Salem STXC: Series Standings

Salem, OR
August 13, 2012

Part of the Salem STXC

If you have questions or corrections, please email Ericka Haas.

Updated November 28, 2012 at 9:42 PM

Cat 2 Men

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 14 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 43 albany 93
2 73 David Rasca Buy Local Cycling 72
3 9 Kevin Bernstein CAPA-Soraz Racing 21 Salem 58
4 38 Jarod Seaman Capitol Velo 41 Salem 53
5 56 Chad Butler Hapi-Go! 45 Scio 26
6 159 Michael Lindley Buy Local Cycling 37 Salem 22
7 39 brison monroe Capitol Velo 17 salem 22
8 160 Dan Anderson Sunset Cycles 39 Beaverton 20
9 191 Chauncey Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 51 Portland 19
10 165 Brad Sigurdson CAPA-Soraz Racing 40 Keizer 17
11 83 Brennan Gilbert 32 Portland 15
12 16 Scott Wallace 15
13 10 Marcus Stones Reall Racing 14
14 384 Coby Hutzler 13
15 178 Terry Keele HPC/RPM Mortgage 49 West Linn 13
16 61 Tyler Jackson Capitol Velo 33 Salem 13
17 194 Nathan Smith 39 Corvallis 11
18 190 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 49 Wilsonville 9
19 172 Scott Hamness Artisan Family Racing 42 Lake Oswego 7
20 99 Jacques Lafortune HTFU 26 Tigard 5
21 176 Spencer Rockwell Buy Local Cycling 34 Salem 5
22 388 Scott Hamness Artisan Family Racing 42 Lake Oswego 4
23 196 Coby Hutzler 24 Salem 2
24 98 John Divelbiss Capitol Velo 44 Salem 1
25 166 Earl Hazekamp Capitol Velo 37 Salem 1
26 188 Dan Lautenbach Sunset Cycles 50 Portland
27 377 Michael Dehner 47 Portland
28 2 Mike Petersen Capitol Velo
29 164 Cory Smith Reall Racing 34 Salem
30 180 Joshua Wells Life Cycle Racing Team 26 Eugene
31 175 Patrick Palmer HPC/RPM Mortgage 40 West Linn
32 51 Chris DiStefano 44 Portland
33 161 Brian Johnson Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 42 Lake Oswego

Cat 2 Wmn

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 65 Michelle Kinser 66
2 45 Jenny Jackson Buy Local Cycling 38 Salem 62
3 95 Martha Paulus Buy Local Cycling 41 Salem 47
4 195 Julia Fudge Reall Racing 46 Eugene 31
5 192 Jan Moss Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 51 Milwaukie 25

Cat 3 Men

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 87 Rolland Hayden Holy Moly Velo 33 Keizer 56
2 40 David Fox 54
3 36 Logan Trammell Hapi-Go! 52
4 21 Earl Hazekamp Capitol Velo 37 Salem 46
5 46 Peter Nielsen Sunset Cycles 50 Portland 40
6 25 Tom Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky 49 Corvallis 37
7 86 Zak Milligan Oregon Missiles 38 Albany 35
8 53 Dan Anderson Sunset Cycles 39 Beaverton 31
9 43 Adam Gomez 36 Newberg 30
10 15 Jeremiah Williams 35 salem 28
11 58 Spencer Rockwell Buy Local Cycling 34 Salem 25
12 42 Matt Haughey Buy Local Cycling 40 McMinnvile 23
13 84 Coby Hutzler 22
14 193 Jeremiah Williams Trusty Switchblade 35 salem 17
15 32 Yutaka Yokote Capitol Velo 36 Salem 12
16 75 James Owen Capitol Velo 43 Salem 7
17 49 Adam Bergerson Capitol Velo 37 Salem 7
18 19 Jonathan Pierce 53 Sheridan 6
19 7 Mark Nielsen Sunset Cycles 47 Portland 6
20 88 Rajesh Injety 33 Albany 5
21 50 Scott McCanna Pacific Power Blue Sky 44 Salem 4
22 66 Brian Sisk RBR 42 Happy Valley 3
23 70 Jonathan Pierce 53 Sheridan 3
24 26 Christopher Luby Badass Cycling 51 Wilsonville 1
25 22 Ken Pliska Factory Supercross 46 Portland 1
26 186 Joel Cleland Bike Peddler 39 Salem 1
27 62 Erik Schmidgall
28 168 Quinn Cox 37 Salem
29 34 JACK YOUNG 44 PORTLAND
30 67 Peter Gould Black Box 37 Monmouth
31 182 Luis Palacios Life Cycle Racing Team 27 Eugene
32 71 Emanuel McGladrey Holy Moly Velo 53 Keizer
33 54 Scott Winkels 40
34 74 Brandon Schmidgall
35 20 Jakob Young Molalla River BMX 14 Portland
36 37 Philip Litchfield Capitol Velo 62 Salem
37 179 Robert Luoma 61 Keizer
38 183 Kyle Resnik Pacific Power Blue Sky 34 Albany
39 68 Kevin Gienger
40 187 Loren Russell 70 Corvallis
41 79 MacDonald Jackson Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 40 Corvallis
42 59 Jim Plank Salem
43 82 John Henry Maurice RAO/Imperial River Racing 57 Keizer
44 29 Jeff Dreiling 47 Sublimity

Cat 3 Wmn

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 85 Lorie Bickford Salem 87
2 77 Joanne Heilinger RAO/Imperial River Racing 64 Keizer 52
3 91 Teresa White Flo Riders 26 Keizer 44
4 81 Tara Sedor Buy Local Cycling 31
5 94 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 61 Corvallis 30
6 185 Michelle Cleland 30 Salem 25
7 92 Elizabeth Fromherz Flo Riders 20 Salem 25
8 171 Rose-Ann Stark Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 44 Lake Oswego 19
9 167 Rose-Ann Stark Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 44 Lake Oswego 19
10 184 Sarah Hayden Holy Moly Velo 31 Keizer 17

Jr Men 10-14

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 30 Jakob Young Molalla River BMX 14 Portland 62
2 96 Zachary Slauson 12 Keizer 53
3 57 Colton Lee 47
4 170 Aaron King Capitol Velo 13 Salem 25
5 80 Eric Tervo 11 Portland 25
6 174 Holden Grossman 14 Sherwood 19
7 35 Andrew DiStefano Super Relax Concept 12 Portland 19
8 12 Joey Lackey

Jr Men 15-18

Num Name Age Points
1 90 Bryant Karner 15 62
2 89 Jeremy Karner 17 50

Jr Wmn 10-14

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 24 Sarah Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky 11 corvallis 78
2 3 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo 14 Salem 47
3 173 Alyssa Hoyt Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 13 Lake Oswego 31
4 86 Zak Milligan Oregon Missiles 38 Albany 31

Pro/Cat 1 Men

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 64 Evan Plews Santiam Bicycle 36 Salem 87
2 5 Graham Howard Scott's Cycle and Sports 27 Salem 73
3 4 Ethan Stehley SLOCUM Race Team 33 Eugene 60
4 13 Patrick Jackson Buy Local Cycling 33 Salem 41
5 158 Ross Brody Buy Local Cycling 33 Salem 37
6 6 luke demoe Hutch's-Co-Motion 33 Eugene 34
7 31 James Tervo Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 42 Portland 31
8 1 Ryan Garner Evviva 31 Eugene 30
9 72 Jeremy Warnicke Reall Racing 33 Grande Ronde 27
10 76 Barton Carter www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 36 Salem 27
11 41 Ryan Eisele www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 34 Dallas 26
12 47 Jeff McNamee Buy Local Cycling 40 Salem 20
13 163 Jess Palcios 37 salem 11
14 198 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio 36 Portland 11
15 177 Joshua Liberles HPC/RPM Mortgage 39 Portland 9
16 27 Wally Hockman WebCyclery.com 35 Salem 7
17 48 Steve Williams Buy Local Cycling 35 Salem 6
18 17 James Shingleton Capitol Velo 38 Salem 5
19 97 Todd Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky 37 Adair Village 4
20 69 Dustin Miller Buy Local Cycling 33 Keizer 3

Pro/Cat 1 Wmn

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 78 Suzanne Marcoe Buy Local Cycling 34 PORTLAND 87
2 197 Tina Brubaker Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 44 Keizer 31

Singlespeed Men

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 60 luke demoe Hutch's-Co-Motion 33 Eugene 84
2 44 Evan Plews Santiam Bicycle 36 Salem 81
3 33 Dustin Miller Buy Local Cycling 33 Keizer 49
4 111 Ross Brody Buy Local Cycling 33 Salem 47
5 55 Ryan Eisele www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 34 Dallas 43
6 93 James Tervo Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 42 Portland 38
7 52 Jeremy Warnicke Reall Racing 33 Grande Ronde 35
8 28 Steve Williams Buy Local Cycling 35 Salem 31
9 8 Wally Hockman WebCyclery.com 35 Salem 26
10 11 Patrick Jackson Buy Local Cycling 33 Salem 22
11 181 Steve Hauck Life Cycle Racing Team 33 Eugene 15
12 189 PAT KUDSZUS Buy Local Cycling 39 Salem 13
13 18 Nic Sedor Buy Local Cycling 9
14 162 Graham Howard Scott's Cycle and Sports 27 Salem 7

Singlespeed Wmn

Num Name Team City Points
1 63 Alison Paulus Buy Local Cycling Hillsboro 31