Hutch's Twilight CCX Series

Eugene, OR
September 21, 2010

Part of the Hutch's Twilight CCX Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Stacia Hood.

Updated September 28, 2010 at 11:01 AM

Masters 40+

Num Name Team Points
1 282 Batt Betts 9
2 787 Alexander Lehnert SLOCUM Rebound Racing 8
3 2199 Mark Bradley 7
4 951 David Tsai SLOCUM Rebound Racing 6
5 1304 Jeff Sakacsi Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 5
6 69 Gregg Rouse Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 4
7 2692 chris wherity Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 3
8 1421 Tim Richter Hutch's-Eugene 2
9 2183 blaine zumwalt Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 1

Masters 50+

Num Name Team Points
1 2125 Ron Strasser Team S+M 3
2 267 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 2
3 56 mark lipchick Life Cycle Bike Shop 1

Men A

Num Name Team Points
1 50 Adam McGrath Feedback Sports 5
2 902 Andrew Bennett Team Redline 4
3 276 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio 3
4 846 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 2
5 471 Russell Williford Folcrum 1
DNF 397 Geoffrey Huber Life Cycle Bike Shop

Men B

Num Name Team Points
1 2461 Taylor Bushnell B2C2 10
2 2578 Ryan Garner HTFU 9
3 2612 Erol Chandler Portland Bicycle Studio 8
4 1345 Alan Ott Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 7
5 81 Andy Jones Hutch's-Eugene 6
6 3408 Wes Cipriotti Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 5
7 2070 Adam Kennedy Pacific Power Blue Sky 4
8 53 Dillon Caldwell University of Oregon Cycling Club 3
9 544 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 2
10 537 Scott Hill Life Cycle Bike Shop 1

Men Beginners

Num Name Team Points
1 2902 Cary Adams Pacific Power Blue Sky 10
2 86 Brian Cannon Off the Couch 9
3 94 Mike Dials Hutch's-Eugene 8
4 1476 Jason Ford 7
5 2939 Ryan Goold Pacific Power Blue Sky 6
6 48 Dannon Canterbury 5
7 2613 tim christie Life Cycle Bike Shop 4
8 110 Michael Van Domelen 3
9 2625 Aaron Porter 2
10 278 Trey Knollman 1
11 442 Ben Chinburg Double Chin
12 298 Devin Lee Life Cycle Bike Shop
13 285 Tyler Barrett Off the Couch
14 284 Kevin Schaper
DNF 1421 Tim Richter Hutch's-Eugene

Men C

Num Name Team Points
1 2903 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 10
2 1520 Ryan Seward CAPA Cycling Team 9
3 2338 Frank Thaxter 8
4 1334 Isaac Sullivan Life Cycle Bike Shop 7
5 2373 Blair Bronson OSU Cycling Club 6
6 277 Scott Wallace 5
7 3291 Mark Hafner Hutch's-Eugene 4
8 1321 Mike Stafford 3
9 2757 Rob Bingham Willamette 2
10 784 brett boyles United Finance 1
11 1128 Ryan Champion Pacific Power Blue Sky
12 1423 Forest Wilson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
13 746 Maikey Lopera Life Cycle Bike Shop
14 2025 Tom Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky
15 1944 Ken Rodgers Whitewater Designs
16 240 Eric Kendall
17 2653 Ted Sweeney
18 55 Jarrod Brubaker
19 16 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Eugene
20 1071 Matthew Blakeley-Smith Pacific Power Blue Sky
21 80 Alexander Hongo Pass that Fixie
22 1493 Seth May UA Rider
23 79 Scott McCanna Pacific Power Blue Sky
DNF 702 Nicholas Alden Life Cycle Bike Shop
DNF 2772 Eric Taylor Hutch's-Eugene

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Points
1 231 McKenzie Thramer SLOCUM Rebound Racing 8
2 281 Luke DeMoe HTFU 7
3 778 Matt Baumann Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 6
4 286 Jeremy Garbellano Life Cycle Bike Shop 5
5 2215 Zach Szmuc Life Cycle Bike Shop 4
6 131 Richard Sweet 3
7 2772 Eric Taylor Hutch's-Eugene 2
8 289 Jacques Lafortune HTFU 1

Women A

Num Name Team Points
1 1712 Megan Chinburg Double Chin 5
2 275 Karen Dewolfe 4
3 216 Heather Hill Life Cycle Bike Shop 3
4 1684 Lindsay Jones Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 2
5 1717 Julia Fudge Poplollies 1

Women B

Num Name Team Points
1 409 jaini VS-Crawford SLOCUM Rebound Racing 2
2 468 Kelly Sandow Poplollies 1

Women Beginner

Num Name Team Points
1 1790 Maire Osborn Life Cycle Bike Shop 7
2 1936 Helen Kennedy 6
3 99 Clara Terrell 5
4 463 Sara Pritt 4
5 287 ashley flint 3
6 246 Nikki Beaudoin 2
7 1747 Elizabeth Vollmer-Buhl BONPH 1

Women Masters

Num Name Team Points
1 1798 Ina McLean 2
2 434 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 1