Southern OR Champion Thursdays

Medford, OR
May 21, 2009

Part of the Southern OR Champion Thursdays

If you have questions or corrections, email Ed Garfield.

Updated December 27, 2009 at 8:00 PM

A Race

Num Name Team Age City Notes
1 650 Mark Krause Land Shark 38 Ashland 2nd, Sprint #2
2 598 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 30 Central Point 1st, Sprint #2
3 124 Glen Gann Land Shark 44 Medford 1st, Sprint #1; 3rd, Sprint #2
4 610 Dave Reitz Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 40 Medford
5 108 Richard Hogan Land Shark 40 Cental Point
6 Cordino Longiotti Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 34 Ashland 2nd, Sprint #1
7 720 Stephen Jones Land Shark 17 Grants Pass
8 565 Matt Dooley Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 19 Yreka 3rd, Sprint #1
9 Jason Peters Medford
10 George Jones 51 Grants Pass
11 1293 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 41 Ashland
12 Bob Grover Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 45 Ashland
13 1281 Tim Turk Cycle Sport 42 Ashland
14 1149 Ian Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 38 Talent
15 387 John Slawta Land Shark 48 Medford
16 1142 Gary MacGraw Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 58 Ashland
17 Dan Shepherd Cycle Sport Medford
18 205 Jade Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 31 Talent
19 512 Scott Toll Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 51 Ashland
20 Reny Townsend Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 31 Medford
21 781 Russell Rickert Land Shark 52 Ashland
22 Stephen Maluk Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 32 Talent
23 515 Doug Striley Cycle Sport 39 Medford
24 Ron Laverty Cycle Sport 40 Medford
25 Alex Hayes Cycle Sport 37 Cental Point
26 Jeff Smith Cycle Sport 44 Medford

B Race

Num Name Team Age City Notes
1 2289 Corey O'Neill Marty's Cycle & Moore 23 Phoenix
2 2098 Eugene Anderson Cycle Analysis 48 Medford
3 618 Dave Masessa Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 42 Medford
4 1426 Edgar Vasquez Marty's Cycle & Moore 38 White City
5 Timothy Jaynes Pistis 15 Grants Pass
6 2137 Richard Bush Pistis 40 Grants Pass
7 1974 Travis Caldwell Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 25 Ashland 3rd Sprint #1
8 1259 Anthony Smith Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 40 Jacksonville
9 2893 Michael Westmiller 50 Jacksonville
10 1806 Brian Fawcett Pistis 17 Grants Pass
11 2676 Tim Dougherty Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 35 Talent 2nd Sprint #1
12 1922 Brian Neyt Cycle Sport 37 Central Point
13 Samuel Cloward Marty's Cycle & Moore 15 Medford 1st Sprint #1
14 Brian Davis Medford
15 Mike Hylinski Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 41 Fort Jones
16 1003 Bart Qualls Marty's Cycle & Moore 40 Medford
17 1255 Curt Dooley 52 Yreka
18 1065 John Hinke Cycle Sport 36 Ashland
19 1136 Stuart Anderson Cycle Sport 46 Ashland
20 2672 Cory Fawcett Pistis 47 Grants Pass
21 2277 Cliff McCann Pistis 44 Grants Pass
22 2224 Adam Artner Cycle Analysis 15 Central Point
23 2877 Nate Bailey Marty's Cycle & Moore 38 White City
24 2203 Paul Hurlburt Pistis 49 Grants Pass
25 2427 Joseph Davis Cycle Analysis 29 Medford
26 746 Scott Davidson Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 47 Etna
27 Ron Lopez 39 Grants Pass
28 Robert Gibson 41 Rogue River
29 2982 Connie Filipek 39 Grants Pass
30 2977 Sara Slawta Land Shark 16 Medford
31 Chaz Ownbey 15 Grants Pass
DNF Brock Rowley Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 38 Ashland
DNF 2252 John S. Miller Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 39 Ashland
DNF 1002 Stephen Gann Land Shark 15 Medford
DNF Daniel BogDanoff 44 Shady Cove

Junior

Num Name Team Age City
1 Timothy Jaynes Pistis 15 Grants Pass
2 1806 Brian Fawcett Pistis 17 Grants Pass
3 Samuel Cloward Marty's Cycle & Moore 15 Medford
4 2224 Adam Artner Cycle Analysis 15 Central Point
5 2977 Sara Slawta Land Shark 16 Medford
6 Chaz Ownbey 15 Grants Pass
DNF 1002 Stephen Gann Land Shark 15 Medford