Spring Brake Super D: Series after Race 1

Sandy Ridge, OR
March 20, 2011

Part of the Spring Brake Super D

Updated March 21, 2011 at 11:33 AM

Cat 1 Men 19-39

Num Name Team City Points
1 139 Darrin Seeds Yakima Bike Vigilantes Vancouver 15
2 134 Trevor Pratt www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA Portland 12
3 143 Justin Ferry The Bike Gallery Portland 10
4 131 Landon Masterfield Eddy Merken Eugene 9
5 138 James Graham Olydirt Olympia 8
6 141 Shane Beers Eddy Merkin Portland 7
7 137 Tyler Gilsdorf DHZ Seattle Sammamish 6
8 144 andrew fiore The Bike Gallery Portland 5
9 142 Jacob Furniss Eddy Merkin Portland 4
10 132 Ryan Sperring Cogwild Bend 3
11 136 Nolan Richards Broken Spoke Cycling Sammamish 2
12 140 Jamie Baxter River City Bicycles Portland 1

Cat 1 Men 40+

Num Name Team City Points
1 160 Michael Keep Bike Peddler Hood River 15
2 158 Seth Daniels Diamond Law Cycling Team Portland 12
3 157 Joe Partridge Portland 10
4 156 Bari Stockton Disco Velo Carson 9
5 159 Todd Olsen Team Kronk Shox Welches 8

Cat 2 Junior Men 13-18

Num Name Team City Points
1 287 Corey Craig Camas Bike and Sport Washougal 15
2 286 Mylan Smith Vancouver 12
3 288 Brian Hart Jr. Camas Bike and Sport Washougal 10
4 285 Trentyn Fraley Troutdale 9
5 284 Jake Horgan Happy Valley 8

Cat 2 Men 19-39

Num Name Team City Points
1 197 Todd Anderson Discover Hood River 15
2 183 Boone Tompkins BMF Vancouver 12
3 188 Ben Schepper Sammamish 10
4 182 Ryan Hicks Portland 9
5 187 Sean Burles Team S+M Portland 8
6 195 Spencer Callahan Bush League Wrenching Portland 7
7 193 Stephen Street Pilot cyclkng Mill Creek 6
8 184 Wade Striedieck One Ghost Industries Portland 5
9 191 Lee peterson Greenline 6 Olympia 4
10 192 Killiam Funk Portland 3
11 190 Michael Adee Troutdale 2
12 198 Todd Schierscher Kelso 1

Cat 2 Men 40+

Num Name Team City Points
1 211 Evan MacKenzie Pendleton 15
2 209 Ted Dodd Portland 12
3 214 Terry Craig Camas Bike and Sport Washougal 10
4 208 Rick Gale Zig ZAG 9

Cat 2 Women 35+

Num Name Team City Points
1 337 Rachel DeLateur Greenline 6 Tumwater 15
2 336 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 12

Cat 2 Women U35

Num Name Team City Points
1 312 Sharon Hart Camas Bike and Sport Washougal 15
2 311 Christine MacKenzie Pendleton 12
3 310 Tanesha Milucky Portland 10

Cat 3 Men Open

Num Name Team City Points
1 212 Chris Ware Sunset Cycles Beaverton 15
2 263 Joe Larson Team Bacon Portland 12
3 264 phil avery Fat Cobra Video Oregon City 10
4 258 Carlo Castoro Shimano Portland 9
5 261 Chad Hartley Hillsboro 8
6 260 Eric Mellencamp Path Bike Hillsboro 7
7 213 Jesse Lewis Portland 6
8 259 Brian Stanton Troutdale 5
9 262 grant collins Team Bacon Portland 4
10 265 Logan Fraley Troutdale 3
11 266 Adam Engelmeyer Portland 2
12 267 Thomas Daly FTW Portland 1

Pro Men

Num Name Team City Points
1 100 Matthew Slaven Kona Factory Team Portland 15
2 105 Matt Jagger Olydirt Olympia 12
3 104 Nick Gibson Shimano/Yakima Portland 10
4 106 Alexander McGuinnis Team Krunkshox Portland 9
5 103 brant ness Nastro Lake Oswego 8
6 102 joel armstrong River City Bicycles Vancouver 7
7 108 Eirik Schulz West End Bikes/Specialized Portland 6
8 101 Jared Hobbs River City Bicycles Portland 5
9 107 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers Portland 4
10 109 Matt Eisiminger Wilsonville 3

Pro Women

Num Name City Points
1 116 Nicole Rose Hood River 15

Ridged Men Open

Num Name Team City Points
1 362 Jim Stuck Portobello-A Better Cycle Portland 15