GPTB: Pedalers At The Poor Farm CX @ Edgefield: Junior Cyclocross Series

Troutdale, OR
November 10, 2012

Part of the GPTB: Pedalers At The Poor Farm CX @ Edgefield

Updated November 11, 2012 at 8:28 AM

Junior Men 10-12

Num Name Team Jchs Team City Laps
1 62 Keelan Ontiveros West End Bikes/Specialized Portland 3
2 162 Henry Jones Bend Endurance Academy Bend 3
3 158 Jonathan Wimberly Bend Endurance Academy Bend 3
4 24 Owen Szwaya bicycleattorney.com Portland 3
5 54 Isamu Richmond West End Bikes/Specialized Portland 3
6 52 Joseph Lukens PDX Devo Junior Cycling PDX Devo Lake Oswego 3
7 104 Max Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team eugene 3
8 138 Conner Mowery Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Eugene 2
9 159 Brendan Sheerin SLOCUM Race Team Eugene 2
10 79 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go! Washougal 2
11 72 Walker Hendricks Mountain View Cycles/Subway Hood River 2
12 Noah Steigerwald

Junior Men 13-14

Num Name Team Jchs Team City Laps
1 38 Zach Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles/Subway Hood River Valley HS Hood River 3
2 29 Davis Melkonian Mountain View Cycles/Subway Hood River Valley HS Trout Lake 3
3 44 Donovan Birky WebCyclery.com Bend 3
4 49 Jack Sullivan Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis United Corvallis 3
5 16 Brian Hart Jr. Hapi-Go! Washougal 3
6 6 Justin Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club Tigard 3
7 47 Connor Nelson Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training PDX Devo portland 3
8 81 Linus Clark Hapi-Go! Portland 3
9 46 Nate Lelack Bend Endurance Academy Bend 3
10 156 Eben Horacek Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training Happy Valley 3
11 3 Carson Westberg WebCyclery.com High Cascade Cyclocross Bend 3
12 94 Henry Westly Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis United Corvallis 3
13 105 Ian Steigerwald Kona Grassroots Forest Grove 3
14 160 Legend Johnson Portland 2
15 127 Kelton Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling Camas 2
16 112 Devin Oar Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 2
17 68 Ben Van Raalte Mud Warriors Portland 1

Junior Men 15-16

Num Name Team Jchs Team City Laps
1 65 Lance Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team High Cascade Cyclocross Bend 4
2 97 Javier Colton Bend Endurance Academy High Cascade Cyclocross Bend 4
3 28 Micah Melkonian Mountain View Cycles/Subway Hood River Valley HS Trout Lake 3
4 60 Sam Wiley Mountain View Cycles/Subway Hood River Valley HS Mt. Hood 3
5 114 Mitchell Stevens Sunnyside Sports Bend 3
6 103 Ian Wilson Bend Endurance Academy High Cascade Cyclocross Bend 3
7 96 Jordan Selker Corvallis United Corvallis 3
8 93 Jeremy King Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis United Corvallis 3
9 90 Michael Samelson Corvallis United Corvallis 3

Junior Men 17-18

Num Name Team Jchs Team City Laps
1 91 John Crandall Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis United Corvallis 3
2 63 Henry Peterson Existential Velo Portland 3
3 56 Connor Dunn Mountain View Cycles/Subway Hood River Valley HS Hood River 3
4 Spenser Wellen
5 alex lygo

Junior Women 10-12

Num Name Team City Laps
1 612 Jennelle Holmes WebCyclery.com bend 2
2 616 Gabrielle Lehnert Evviva Eugene 2
3 618 Lauren Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club Tigard 2
4 610 Juliana Smith Hammer Velo Portland 2
5 626 Sierra Kelly Stumptown Cycling Club Lake Oswego 2
6 633 Grace Vickers PDX Devo Junior Cycling Forest Grove 2
7 Kaylie Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team

Junior Women 13-14

Num Name Team Jchs Team City Laps
1 622 Ivy Taylor Bend Endurance Academy Bend 3
2 635 Aubrey Whitty Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis United Corvallis 3
3 625 Natalie Shaw Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling Tigard 2
4 615 Catherine Lehman Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis United Portland 2
5 629 Rachael Vega Corvallis United Corvallis 2
6 617 Amy Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club Tigard 2

Junior Women 15-16

Num Name Team Jchs Team City Laps
1 628 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go! Columbia River Washougal 3
2 641 Hannah McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club Mud Warriors Tigard 3
3 627 Anna Peterson Existential Velo Mudwarrior 3
4 Katie Ryan Desert Orthopedics
5 634 Kelsey Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis United Corvallis 2
6 Kathryn Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team

Junior Women 17-18

Num Name Team Jchs Team City Laps
1 608 Sharon Hart Hapi-Go! Columbia River Crossers Washougal 3
2 647 Maddy Cripe Corvallis United corvallis 2