Salem STXC

Salem, OR
August 13, 2012

Part of the Salem STXC

If you have questions or corrections, please email Ericka Haas.

Updated August 17, 2012 at 2:21 PM

Cat 2 Men

Num Name Team Age City
1 14 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 43 albany
2 9 Kevin Bernstein CAPA-Soraz Racing 21 Salem
3 73 David Rasca Buy Local Cycling
4 191 Chauncey Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 51 Portland
5 38 Jarod Seaman Capitol Velo 41 Salem
6 160 Dan Anderson Sunset Cycles 39 Beaverton
7 178 Terry Keele HPC/RPM Mortgage 49 West Linn
8 194 Nathan Smith 39 Corvallis
9 190 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 49 Wilsonville
10 172 Scott Hamness Artisan Family Racing 42 Lake Oswego
11 176 Spencer Rockwell Buy Local Cycling 34 Salem
12 39 brison monroe Capitol Velo 17 salem
13 99 Jacques Lafortune HTFU 26 Tigard
14 196 Coby Hutzler 24 Salem
15 166 Earl Hazekamp Capitol Velo 37 Salem
16 83 Brennan Gilbert 32 Portland
17 188 Dan Lautenbach Sunset Cycles 50 Portland
18 161 Brian Johnson Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 42 Lake Oswego
19 180 Joshua Wells Life Cycle Racing Team 26 Eugene
20 175 Patrick Palmer HPC/RPM Mortgage 40 West Linn
DNF 56 Chad Butler Hapi-Go! 45 Scio

Cat 2 Wmn

Num Name Team Age City
1 195 Julia Fudge Reall Racing 46 Eugene
2 192 Jan Moss Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 51 Milwaukie
3 95 Martha Paulus Buy Local Cycling 41 Salem
4 65 Michelle Kinser

Cat 3 Men

Num Name Team Age City
1 87 Rolland Hayden Holy Moly Velo 33 Keizer
2 46 Peter Nielsen Sunset Cycles 50 Portland
3 36 Logan Trammell Hapi-Go!
4 43 Adam Gomez 36 Newberg
5 193 Jeremiah Williams Trusty Switchblade 35 salem
6 40 David Fox
7 86 Zak Milligan Oregon Missiles 38 Albany
8 25 Tom Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky 49 Corvallis
9 42 Matt Haughey Buy Local Cycling 40 McMinnvile
10 75 James Owen Capitol Velo 43 Salem
11 32 Yutaka Yokote Capitol Velo 36 Salem
12 19 Jonathan Pierce 53 Sheridan
13 66 Brian Sisk RBR 42 Happy Valley
14 7 Mark Nielsen Sunset Cycles 47 Portland
15 186 Joel Cleland Bike Peddler 39 Salem
16 49 Adam Bergerson Capitol Velo 37 Salem
17 183 Kyle Resnik Pacific Power Blue Sky 34 Albany
18 68 Kevin Gienger
19 50 Scott McCanna Pacific Power Blue Sky 44 Salem
20 67 peter gould Black Box 37 Monmouth
21 37 Philip Litchfield Capitol Velo 62 Salem
22 179 Robert Luoma 61 Keizer
23 82 John Henry Maurice RAO/Imperial River Racing 57 Keizer
24 29 Jeff Dreiling 47 Sublimity
25 182 Luis Palacios Life Cycle Racing Team 27 Eugene
26 71 Emanuel McGladrey Holy Moly Velo 53 Keizer
27 187 Loren Russell 70 Corvallis
28 34 JACK YOUNG 44 PORTLAND
29 168 Quinn Cox 37 Salem
DNF 22 Ken Pliska Factory Supercross 46 Portland

Cat 3 Wmn

Num Name Team Age City
1 85 Lorie Bickford Salem
2 185 Michelle Cleland 30 Salem
3 91 Teresa White Flo Riders 26 Keizer
4 171 Rose-Ann Stark Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 44 Lake Oswego
5 184 Sarah Hayden Holy Moly Velo 31 Keizer
6 94 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 61 Corvallis
7 77 Joanne Heilinger RAO/Imperial River Racing 64 Keizer

Jr Men 10-14

Num Name Team Age City
1 30 Jakob Young Molalla River BMX 14 Portland
2 170 Aaron King Capitol Velo 13 Salem
3 96 Zachary Slauson 12 Keizer
4 174 Holden Grossman 14 Sherwood
DNF 80 Eric Tervo 11 Portland

Jr Men 15-18

Num Name Age
1 90 Bryant Karner 15
2 89 Jeremy Karner 17

Jr Wmn 10-14

Num Name Team Age City
1 173 Alyssa Hoyt Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 13 Lake Oswego
2 3 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo 14 Salem
3 24 Sarah Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky 11 corvallis

Pro/Cat 1 Men

Num Name Team Age City
1 64 Evan Plews Santiam Bicycle 36 Salem
2 5 Graham Howard Scott's Cycle and Sports 27 Salem
3 158 Ross Brody Buy Local Cycling 33 Salem
4 4 Ethan Stehley Tensegrity PT Cycling 33 Eugene
5 76 Barton Carter www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 36 Salem
6 1 Ryan Garner 31 Eugene
7 72 Jeremy Warnicke Reall Racing 33 Grande Ronde
8 198 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio 36 Portland
9 177 Joshua Liberles HPC/RPM Mortgage 39 Portland
10 31 James Tervo Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 42 Portland
11 47 Jeff McNamee Buy Local Cycling 40 Salem
12 48 Steve Williams Buy Local Cycling 35 Salem
13 17 James Shingleton Capitol Velo 38 Salem
DNF 6 luke demoe Hutch's-Co-Motion 33 Eugene
DNF 41 Ryan Eisele www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 34 Dallas

Pro/Cat 1 Wmn

Num Name Team Age City
1 197 Tina Brubaker Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 44 Keizer
2 78 Suzanne Marcoe Buy Local Cycling 34 PORTLAND

Singlespeed Men

Num Name Team Age City
1 60 luke demoe Hutch's-Co-Motion 33 Eugene
2 44 Evan Plews Santiam Bicycle 36 Salem
3 33 Dustin Miller Buy Local Cycling 33 Keizer
4 111 Ross Brody Buy Local Cycling 33 Salem
5 93 James Tervo Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 42 Portland
6 181 Steve Hauck Life Cycle Racing Team 33 Eugene
7 189 PAT KUDSZUS Buy Local Cycling 39 Salem
8 28 Steve Williams Buy Local Cycling 35 Salem
9 52 Jeremy Warnicke Reall Racing 33 Grande Ronde
10 55 Ryan Eisele www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 34 Dallas