Southern Oregon Outlaw Cyclocross Series/Costume 'Cross

Merlin, OR
October 31, 2009

Part of the Southern Oregon Outlaw Cyclocross Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Vern Niehaus.

Updated August 14, 2014 at 2:26 PM

A Masters

Num Name Team Points
1 780 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 10
2 4 Bear Perrin Pistis 9
3 716 Scott Churchill Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 8
4 88 Eric Teel Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 7
5 512 Scott Toll Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 6
6 355 Thom Kneeland Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 5
7 2134 Mark Bradley Fundemental Bike 4
8 604 Bryan Foster Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 3
9 219 David Torres 2
10 1427 Jason Singleton Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 1
DNF 618 Dave Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions

Junior Men C U18

Num Name Team Points
1 1809 Keith Fawcett Pistis 10
2 208 Erik Grassauer 9
3 789 Robby Vos Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 8
4 3862 Peyton Logue Pistis 7

Men B 35-49

Num Name Team Points
1 2847 Roger Wimberly Pistis 10
2 1414 Dan Shepherd Cycle Sport 9
3 515 Doug Striley Cycle Sport 8
4 271 Tom Keller Pistis 7
5 3145 Corey Qualls Cycle Analysis 6
6 949 Chris Wherity Siuslaw Cycling Team & Planet Hockey 5
7 3534 Bill Myers 4
8 65 John Lansing Cycle Analysis 3
9 2026 Scott Pierce Pistis 2
10 2277 Cliff McCann Pistis 1
11 204 Eric Culver Books and Milk
12 27 David Fairbanks Cycle Analysis
13 2098 Eugene Anderson Cycle Analysis
DNF 1635 Brian Davis Cycle Sport

Men B 50+

Num Name Team Points
1 2203 Paul Hurlburt Pistis 10
2 2392 Steve Law Pistis 9
3 598 David Gustafson 8
4 2560 Vern Niehaus Cycle Analysis 7

Men C

Num Name Team Points
1 211 Keith MacLaren 10
2 207 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 9
3 203 Jason Fletcher 8
4 206 Andrew Maddox Cycle Analysis 7
5 2122 Shawn Logue Pistis 6
6 3686 Nathan Stiewig 5
7 213 Donald Scott 4
8 17 Jess McLoud Pistis 3
9 214 Shawn Shaw 2

Senior Men A

Num Name Team Points
1 19 Evan Plews Capitol Subaru Cycling 10
2 803 Zach Winter Guinness Cycling Team 9
3 650 Mark Krause Land Shark 8
4 1123 Cordino Longiotti Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 7
5 2845 Zach Gilmour Hutch's Klamath Falls 6
6 54 Stephen Maluk Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 5
7 108 Richard Hogan Land Shark 4
8 2224 Adam Artner Cycle Sport 3
9 1002 Stephen Gann Land Shark 2

Senior Men B

Num Name Team Points
1 25 Marc Staley Cycle Analysis 10
2 3113 Andrew Thomas Hutch's Klamath Falls 9
3 215 Trevor Pratt Team Flannel 8
4 2427 Joseph Davis Cycle Analysis 7

Women B

Num Name Team Points
1 20 Linda Tesman 10
2 486 Lillian Schiavo Hutch's Klamath Falls 9
3 217 Heather Welch Cycle Analysis 8

Women C

Num Name Team Points
1 205 Barbara Culver Books and Milk 10