Tuesday PIR - Series Standings

Portland, OR
June 12, 2012

Part of the Tuesday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Tracie McCall.

Updated November 28, 2012 at 9:41 PM

Cat 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 102 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 27
2 366 Jason Riffle HPC/RPM Mortgage 15
3 192 Adam Branfman HPC/RPM Mortgage 14
4 101 Joshua Liberles HPC/RPM Mortgage 13
5 196 Stephen Bedford Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 12
6 948 Todd Littlehales Rapha Racing NW 12
7 907 Hamilton Christopher Rapha Racing NW 10
8 925 Mike Kath Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 9
9 170 Marcel J Delisser Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 9
10 60 Willy Zellmer Gateway Harley Davidson 7
11 556 David Hemming Rapha Racing NW 6
12 134 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team 6
13 148 Steven R Holland United Finance 5
14 686 Richard Ensworth Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 3
15 112 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 3

Cat 3/4

Num Name Team Points
1 4134 Adam Angert Beaverton Bicycle Club 20
2 8008 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 15
3 4302 Benjamin Farver Jens Voigt's Army 15
4 4584 Ryan Smith Ironclad Performance Wear 14
5 4602 Nathan Etzel CAPA-Soraz Racing 12
6 5338 Jeremy Russell bicycleattorney.com 12
7 8011 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 9
8 666 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear 9
9 5272 Craig Armstrong Craptastic 8
10 3048 Joel Crouch Ironclad Performance Wear 8
11 642 Nathan Gibson Trailhead Coffee Roasters 7
12 4220 Spencer Follen CAPA-Soraz Racing 6
13 993 Shaun Conley Ironclad Performance Wear 6
14 682 Larry Hiday Team Redlands 5
15 8016 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club 5
16 3002 Ricardo Medina Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 4
17 4623 Brian Schiller Guinness Cycling Team 4
18 4090 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 3
19 5414 Johnathan White Portland Velo 3

Cat 4

Num Name Team Points
1 4183 Tom Dempsey Harder Cycling 19
2 4131 Dustin Harder Harder Cycling 15
3 4027 Ben Guernsey Trusty Switchblade 15
4 4047 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club 13
5 4346 Richard Horacek Stumptown Cycling Club 12
6 5838 Mike Owens Stumptown Cycling Club 10
7 4625 Joseph M. Horton Stumptown Cycling Club 8
8 5162 Perry York Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 7
9 8006 Hannah McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club 6
10 4387 Todd Foreman-Kinder Showers Pass 5

Cat 5

Num Name Team Points
1 5738 Andrew Fairbanks 15
2 5336 Robert Thayer bicycleattorney.com 15
3 5819 Jordan Slone Flahute Racing p/b Trailhead Coffee Roasters 15
4 8094 Braden Fridell Beaverton Bicycle Club 15
5 5740 John Paden 12
6 8007 Harry Zimba Beaverton Bicycle Club 12
7 5849 Ben Clark Beaverton Bicycle Club 10
8 5724 Cameron Rudd 10
9 5275 Mark Langston Beaverton Bicycle Club 9
10 5687 Geoff Smith 8
11 5028 Bjorn Clouten Stumptown Cycling Club 7
12 8023 Justin Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 6
13 66 William Reber 5
14 5846 Noah Beggs Word-RCB by Cyclisme 5
15 8002 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 4
16 5945 John Castle 4
17 5737 Nick Woodward 3

Women 4

Num Name Team Points
1 650 Inge Wortman Verge Sport/Test Pilot 15
2 7229 Lori Bergeron Ghisallo foundation 12

Women 5

Num Name Team Points
1 8021 Lauren Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 20
2 7230 Kristin Pote 15
3 7373 Carey MacNaughton Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 15
4 8090 Julia Wygant Team Highlander 12
5 7396 Leanne Marinace Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 12