Oregon Off-Road Series: Sisters Stampede MTB

OR
May 27, 2018

Part of the Oregon Off-Road Series

For results questions, please contact Misty Mitchell

Updated May 31, 2018 at 9:43 AM

Category 1 Expert Men 19-44

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 36 Shane Johnson 1:31:38.08 34 Redmond
2 159 Andrew Boone Sagebrush Cycles 1:35:50.92 37 Bend
3 41 Joshua Johnston Murder of Crows 1:36:04.31 36 Bend
4 29 Nate Youngs Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 1:36:22.17 37 Boring
5 342 Andrew Loscutoff 1:36:32.51 30 Redmond
6 25 Rob Angelo Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 1:36:47.38 44 Bend
7 39 Joel Palanuk 1:36:56.40 40 Sisters
8 35 Brian Gruenemay Marys Bicycle Club 1:41:30.50 38 Corvallis
9 23 Patrick Croasdaile CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 1:41:37.38 32 Portland
10 28 Reid Curry 1:42:25.20 30 Bend
11 22 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 1:42:50.79 43 Vancouver
12 24 Gavin Beer Bend Endurance Academy 1:43:59.31 18 Bend
13 31 Matthew Langella 1:47:22.34 34 grants pass
14 34 Brian Cimmiyotti 1:48:22.50 41 Umatilla
15 26 Reynaldo Cordova 1:48:31.12 41 Philomath
16 40 Chris Winans Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 1:48:47.19 42 Bend
17 33 Ryan Younkin 1:48:48.37 37 Medford
18 30 Adam DeMarzo Moe's Bike Shop 1:52:24.94 38 Coos Bay
19 544 Brett Butler 1:59:40.64 38 Salivnas
20 27 Chad Brown 2:03:35.91 43 Ashland
21 37 Paul Dreisbach 2:31:26.38 33 Portland
DNF 535 Stephen Staha Team Cycle Sport 39 Ashland

Category 1 Expert Men 45+

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 48 Bruce Rogers Hutch's Bend Dental 1:31:49.83 51 Bend
2 47 David Cloninger Hutch's Bend Dental 1:32:00.73 45 BEND
3 54 Eric Martin 1:33:40.97 52 Bend
4 55 John Weathers 1:36:48.63 47 Portland
5 46 Mike Baughman 1:38:09.00 53 Boise
6 57 Jesse Coombs 1:38:43.44 47 Corvallis
7 51 Michael Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 1:38:45.54 47 Portland
8 45 Tom Williamson Team 10 Barrel 1:38:48.35 51 Portland
9 42 Scott Carroll 1:39:04.97 52 Corvallis
10 59 Thomas Cody 1:40:28.70 48 Portland
11 60 David Hill 1:40:29.12 55 dallas
12 49 Kyle Wuepper Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 1:40:41.67 45 Bend
13 53 Robert Uetrecht Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 1:41:24.89 47 97701
14 44 Scott Fairbanks 1:44:51.07 46 Corvallis
15 56 Steve Simone 1:45:24.29 50 Bend
16 50 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 1:45:50.54 50 Portland
17 52 Danny Weikel Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 1:46:49.75 46 Portland
18 58 Bob Ludeman Audi 1:48:16.92 52 Newcastle
19 62 Mico Macri 1:52:53.09 45 Portland
20 346 Jim Fischer 2:00:40.59 47 Corvallis
21 43 Michael Brown 2:48:48.41 47 Bend

Category 1 Expert Women

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 71 Shawna Palanuk 1:48:14.66 41 Sisters
2 75 Carrie Carney Hutch's Bend Dental 1:50:15.03 43 Bend
3 77 Laura Trace Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 1:51:45.15 51 Portland
4 67 Helen Reedy CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 1:51:48.03 31 Portland
5 65 Jeanne Beko CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 1:53:41.58 32 Sellwood
6 63 lindsay jackson 1:53:49.39 40 LAKE OSWEGO
7 74 Cherie Touchette 1:55:14.44 54 Bend
8 72 Annie Pendygraft Sagebrush Cycles 1:57:19.55 33 Bend
9 64 Jade Koide Metropolis Cycle Repair 1:57:52.48 34 Vancouver
10 70 Sophie Russenberger 2:01:29.32 21 Bend
11 76 Becca Meierbachtol 2:04:30.66 33 Portland
12 68 Zayda Maguire 2:04:31.89 31 Portland
13 73 Angharad Porteous bicycleattorney.com 2:05:00.52 29 Portland
14 66 Janelle Bickford Metropolis Cycle Repair 2:19:18.39 36 Portland

Category 2 Sport Men 19-39

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 131 Chris Sarrett Hutch's Eugene 1:40:57.27 38 Albany
2 136 Justin Ziehnert 1:42:22.72 20 Eugene
3 125 Paul Hynes Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 1:42:53.13 34 Bend
4 344 Evan Halladay 1:43:18.91 31 Richland
5 132 Adam Steele 1:44:34.43 37 Bend
6 115 Michael Collins bicycleattorney.com 1:45:27.18 36 Portland
7 120 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling 1:45:48.55 37 Portland
8 137 Jonathan Coy 1:48:02.34 36 Mosier
9 114 Justin Barnhart 1:51:03.90 37 portland
10 116 Eric Mergen Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 1:52:24.95 37 Portland
11 130 Carl Aldrich BeerMongers 1:52:30.80 33 Portland
12 123 Collin Faunt 1:52:34.50 23 Portland
13 133 Luke Roberts Team 10 Barrel 1:53:46.29 38 Bend
14 126 Micah Sardell 1:53:56.51 36 Eugene
15 129 Matt Bloom Byzick + Company Cycling 1:54:19.86 28 Portland
16 425 Scott Hillson CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 1:54:20.48 31 West Linn
17 134 Ryan Farncomb 1:54:21.53 32 Portland
18 112 Dean Bunnell 1:57:16.47 36 Portland
19 542 Josh Embury 1:57:20.85 28 Seattle
20 343 Brad Bateman Half Penny Cycling Team 1:57:24.54 35 Milwaukie
21 533 Andrew Steele 1:59:11.38 29 Bend
22 127 Romeo Tinsley 1:59:40.34 17 Sisters
23 128 Thomas Graves 2:02:22.11 35 Seattle
24 139 Adam Bruns 2:05:34.22 21 Portland
25 135 Gary Kawamura 2:08:24.16 33 Seattle
26 340 JOSEPH DITERLIZZI 2:08:35.93 28 Creswell
27 119 Andrew Young Boneyard Cycling 2:11:40.37 35 Bend
28 117 Matthew Klaudt 2:11:59.62 34 newport
29 124 Eric Taylor 2:14:28.86 32 BEND
30 138 Andrew Houghton Team 10 Barrel 2:25:03.24 26 Bend
31 113 Daniel O'Malley 2:36:09.68 30 Sweet Home
32 336 Kyle Nihei Team 10 Barrel 3:04:56.69 35 Tualatin

Category 2 Sport Men 40-49

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 189 Phil Hill 1:42:23.26 45 Bend
2 146 Craig Ruby Tuite Bicycle Repair 1:44:16.27 47 Portland
3 175 Terry Hamness Dialed Cycling Team 1:44:51.55 47 Washougal
4 142 Daniel Cress Team 10 Barrel 1:44:53.24 46 Portland
5 184 Warren Atkey Hutch's Bend Dental 1:45:59.17 49 Bothell
6 349 Mike Prochaska 1:45:59.52 44 Bend
7 170 Michael Heidenreich 1:46:35.34 46 Bend
8 164 Ryan Russell 1:46:55.28 45 BEAVERTON
9 185 Demian Bailey 1:47:32.30 47 Corvallis
10 183 Christopher Moore 1:47:36.81 43 Salem
11 157 Chris Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 1:47:42.54 46 Tualatin
12 182 Phil Crawley 1:48:12.36 41 Bend
13 180 Jason Bavuso Murder of Crows 1:48:24.30 44 Bend
14 156 Lane Carlson 1:48:25.96 42 Redding
15 187 Aric Rist Cyclepath Racing 1:48:41.46 47 Portland
16 154 Steve Popp 1:50:10.41 45 portland
17 192 Steffen Furholm 1:50:13.86 40 Trout Lake
18 193 Eric Blankenship 1:50:43.93 42 bend
19 167 Chris Thier Boneyard Cycling 1:51:22.04 44 Bend
20 144 Dennis Bennett Boneyard Cycling 1:51:25.92 49 Bend
21 161 Brad Jacobson Team 10 Barrel 1:51:28.89 49 Bend
22 152 Chris Butler 1:51:44.89 46 Eugene
23 188 Eric Aldinger Team Finger 1:52:30.68 47 Portland
24 165 David Rosen Sage Titanium 1:52:51.65 45 Beaverton
25 143 Jerry Inscoe Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 1:53:41.52 48 Lake Oswego
26 169 Jeff Stevens 1:54:00.66 42 Bend
27 338 Scott WIlliams Swift Racing 1:54:25.96 48 Corvallis
28 345 Anthony Morales Boneyard Cycling 1:54:46.92 41 Bend
29 173 Tyler Rupe Hutch's Bend Dental 1:55:02.65 44 Bend
30 194 David Visnack 1:57:13.74 49 Bend
31 149 Nate Ard 1:57:34.81 40 Albany
32 148 Robert Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 1:57:58.70 40 Portland
33 141 Caleb Sperry 1:58:23.11 42 Hood River
34 191 Greg Shaffer 1:58:58.23 45 Portland
35 160 James Owen Capitol Velo 1:59:53.39 48 Salem
36 178 Steven Macsurak 1:59:54.62 45 Redmond
37 186 Greg Myers 2:01:07.62 45 West Linn
38 195 Brian Evans 2:02:57.26 47 Bend
39 176 Kelly Myers 2:02:58.95 47 Tigard
40 150 Wick Ashley 2:03:55.10 46 Portland
41 153 Dean Maclean Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 2:04:23.42 48 Portland
42 179 ILe Powell Team S+M 2:04:32.32 48 Portland
43 181 Dennis Stafford CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 2:05:48.22 41 Portland
44 162 Doug Lefever 2:12:28.06 47 Portland
45 347 Winter Lewis 2:12:40.23 43 Sisters
46 38 Brant Cothern 2:13:37.74 40 Philomath
47 177 Mark McMurtry Cyclepath Racing 2:13:48.64 47 Portland
48 168 Jason Jones Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 2:17:36.89 44 Portland
49 147 Erick Taft Camas Bike and Sport 2:17:51.96 47 Vancouver
50 158 Joshua Boelter 2:18:28.76 42 Portland
51 172 Scott Graves 2:28:16.48 40 Canby
52 155 Robert Koch 2:31:24.94 45 Wenatchee
53 140 Sean Armstrong 2:34:32.96 48 Salem
54 451 James Muntz 2:37:22.56 43 Bend
DNF 174 John DeSapio Team 10 Barrel 45 TERREBONNE
DNF 145 Roger Wimberly 44 Medford

Category 2 Sport Men 50-59

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 218 Mickey Mcdonald 1:41:37.23 55 Bend
2 230 Devon Alvarez Murder of Crows 1:43:50.14 53 Bend
3 212 Jeff Nary Sagebrush Cycles 1:43:55.35 52 Bend
4 210 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 1:44:52.99 52 Portland
5 534 Barron Johnson Oregon Trail Syndicate 1:45:37.94 53 Sisters
6 213 Brian Bertolini 1:46:29.19 50 Brookings
7 234 Doug Perrin Hutch's Bend Dental 1:47:40.13 58 Bend
8 231 Whitney Phillips Dialed Cycling Team 1:48:11.18 53 Camas
9 217 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com 1:49:22.83 52 PORTLAND
10 211 Allen Schwartz 1:49:33.30 54 McMinnville
11 242 Bradley Pfeiffer Deschutes Brewery 1:49:54.93 50 Bend
12 222 Tim Schauer Sage Titanium 1:51:58.86 50 Camas
13 207 Jeffrey Whitaker Cyclepath Racing 1:52:06.57 51 Portland
14 228 Ken Wilson 1:52:23.35 58 E wenatchee
15 214 David Faxon 1:53:16.83 53 Newberg
16 245 Jeff Standish Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 1:53:18.94 51 Gresham
17 206 Rich Magill 1:53:22.56 51 Bend
18 215 Doug Smith Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 1:53:34.06 57 Bend
19 337 Gus Baz 1:53:41.57 53 bend
20 236 Rob Russell 1:53:58.09 51 Hillsboro
21 241 Paul Diefenbaugh 1:55:55.09 50 Portland
22 223 Larry Joy 1:56:47.26 59 Surrey
23 224 Andrew Peterson Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling 1:57:34.71 58 Portland
24 209 Erik Goodfriend Hammer Velo 1:57:55.39 57 portland
25 246 John Wolf 1:59:46.24 50 Portland
26 208 Bob Rakoz 1:59:59.48 55 Vancouver
27 226 Mike Murphy 2:00:10.98 51 Portland
28 240 Mike Taylor Deschutes Brewery 2:00:39.44 53 Bend
29 243 Kris Schamp Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 2:01:22.09 51 Beaverton
30 540 Charles Barrett 2:01:30.72 50 Portland
31 248 Brendan Quinlan Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 2:01:32.67 58 Beaverton
32 198 Michael Johnson 2:01:56.39 58 Bend
33 201 Chris Alling Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 2:04:23.36 53 Vancouver
34 225 Cris Mercer 2:05:37.90 51 Sisters
35 219 Mark Stoller Stumptown Cycling Club 2:05:45.05 56 Portland
36 233 Thomas Smith Bicycleway.com/OPS 2:06:12.84 57 Eugene
37 247 Kevin Claggett Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 2:06:13.16 50 Canby
38 197 Edward Knight Cyclepath Racing 2:06:21.88 50 Battle Ground
39 237 Russell Jasper 2:06:22.66 53 Pasco
40 549 Tony Irusta 2:07:02.81 50 Bend
41 251 Mark Borgers 2:07:41.10 57 BEND
42 203 Duff Linde Camas Bike and Sport 2:08:14.78 52 Washougal
43 538 Chris Page 2:09:30.10 50 Brightwood
44 238 David Bussey 2:10:20.11 53 canby
45 244 David German Hammer Velo 2:12:59.86 52 Tigard
46 221 David Lenhart Boneyard Cycling 2:13:26.20 56 Bend
47 204 Mark Hand Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 2:14:56.68 58 Tigard
48 200 Douglas Kile 2:15:10.63 55 Burns
49 250 David Asson 2:19:51.10 55 Sisters
50 479 Dennis Mederos 2:24:14.06 51 Washougal
51 235 Scott Campbell 2:25:40.82 50 Bend
52 227 David Vazquez 2:30:11.23 51 EUGENE
53 205 Patrick Davenport 2:34:59.70 50 Sisters
54 229 RODNEY HUFFMAN 2:43:41.10 51 Walla Walla

Category 2 Sport Men 60+

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 269 Clinton Andring Hutch's Bend Dental 1:49:12.19 62 Bend
2 267 Kevin Johnson 1:49:30.01 63 Silverdale
3 270 Fred Paxson 1:50:00.90 61 Trout Lake
4 254 Mark Miller Marys Bicycle Club 1:51:58.03 62 Corvallis
5 262 Alan Ott 1:53:23.56 60 Eugene
6 259 Terry Mallon 1:53:24.54 63 MtHood/Pakdl
7 260 Samuel Medrano Jr 1:57:39.06 65 Bend
8 263 David Luoma Cyclepath Racing 1:58:00.75 60 Portland
9 256 Frank Benish 1:59:47.85 61 Nine Mile Falls
10 255 Scott Wilcox 1:59:59.07 65 Bend
11 253 Roy Velardi Camas Bike and Sport 2:06:38.39 60 Camas
12 268 Dan Davis 2:08:12.04 60 B end
13 258 Mark Hildebrandt 2:10:01.15 62 Tigard
14 265 Thomas Loranger 2:12:23.24 61 Olympia
15 264 Russell Speirn 2:14:57.51 72 Portland
16 257 mark jobson 2:15:41.89 68 Bend
17 252 Jack Moore 2:17:14.26 60 Bend
18 266 Billy Martinelli 2:32:08.30 71 Woodside

Category 2 Sport Women 19-39

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 277 Elizabeth Peterson 1:59:04.19 27 Seattle
2 281 Carrie Johnston 1:59:33.87 35 Portland
3 279 Fiona Bennitt 2:02:17.34 23 BELLEVUE
4 273 Kate Drennan BeerMongers 2:02:20.70 35 Portland
5 272 Nita Galambos Tuite Bicycle Repair 2:02:23.15 36 Portland
6 278 Stephanie Hahn Stumptown Cycling Club 2:02:31.94 38 Portland
7 282 Rebecca Mellema 2:02:37.21 24 Seattle
8 274 Whitney Hooker Team Finger 2:05:17.79 35 The Dalles
9 271 Petra Whitacre Metropolis Cycle Repair 2:05:59.01 33 Portland
10 284 Taylor Johnston Murder of Crows 2:07:18.19 32 Bend
11 280 Alexa Loscutoff Oregon Trail Syndicate 2:08:34.19 30 Redmond
12 285 MayaLisa Holzman Sunnyside Sports 2:11:57.04 34 Bend
13 283 Rachel Geiter 2:16:58.73 27 Milwaukie
14 276 Kat Plakos 2:20:00.82 35 Vancouver

Category 2 Sport Women 40-49

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 291 Echo Rowe 1:54:51.74 42 Bend
2 295 Nikki Balderson bicycleattorney.com 1:55:18.01 40 Portland
3 296 Alison Andrews 1:57:28.37 44 Klamath Falls
4 297 Margi Bradway bicycleattorney.com 2:01:20.03 44 Portland
5 294 Layla Billowitz 2:02:54.80 45 Bend
6 292 Laura Beko CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 2:08:14.89 31 canby
7 293 Mary Angelo 2:08:52.78 49 Bend
8 171 April Herring-Murray 2:09:08.70 41 Bend
9 287 Heather Lynch Boneyard Cycling 2:11:03.37 47 Bend
10 286 Stephanie Spiak 2:14:09.33 45 Portland
11 290 Hannah Yorra Boneyard Cycling 2:15:07.92 40 Bend
12 537 Shelly Boelter Cyclepath Racing 2:21:39.76 40 Portland

Category 2 Sport Women 50+

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 341 Jacquie Zanck Oregon Trail Syndicate 2:00:21.77 57 Sisters
2 300 Mary Dallas Hutch's Bend Dental 2:00:49.03 55 Bend
3 306 Cary Schusterman Sunnyside Sports 2:09:33.48 52 Bend
4 541 Janet Borger 2:12:22.56 53 Bend
5 307 Sheryl Johnson 2:21:40.32 62 Silverdale
6 302 Phyllis Benish 2:27:24.28 58 Nine Mile Falls
7 305 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 2:30:07.79 58 Portland
8 299 Molly Wilson 2:30:10.38 62 Eugene
9 304 ELISA HUFFMAN 2:38:35.82 53 Walla Walla
10 301 Karon Rakoz 2:43:25.99 57 Vancouver
11 303 Kristi Wilson 2:50:30.80 58 E wenatchee

Category 3 Junior Men 10-13

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 356 Ian Brown Bend Endurance Academy 0:44:21.39 13 Bend
2 359 Zane Strait Bend Endurance Academy 0:49:13.55 12 Bend
3 365 Zachary Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 0:52:55.60 11 Portland
4 354 Trent Knoeppel Rebound/Tireless Velo 0:52:56.25 13 CAMAS
5 367 Brian Evans 0:54:12.41 13 bend
6 352 Lucas Fies Rebound/Tireless Velo 0:54:40.50 13 Camas
7 358 Gradin Fairbanks 0:55:33.81 12 Corvallis
8 350 Lukas Child Rebound/Tireless Velo 0:56:40.13 13 Camas
9 370 Ryan Weathers 0:57:41.14 13 Portland
10 353 Cody Elliott Rebound/Tireless Velo 0:58:47.52 13 Camas
11 363 Benicio Thorne PDX Devo Junior Cycling 0:58:51.63 12 Portland
12 362 Jack Billowitz 0:59:04.72 10 Bend
13 360 Bjorn Blankenship 0:59:15.22 10 Bend
14 351 Calvin Nary Bend Endurance Academy 1:02:16.40 12 Bend
15 361 Felix Ashley 1:10:46.92 11 Portland
16 522 Eli Palanuk 1:13:34.59 12 Sisters
17 368 Miles Betts 1:13:34.75 10 Corvallis
18 369 Logan Hainisch Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 1:15:45.37 10 Bend
19 324 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 1:15:47.98 10 tigard
20 366 Samuel Schmidgall 1:20:33.95 11 Salem
21 355 Philip Komar 1:24:02.68 12 Sisters
22 364 Matthias Schroeder 1:28:10.78 10 PORTLAND

Category 3 Junior Men 14-18

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 376 Nyall Trout Bend Endurance Academy 0:45:55.10 15 Bend
2 379 Cameron Zipper Bend Endurance Academy 0:45:55.84 15 Bend
3 372 Jacob Polachek Oregon Trail Syndicate 0:48:04.54 15 Sisters
4 384 Samuel Corodva 0:48:35.20 14 Philomath
5 377 Mitchell Fies Rebound/Tireless Velo 0:50:17.57 16 Camas
6 357 Isaac Harris 0:51:48.27 14 Philomath
7 382 Carter Hagedorn PDX Devo Junior Cycling 0:51:53.89 15 Portland
8 371 Benjamin Tai Cyclepath Racing 0:52:16.84 14 Camas
9 530 Eli Prochaska 0:52:56.39 14 Bend
10 375 Carter Hanley 0:54:34.96 15 Vancouver
11 391 Sylas Phallon 0:54:44.11 14 Sisters
12 390 Aaron Bailey Marys Bicycle Club 0:55:12.84 14 Corvallis
13 373 FRANCIS ROUSSEAU 0:55:43.86 15 KEIZER
14 531 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 0:55:49.56 16 tigard
15 394 Ronan Myers 0:55:56.34 14 West Linn
16 388 Max Palanuk 0:56:23.47 14 Sisters
17 387 Jacob Harvey 0:57:02.76 17 Tigard
18 386 Jacob Hamness Dialed Cycling Team 0:57:51.98 14 Washougal
19 389 Johnny Smith 1:00:03.12 18 Tualatin
20 380 Kaleb Martin 1:00:57.50 15 corvallis
21 374 CASIMIR ROUSSEAU 1:03:36.52 14 KEIZER
22 392 Joshua Bussey 1:05:24.59 15 Canby
23 395 Charley Myers 1:05:57.63 14 West Linn
24 396 Jackson Wey 1:07:35.37 17 TUALATIN
25 393 Jake Wright 1:10:38.49 17 Tualatin
26 378 Rowan Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 1:32:13.61 14 Portland
27 381 Ethan Moen Camas Bike and Sport 1:45:47.74 15 Vancouver
28 410 Hayden Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 1:47:59.27 15 Tualatin

Category 3 Junior Women 10-13

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 404 Ava Betts 0:55:03.03 12 Corvallis
2 398 Neve Gerard Bend Endurance Academy 1:04:44.95 12 Bend
3 523 Sophia rodriguez 1:05:01.76 10 Bend
4 405 Tessa Beebe 1:10:37.34 10 boise
5 402 Claire Cothern 1:13:30.18 13 Philomath
6 397 Aleena Knight Cyclepath Racing 1:16:31.35 11 Battle Ground
7 400 Kayla McCarthy Sunnyside Sports 1:16:33.28 10 BEND
8 399 SOFIA ROUSSEAU 1:16:43.84 12 KEIZER
9 401 Marley Holden 1:18:36.40 12 Sisters
10 406 Kalia Durfee 1:21:21.28 11 Bend
11 536 Isabelle Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 1:24:11.74 13 Portland
12 403 Rebecca Cothern 1:40:09.13 10 Philomath

Category 3 Junior Women 14-18

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 407 Sascha Knight Cyclepath Racing 0:58:22.03 14 Battle Ground
2 415 Kylie Eckert Bend Endurance Academy 0:59:40.33 14 Bend
3 412 Robin Cordova 0:59:47.25 16 Philomath
4 414 Payton McCarthy Sunnyside Sports 1:03:14.63 14 BEND
5 550 Rya Ripley 1:05:04.89 16 Monroe
6 409 Violet Ashley 1:08:22.02 14 Portland
7 413 Annie Lefever 1:09:11.99 14 Portland
8 408 Sasha Komar 1:21:32.09 15 Sisters

Category 3 Novice Men 19-39

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 440 Andrzej Stadnik 0:45:44.47 28 Lake Oswego
2 435 Derek McReynolds Team 10 Barrel 0:50:16.97 35 Bend
3 439 Moses Keener Capitol Velo 0:52:36.88 26 Salem
4 426 Matthew Boelter 0:53:24.38 39 Hillsboro
5 423 Brad Alderman 0:53:58.76 37 Brush Prairie
6 419 Nicholi Khajavei 0:55:22.00 39 Vancouver
7 444 Darrell Birk 0:55:36.21 33 Beaverton
8 416 Fabio Bellini Capitol Velo 0:56:11.85 37 Keizer
9 421 Thomas Rousseau 0:56:12.87 20 KEIZER
10 436 Karl Weeks 0:56:37.89 38 Bend
11 417 Daniel Horrell 0:57:39.28 36 Springfield
12 429 Benjamin Edwards 0:58:08.47 27 Grants Pass
13 437 Mckenzie Bland 0:59:16.08 27 Corvallis
14 422 Nick Coburn 0:59:39.57 37 Damascus
15 418 Ron Zito 1:00:42.30 35 Vancouver
16 438 Adam Peterson 1:08:16.32 35 Portland
17 431 Jason Bhear 1:09:00.86 44 Damascas
18 428 Eder Ahumada 1:10:37.44 26 Lincoln City
19 432 Jeffrey Luxmore 1:28:05.80 36 Portland
DNF 420 PETER ROUSSEAU 18 KEIZER

Category 3 Novice Men 40-49

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 459 Russell Massine Sunnyside Sports 0:48:45.68 45 Bend
2 458 Ray Storm 0:50:56.33 40 Bend
3 446 Ammon Child Rebound/Tireless Velo 0:52:37.55 41 Camas
4 449 Jeff Briscoe 0:53:21.44 41 Bend
5 546 Garrett Tyburski 0:53:25.11 40 Portland
6 445 Kevin Dickson Hammer Velo 0:53:43.03 48 Portland
7 453 Michael Winnen Capitol Velo 0:54:58.68 43 Salem
8 454 Brandon Schmidgall 0:56:12.34 42 Salem
9 434 Roy Dean 0:56:22.54 40 Sisters
10 457 Shaun Stiles 0:56:34.85 39 Vancouver
11 448 Brandon Sirstins 0:57:12.72 41 Bend
12 166 Timothy Martin 0:57:15.11 42 corvallis
13 442 Albert Passadore Hammer Velo 0:57:23.02 45 Portland
14 447 Mark Braun Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 1:01:40.80 46 Fairview
15 450 Phillip Silver 1:02:07.30 41 Bend
16 455 Erick Torrence 1:02:46.83 45 Madras
17 348 Michael Franz 1:03:44.84 48 Bend
18 441 Blaine Krueger Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 1:13:38.31 42 Portland
19 329 Steve Stolzoff 1:16:20.79 47 Portland
20 473 Todd Ashley 1:24:03.66 49 Sisters

Category 3 Novice Men 50+

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 467 Todd Knoeppel Camas Bike and Sport 0:45:52.67 50 camas
2 480 Rick Clothier Sagebrush Cycles 0:51:48.29 50 Bend
3 484 Tim Dorman Camas Bike and Sport 0:52:29.26 57 Vancouver
4 476 Brian Danner 0:53:52.13 58 Lebanon
5 483 Tony Labriola 0:54:13.95 50 Lakewood
6 486 Craig Mavis Deschutes Brewery 0:55:00.19 64 Bend
7 462 Jeff Lange 0:56:37.30 51 Eugene
8 461 Dan Silvertree 0:56:39.39 53 Damascus
9 466 Matt Stovall 0:57:18.11 63 Belmont
10 527 Rick Senechal 0:57:53.28 57 Sultan
11 456 Dave Yoast 0:58:41.10 50 Silverton
12 485 Tom Smart 0:59:21.09 54 Washougal
13 474 David Kimball 0:59:50.12 56 PORTLAND
14 464 Brett Adams 1:00:16.29 59 Bend
15 443 Rob Rousseau 1:00:25.55 50 KEIZER
16 481 John Molloy 1:00:59.18 60 Redmond
17 465 Glen Kearns 1:02:00.71 50 Albany
18 468 Adam Kent 1:04:49.49 51 Corvallis
19 472 Jose Bonilla 1:05:35.64 51 Cornelius
20 261 Jack Addison 1:06:30.98 76 Sisters
21 469 Michael Lindsey 1:09:38.26 51 Vancouver
22 477 Gary Eidsmoe 1:09:58.99 65 Sisters
23 463 Rick LeSage 1:10:17.41 56 Bend
24 475 Jeff Reynolds 1:25:11.94 63 Sisters
25 471 Ron Moen 1:32:47.25 53 Vancouver
DNF 470 Scott Bugado 52 Keizer

Category 3 Novice Women 19-39

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 488 Autumn Shreve Team AF 0:56:58.08 37 PORTLAND
2 529 Hayley McClure 0:57:24.80 31 Bend
3 495 Kjersten Vimmerstedt 0:59:38.93 30 Sisters
4 493 Molly Blust 0:59:47.20 27 Sisters
5 492 Jamie Kruse 1:00:23.18 36 Bend
6 526 Jordan Faulds Team AF 1:02:30.42 37 Portland
7 494 Jessica Taylor 1:03:58.65 31 Bend
8 487 Kelly Ard 1:04:03.15 38 Albany
9 489 GINA ROUSSEAU 1:05:57.25 20 KEIZER
10 491 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo 1:10:25.59 49 Salem

Category 3 Novice Women 40-49

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 503 Nora Barrett 0:53:51.17 44 Bend
2 507 Jen McCarthy Sunnyside Sports 1:01:31.42 44 BEND
3 510 ShanRae Hawkins 1:02:40.61 41 Bend
4 508 Rachel Mavis 1:04:53.85 49 BEND
5 499 Sarah Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 1:05:39.34 41 Portland
6 504 Karoline Ashley 1:06:35.09 44 Portland
7 501 Mari Jacobson Team 10 Barrel 1:08:00.35 49 Bend
8 505 dina weathers 1:10:40.85 46 Tigard
9 506 Kellie Ward 1:11:30.75 44 Salem
10 498 Hazel Gross Team AF 1:14:17.00 41 Portland
11 509 Dawn Christensen 1:21:08.84 47 Sunriver
12 511 Vicki Schroeder 1:26:12.90 47 PORTLAND
13 497 Sandra Krueger Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 1:29:55.16 45 Portland
14 289 Michelle Wimberly 3:00:00.00 42 Medford

Category 3 Novice Women 50+

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 518 Patty Barnard Camas Bike and Sport 0:53:42.06 51 Camas
2 298 Krista Anderson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 0:59:12.94 57 Portland
3 514 Dorthe Wildenschild 0:59:20.15 52 Corvallis
4 525 Donna Russell Half Penny Cycling Team 1:02:14.32 58 Beavercreek
5 513 Shannon Kearns 1:09:55.23 52 Albany
6 520 Lucienne Scheltiens 1:14:52.22 50 Salem
7 512 Tessie Nolin 1:15:03.34 51 Bend
8 516 Cynthia Best 1:18:31.94 60 Sisters
9 528 Camille Senechal 1:19:15.12 52 Sultan
10 515 Margie Layman 1:20:36.19 64 Albany
11 517 Shari Young 1:23:31.94 50 Salem
12 519 Renee Scheltiens 1:23:35.68 55 SALEM

Clydesdale 200+

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 323 Colter Chancellor Hutch's Bend Dental 1:51:31.13 40 Klamath Falls
2 314 Sean McGhee Team Lazy Tarantulas 1:51:38.31 34 Cornelius
3 319 scott bury 1:52:27.93 54 Bend
4 334 Spencer Rockwell 1:53:26.49 39 Salem
5 317 Daniel Oneill 1:53:40.28 54 Sisters
6 321 Andrew Murray 1:53:41.91 56 Bend
7 325 David Hobbs 1:53:58.77 33 Philomath
8 330 Ken Lynn 1:57:13.89 52 Bend
9 309 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel 1:57:36.21 47 Tigard
10 532 Mark westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 1:57:41.05 45 tigard
11 331 Mike Reddig Dialed Cycling Team 1:57:59.45 46 Camas
12 327 Michael Clark Stumptown Cycling Club 1:59:17.24 49 Portland
13 339 John Ohotto 2:00:16.98 42 Portland
14 316 Kevin Moriarty 2:01:03.79 45 Nampa
15 311 William Glasson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 2:02:11.25 42 Portland
16 313 Ryan Moore Camas Bike and Sport 2:05:26.43 37 Camas
17 318 Jonathan Elek Team 10 Barrel 2:07:12.55 44 BEND
18 328 Chris Miller 2:11:12.64 57 Bend
19 312 Seth Daniels 2:12:53.57 46 Portland
20 320 Earl Hazekamp Capitol Velo 2:20:36.19 42 Salem
21 310 Paul Toufar bicycleattorney.com 2:21:29.55 43 Portland
22 326 Robert Vigeant US Military Endurance Sports 2:23:21.12 54 Gresham
23 332 Scott Hamness 2:52:47.77 47 Lake Oswego
24 322 Justin Howell 3:06:33.18 38 Eugene

Elite Men

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 539 Stephan Davoust 1:28:01.02 23 Durango
2 2 Christopher Jones 1:28:54.09 38 Bend
3 1 Carl Decker 1:29:27.30 42 Bend
4 4 Robert Cummings Dialed Cycling Team 1:30:37.96 24 Portland
5 8 Jeremy Tufts 1:30:39.02 32 Bend
6 18 Mike Fusaro 1:31:03.29 39 Bend
7 3 Cody Peterson Hutch's Bend Dental 1:31:39.29 38 Bend
8 5 Jonathan Myers 1:33:02.38 50 Portland
9 7 Michael Moody Team Cycle Sport 1:33:21.08 47 Jacksonville
10 9 Matt Russell Hutch's Bend Dental 1:33:23.95 38 Bend
11 17 Mitchell Trux 1:34:52.16 37 Portland
12 6 Jacob Hull 1:36:17.43 31 Portland
13 10 Doug Wilmes 1:36:46.05 37 Portland
14 19 Dan Watson Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 1:37:48.98 38 PORTLAND
15 16 Tsering Alleyne 1:38:44.80 32 Hood River
16 14 Ian Megale 1:40:37.94 29 Boise
17 11 Steven Beardsley Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 1:47:18.05 35 Portland
18 15 Brent Mattison 1:57:22.28 34 Bend

Elite Women

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 20 Serena Bishop Gordon 1:42:25.14 39 Bend
2 21 Anna Megale 1:47:14.12 27 Boise

Fat Bike

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 333 Peter Rhodes 1:51:49.46 44 Hillsboro
2 547 Shaun Slowik 2:12:58.49 56 Amity
3 452 Keith Christensen 3:00:52.87 43 Sunriver

Junior Expert Men

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 80 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 1:39:17.04 15 Portland
2 84 Evan Lilly Bend Endurance Academy 1:42:59.90 15 bend
3 83 Aidan Whitelaw 1:47:36.44 15 Bend
4 82 Lance Borgers 1:55:23.57 15 BEND
5 81 Parker Ruggles 2:02:36.27 16 Bend
6 78 Owen Rogers 2:04:28.03 14 PORTLAND

Junior Expert Women

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 87 Paige Edwards 1:57:31.24 15 Camas
2 86 Natasha Visnack Bend Endurance Academy 1:59:03.63 14 Bend
3 85 Keeley Brownback TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 2:06:52.87 16 Hood River
4 88 lauren ziehnert 2:10:40.87 16 Tigard
5 89 Zoey Bailey Marys Bicycle Club 2:12:52.29 17 Corvallisi

Singlespeed Men

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 97 Stephen Hartzel Breadwinner Cycles 1:37:21.85 34 Portland
2 107 Gabriel Linn Trusty Switchblade 1:37:22.04 41 Bend
3 101 Alex Marganski Oregon Trail Syndicate 1:37:22.48 30 Bend
4 104 Lauren McCarthy Sunnyside Sports 1:39:09.64 44 BEND
5 94 Seth Patla PDX TI 1:39:23.34 41 Forest Grove
6 103 Tiago Reis Hutch's Bend Dental 1:39:54.69 48 Bend
7 99 John Walrod 1:41:10.95 41 portland
8 90 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 1:42:06.22 46 Philomath
9 91 Sean A Carline 1:43:58.99 40 Portland
10 98 Patrick Reedy CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 1:43:59.41 39 Portland
11 93 Cameron Coker Sunnyside Sports 1:45:44.97 43 bend
12 543 Robert Jackson 1:49:19.28 43 Lake Oswego
13 102 Brennan Morrow Oregon Trail Syndicate 1:49:23.34 40 Madras
14 249 John Napier Metropolis Cycle Repair 1:50:53.20 57 Camas
15 95 Jack Trumbull TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 1:52:11.49 44 Hood River
16 92 David Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 1:52:49.99 47 Portland
17 105 Aaron Radspinner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 1:53:26.46 46 Beaverton
18 106 Steven Basden Cyclepath Racing 1:57:13.35 52 Portland
19 96 Brad Place Oregon Trail Syndicate 2:04:09.58 53 Eugene
20 100 Emmett Reeb 2:13:02.59 16 Bend

Singlespeed Women

Num Name Team Finish Time Age City
1 108 Holland LaRue 1:57:10.30 40 Hood River
2 109 Melissa Byrd Team 10 Barrel 2:02:07.41 41 La Pine
3 110 Mielle Blomberg 2:04:00.07 46 Portland