Southern Oregon Time Trial Series

Medford, OR
March 1, 2008

Part of the Southern Oregon Time Trial Series

Updated March 11, 2010 at 11:36 AM

Junior Men

Num Name Team Time
1 5 Brian Fawcett 46:13
2 924 Stephen Gann Land Shark 53:47

Master 35+ Women

Num Name Team Time
1 6 Jenny Slawta Land Shark 39:52
2 267 Amy Warner Cycle Sport 43:48
3 12 Sarah Hyman 45:30
4 2954 Patricia Harlow Marty's Cycle & Moore 46:14
5 4 Lillian Schiavo Hutch's-Eugene 47:49
6 9 Susan Roberts 49:27
7 489 Faith Dooley 51:11

Men 1/2/3

Num Name Team Time
1 598 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 32:32
2 910 Matt Dooley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 34:13
3 610 Dave Reitz Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 34:45
4 103 Richard Hogan Land Shark 34:48
5 3 David DeRoche Land Shark 35:33
6 8 Tyler Thompson Marty's Cycle & Moore 36:03
7 605 Mark Krause 37:21
8 529 Bryan Foster Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 39:09
9 664 Stephen Staha Cycle Sport 39:46

Men 4,5

Num Name Team Time
1 1435 Jeremy Eisen Cycle Sport 36:44
2 1293 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 37:15
3 1065 John Hinke Cycle Sport 37:57
4 1331 Jason Peters 39:05
5 15 David Empstrom Cycle Analysis 39:07
6 1296 Ian Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 39:14
7 10 Derek Mohler Cycle Sport 39:15
8 2098 Eugene Anderson Cycle Analysis 39:36
9 2574 Brock Rowley Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 39:49
10 2535 John S. Miller Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 39:53
11 1317 Colin Mullane Land Shark 40:02
12 2606 Doug Striley 40:18
13 682 Richard Fox Land Shark 40:19
14 2618 Cordino Longiotti Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 41:13
15 2641 Edward Groenhout 41:25
16 1003 Bart Qualls Marty's Cycle & Moore 41:29
17 2197 Randy Wooton 41:33
18 2069 Tom Flowers 41:36
19 1427 Jason Singleton Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 42:35
20 2427 Joseph Davis Cycle Analysis 48:03

Men Masters 40+

Num Name Team Time
1 639 Tim Cardinal ZteaM 33:32
2 512 Scott Toll Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 33:40
3 124 Glen Gann Land Shark 34:56
4 318 Dave Masessa Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 34:59
5 7 John Slawta Land Shark 35:53
6 1072 Chet Collins Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 36:03
7 2321 Marc DiTommaso Marty's Cycle & Moore 37:13
8 584 Stuart Anderson 39:39
9 2 Jon Nelson 39:46
10 2560 Vern Niehaus Cycle Analysis 48:07

Men Masters 50+

Num Name Team Time
1 327 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com 39:03
2 1045 Mark Q. Armstrong Pacific Power Blue Sky 39:08
3 0 Steve Gasper 43:54
4 2566 Steve Law Pistis 43:59
5 2037 David Gustafson 50:03

Senior Women

Num Name Team Time
1 204 Kristi Green Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 39:02
2 1318 Molly Mullane Land Shark 41:02
3 11 Clancy Emry FMRC 41:36

Tandem

Num Name Team Time
1 124 Glen/Stan Gann/Moore Land Shark 36:37
2 13 Ryan/Amy Champion/Champion 40:34