Six Day: Saturday

Portland, OR
June 29, 2013

Part of the Six Day

Updated June 29, 2013 at 8:09 PM

Category 1/2/3

Name Team
1 Ryan Hieb Gentle Lovers
2 Robin Wessel HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
3 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
4 Nick Manz Team Cthulhu
5 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
6 Jasmine Zamora Bike Central
7 Jen Featheringill Bike Central
8 Mike Murray Bike Central
9 John Forbes BriHOP Cycling

Category 4/5

Name Team
1 Ian Compton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
2 Gary Meinhardt Bike Central
3 Vivian Satterfield Team Ironclad/Yakima
4 Tim Connelly
5 Dan Grabski Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
6 Cynthia Velasquez Team Cthulhu

Category A sixday

Name Team Points Laps
1 jimmy lingwood Gentle Lovers 61
1 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers
2 Al Urbanski Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 58
2 Erin Glover Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma
3 Curtis Bergquist Bike Central 56
3 Patrick Jacks Bike Central
4 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 50
4 Luca Salvadeo Milka
5 Jamie Mikami Rubicon 26
5 Mark Godfrey Bike Central
6 Andrew Utz Gentle Lovers 20
6 James Adamson Gentle Lovers
7 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio 21 -17
7 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio

Category B Madison

Name Team Points Laps
1 Sasha Lacey Portland Velo Racing Team 55 2
1 Brian Engelhard Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation
2 Keegan O'Neill Trailhead Coffee Roasters
2 Kent Ross Trailhead Coffee Roasters 50 2
3 jeff marain 33 1
3 Jamie Fitzgerald Veloforma
4 Adam Angert Beaverton Bicycle Club 28 1
4 Noel Snodgrass Beaverton Bicycle Club
5 Brian Abers Bike Central 23
5 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central

Category C Madison

Name Team Points Laps
1 Erin Goodall Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 48
1 Amy Shepard Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma
2 Heather Johnson Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 Matt Martinez 39
3 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon 38
3 Kevin Billingsley Veloforma
4 Vincent Plaza BriHOP Cycling 30
4 Robert Vigeant BriHOP Cycling
5 Heather VanValkenburg Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 20 -4
5 Meg Mautner Bike Central

Siixday A Overall

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 109 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 358
1 27 jimmy lingwood Gentle Lovers 358
2 536 Patrick Jacks Bike Central 261
2 649 Curtis Bergquist Bike Central 261
3 718 Al Urbanski Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 276 -1
3 832 Erin Glover Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 276
4 834 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 242 -1
4 126 Luca Salvadeo Team Milka 242
5 615 Jamie Mikami Rubicon 149 -4
5 332 Mark Godfrey Bike Central 149
6 766 Andrew Utz Gentle Lovers 119 -5
6 831 James Adamson Gentle Lovers 119
7 116 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio 151 -23
7 787 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio 151

Sixday B Overall

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 3051 Kent Ross Trailhead Coffee Roasters 258
1 9039 Keegan O'Neill Trailhead Coffee Roasters 258
2 197 Brian Engelhard Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 253
2 4061 Sasha Lachey Portland Velo Racing Team 253 -2
3 5643 jeff marain 185 -3
3 4152 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo 185
4 3041 Adam Angert Beaverton Bicycle Club 141 -8
4 5847 Noel Snodgrass Beaverton Bicycle Club 141
5 153 Brian Abers Bike Central 132 -8
5 3142 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central 132

Sixday C Overall

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 239 Amy Shepard Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 268
1 231 Erin Goodall Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 268
2 20 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon 210
2 4052 Kevin Billingsley Portland Velo Racing Team 210 -3
3 7132 Heather Johnson Beaverton Bicycle Club 179 -3
3 88 Matt Martinez 179
4 5176 Vincent Plaza BriHOP Cycling 174 -3
4 767 Robert Vigeant BriHOP Cycling 174
5 202 Heather VanValkenburg Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 108 -17
5 272 Meg Mautner Bike Central 108