Western Bike Works TT @ PIR

Portland, OR
May 28, 2012

Part of the Western Bike Works TT @ PIR

Questions about results should go to Terri Camp.

Updated June 1, 2012 at 9:40 PM

Eddy Men

Num Name Team Mph Time
1 5880 Kent Ross Word-RCB by Cyclisme 26.157879489185873 27:31.51
2 4229 Geoff Grummon Team Western Bike Works 25.769659554836025 27:56.39
3 4197 Cristian Fuentes Team Western Bike Works 25.638438408721022 28:04.97
4 4126 David Thielen II Pacific Power Blue Sky 25.41101707324406 28:20.05
5 4610 Craigan Usher Showers Pass 25.05800439866073 28:44.00
6 4117 Cliff Allen Bellovaci United 24.166750348613544 29:47.58
7 767 Robert Videaunt 23.9974666957543 30:00.19
8 92 Reggie Fay 23.319711966406743 30:52.51
9 4185 Rick Upton Team Western Bike Works 23.159937393100495 31:05.29
10 83 Samuel Millijan 21.830861158731977 32:58.85
11 82 Todd McCollum 20.085922943786088 35:50.76

Eddy Women

Num Name Team Mph Time
1 3471 Diane Bradley Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 20.08358846928108 35:51.01

Junior

Num Name Mph Time
1 4157 Keegan O'Neill 22.831653322881365 31:32.11

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Mph Time
1 8000 Colby Wait-Molyneux Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team 30.64699193615897 23:29.60
2 746 Christopher Bagg 29.939289628367746 24:02.92
3 3079 Jeffrey Pollock Portland Velo 29.907163072226556 24:04.47
4 888 Carl Hoefer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 29.741005300560992 24:12.54
5 90 Mark Gyulafia River City Bicycles 28.65367512165405 25:07.66

Men 3

Num Name Team Mph Time
1 3464 Calon Russel 28.610408222657846 25:09.94
2 7327 Tyler Fought Guinness Cycling Team 28.10834714134862 25:36.91
3 89 Michael Girard Portland Velo 28.02828769977219 25:41.30
4 7302 David Masuda Team Western Bike Works 27.703850851342267 25:59.35
5 522 Rob Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 27.6096555890146 26:04.67
6 3063 Dean Anderson 26.93451533801692 26:43.89
7 729 Paul Formiller Portland Velo 26.415878771371453 27:15.38
8 345 Joe Cipale Team Rose City 22.137725264064 32:31.42

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Mph Time
1 4220 Spencer Follen 27.38232540963939 26:17.66
2 5705 Scott Kocher 27.225975458064507 26:26.72
3 5822 Nick Gilbert 27.04563936052384 26:37.30
4 4074 kevin short baracuda 27.011986420002575 26:39.29
5 4268 Joe Tysoe Rodeo Clown Ciclismo 26.809318571103688 26:51.38
6 86 Bruce Haserot 26.376041475723 27:17.85
7 4290 James Bradley Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 26.141101298727115 27:32.57
8 5029 Michael Cole 1 Error 25.91264067258353 27:47.14
9 4131 Dustin Harder Harder Cycling 25.80398516015328 27:54.16
10 5648 scott J. westfall 25.60910533502308 28:06.90
11 4125 Jamie Fitzgerald 25.40698192524146 28:20.32
12 5102 Andrew Nemecek Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 25.330706324637415 28:25.44
13 5940 Cullen Guinn 25.285189751894162 28:28.51
14 5296 Jerome Leedy 25.196703149691622 28:34.51
15 4299 Justin Tutor 24.902149395187262 28:54.79
16 5987 Mark LaGioia 24.40374630748535 29:30.22
17 5979 James Naas 24.357651380656282 29:33.57
18 84 William P. Davis 24.109564441415614 29:51.82
19 5235 Jeff Maurer 23.994534322083197 30:00.41
20 4183 Tom Dempsey Harder Cycling 23.75897823519412 30:18.26
21 5405 Dallas Dick 22.26069728240658 32:20.64
22 5237 Clay Rydick 22.12355368453637 32:32.67
23 88 Jay Lawrence 21.625517899975502 33:17.64
24 55 Noel Bergren-Dizon 21.40924353988238 33:37.82
25 4021 Brian Duhon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 19.68297640993939 36:34.79
DNF 5447 Brett Donis 00:00.00

Men Masters 30+

Num Name Team Mph Time
1 3079 Jeffrey Pollock Portland Velo 30.178556258278192 23:51.48
2 4141 Stewart Campbell 23.754144444817513 30:18.63
3 5052 Dan Grabski Portland Velo 23.650757016203055 30:26.58

Men Masters 40+

Num Name Team Mph Time
1 3020 Ron Babcock Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 29.288731097182765 24:34.97
2 985 Karsten Hagen Evolution Racing Team 28.942008597271567 24:52.64
3 790 Joseph Holcomb West End Bikes/Specialized 28.639428070205312 25:08.41
4 7312 Keith Levesque Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 28.105421162867515 25:37.07
5 81 Allen Kraft 27.9100415949532 25:47.83
6 324 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 27.460128592380226 26:13.19
7 3098 Jim Stuck Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 26.699959035476173 26:57.98
8 5714 joe dominey 26.628367655925306 27:02.33
9 3007 Nick Blacklock 26.596726807902268 27:04.26
10 4082 Eric Stolberg Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 26.553731165745834 27:06.89
11 321 David Hart Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 24.90789253040436 28:54.39
12 687 Aaron Zarosinski Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 24.887229576583337 28:55.83

Men Masters 50+

Num Name Team Mph Time
1 4244 John Kenney Pacific Power Blue Sky 27.50331035027968 26:10.72
2 4107 Gregory Hartman Team Rose City 27.40299507938012 26:16.47
3 4204 David Miller 26.98566363796932 26:40.85
4 5005 Ray Anderson 1 Error 26.696988957869774 26:58.16
5 561 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 26.18657917647266 27:29.70
6 363 Rod Underhill 25.69104122508992 28:01.52
7 5881 Mark Campillo 25.184217709397476 28:35.36
8 4104 Chuck Woosley United Finance 25.14127398763811 28:38.29
9 5376 Mark Boguslawski 24.800220247339464 29:01.92
10 4194 Russ Patterson Portland Velo 24.77675095740472 29:03.57
11 5843 Reginald Lee Bull Run Distilling/Team CycleOne 23.280001136648373 30:55.67
12 5293 Bill Croswell Pacific Power Blue Sky 22.931031581120283 31:23.91
13 4078 David Smith Showers Pass 22.563459565909188 31:54.60

Men Masters 60+

Num Name Team Mph Time
1 358 Jeff Buck Team Rose City 27.141815751266968 26:31.64
2 4333 Richard Daifuku Emerald City Cycling Club 26.630009069815515 27:02.23
3 303 Ted Forgeron Team Rose City 25.921969831876364 27:46.54
4 4067 Tim Rich Team Rose City 25.44724092559773 28:17.63
5 5070 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo 25.204200485552043 28:34.00
6 133 Ron Magnus bicycleattorney.com 24.11077542220827 29:51.73
7 5069 Steve Johnson 23.679277136984734 30:24.38
8 91 Tom Andersen 23.12930978730044 31:07.76
9 4153 Roger Nelson Team Western Bike Works 22.96870489412401 31:20.82
10 5081 Edward Lanton 21.161221904507276 34:01.47
11 5825 David Stabler 1 Error 20.352397849899518 35:22.60
DNF 4091 Tom Webb Team Rose City 00:00.00
TAEM
TAEM 785 John/Margareta Cacabelos/Germeaux 28.661279049561987 25:07.26

Women 4/5

Num Name Mph Time
1 7363 Pollock Erika 23.4268236401863 30:44.04

Women 40+

Num Name Team Mph Time
1 7010 Lisa George Trailhead Coffee Roasters 24.28658159821855 29:38.76
2 7072 Susan Moote 23.963521949153527 30:02.74
3 7118 Sarah Havlik Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 23.590701266928676 30:31.23
4 85 Carmen r. Doi 19.8338000406677 36:18.10

Women Masters 50+

Num Name Team Mph Time
1 7060 Cindy McCasker Portland Velo 24.108353585877904 29:51.91
2 273 Renata Hahn 22.682285167020872 31:44.57
3 7374 Laura Wanker 22.125026823264 32:32.54
4 87 Andriana Krueger Showers Pass 19.311577953718427 37:17.00