Southern Oregon TT Series

Southern Oregon, OR
March 22, 2009

Part of the Southern Oregon TT Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Amy Warner before 9am on 3/24.

Updated March 11, 2010 at 11:36 AM

Junior Men

Num Name Team Time
1 66 Andrew Beem 22:11
2 1806 Brian Fawcett Pistis 26:12
3 2224 Adam Artner 27:09
3 1002 Stephen Gann Land Shark 27:17

Junior Women

Num Name Team Time
1 2977 Sara Slawta Land Shark 29:24
2 443 Britney Wimberly Pistis 34:41

Master 35+ Women

Num Name Team Time
1 486 Lillian Schiavo 31:02
2 489 Faith Dooley 32:11
3 424 Pamela Hurlburt Pistis 33:12

Men 1,2,3

Num Name Team Time
1 598 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 21:12
2 610 Dave Reitz Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 21:19
3 109 Stephen Maluk Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 21:51
4 621 Stephen Staha Cycle Sport 23:51

Men 4,5

Num Name Team Time
1 1331 Jason Peters Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 22:27
2 60 Joe Blanchard 22:52
3 1065 John Hinke Cycle Sport 22:56
4 1435 Jeremy Eisen Cycle Sport 23:07
5 1123 Cordino Longiotti Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 23:07
6 1414 Dan Shepherd Cycle Sport 23:11
7 61 Kevin Corlew 23:13
8 515 Doug Striley Cycle Sport 23:14
9 2676 Tim Dougherty Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 24:34
10 2252 John S. Miller Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 25:15
11 2098 Eugene Anderson Cycle Analysis 25:18
12 56 Ian Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 25:33
13 59 Zach Gilmour 25:37
14 58 Tom Keller Pistis 25:58
15 70 Jeff Jones Jones Bikes 26:35
16 62 Roger Wimberly Pistis 26:37
17 2641 Edward Groenhout 27:50
18 2427 Joseph Davis Cycle Analysis 28:12
19 68 Normand Beauregard 28:18
20 53 Jay Reeck 28:50

Men Masters 40+

Num Name Team Time
1 558 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 21:18
2 57 Tim Turk Cycle Sport 22:42
3 378 John Slawta Land Shark 22:46
4 108 Richard Hogan Land Shark 23:08
5 2321 Marc DiTommaso 24:19
6 721 Bob Grover Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 24:23
7 75 Bill Robberson Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 24:26
8 64 Anthony Smith Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 25:40
9 2026 Scott Pierce Pistis 25:49
10 2137 Richard Bush Pistis 25:53
11 2203 Paul Hurlburt Pistis 26:54
12 72 Ron Lopez 30:08
13 2560 Vern Niehaus Cycle Analysis 30:34
14 2672 Cory Fawcett Pistis 31:41

Men Masters 50+

Num Name Team Time
1 512 Scott Toll Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 22:13
2 54 Donald Vizzini Marty's Cycle & Moore 23:12
3 2187 Mike Fajer 25:03
4 1255 Curt Dooley 27:15
5 2263 Don Reeser Pistis 30:41
6 2037 David Gustafson 32:35

Tandem

Num Name Team Time
1 124 / 1002 Stephen/Glen Gann/Gann Land Shark 23:27
2 1161 / 1126 Clay/Stan Sharp/Moore Marty's Cycle & Moore 25:19
3 1806 / 2672 Brian/Cory Fawcett/Fawcett Pistis 31:29

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Time
1 205 Jade Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 24:32
2 203 Kristi Green Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 25:14
3 2410 Molly Mullane Land Shark 26:50

Women 4

Num Name Team Time
1 63 Connie Filipek 29:12
2 2905 Gwen Turos Cycle Sport 29:37