Portland Trophy Cup: Series Standings

Portland International Raceway, OR
September 11, 2018

Part of the Portland Trophy Cup

Updated September 16, 2018 at 12:50 AM

Beginner Women

Num Name Team Age City Total Pts
1 647 Leah Brown Team 10 Barrel 31 portland 41
2 669 Sarah Livingston 28 Portland 25
3 659 Shellie Cowling Team Coastal 37 Portland 24
4 668 Stephanie Keske - 20
5 635 Lorena LaBarbera Gladyators Portland 20
6 651 Noel Mickleberry - 19
7 663 Lindsay Holmes - 17
8 628 Sarah Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club - 15
9 650 ML Warhus Gladyators - 13
10 630 Jennifer Craft 35 Portland 12
11 660 Victoria Dusseau 44 Vancouver 11
12 667 Ariel Colemen - 10
13 668 Stephanie Keske - 9
14 636 Stephanie Taylor 34 Portland 8
15 699 Maria Vicencio ANTHM Collective 30 Portland 7
16 632 Trenna Sharpe Gladyators 29 Portland 6
17 650 ML Warhus Gladyators - 6
18 646 Julianna Guenther - 4
19 653 Jessica Steimer - 4
20 631 Fiona Yau-Luu Gladyators 28 Portland 3
21 627 Heather Higgins Honek Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 34 Portland 2
22 645 Valerie Arkell Gladyators 32 PORTLAND 2
23 657 Cathleen Jensen Gladyators 47 Portland 1
24 670 Kara Western - 1

Junior Open

Num Name Team Age City Total Pts
1 913 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 16 Tigard 45
2 916 Benicio Thorne PDX Devo Junior Cycling 13 Portland 38
3 904 Jackson Loftus Team Lazy Tarantulas 15 Portland 36
4 926 Mateen Richie - 27
5 906 Joshua Morris - 24
6 915 Hans Lanners 11 Portland 17
7 910 Gavin Newman Sage Titanium 11 - 14
8 914 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 11 Tigard 12
9 932 Weston Forbes - 12
10 918 Ketmer Mizee Grouptrail Cycling - 10
11 925 Halen Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling 13 Portland 9
12 927 Cole Hagedorn PDX Devo Junior Cycling 13 Portland 8
13 901 Chance Brown Trusty Switchblade 13 Forest Grove 7
14 909 Easton Steimer 9 - 6
15 923 James Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 9 Portland 3
16 929 Thomas Little BeerMongers 9 Portland 2
17 931 Luke Talman 11 - 1

Junior Women

Num Name Team Age City Total Pts
1 905 Macy Hagstette 15 Portland 45
2 911 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 14 Tigard 36
3 912 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 12 tigard 27
4 226 Madeline Stover PDX Devo Junior Cycling 25
5 917 Claire Chasse 16 Portland 23
6 930 Sydney Little BeerMongers 11 Portland 13
7 908 Eliana Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 11 Portland 11
8 922 Isabelle Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 13 Portland 9
9 921 Maisie Odell - 8

Open 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Total Pts
1 2 Stephen Hartzel Breadwinner Cycles 35 Portland 50
2 3 Mitchell Trux PDX TI 38 Portland 36
3 4 Evan Murphy 30 Portland 29
4 20 Kurt Wolfgang 33 Portland 22
5 23 Lucas Strain 25 Portland 20
6 17 Paul Furst Dialed Cycling Team 20 Vancouver 17
7 206 Cole Lalomia Team Wooly Mammoth 25 Portland 13
8 12 Paul Johnson Trusty Switchblade 30 Portland 10
9 13 Kelsey Ramsey Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 29 Portland 10
10 6 Anthony Monteleone 32 Portland 10
11 25 Alexander Banks-Watson bicycleattorney.com 38 Portland 9
12 21 Crossett Freilinger Grown Rogue Cycling Team 24 Portland 9
13 24 Ben Guernsey Mettle Cycling 34 Portland 9
14 15 Jeremy Russell 36 Portland 9
15 26 Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling 38 Portland 8
16 8 Leland Gilmore 35 Milwaukie 6
17 16 Chris Swan Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 34 Portland 5
18 14 Zach Rotstein Mettle Cycling 28 Portland 4
19 28 Patrick Lemieux 31 St. Paul 3

Open 1/2 35+

Num Name Team Age City Total Pts
1 115 Shane Fletcher TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 46 Portland 50
2 121 Derek Bowers 45 Portland 26
3 124 Lance Heppler Dialed Cycling Team 48 Vancouver 20
4 102 Ira Ryan Breadwinner Cycles 42 portland 20
5 120 Eric Lanners Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 45 Portland 18
6 117 Matthew Smith Swift Racing 41 vancouver 17
7 103 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling 37 Portland 16
8 112 Doug Merritt BeerMongers 38 Portland 15
9 123 Brian Little BeerMongers 44 Portland 13
10 109 Mathew Braun 45 Portland 13
11 125 Robert Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 41 Portland 10
12 119 John Gill Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 38 Happy Valley 10
13 116 Erik Voldengen Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 47 Portland 10
14 114 Daniel Cress Team 10 Barrel 47 Portland 9
15 126 Gene Faes Dialed Cycling Team 46 Portland 8
16 111 Roger Meier Cyclepath Racing 50 Beaverton 8
17 118 Terry Campbell BeerMongers 44 Portland 6
18 127 Benjamin Drucker Swift Racing 49 Portland 5
19 113 Brian Meyer - 2

Open 3/4

Num Name Team Age City Total Pts
1 393 Kyle Mensing Stages Cycling Portland 50
2 361 Brad Davidson Grouptrail Cycling Portland 31
3 388 Chad Balthazor BeerMongers Portland 30
4 352 Ben Pederson Grouptrail Cycling Portland 22
5 359 Andrzej Stadnik Lake Oswego 22
6 353 Chris Schomaker Grown Rogue Cycling Team Portland 21
7 440 Ty Goldsby Portland 19
8 382 Greg McElravy 28 Portland 16
9 430 Edward Wright Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition Portland 10
10 381 Jacob Olsen Portland 10
11 362 Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling 38 Portland 9
12 367 Alan Barton Grown Rogue Cycling Team Portland 7
13 410 Martin Acosta Beaverton 7
14 422 Patrick Beeson Portland 5
15 423 Scott Scholz Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office Portland 5
16 371 Adam Kachman Mettle Cycling 29 Portland 5
17 432 William Santana Portland 3
18 395 Gavin Rear - 3
19 389 Christopher San Agustin Team Coastal Portland 2
20 405 Patrick Connor Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition Portland 2
21 428 Charlie Leveroni Portland 1

Open 50+

Num Name Team Age City Total Pts
1 858 Steven Thorne 57 Portland 41
2 857 Michael Rabinowitz Rebound/Tireless Velo 51 Portland 29
3 872 William Alcorn 51 Portland 25
4 866 Scott Trautman Dialed Cycling Team 52 Camas 20
5 851 Greg Talbert 56 Portland 20
6 859 Brian Bogle Dialed Cycling Team 50 Vancouver 18
7 862 Mike Mercer Grouptrail Cycling 58 Portland 18
8 863 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com 52 Portland 13
9 870 Harald Graham Sage Titanium 52 Vancouver 11
10 871 David Dorocke Deschutes Brewery 56 Bend 10
11 853 Steven Basden Cyclepath Racing 53 Portland 10
12 860 Phillip Wiant Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 56 Portland 9
13 850 Mitch Gold Team Dr Will Bar 57 Portland 9
14 868 Whitney Phillips Dialed Cycling Team 54 Camas 8
15 852 John Prosser Revenge Cycling & Racing 51 Hillsboro 8
16 864 Michael Girard Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 50 Portland 7
17 865 Tom Bird 50 Tigard 6
18 869 Tim Schauer Sage Titanium 50 Camas 5
19 856 Richard Desmond 59 Portland 4
20 861 Marc Zenoniani 50 West Linn 3
21 873 Mark Chasse Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 51 Portland 2
22 874 Perry York Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 50 Battle Ground 1

Open 60+

Num Name Team Age City Total Pts
1 904 Daveed Fleischer 60 Portland 50
2 902 Mack Stilson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 60 Milwaukie 40
3 901 Ron Strasser Team S+M 69 Portland 29
4 903 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 60 Portland 29

Open Beginner

Num Name Team Age City Total Pts
1 502 Brady Cowing Team 10 Barrel portland 50
2 536 Jonathan Meyer Dialed Cycling Team Vancouver 40
3 516 Mark westerfield Dialed Cycling Team Tigard 18
4 505 Drew Hankins Mettle Cycling - 16
5 513 Mike Alfoni - 16
6 503 Petr Honek Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix Portland 13
7 529 Michael McGehee - 13
8 544 Quinlan Pfiffer Team UP Portland 11
9 506 Alastair Cox Beaverton 11
10 526 Dean Proteau - 11
11 551 Jeremiah Croswhite - 10
12 553 Tim Simundza - 9
13 539 J Pearce Beissinger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 42 Happy Valley 9
14 531 Patrick Dailey - 8
15 545 Brent Wick Poler Portland 7
16 550 Trevor Gaul - 6
17 538 Adriel Klein - 6
18 517 Richard Pool Speedvagen Portland 5
19 524 Scott Johnson - 5
20 527 Colin Skinner - 4
21 515 John Condon Dialed Cycling Team Camas 3
22 521 Connor Shimamoto - 3
23 548 Matt Sleutjes - 2
24 528 Adam Andrus 29 Portland 2
25 543 Parker Green TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team Fairview 1
26 535 Alex Gay - 1

Open Masters 3/4

Num Name Team Age City Total Pts
1 727 Ken Hahn Stumptown Cycling Club 44 Portland 41
2 712 Peter Gutwald Sage Titanium 49 Lake Oswego 40
3 739 Andrew Usher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 41 Portland 29
4 722 Lance Heppler Dialed Cycling Team 48 Vancouver 25
5 711 Jerry Inscoe Sage Titanium 49 Lake Oswego 19
6 737 Timothy Breault Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 37 Portland 18
7 704 Eric Hagstette Dialed Cycling Team 46 Portland 18
8 706 Ben Mergen Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix - 17
9 751 Joel Crouch Grown Rogue Cycling Team 42 Portland 10
10 720 Gavin McGregor 43 Portland 10
11 754 Abram Hernandez BeerMongers 42 Portland 9
12 713 Nolan Restivo 40 Portland 7
13 716 Tony Pitone 50 Portland 6
14 740 Patrick Johnson Team 10 Barrel 39 Portland 6
15 749 Damon Dimick Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 42 Tigard 5
16 708 Sean Cook Cyclepath Racing 46 Portland 5
17 715 Ken Elser - 4
18 725 Mike Wenrick HiFi Sound Cycling Components 40 Portland 3
19 700 Joel Sherman 40 Portland 3
20 742 Colin Howard Hammer Velo 39 Portland 2
21 710 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade - 2
22 756 Rick Boston Cyclepath Racing 52 Portland 1

Open Singlespeed

Num Name Team Age City Total Pts
1 203 Kyle Mensing Stages Cycling 31 Portland 41
2 201 Michael Saviers Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 37 Vancouver 35
3 240 Ryan Weaver - 31
4 244 Colin Rowan Team Wooly Mammoth 36 Portland 26
5 209 Trevor Spahr Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 33 Portland 20
6 216 Michael Gallagher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 45 Portland 16
7 235 Matthew Schwartz Metropolis Cycle Repair 43 Portland 12
8 209 Trevor Spahr Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 33 Portland 11
9 221 Sean A Carline CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 40 Portland 10
10 230 John Walrod 42 Portland 9
11 242 Bo Thunell Poler - 9
12 268 Danny Weikel Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 46 Portland 8
13 228 Pete Rubijono Poler 42 Portland 8
14 258 Ryan Barrett Portland 7
15 245 Kyle Ireton ANTHM Collective 30 Portland 7
16 226 Jacob Furniss Poler 38 Portland 5
17 225 Christopher Muhs Grouptrail Cycling 31 Portland 5
18 250 Kellen Kjera - 5
19 247 Keith McIntire Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 39 Portland 4
20 266 Daniel Penner 32 Portland 3
21 226 Jacob Furniss Poler 38 Portland 3
22 217 Carl Aldrich BeerMongers 34 Portland 2
23 243 Christian Reed 39 Seattle 2
24 270 Landon Holt 44 White Salmon 1

Singlespeed Women

Num Name Team Age City Total Pts
1 114 Janelle Bickford Metropolis Cycle Repair 36 Portland 50
2 103 Abra McNair 36 PORTLAND 40
3 113 Traci Smolen Team S+M 51 Portland 25
4 104 Ashley Lance BeerMongers 33 Portland 24
5 111 Mollie Futterman Team AF 29 Portland 24
6 118 Kaya Lydamore Battlekats 28 portland 16
7 112 Megan Horst Gladyators 38 Portland 10
8 116 Glori Campbell Team AF 37 NYC 8
9 117 Sherry Schwenderlauf Trusty Switchblade 44 Portland 7

Women 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Total Pts
1 2 Laura Parsons 36 Portland 38
2 13 Elizabeth White 24 Portland 36
3 4 Julie Baird Grown Rogue Cycling Team - 30
4 3 Angharad Porteous bicycleattorney.com 30 Portland 27
5 23 Clara Honsinger Team S+M 21 Portland 25
6 5 Taylor Snider Team Coastal 29 Portland 24
7 15 Carley Leins Team Nonstop 31 Portland 19
8 7 Sierra Domaille Team Coastal - 15
9 19 Kate Drennan BeerMongers 35 Portland 11
10 66 Jennifer Haliewicz Metropolis Cycle Repair 30 Portland 8
11 22 Holly Baird Team Nonstop 32 portland 7
12 20 Kayt Mathers Grown Rogue Cycling Team 35 Portland 7
13 16 Nicole Beckwith - 6
14 14 Erinne Goodell Team Slow 38 Portland 5
15 11 Laura Schmitt CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing Portland 5
16 25 Jessica Gill Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint - 4
17 14 Erinne Goodell Team Slow 38 Portland 4
18 24 Katy Giombolini 30 Portland 3
19 12 Iris Dougherty 30 Portland 2
20 17 Sierra Callahan - 2
21 18 Rebecca Hillary Team AF 42 Portland 1
22 8 Sharon Anderson Grown Rogue Cycling Team 49 Portland 1

Women 3/4

Num Name Team Age City Total Pts
1 214 Susannah Nelson HiFi Sound Cycling Components 32 Portland 33
2 202 Jacqueline Mautner Team AF 35 Portland 33
3 235 Diane Moug bicycleattorney.com 31 Portland 25
4 210 Stephanie Spiak Team 10 Barrel 46 Portland 25
5 209 Kimberly Kathrein Dialed Cycling Team 28 Vancouver 25
6 205 Alexandria Schultz Grown Rogue Cycling Team 32 Portland 16
7 220 Hannah Moore 35 Portland 15
8 203 Molly Quan Team Coastal 42 Portland 14
9 218 Heather Wolfgang 34 Portland 14
10 219 Krissy Brunsman 41 Portland 12
11 230 Mari Little BeerMongers 39 Portland 11
12 209 Kimberly Kathrein Dialed Cycling Team 28 Vancouver 10
13 216 Autumn Shreve Team AF 38 Portland 10
14 232 Caterina Capdevila - 8
15 221 Carrie Hutchison Cyclepath Racing 42 Portland 6
16 201 Sarah Layton Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 36 Portland 5
17 213 Nita Galambos Tuite Bicycle Repair 37 Portland 5
18 204 Epiphany Couch Grown Rogue Cycling Team 31 Portland 4
19 217 Erica Spiritos 29 Portland 3
20 233 Erin Smith - 2
21 211 Amy Vaillancourt-Sals Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 39 Portland 2
22 223 Sarah Eustis bicycleattorney.com 45 Portland 1
23 207 Rachel Cameron Trusty Switchblade 27 Portland 1