CrossWord CX Challenge p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair

Canby, OR
October 20, 2018

For results questions, please contact Kelli Schauer

Updated December 17, 2018 at 7:01 PM

Athena

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 588 Autumn Shreve Team AF 38 Portland 5 43:36
2 575 Sonja Ebert Dialed Cycling Team 41 Vancouver 5 46:45
3 576 Sarah Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 42 Portland 5 48:45
4 578 Kim Gerhardt Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 50 Portland 4 46:03
5 589 Dora Cacioppo Team AF 33 4 48:57
6 577 Nancy Grossman Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 58 Tigard 3 50:05

Clydesdale

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 710 Brian Little BeerMongers 44 Portland 6 46:49
2 774 Bill Klingler BeerMongers 40 Portland 6 49:07
3 772 Kyle Stephens BeerMongers 42 Portland 5 41:38
4 742 Nikolas Heagy Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 40 West Linn 5 42:12
5 712 Mark westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 46 Tigard 5 43:04
6 732 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery 58 Redmond 5 43:13
7 740 Doug Bowman 50 Corvallis 5 43:24
8 717 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel 47 Tigard 5 44:17
9 773 Bill Salbador 53 Eugene 5 45:59
10 756 Marc Brodehl BeerMongers 41 PORTLAND 5 46:52
11 702 Ed Waters 59 Eagle Creek 5 48:44
12 729 James R. Johnson 57 Portland 5 50:04
13 741 Matt Haughey 46 McMinnvile 4 42:04
DNF 714 Jon Pearson Sage Titanium 52 Happy valley 1 42:04

Elite Junior Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 512 Benicio Thorne PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Portland 4 41:06

Elite Junior Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 904 Kailey Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 12 Portland 4 39:09
2 900 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 14 Tigard 4 44:32
3 902 Summer westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 12 Tigard 4 49:28

Junior Men 10-12

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 4 Bjorn Blankenship Bend Endurance Academy 11 Bend 4 31:33
2 42 Max Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12 Portland 4 32:02
3 72 Jack Billowitz Bend Endurance Academy 11 Bend 4 33:48
4 14 Gavin Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 11 Portland 4 33:48
5 20 Brennan Jarrell PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12 West Linn 3 26:02
6 3 Elliot Werner 11 Portland 3 26:55
7 50 Hendrik Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling 10 Portland 3 28:19
8 23 Liam Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12 Portland 3 28:20
9 62 Gus Tonkin Team S+M 12 Portland 3 28:21
10 16 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 12 Tigard 3 28:30
11 151 Henry Tuttle bicycleattorney.com 12 Portland 3 28:33
12 179 Eddy Zarosinski Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 12 Aurora 3 29:01
13 181 Thomas Flanagan 11 Canby 3 29:39
14 56 Gavin Newman Sage Titanium 11 Portland 3 31:05
15 6 Riley Carlson 10 Longview 3 31:56
16 177 Wes Hampson 10 Lake Oswego 3 32:50
17 82 Caleb Deschler 11 Portland 3 32:56
18 180 Jack Burrell Metropolis Cycle Repair 12 Portland 3 33:00
19 178 Easton Steimer 10 Beaverton 3 35:58
20 47 Aris Dimick Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 10 Tigard 3 35:58
21 81 Maurice Richey 11 Portland 2 29:49
22 35 James Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 10 Portland 2 33:47
23 138 JD Wisowaty 10 St. Helens 2 33:47

Junior Men 13-14

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 7 Zane Strait Bend Endurance Academy 13 Bend 4 29:10
2 176 Benicio Thorne PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Portland 4 30:19
3 10 Jake Johansen PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 West Linn 4 30:42
4 22 Halen Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Portland 4 30:59
5 13 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 14 Portland 4 30:59
6 43 Calum Pierce PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Portland 4 31:27
7 74 Ethan Neumaier Bend Endurance Academy 14 Bend 4 31:32
8 21 Zachary Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 13 Portland 4 32:46
9 165 Cole Hagedorn PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Portland 4 33:47
10 93 Ryan Marks Bend Endurance Academy 13 Bend 4 34:34
11 77 Thayer Collins Bend Endurance Academy 14 Bend 3 26:16

Junior Men 15-16

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 91 Caiden Hartrich Bend Endurance Academy 15 Bend 4 29:08
2 137 Aaron Bailey Marys Bicycle Club 15 Corvallis 4 30:19
3 52 Ronan Myers 16 West Linn 4 31:44
4 182 Dylan Makowichuk 15 Lake Oswego 4 34:05
5 51 Charley Myers 15 West Linn 4 34:18
6 175 Nicholas Cristofaro 15 Oregon City 3 31:02

Junior Men 17-18

Num Name Team City Laps Time
1 80 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team Tigard 4 29:52
2 167 Mateen Richie Word-RCB, by Cyclisme Portland 4 30:14
3 121 Robert Porter Bend 4 30:59
4 84 James Yoon Dialed Cycling Team Portland 4 33:41
5 174 Derrick Sommers Canby 3 27:42

Junior Men 3/4/5

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 91 Caiden Hartrich Bend Endurance Academy 15 Bend 4 29:08
2 7 Zane Strait Bend Endurance Academy 13 Bend 4 29:10
3 80 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 17 Tigard 4 29:52
4 167 Mateen Richie Word-RCB, by Cyclisme 17 Portland 4 30:14
5 176 Benicio Thorne PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Portland 4 30:19
6 137 Aaron Bailey Marys Bicycle Club 15 Corvallis 4 30:19
7 10 Jake Johansen PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 West Linn 4 30:42
8 22 Halen Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Portland 4 30:59
9 13 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 14 Portland 4 30:59
10 121 Robert Porter 17 Bend 4 30:59
11 43 Calum Pierce PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Portland 4 31:27
12 74 Ethan Neumaier Bend Endurance Academy 14 Bend 4 31:32
13 4 Bjorn Blankenship Bend Endurance Academy 11 Bend 4 31:33
14 52 Ronan Myers 16 West Linn 4 31:44
15 42 Max Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12 Portland 4 32:02
16 21 Zachary Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 13 Portland 4 32:46
17 84 James Yoon Dialed Cycling Team 17 Portland 4 33:41
18 165 Cole Hagedorn PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Portland 4 33:47
19 72 Jack Billowitz Bend Endurance Academy 11 Bend 4 33:48
20 14 Gavin Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 11 Portland 4 33:48
21 182 Dylan Makowichuk 15 Lake Oswego 4 34:05
22 51 Charley Myers 15 West Linn 4 34:18
23 93 Ryan Marks Bend Endurance Academy 13 Bend 4 34:34
24 20 Brennan Jarrell PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12 West Linn 3 26:02
25 77 Thayer Collins Bend Endurance Academy 14 Bend 3 26:16
26 3 Elliot Werner 11 Portland 3 26:55
27 174 Derrick Sommers 17 Canby 3 27:42
28 50 Hendrik Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling 10 Portland 3 28:19
29 23 Liam Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12 Portland 3 28:20
30 62 Gus Tonkin Team S+M 12 Portland 3 28:21
31 16 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 12 Tigard 3 28:30
32 151 Henry Tuttle bicycleattorney.com 12 Portland 3 28:33
33 179 Eddy Zarosinski Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 12 Aurora 3 29:01
34 181 Thomas Flanagan 11 Canby 3 29:39
35 175 Nicholas Cristofaro 15 Oregon City 3 31:02
36 56 Gavin Newman Sage Titanium 11 Portland 3 31:05
37 25 Thomas Little BeerMongers 9 Portland 3 31:23
38 6 Riley Carlson 10 Longview 3 31:56
39 99 Jack Abel Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 9 Portland 3 32:23
40 177 Wes Hampson 10 Lake Oswego 3 32:50
41 82 Caleb Deschler 11 Portland 3 32:56
42 180 Jack Burrell Metropolis Cycle Repair 12 Portland 3 33:00
43 178 Easton Steimer 10 Beaverton 3 35:58
44 47 Aris Dimick Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 10 Tigard 3 35:58
45 44 Sebastian Bartnikowski 9 Aloha 2 26:07
46 81 Maurice Richey 11 Portland 2 29:49
47 35 James Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 10 Portland 2 33:47
48 138 JD Wisowaty 10 St. Helens 2 33:47

Junior Men 9

Num Name Team City Laps Time
1 25 Thomas Little BeerMongers Portland 3 31:23
2 99 Jack Abel Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix Portland 3 32:23
3 44 Sebastian Bartnikowski Aloha 2 26:07

Junior Women 10-12

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 636 Kayden Mckee TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 12 Vancouver 3 27:36
2 602 Joelle Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 12 lake oswego 3 28:58
3 601 Sydney Little BeerMongers 11 Portland 3 29:56
4 619 Coco Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 11 Portland 3 32:10
5 650 Deja Dydasco Dialed Cycling Team 12 beaverton 3 35:10
6 662 Edie Johansen 10 West Linn 2 36:23

Junior Women 13-14

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 609 Madeline Stover PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Portland 4 32:52
2 648 Una Mcfadin PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Portland 3 26:07
3 603 Kailey Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 13 Portland 3 28:39
4 605 Summer westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 13 tigard 3 32:23

Junior Women 15-16

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 606 Emily Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 15 Portland 4 32:46
2 663 Kylie Eckert Bend Endurance Academy 16 Bend 3 26:13
3 607 Hannah Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 15 Portland 3 27:09
4 604 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 15 Tigard 3 29:08

Junior Women 3/4/5

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 606 Emily Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 15 Portland 4 32:46
2 609 Madeline Stover PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Portland 4 32:52
3 648 Una Mcfadin PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Portland 3 26:07
4 663 Kylie Eckert Bend Endurance Academy 16 Bend 3 26:13
5 607 Hannah Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 15 Portland 3 27:09
6 636 Kayden Mckee TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 12 Vancouver 3 27:36
7 603 Kailey Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 13 Portland 3 28:39
8 602 Joelle Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 12 lake oswego 3 28:58
9 604 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 15 Tigard 3 29:08
10 601 Sydney Little BeerMongers 11 Portland 3 29:56
11 619 Coco Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 11 Portland 3 32:10
12 605 Summer westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 13 tigard 3 32:23
13 650 Deja Dydasco Dialed Cycling Team 12 beaverton 3 35:10
14 662 Edie Johansen 10 West Linn 2 36:23
15 664 Cora Norris Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 9 2 36:23

Junior Women 9

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 664 Cora Norris Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 9 2

Masters 35+ 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 300 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com 50 Portland 9 1:02:46
2 302 Carl Werner 40 Portland 9 1:02:59
3 309 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 42 Portland 9 1:04:12
4 313 Doug Merritt BeerMongers 38 Portland 8 0:58:23
5 312 Joshua Johansen Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 45 West Linn 8 0:58:56
6 322 Peter Blenkiron bicycleattorney.com 41 Portland 8 1:00:23
DNF 329 Mike Henry Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 53 Damascus 6 1:00:23

Masters 35+ 4

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time Notes
1 72 Martin Joyce Metropolis Cycle Repair 36 Portland 6 45:29
2 40 Joseph Tysoe 47 Portland 6 45:57
3 49 D'Arcy Owen Grouptrail Cycling 46 West Linn 6 46:21
4 110 Adam Vanarsdall 46 Portland 6 46:33
5 224 Garrett Tyburski 40 portland 6 47:22
6 123 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 44 Portland 6 47:52
7 61 Charles Barrett Cyclepath Racing 51 Portland 6 47:52
8 18 Barry Pieratt Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 40 Oregon City 6 47:54
9 212 Jeremy Kennedy 35 Canby 6 48:15
10 202 Joshua Kneedler Cyclepath Racing 46 Portland 6 48:19
11 34 Martin Matsumura Dialed Cycling Team 53 Portland 6 48:23
12 220 Steve Cook 48 Milford 6 48:52
13 154 Jordan Boutilier Marys Bicycle Club 39 Corvallis 6 49:10
14 221 Erik Carlson 44 Longview 6 49:45
15 134 Burk Webb 51 Milwaukie 6 49:54
16 25 Thomas Smith Bicycleway.com/OPS 57 Eugene 6 50:06
17 78 Jason Ladwig 39 Portland 6 50:25
18 219 Chris Bathke 46 Portland 6 50:28
19 2 Jason Jones Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 44 Portland 5 42:13
20 196 Dave Torrance 48 Portland 5 42:21
21 217 Dirk Vander Laan 56 Wilmington 5 42:28
22 216 Carl Hayes CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 37 portland 5 42:41
23 6 Albert Passadore Hammer Velo 46 Portland 5 42:44
24 1 Brad Alderman Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 38 Brush Prairie 5 42:48
25 129 Eric Hunter Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 44 Portland 5 42:51
26 218 Jim Campbell Team Lazy Tarantulas 43 Portland 5 42:55
27 176 Brian Westhaver Team Lazy Tarantulas 43 Portland 5 42:58
28 15 Mark Hand Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 59 Tigard 5 43:03 Warning: no shoulder #
29 26 Robert Copenhaver Grouptrail Cycling 44 Portland 5 43:33
30 145 Kevin Claggett Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 51 Canby 5 44:00 Warning: no shoulder #
31 222 Jamie Owens 40 Portland 5 44:28
32 215 Craig Carter Harder Cycling 48 Portland 5 44:29
33 166 Neil Kranz 43 Tigard 5 44:43
34 204 James Williams 49 Tigard 5 45:41
35 29 Scott Coleman Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 48 Beaverton 5 46:42
36 223 Jimmy Estes 44 west linn 5 51:31
37 21 Andrew Kaylor Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 49 Beaverton 5 52:28
DNF 5 David Kaysen Dialed Cycling Team 54 Portland 2 52:28

Masters 35+ Category 3

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time Notes
1 130 YANNICK DESFARGES 37 Portland 6 42:24
2 163 Patrick Reedy CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 40 Portland 6 42:25
3 146 Brent Morrow 43 Vancouver 6 43:18
4 139 Demian Bailey Marys Bicycle Club 48 Corvallis 6 43:42 Warning: no shoulder #
5 45 David Johnson Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 35 Portland 6 43:43
6 26 James Green Trusty Switchblade 47 Portland 6 43:46
7 171 Ryan Marquardt Hillsboro 6 43:50
8 91 Bas Geelen 38 Portland 6 43:55
9 8 Christopher Moore 44 Salem 6 43:57
10 47 Cory Solovewicz Swift Racing 36 Portland 6 43:59
11 131 JAY SMALL Dialed Cycling Team 51 Vancouver 6 44:48
12 7 Brian Wise Dialed Cycling Team 47 Vancouver 6 44:49
13 118 Nikolaus Kashey ANTHM Collective 46 Portland 6 44:52
14 86 Anthony Colistro Half Penny Cycling Team 46 salem 6 44:55
15 151 Daniel Walker 38 Portland 6 44:58
16 35 Timothy Breault Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 37 Portland 6 45:12
17 173 Michael Tabtabai 40 Portland 6 45:20
18 172 Eric Blankenship 43 Bend 6 45:47
19 87 Joseph Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling 46 Portland 6 46:19
20 20 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 46 lake oswego 6 46:43
21 4 Dean Maclean Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 48 Portland 6 47:18
22 88 Joshua Hanselman 43 Newberg 6 47:36
23 52 Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas 49 Portland 6 47:49
24 53 Christopher Tuttle bicycleattorney.com 48 Portland 6 48:37
25 10 Jeff Chochon Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 53 Portland 6 49:23
26 176 Scott Hamness Metropolis Cycle Repair 48 Lake Oswego 5 41:01
27 174 David Embree Mettle Cycling 37 Portland 5 41:50
DNF 150 Yuji Sumimoto 48 Troutdale 1 41:50

Masters 50+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 764 James Coats 54 Bend 6 43:13
2 700 Michael Metz bicycleattorney.com 56 Renton 6 45:06
3 711 Andy Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 51 Portland 6 45:24
4 708 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 53 Portland 6 45:28
5 707 Dave Metz bicycleattorney.com 53 Cottage Grove 6 46:29
6 748 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo 50 Portland 6 46:32
7 829 Sasha Lacey 51 Portland 6 46:47
8 765 Steven Basden Cyclepath Racing 53 Portland 6 46:48
9 732 Mike Mercer Grouptrail Cycling 58 Portland 6 46:54
10 866 Chris Page Metropolis Cycle Repair 50 Brightwood 6 47:02
11 701 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com 50 Portland 6 48:04
12 868 Brian List Bike Central/Barbur Vet 51 Portland 5 40:09
13 830 Andrew Peterson Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling 59 Portland 5 40:44
14 861 Joe Hamilton Rebound/Tireless Velo 62 Vancouver 5 40:47
15 766 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 53 Portland 5 41:01
16 814 Tom Bird 50 Tigard 5 41:15
17 867 Steve Van Bergen 56 Portland 5 41:30
18 789 Phillip Wiant Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 56 Portland 5 42:32
19 832 Darin Hale 55 Tigard 5 42:52
20 842 Danny Houghton Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack 58 Aloha 5 43:26
21 833 David Bussey Showers Pass Cycling Team 54 Canby 5 43:50
22 849 Tom James Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 61 Portland 5 44:40
23 744 Bryan Curry 53 Portland 5 47:49
DNF 819 David K. Smith Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack 59 Portland 3 47:49
DNF 865 Mike Davis 58 Tigard 3 47:49
DNF 787 Steve Shaw Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 52 Tigard 2 47:49
DNF 864 Doug Malnati Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 55 Tigard 1 47:49

Masters 60+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time Notes
1 838 Dave Burnard 62 Forest Grove 6 48:52
2 804 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 60 Portland 6 50:20
3 806 Mark Hildebrandt Cyclepath Racing 62 Tigard 5 42:27
4 801 Ron Strasser Team S+M 69 Portland 5 42:58
5 835 Rick Gregory 65 Eugene 5 43:02
6 845 Tom James Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 61 Portland 5 48:26 Warning: no shoulder #
7 844 Karl Jackson 64 Bend 5 50:39

Masters 70+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 811 Loren Russell 76 Corvallis 4 44:58

Masters Women 35+ 1/2

Num Name Team Age Laps Time
1 6 Kimberly Sass Sorella Forte 39 5 40:28
2 36 Margi Bradway bicycleattorney.com 44 5 41:13

Masters Women 35+ 3

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 524 Stephanie Spiak Team 10 Barrel 46 Portland 5 40:42
2 534 Miriam Hough Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 48 Portland 5 41:18
3 515 Cecilia P Becerra 48 Portland 5 41:32
4 509 Kristi Cushman 39 Portland 5 41:39
5 506 Cynthia Engel Deschutes Brewery 48 Bend 5 41:54
6 532 Tess Weir Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 49 Beaverton 5 43:08
7 504 Becky Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 42 Portland 5 43:24
8 510 Kate Walker Team AF 42 Portland 5 47:21

Masters Women 50+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 602 Joanne Eastwood Deschutes Brewery 51 Sisters 5 41:41
2 642 Michelle Mercer Deschutes Brewery 51 Bend 5 44:12
3 613 Laila Deardorff bicycleattorney.com 57 Lake Oswego 5 45:07
4 605 Donna Metz bicycleattorney.com 54 Renton 5 45:34
5 641 Rose-Ann Hamness Metropolis Cycle Repair 50 Lake Oswego 4 41:00

Masters Women 60+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 638 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 62 Portland 4 41:04
2 607 Flo Leibowitz Marys Bicycle Club 67 Corvallis 4 44:22

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 1 Felipe Nystrom 35 Portland 9 0:58:32
2 35 Erik Tonkin Team S+M 44 Portland 9 0:58:34
3 9 Evan Murphy 30 Portland 9 0:59:57
4 70 Ian Megale 30 Boise 9 1:00:08
5 48 Chad Balthazor BeerMongers 33 Portland 9 1:01:03
6 29 Paul Furst Dialed Cycling Team 20 Vancouver 9 1:01:22
7 61 Mike Kath 40 Portland 9 1:04:55
DNF 6 Alexander Banks-Watson bicycleattorney.com 34 Portland 2 1:04:55

Men 2/3

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 175 Matthew Paez 27 Bend 6 42:14
2 7 Adam Kachman Mettle Cycling 29 Portland 6 42:40
3 173 Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling 38 Portland 6 42:43
4 180 Aaron Anderson 29 Corvallis 6 42:53
5 178 Scott Bradway bicycleattorney.com 47 Portland 6 43:10
6 134 Kelsey Ramsey Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 29 Portland 6 43:10
7 70 Adam Ruff 23 White Salmon 6 44:05
8 2 Hayden Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 15 Tualatin 6 44:08
9 81 Gavin Bowen 16 Bend 6 44:30
10 15 Brad Davidson Grouptrail Cycling 36 Portland 6 44:43
11 22 Ty Goldsby 36 Portland 6 44:51
12 120 Scott Chamberlain Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 38 Portland 6 44:56
13 176 Anna Megale 27 Boise 6 45:39
14 110 Chris Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 46 Tualatin 6 46:14
15 79 Carter Hagedorn PDX Devo Junior Cycling 15 Portland 6 46:22
16 140 Dylan Wiggins Grouptrail Cycling 37 Portland 6 46:28
17 179 Brian List Bike Central/Barbur Vet 51 Portland 5 39:43
18 96 Jeff Chochon Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 53 Portland 5 39:54
19 177 John Dendiuk 43 Portland 5 40:24
20 159 Joshua Hanselman 43 Newberg 5 45:55
DNF 174 Patrick Marzullo 34 San Francisco 2 45:55

Men 4

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 41 Casey DePeel Bonk Collective 30 Portland 6 43:56
2 93 Thomas Hope 21 Portland 6 46:10
3 78 Ben Gagosian Swift Racing 34 Portland 6 46:24
4 27 Eric Steimer Team 10 Barrel 33 Beaverton 6 48:20
5 94 Joe Pinzone 50 Vancouver 5 41:55
6 23 Cullen Freeman Metropolis Cycle Repair 31 Portland 5 42:44
7 77 Edward Kasch 33 Portland 5 43:52
8 83 Aidan Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 12 Portland 5 44:46
9 62 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 13 Portland 2 41:08
DNF 91 Michael McGehee 32 Portland 2 41:08

Men 5

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time Notes
1 216 Abdulrahman Alkhamees 26 Portland 5 40:35
2 3 Dan Froelich 34 Beaverton 5 40:52
3 199 Shaun Stiles 40 VANCOUVER 5 41:02
4 85 Andrew Weiler Dialed Cycling Team 38 Washougal 5 41:12
5 2 Joe Derting Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 53 Sherwood 5 41:16
6 65 Jon Palmer 42 Portland 5 41:34
7 159 Jose Torres 49 Camas 5 41:43
8 31 Alastair Cox 30 Beaverton 5 41:56
9 203 Andrew Goodman 28 Portland 5 42:03
10 125 Robby King BeerMongers 41 Portland 5 42:36
11 213 Michael Khamsot Portland 5 42:43
12 116 Erik Neilson 31 Portland 5 42:53
13 154 Tony Ruiz 48 Portland 5 42:54
14 99 Rodney Billowitz 53 Bend 5 43:06
15 162 Zach Silvey 26 Portland 5 43:12
16 150 Landon Holmes 30 Portland 5 43:16
17 215 Tim Sippel Dialed Cycling Team 44 Vancouver 5 43:45
18 129 5 43:47
19 214 Joshua Otterloovan CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing Portland 5 43:51
20 218 Seth Sakamoto 35 Portland 5 43:54
21 107 Justin Brown 43 Portland 5 44:45
22 141 Ryan Smith 26 Molalla 5 45:03
23 165 Dennis McCord 44 Milwaukie 5 45:07
24 185 Travis Hays Portland 5 45:15
25 109 Larry Coates 45 West Linn 5 45:39
26 111 Michael Ybaben 55 Beaverton 5 45:39
27 114 Jason Hoye 33 Portland 4 37:54
28 217 Alex White 19 Portland 4 38:36
29 212 Charles Klinger 4 38:55
30 219 Robert Kiebler 47 Portland 4 40:06
31 202 Brian Buchholz 43 Oregon City 4 42:18
32 220 Sara Caldwell-Kan Swift Racing 31 Albany 4 45:39 Warning: upside-down #

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 605 Sean A Carline CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 40 Portland 6 41:09
2 670 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling 37 Portland 6 41:27
3 606 Justin Philips Swift Racing 37 Portland 6 41:31
4 805 Dustin Henderson Deschutes Brewery 40 Gresham 6 41:42
5 649 Matthew Schwartz Metropolis Cycle Repair 43 Portland 6 41:55
6 807 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 43 Vancouver 6 42:16
7 600 Sal Collura Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 49 Corvallis 6 42:30
8 693 Scott Hillson CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 31 West Linn 6 42:40
9 620 Jacob Smith 15 Portland 6 42:47
10 615 John Lin Swift Racing 35 Portland 6 43:15
11 759 Patrick Reedy CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 40 Portland 6 43:48
12 813 David Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 47 Portland 6 44:15
13 684 Carl Aldrich BeerMongers 34 Portland 6 44:22
14 691 Doug Merritt BeerMongers 38 Portland 6 44:22
15 621 James Graves Speedvagen 47 Tigard 6 44:40
16 708 Adam Vanarsdall 46 Portland 6 45:12
17 648 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo 50 Portland 6 45:15
18 811 Jim Kysela Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 54 Portland 6 45:58
19 664 Patrick Croasdaile CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 33 Portland 6 46:21
20 619 Damon Dimick Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 42 Tigard 6 47:10
21 659 Charles Barrett Cyclepath Racing 51 Portland 5 39:41
22 747 Caan Zarosinski Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 43 Aurora 5 39:45
23 656 Jacob Horn 25 Portland 5 39:57
24 810 Jose Torres 49 Camas 5 40:04
25 715 Dennis Stafford CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 42 Portland 5 40:31
26 673 Jeb Hendrix Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 46 Portland 5 40:47
27 806 Mark westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 46 Tigard 5 40:59
28 798 David K. Smith Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack 59 Portland 5 41:50
29 768 Jordan Norris Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 39 Portland 5 42:38
30 809 Geoff Rogers Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 49 Portland 5 43:24
31 812 Elaine Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 47 PORTLAND 5 44:14
DNF 808 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 42 Portland 4 44:14
DNF 814 Andy Edick Swift Racing 30 Portland 1 44:14

Singlespeed Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 838 Janelle Bickford Metropolis Cycle Repair 36 Portland 5 38:43
2 854 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte 52 Gresham 5 39:13
3 850 Beth Burns Rebound/Tireless Velo 46 Portland 5 39:30
4 809 Jeanne Beko CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 35 Portland 5 40:12
5 858 Kate Drennan BeerMongers 35 Portland 5 40:46
6 824 Iris Dougherty 30 Portland 5 40:48
7 807 Mari Little BeerMongers 39 Portland 5 40:55
8 855 Jesse Whitaker Dialed Cycling Team 39 Portland 5 41:18
9 857 Helen Reedy CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 32 Portland 5 41:44
10 859 Christy Hawkins Team AF 41 portland 5 42:22
11 832 Hilary Luther 42 Portland 5 42:30
12 806 Hazel Gross Team AF 42 Portland 5 42:42
13 846 Sarah Layton Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 36 Portland 5 43:32
14 827 Sonja Ebert Dialed Cycling Team 41 Vancouver 5 44:18
15 849 Traci Smolen Team S+M 51 Portland 5 45:33
16 856 Jordan Faulds Team AF 38 Portland 4 41:37

Unicycle

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 999u Joseph Boquiren Hammer Velo 52 Portland 1

Women 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 835 Anna Megale 27 Boise 8 1:00:55
2 809 Janelle Bickford Metropolis Cycle Repair 36 Portland 8 1:03:20
3 836 Kimberly Kathrein Dialed Cycling Team 28 Vancouver 8 1:04:17
4 805 Laura Schmitt CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 34 Portland 8 1:05:27

Women 2/3

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 102 Katy Giombolini 30 Portland 5 38:50
2 120 Audrey Squires CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 32 Springfield 5 38:53
3 151 Kate Drennan BeerMongers 35 Portland 5 39:36
4 165 Helen Reedy CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 32 Portland 5 40:36
5 164 Jacqueline Mautner Team AF 35 Portland 5 41:01
6 150 Sarah Layton Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 36 Portland 5 44:37

Women 4

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 269 Cate Burgess 31 Portland 5 41:58
2 284 Jesse Whitaker Dialed Cycling Team 39 Portland 5 42:01
3 265 Madeline Stover PDX Devo Junior Cycling 13 Portland 5 43:27
4 305 Jericho Winter BeerMongers 33 Portland 5 43:53
5 303 Leah Brown Team 10 Barrel 31 portland 5 44:41
6 288 Una Mcfadin PDX Devo Junior Cycling 13 Portland 5 47:12
7 275 Amanda Abel Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 52 Portland 5 47:27
8 312 Natalie Shaw 21 Tigard 4 40:17
9 313 Hau Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling 44 Portland 4 46:13

Women 5

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 797 Melinda Halpern 50 Bend 4 39:14
2 734 Lindsay Holmes Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 35 Portland 4 40:37
3 221 Dessa McFadin 42 Portland 4 40:52
4 798 Jessica Steimer Team 10 Barrel 33 Beaverton 4 41:44
5 799 Star Herrmanns 46 Portland 4 43:36
6 785 Maia Hampson 41 Lake Oswego 4 44:13
7 787 Maura Paxton 28 Corvallis 4 47:54
8 800 Sumi Malik Grouptrail Cycling 44 Portland 4 47:54