Callahan's Hillclimb Time Trial: Combined

Ashland, OR
August 8, 2009

Part of the Callahan's Hillclimb Time Trial

Updated March 11, 2010 at 11:37 AM

Combined

Name Team Category Time
1 Zach Shriver Men 1/2/3 32:00
2 Mark Krause Land Shark Men 1/2/3 32:38
3 Stephen Maluk Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles Men 1/2/3 32:47
4 Dave Reitz Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles Men 1/2/3 32:49
5 Matt Dooley Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles Men 1/2/3 32:59
6 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles Men 1/2/3 33:37
7 Matt Wittler Lost Coast Brewery/Ashland Bike Works Men 4/5 34:13
8 Donald Vizzini Marty's Cycle & Moore Men Masters 50+ 34:27
9 Charles Pockell-Wilson Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Specialized Men Masters 40+ 34:38
10 Travis Caldwell Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles Men 4/5 35:12
11 Bob Grover Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles Men Masters 40+ 35:22
12 Stephen Staha Cycle Sport Men 1/2/3 35:24
13 Jenny Slawta Land Shark Women 1/2/3 35:29
14 Scott Toll Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Men Masters 50+ 35:46
15 John Hinke Cycle Sport Men 4/5 36:25
16 John Slawta Land Shark Men Masters 40+ 36:25
17 Ray Anderson Men Masters 50+ 36:56
18 Doug Striley Cycle Sport Men 4/5 36:59
19 Tim Dougherty Flywheel Bicycle Solutions Men 4/5 37:59
20 George Jones NAC Bikes Men Masters 50+ 38:08
21 Dan Shepherd Cycle Sport Men 4/5 38:12
22 Alan Vos Flywheel Bicycle Solutions Men 4/5 38:20
23 Glen Gann Land Shark Men Masters 40+ 38:30
24 Timothy Jaynes Pistis Junior Men 38:37
25 Richard Hogan Land Shark Men Masters 40+ 38:42
26 Jack Sullivan Men Masters 40+ 38:48
27 Dave Masessa Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing Men Masters 40+ 38:59
28 Brian Davis Cycle Sport Men 4/5 39:08
29 Brian Fawcett Pistis Junior Men 39:10
30 Robert Miller Men Masters 50+ 39:15
31 Brock Rowley Flywheel Bicycle Solutions Men 4/5 40:08
32 James Philp Marty's Cycle & Moore Men 4/5 40:50
33 Anthony Smith Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles Men Masters 40+ 42:39
34 Corey Qualls Men 4/5 42:57
35 Carey MacNaughton Masters 40+ Women 44:02
36 Lillian Schiavo Hutch's-Eugene Women 4 44:17
37 Bart Qualls Land Shark Men 4/5 45:31
38 Sara Slawta Land Shark Junior Women 46:22
39 Edgar Vasquez Marty's Cycle & Moore Men 4/5 46:39
40 Jody Schmidt Women 4 47:17
41 Cory Fawcett Pistis Men Masters 40+ 53:02
42 Faith Dooley Masters 40+ Women 58:04