OBRA Masters Track Championships: Pursuits

Portland, OR
August 31, 2008

Part of the OBRA Masters Track Championships

Updated August 7, 2014 at 4:55 PM

Masters Men 30-34

Name Team Time
1 Joel Morrissette Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 04:44.92

Masters Men 35-39

Name Team Time
1 Per Bjesse Bike Central 03:49.16
2 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 04:06.46
3 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club 04:11.48

Masters Men 40-44

Name Team Time
1 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 04:01.73
2 MARK STEGER CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosner 04:09.05
3 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 04:23.59
4 Joseph Boquiren Portland Velo 04:23.73

Masters Men 45-49

Name Team Time
1 Rich Wolf Sunnyside Sports 04:15.46

Masters Men 50-54

Name Team Time
1 Harry Phinney Pacific Power Blue Sky 02:44.47
2 James Thiele Team Rose City 02:48.30
3 John Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 02:53.61
4 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 02:54.55
5 Bill Alsup 03:14.24
6 Bill Croswell Team Oregon/Sunset Cycles 03:20.97

Masters Men 55-59

Name Team Time
1 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo 02:47.37
2 Gary Meinhardt Bike Central 03:02.57
3 Mark Nurre Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 03:05.02
4 Ron Magnus Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 03:06.23

Masters Men 60+

Name Team Time
1 John Forbes Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 03:01.06
2 Jerry Powell Multnomah Athletic Club 03:12.36
3 Einar Traa Portland Velo 03:13.39
4 Del Scharffenberg NoMad Sports Club 03:20.50

Masters Women 30-34

Name Team Time
1 Jeanie Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles 03:01.08
2 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 03:10.04

Masters Women 35-39

Name Team Time
1 Marca Murphy Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 03:19.39

Masters Women 40-44

Name Team Time
1 Darien Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 03:04.49

Masters Women 45-49

Name Team Time
1 Meg Mautner Bike Central 03:18.73

Masters Women 50-54

Name Team Time
1 Lynn Hughes-Godfrey Bike Central 03:14.90
2 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 03:41.77

Masters Women 55+

Name Team Time
1 Debra Windus United Finance 03:19.54
2 Candi Murray NoMad Sports Club 04:06.06