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 39 Hood river 2 39:24

Men 4

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 54 Colin Dunlap 23 Bend 5 43:43
2 71 Justin Rackley Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 34 Portland 5 43:49
3 41 Casey DePeel Bonk Collective 30 Portland 5 43:58
4 73 Ivor van Maaren 35 Portland 5 44:10
5 44 Drew Hankins Mettle Cycling 30 Portland 5 44:19
6 53 Daniel Peterson Hammer Velo 31 Portland 5 44:20
7 39 Jonathan Coy Team Finger p/b Double Mountain Brewery 37 Mosier 5 45:14
8 75 Petr Honek Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 32 Portland 5 45:23
9 48 Moses Keener Capitol Velo 26 Salem 5 46:08
10 81 Sean Gabrielli 30 Portland 5 46:09
11 90 Stephen Plomer Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 33 Portland 5 46:10
12 88 Ben Ticknor Team Finger p/b Double Mountain Brewery 26 Hood River 5 46:10
13 2 Ryan Coons Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 32 Portland 5 46:13
14 67 James McGrew Team Finger p/b Double Mountain Brewery 45 Husum 5 46:22
15 40 Spencer Roedel 29 PORTLAND 5 46:35
16 57 Chris Parco 34 Bend 5 46:37
17 78 Ben Gagosian Swift Racing 34 Portland 5 46:48
18 32 Sean Wallace Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 33 Portland 5 46:48
19 27 Eric Steimer Team 10 Barrel 33 Beaverton 5 47:11
20 55 John Boucher 23 Vancouver 5 47:25
21 51 Gabriel Trainer Gladyators 27 Portland 5 47:37
22 59 Dan Handorff 50 Portland 5 47:40
23 10 Andy Borell 31 Portland 5 48:10
24 38 David Embree 37 Portland 5 49:09
25 86 Kevin O'Gara 34 Portland 5 49:46
26 63 Adam Nicholas Gladyators 29 Portland 5 49:50
27 83 Aidan Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 12 Portland 4 41:24
28 87 Cesar Villegas 27 Portland 4 41:33
29 3 Steven Westberg Deschutes Brewery 50 Bend 4 42:24
30 76 Benjamin Sampson 34 Portland 4 42:45
31 89 Phil Avery 44 oregon city 4 43:20
32 85 Andrew Kreps Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 42 Milwaukie 3 46:04
DNF 43 Travis Hall Stages Cycling 32 Portland 1 46:04
DNF 82 Jordan Taylor bicycleattorney.com 26 Portland 1 46:04

Men 5

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time Notes
1 198 Andrew Jarolimek 35 Astoria 5 43:25 shoulder number upside down'
2 100 Tim Sherry 30 Portland 5 43:50
3 130 Justin Smith Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 37 Portland 5 44:06
4 209 Jeremy Gomez 23 bronx 5 44:06 shoulder number upside down'
5 5 Connor Shimamoto 24 Portland 5 44:44
6 13 Josue Jimenez TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 33 Bingen 5 44:53
7 96 Baker Lyon 35 Portland 5 44:55
8 192 Korey Jackson 41 Corvallis 5 44:57
9 78 Matthew Sperry Team Finger p/b Double Mountain Brewery 37 Hood River 5 46:08
10 91 Alden Welsch Team Finger p/b Double Mountain Brewery 27 Hood River 5 46:10
11 178 Jered Bogli 44 Portland 5 46:19
12 31 Alastair Cox 30 Beaverton 5 46:28
13 2 Joe Derting Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 53 Sherwood 5 47:02
14 187 Troy Carpenter 25 Vancouver 5 47:04
15 189 Ryan Crosby Boneyard Cycling 35 Bend 5 47:16
16 194 David Reitan 27 Philomath 5 47:40
17 125 Robby King BeerMongers 41 Portland 5 47:46
18 150 Landon Holmes Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 30 Portland 5 47:55
19 98 Dylan Potter 34 Portland 5 48:04
20 199 Shaun Stiles 40 VANCOUVER 5 48:12
21 147 Adam Andrus Swift Racing 29 Portland 5 48:12
22 58 Heath Korvola Team 10 Barrel 45 Portland 5 48:17
23 190 Colin DuPlantis 48 Bend 5 48:17
24 204 Koosha Aslani 39 Tigard 5 48:18
25 99 Rodney Billowitz 53 Bend 5 48:29
26 154 Tony Ruiz 48 Portland 5 48:35
27 73 Kyle Ramey Team Finger p/b Double Mountain Brewery 42 Hood River 5 48:38
28 211 Michael S Wilburn 28 Portland 5 48:49 poor number placement
29 80 John Condon Dialed Cycling Team 57 Camas 5 48:50
30 102 Douglas Corkran Grouptrail Cycling 50 Portland 5 49:04
31 205 Silas Sanderson 35 Portland 5 49:30
32 142 Matt Erdman 38 Portland 5 49:31
33 162 Zach Silvey 26 Portland 5 49:51
34 120 Abdulrahman Alkhamees 26 Portland 5 49:55
35 10 Erick Taft Camas Bike and Sport 48 Vancouver 5 50:06
36 141 Ryan Smith 26 Molalla 5 50:59
37 185 Travis Hays Portland 5 51:02
38 55 Dominic Chung 45 5 51:09
39 56 Jeff Ehleringer 39 Portland 5 51:09
40 47 Dan Harrison Speedvagen 41 Portland 4 40:54
41 208 Trevor Schauer Sage Titanium 23 Austin 4 41:06
42 191 Jonathan Hoffman 37 Portland 4 41:06
43 111 Michael Ybaben 55 Beaverton 4 41:10
44 165 Dennis McCord 44 Milwaukie 4 41:17 number sideways
45 201 Anthony Edgerton 41 Portland 4 42:01
46 109 Larry Coates 45 West Linn 4 42:36
47 186 Jeff Burgess 54 Portland 4 42:40
48 173 Ben Helgren 41 Portland 4 43:02 number upsde down
49 206 Rob Kiebler 47 Portland 4 43:29
50 193 Aidan Keser 19 Vancouver 4 44:17
51 181 Craig Bradford 50 Portland 4 44:51
52 200 Josh Van Otterloo CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 32 portland 4 45:13
53 53 Dirk Alenduff 46 Oregon City 4 45:34
54 210 Thomas Ngo Grouptrail Cycling 33 Portland 4 49:06
55 207 Dylan Smith 28 Molalla 4 49:30
56 202 Brian Buchholz 43 Oregon City 4 49:41
57 40 Brian Duhon Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 46 Portland 4 49:41
DNF 144 Vince Gonor 43 POrtland 3 42:29
DNF 196 Jakob Stoller 16 Portland 2 42:29
DNF 203 Andrew Goodman 28 Portland 2 42:29
DNF 183 Robert Marcotte 29 Portland 2 42:29
DNF 197 Russell White 29 Lake Oswego 2 42:29

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 607 Seth Patla PDX TI 41 Forest Grove 5
2 700 Kyle Mensing Stages Cycling 31 Portland 5 40:13
3 604 Gabriel Linn Mettle Cycling 41 Bend 5 40:25
4 777 Ben Guernsey Mettle Cycling 34 Portland 5 40:26
5 739 Trevor Spahr Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 33 Portland 5 40:36
6 668 Anthony Monteleone 32 Portland 5 40:39
7 787 Stephen Hartzel Breadwinner Cycles 35 Portland 5 40:44
8 651 Cliff Eslinger Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 40 bend 5 40:55
9 605 Sean A Carline CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 40 Portland 5 41:10
10 703 Michael Saviers Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 37 Vancouver 5 41:12
11 763 Byron Breeden TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 42 Hood River 5 41:18
12 654 Brian Lynch Team Dr Will Bar 42 Portland 5 41:20
13 618 Ryan Weaver 41 Portland 5 41:23
14 743 Colin Rowan Team Wooly Mammoth 36 Portland 5 41:26
15 778 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling 38 BEND 5 41:39
16 610 James Wood HiFi Sound Cycling Components 36 Hood River 5 41:49
17 675 Steven Beardsley Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 36 Portland 5 41:53
18 620 Jacob Smith 15 Portland 5 42:24
19 606 Justin Philips Swift Racing 37 Portland 5 42:24
20 802 Mark Williams Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 50 Medford 5 42:38
21 726 William Santana 43 Portland 5 42:44
22 770 Erik Fabrizius 33 Portland 5 42:50
23 789 Eric Zugor Mettle Cycling 27 Portland 5 42:51
24 691 Doug Merritt BeerMongers 38 Portland 5 43:11
25 791 Bo Thunell Poler 32 Portland 5 43:22
26 649 Matthew Schwartz Metropolis Cycle Repair 43 Portland 5 43:29
27 772 Tim Joslin Cyclepath Racing 42 Portland 5 43:32
28 664 Patrick Croasdaile CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 33 Portland 5 43:42
29 600 Sal Collura Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 49 Corvallis 5 43:50
30 653 Ken Hahn Stumptown Cycling Club 44 Portland 5 43:57
31 796 Shawn Bostad 41 Portland 5 43:59
32 718 Adam Burgess 25 West Linn 5 44:08
33 761 Slate Olson 45 PORTLAND 5 44:08
34 684 Carl Aldrich BeerMongers 34 Portland 5 44:26
35 764 Jake Campbell Metropolis Cycle Repair 27 Portland 5 44:27
36 720 Matt Radich Team Dr Will Bar 49 Lake Oswego 5 44:29
37 759 Patrick Reedy CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 40 Portland 5 44:33
38 693 Scott Hillson CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 31 West Linn 5 44:43
39 615 John Lin Swift Racing 35 Portland 5 44:50
40 757 Randy Scott Deschutes Brewery 55 Bend 5 44:59
41 733 Oscar Powell Team Finger p/b Double Mountain Brewery 16 Hood River 5 45:09
42 744 Shane Beers 44 Portland 5 45:13
43 780 Ryan LaBarre Team Velo Cult 36 Portland 5 38:30
44 669 Geoff Sosebee 34 Portland 5 45:15
45 773 Rob Thompson Grown Rogue Cycling Team 47 Portland 5 45:22
46 729 David Marchi Murder of Crows 42 Bend 5 45:31
47 774 David Pedersen 46 Portland 5 45:34
48 642 James Green Trusty Switchblade 47 Portland 5 45:37
49 683 Bertrand Morin 30 Portland 5 45:38
50 633 Steve Black Trusty Switchblade 46 Portland 5 45:39
51 803 Daniel Guiney 29 Portland 5 45:43
52 781 Brandon Reif 47 San Francisco 5 45:43
53 628 Dennis Starkey Metropolis Cycle Repair 56 Vancouver 5 45:49
54 719 Dave Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 52 Medford 5 45:51
55 674 Dean Proteau Speedvagen 35 Portland 5 45:52
56 708 Adam Vanarsdall 46 Portland 5 45:59
57 608 Jeff Nary Sagebrush Cycles 53 Bend 5 46:14
58 795 Daniel Penner 32 Portland 5 46:15
59 672 Ben Gagosian Swift Racing 34 Portland 5 46:16
60 765 Kevin Jin 31 Portland 5 46:38
61 794 Dave Robinson Team Finger p/b Double Mountain Brewery 56 Hood River 5 46:54
62 662 Eric Stolberg ANTHM Collective 51 Portland 4 38:06
63 783 David Knox 36 Seattle 4 38:08
64 750 Jeremy Zane 49 Portland 4 38:13
65 616 Michael Clark Stumptown Cycling Club 49 Portland 4 38:18
66 715 Dennis Stafford CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 42 Portland 4 38:22
67 784 Kenneth Pace Team S+M 50 Portland 4 38:28
68 786 Daniel Peterson Hammer Velo 31 Portland 4 38:28
69 680 Eric Aldinger Team Finger p/b Double Mountain Brewery 47 Portland 4 38:35
70 621 James Graves Speedvagen 47 Tigard 4 38:35
71 625 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade 43 Portland 4 38:38
72 735 Jeff Copus Team 10 Barrel 49 portland 4 38:39
73 801 Pete Conklin 55 Portland 4 38:40
74 611 Jordan Taylor bicycleattorney.com 26 Portland 4 38:45
75 758 Kirk Edwards Team Lazy Tarantulas 44 Portland 4 38:55
76 800 Leland Jossy 53 Portland 4 38:57
77 771 Jonathan Newcomb 24 Salem 4 39:13
78 624 Richard Pool Speedvagen 32 Portland 4 39:14
79 793 Greg Johnson Poler 49 Portland 4 39:17
80 623 Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade 44 Portland 4 39:18
81 760 James Jonke Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 52 Portland 4 39:19
82 681 Ian Stromquist Team Finger p/b Double Mountain Brewery 41 Hood River 4 39:20
83 766 Joshua Boelter Cyclepath Racing 42 Portland 4 39:24
84 612 Mark Stoller Stumptown Cycling Club 57 Portland 4 39:24
85 732 Josue Jimenez TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 33 Bingen 4 39:26
86 737 John Napier Metropolis Cycle Repair 57 Camas 4 39:30
87 734 Kiel Fletcher Team 10 Barrel 35 Bend 4 39:32
88 799 Matthew Dial Deschutes Brewery 42 Bend 4 39:34
89 762 Mark McMurtry Cyclepath Racing 48 Portland 4 39:40
90 656 Jacob Horn 25 Portland 4 39:41
91 747 Caan Zarosinski Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 43 Aurora 4 39:42
92 614 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 47 Portland 4 39:51
93 728 Cindy Lewellen Poler 51 Portland 4 39:52
94 745 Matthew Cordeiro Team Finger p/b Double Mountain Brewery 45 Hood River 4 39:54
95 738 Peter Newlands 21 4 40:07
96 689 Scott Wanhala Poler 33 Portland 4 40:34
97 804 Justin Brauner 30 Portland 4 41:03
98 699 Brent Wick Poler 46 Portland 4 41:34
99 609 Steven Westberg Deschutes Brewery 50 Bend 4 41:43
100 785 Matthew Case Trusty Switchblade 41 portland 4 42:30
101 782 Josh Van Otterloo CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 32 portland 4 42:39
102 798 David K. Smith Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack 59 Portland 4 43:21
103 797 Ethan Furniss Poler 35 Portland 4 45:31
104 775 Stephen Willis 30 Portland 4 48:20
105 749 Peter Nielsen Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 56 Portland 4 49:03
106 725 Dustin Pallanez Stages Cycling 30 Portland 3 49:03
107 756 Bradley Parker Metropolis Cycle Repair 40 Portland 3 49:03
108 779 Andrew Kreps Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 42 Milwaukie 2 49:03
DNF 792 Jason Britton A New Cycling Team 39 Portland 4 38:15
DNF 788 Aaron Anderson 29 Corvallis 3 44:55
DNF 658 Molly Cameron 42 Portland 2 44:55

Singlespeed Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time Notes
1 840 Ivy Audrain 30 Portland 5 43:39 poor number placement
2 838 Janelle Bickford Metropolis Cycle Repair 36 Portland 5 44:08
3 808 Megan Faris 39 Portland 5 44:50
4 853 Alexandra Burton 37 Portland 5 44:50
5 801 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 47 Portland 5 46:52
6 831 Ashley Lance BeerMongers 33 Portland 5 47:00
7 817 Alana Armstrong HiFi Sound Cycling Components 37 Portland 5 47:09
8 814 Stephanie Hahn Stumptown Cycling Club 38 Portland 5 47:24
9 847 Kelsey Phillips Poler 28 Bend 5 47:34
10 835 Stephanie Spiak Team 10 Barrel 46 Portland 5 47:50
11 809 Jeanne Beko CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 35 Portland 5 47:54
12 832 Hilary Luther 42 Portland 5 48:40
13 836 Laura Beko CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 32 West Linn 5 49:16
14 815 Melissa Sher Team S+M 33 Portland 5 49:46
15 819 Caroline Livett 33 Portland 5 50:30
16 845 Jessica Gill Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 41 Happy Valley 4 40:56
17 846 Sarah Layton Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 36 Portland 4 41:14
18 824 Iris Dougherty 30 Portland 4 41:36 number folded
19 842 Elaine Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 47 PORTLAND 4 41:51
20 839 Megan Horst Gladyators 38 Portland 4 43:05
21 849 Traci Smolen Team S+M 51 Portland 4 43:31
22 827 Sonja Ebert Dialed Cycling Team 41 Vancouver 4 44:03
23 848 Danielle Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 45 Portland 4 45:24
24 829 Jan Moss Hammer Velo 57 Portland 4 48:47
25 807 Mari Little BeerMongers 39 Portland 3 47:27
DNF 850 Beth Burns Rebound/Tireless Velo 46 Portland 4 46:14
DNF 823 Julie Russell 37 Portland 2 46:14

Women 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 826 Ashlyn Johnson Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 37 Newberg 6 0:57:33
2 822 Allison Halpin PDX TI 31 Bend 6 0:58:02
3 820 Laura Parsons 36 Portland 6 0:58:06
4 827 Elizabeth White 24 Portland 6 0:58:46
5 809 Janelle Bickford Metropolis Cycle Repair 36 Portland 6 0:59:55
6 807 Mckenna Mckee TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 15 Vancouver 6 1:00:56
7 833 Nikki Balderson bicycleattorney.com 41 Portland 6 1:01:47
8 825 Laura Schmitt CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 6 1:01:47
DNF 821 Ivy Audrain 30 Portland 1 1:01:47

Women 2/3

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 154 Nicole Beckwith Team Nonstop 32 Portland 5
2 103 Kimberly Kathrein Dialed Cycling Team 28 Vancouver 5
3 149 Emily Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 14 Portland 5
4 101 Carley Leins Team Nonstop 31 Portland 5
5 144 Rachel Serslev Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 26 Eugene 5
6 162 Annick Chalier Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 40 Portland 5
7 146 Sarah Jane Hash Boneyard Cycling 36 Bend 5
8 161 Kayt Mathers Grown Rogue Cycling Team 35 Portland 5
9 123 Evelyn Boling Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 35 Portland 5
10 132 Remy Maguire 39 Portland 5
11 140 Lisa Gentz Boneyard Cycling 37 Bend 5
12 100 Natasha Visnack Bend Endurance Academy 14 Bend 5
13 156 Gwen Hryciw Team 10 Barrel 27 Portland 5
14 117 Jacqueline Mautner Team AF 35 Portland 5
15 135 Sharon Anderson HiFi Sound Cycling Components 49 Portland 5
16 160 Keeley Brownback TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 17 Hood River 5
17 138 Makena Gove Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 18 Portland 5
18 150 Sarah Layton Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 36 Portland 4
19 106 Marie Major 36 Vancouver 4
20 147 Lori Brault 47 Portland 4
21 142 Elizabeth Gallagher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 32 Portland 4
22 163 Jenn Levo 39 Portland 4

Women 4

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 304 Megan Barton Team Finger p/b Double Mountain Brewery 48 Hood River 5
2 286 Hannah Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 14 Portland 5
3 299 Lorena LaBarbera 24 Portland 4
4 265 Madeline Stover PDX Devo Junior Cycling 13 Portland 4
5 284 Jesse Whitaker Dialed Cycling Team 39 Portland 4
6 285 Beverley Floyd Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 30 Eugene 4
7 264 Epiphany Couch Poler 31 Portland 4
8 280 Sarah Livingston Trusty Switchblade 28 Portland 4
9 259 Shelly Boelter Cyclepath Racing 40 Portland 4
10 279 Taylor Kennedy Team Finger p/b Double Mountain Brewery 27 Hood River 4
11 306 Susan Kolb Sunnyside Sports 49 Bend 4
12 288 Una Mcfadin PDX Devo Junior Cycling 13 Portland 4
13 303 Leah Brown Team 10 Barrel 31 portland 4
14 251 Katie Linton Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 44 Washougal 4
15 309 Beth Steen Murder of Crows 38 Bend 4
16 302 Christine Weber Trusty Switchblade 28 Portland 4
17 310 Molly Quan Team Coastal 42 Portland 4
18 308 Erin Smith Team Coastal 26 Portland 4
19 305 Jericho Winter BeerMongers 33 Portland 4
20 257 Shawna Pearson BeerMongers 48 Happy Valley 4
21 268 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo Salem 4
22 293 Melissa Powers bicycleattorney.com 41 Portland 4
23 290 Heather Henderson 46 Richland 4
24 274 Christine Hubert 36 Portland 4
25 307 Whitney Dawson 28 Portland 4
26 287 Nadege Dubuisson-Kahn Gladyators 32 Portland 4
27 311 Casey Ferguson Stumptown Cycling Club 48 Portland 4
28 278 Rose-Ann Hamness Metropolis Cycle Repair 50 Lake Oswego 4
29 298 Sherry Schwenderlauf Trusty Switchblade 44 Portland 4

Women 5

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 776 Kat Hampton 32 Corvallis 4
2 779 Stacy Ramakers Team 10 Barrel 40 Lake Oswego 4
3 705 Alexis Gibbons Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 30 Eugene 4
4 786 Jacinta Higgins 29 Portland 4
5 761 Kaeli Laxson 27 Portland 4
6 775 Erin Lodwick Metropolis Cycle Repair 27 Portland 4
7 725 Sissel Holloway Team Finger p/b Double Mountain Brewery 28 Hood river 4
8 795 Sophia Corkran Grouptrail Cycling 14 Portland 4
9 765 Julianna Guenther 26 Portland 4
10 759 Marika Yumang Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 33 Milwaukie 4
11 790 Juliette Grummon-Beale 37 Portland 4
12 768 Gwynne Engelking bicycleattorney.com 36 Portland 4
13 710 Shannon Sardell 42 Eugene 4
14 764 Christy Grimm Team Finger p/b Double Mountain Brewery 36 Hood river 4
15 791 Kori Blankenship 41 Bend 4
16 750 Jeri Chapin 44 Bend 4
17 752 Valerie Nussbaumer Team Finger p/b Double Mountain Brewery 34 Hood River 4
18 704 Tiffany Renshaw 50 Bend 4
19 770 Jannel Waldron 36 Portland 4
20 781 Riley Marcus Team Finger p/b Double Mountain Brewery 27 Hood River 4
21 777 Heather Higgins Honek Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 34 Portland 4
22 734 Lindsay Holmes Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 35 Portland 4
23 748 Leigh Hedrick 47 Portland 4
24 796 Dessa McFadin 42 Portland 4
25 793 Jennifer Craft 35 Portland 4
26 701 Jodi Gaylord Gladyators 44 Vancouver 4
27 754 Fiona Yau-Luu Gladyators 27 Portland 4
28 760 Stacy Maiano BeerMongers 41 Portland 4
29 789 Kathleen Johnson 32 Portland 4
30 788 Kellie Ward 45 Salem 4
31 772 Kara Helgren 39 Portland 3
32 787 Maura Paxton 28 Corvallis 3
33 792 Jennifer Ehleringer 38 Portland 3
34 774 Lizzy Potter 33 Portland 3
35 729 Sumi Malik Grouptrail Cycling 44 Portland 3
36 755 Nicole Amuzu 37 Mcminnville 3
37 702 Sara Cowling Grouptrail Cycling 35 Portland 3
DNF 794 Alyson Day 44 Vancouver 1