Alpenrose Challenge

Portland, OR
July 14, 2013

Part of the Alpenrose Challenge

If you have questions or corrections, please email Andrea Fisk-Beardsley.

Updated July 14, 2013 at 5:13 PM

Master Men 40+ Kilo

Num Name Team City Time
1 350 Jamie Mikami Rubicon Portland 01.14
2 342 James Kramer FASTER Performance Center 01.14
3 360 Robert Bigwood Bike Central Portland 01.17
4 346 Stephen McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club Tigard 01.18
5 352 Rich Wolf Sunnyside Sports Portland 01.20
6 341 trevor kosa 01.24
7 355 John OBrien Evolution Portland 01.26
8 356 Jon Ragsdale Rubicon Portland 01.33

Master Men 50+ 500

Num Name Team City Time
1 333 James Thiele Team Rose City Portland 37.19
2 352 Rich Wolf Sunnyside Sports 39.13
3 329 Eric Anderson Dr Will Bar 39.34
4 335 Vincent Plaza BriHOP Cycling Portland 39.34
5 337 Mark Altamarino MRBerkeley/White Oak Cyling Team San Josse 40.64
6 344 Steve Troseth Pacific Power Blue Sky 40.68
7 340 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo Racing Team Portland 41.67
8 Gary Meinhardt Bike Central Portland 41.72
9 353 Bret Sehorn Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 42.02
10 345 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing La Center 42.24
11 349 Paul Mautner Veloforma Portland 42.91
12 355 John OBrien Evolution Portland 45.90
13 John Forbes BriHOP Cycling Portland 46.01
14 347 Einar Traa Portland Velo Racing Team Portland 49.18

Master Men Keirin

Num Name Team City
1 171 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central Portland
2 330 Mark Godfrey Bike Central Portland
3 350 Jamie Mikami Rubicon Portland
4 341 trevor kosa
5 334 Guy Tucker The Resistance Seattle
6 360 Bob Bigwod Bike Central Portland
7 337 Mark Altamarino MRBerkeley/White Oak Cyling Team San Jose
8 335 Vincent Plaza BriHOP Cycling Portland
9 353 Bret Sehorn Fischer Plumbing Racing

Masters Miss N' Out

Num Name Team City
1 334 Guy Tucker Herriott Sports Performance Seattle
2 350 Jamie Mikami Rubicon Portland
3 351 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team Portland
4 328 Daryl Hemenway Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team San Jose
5 341 trevor kosa
6 346 Stephen McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club Tigard
7 337 Mark Altamarino MRBerkeley/White Oak Cyling Team San Jose
8 357 Mark Duff Veloforma Portland
9 353 Bret Sehorn Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
10 335 Vincent Plaza BriHOP Cycling Portland
11 349 Paul Mautner Veloforma Portland

Men Kilo

Num Name Team City Time
1 164 Evan Carey Russ Hays Accent Inn pb Pacific Cycling Centre 01.11
2 171 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central Portland 01.11
3 159 Bobby Walthour 01.12
4 167 Josh Ryan Bouledogue Tout Noir 01.13
5 160 Patrick Jacks Bike Central Portland 01.14
6 149 Andrew Grant Russ Hays Accent Inn pb Pacific Cycling Centre 01.14
7 161 Khyl Orser Russ Hays Accent Inn pb Pacific Cycling Centre 01.16
8 157 Adam Reddy Local Ride 01.16
9 150 Keith Hiller Marc Pro - Strava 01.16
10 153 Nick Manz Team Chulhu Portland 01.19

Men Ten Mile Scratch

Num Name Team City
1 166 Al Urbanski Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma Portland
2 160 Patrick Jacks Bike Central Portland
3 150 Keith Hiller Marc Pro - Strava
4 351 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team Portland
5 154 jeff marain Portland
6 168 Zachary Kovalcik Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma Portland
7 165 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers Portland
8 169 Kent Ross Trailhead Coffee Roasters Portland
9 173 Curtis Bergquist Bike Central Portland
10 361 James Adamson Gentle Lovers Portland
11 152 jimmy lingwood Gentle Lovers Portland
12 157 Adam Reddy
13 142 Michael Garrett Boston
DNF 144 Andrew Utz Gentle Lovers Portland
DNF 175 Dean Tracy Rubicon Portland
DNF 151 Zachary Jones Garage
DNF 153 Nick Manz Portland
DNF 147 Julian Deiss Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team Portland
DNF 145 Adam Angert Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland

Men's Flying Lap

Num Name Team Time
1 171 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central 15.99
2 165 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 16.37
3 152 jimmy lingwood Gentle Lovers 17.50
4 335 Vincent Plaza BriHOP Cycling 18.68
5 356 Jon Ragsdale Rubicon 21.47

Men's Madison

Num Name Team City Points
1 168 Zachary Kovalcik Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma Portland 6
1 166 Al Urbanski Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma Portland
2 165 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers Portland 3
2 152 jimmy lingwood Gentle Lovers Portland
3 361 James Adamson Gentle Lovers Portland 2
3 144 Andrew Utz Gentle Lovers Portland
4 173 Curtis Bergquist Bike Central Portland
4 160 Patrick Jacks Bike Central Portland
5 328 Daryl Hemenway Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team San Jose
5 252 Erin Glover Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma Portland
6 245 Erin Goodall Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma Portland
6 235 Amy Shepard Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma Portland

Women 500 Meters

Num Name Team City Time
1 251 Jen Featheringill Bike Central Portland 38.65
2 239 nissy Cobb River City Bicycles Women's Team Los Angeles 39.25
3 237 shelby walter Ritte Van Vlaanderen 39.62
4 252 Erin Glover Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma Portland 40.07
5 243 Hannah McDade Team Exergy Twent 16 Development Team Tigard 42.13
6 246 Jasmine Zamora Bike Central Portland 42.27
7 245 Erin Goodall Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma Portland 42.53
8 242 Jennifer Zierke 43.24
9 232 ash duban comanche racing 43.31
10 Alexandra McLaughry Bike Central Portland 43.33
11 253 Mariasol Johannes 43.45
12 248 Lana Hemenway Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team San Jose 44.06
13 250 Kelly Plese Slalom Consulting Seattle 44.30
14 254 Lynn Hughes-Godfrey Bike Central Portland 44.34
15 236 Katie Stonebreaker Rio Strada Racing San Jose 46.98
16 Michelle Gross Bikesale.com Seattle 47.66
17 247 Meg Mautner Bike Central Portland 48.17

Women's Flying Lap

Num Name Team City Time
1 251 Jen Featheringill Bike Central Portland 17.28
2 239 nissy Cobb River City Bicycles Women's Team Los Angeles 17.81
3 252 Erin Glover Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma Portland 18.03
4 249 Heather VanValkenburg Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation Vancouver 18.36
5 246 Jasmine Zamora Bike Central Portland 19.00
6 232 ash duban comanche racing 19.37
7 253 Mariasol Johannes Penrose Park Velo 19.42
8 235 Amy Shepard Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma Portland 19.45
9 250 Kelly Plese Slalom Consulting Seattle 20.83
Alexandra McLaughry Bike Central Portland 20.92

Women's Points Race

Num Name Team City Points
1 252 Erin Glover Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma Portland 30
2 245 Erin Goodall Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma Portland 15
3 239 nissy Cobb River City Bicycles Women's Team Los Angeles 11
4 246 Jasmine Zamora Bike Central Portland 7
5 235 Amy Shepard Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma Portland 5
6 249 Heather VanValkenburg Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation Vancouver 3
7 233 Heather Johnson Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 3
8 242 Jennifer Zierke 2
9 253 Mariosol Johannes Penrose Park Velo
10 232 ash duban comanche racing
11 236 Katie Stonebreaker Rio Strada Racing San Jose
12 248 Lana Hemenway Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team San Jose
13 250 Kelly Plese Slalom Consulting Seattle
14 247 Meg Mautner Bike Central Portland
DNF 243 Hannah McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club Tigard
DNF 238 Valerie Brostrom Bouledogue Tout Noir 1