Alpenrose Thursday Series

Portland, OR
May 2, 2013

Part of the Alpenrose Thursday Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated May 16, 2013 at 2:05 PM

Category 3

Name Team Time
1 jeff marain 01:15.90
2 Jamie Mikami Rubicon 01:16.28
3 Chris Deardorff BriHOP Cycling 01:16.63
4 Cameron Duff Metropolis Cycle Repair 01:17.12
5 Robert Bigwood Bike Central 01:17.40
6 Stephen McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club 01:17.63
7 Julian Deiss Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 01:18.29
8 Adam Angert Beaverton Bicycle Club 01:19.34
9 Jamie Fitzgerald Veloforma 01:20.98
10 Robert Vigeant BriHOP Cycling 01:23.70
11 John Ayres Bespoke Wheelman 01:25.32
12 Aubrey Edwards 01:28.37

Category 4

Name Team Time
1 Nils Tillstrom BriHOP Cycling 01:19.02
2 Vincent Plaza BriHOP Cycling 01:20.71
3 Nick Manz Team Cthulhu 01:22.99
4 Ian Compton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 01:23.94
5 Brian List Bike Central 01:24.31
6 Adam Ward 01:25.24
7 daniel young 01:28.34
8 Cynthia Velasquez Team Cthulhu 01:32.45

Category 5

Name Team Time
1 Thomas Orth BriHOP Cycling 01:24.02
2 Aaron Mcpike 01:29.39
3 Keith Knowles 01:29.40
4 Dan Grabski Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 01:31.41
5 Stephen Laurent 01:32.92
6 Jon Ragsdale Rubicon 01:38.71

Demo

Name Team Time
1 Tim Luther 43 Degrees 37.16
2 Carleton Hall 37.84

Junior Men

Name Team Time
1 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 39.88
2 Harry Zimba Beaverton Bicycle Club 41.92
3 Justin Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 42.88
4 Adam Valls Beaverton Bicycle Club 44.41
5 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 45.50
6 conner nelson PDX Devo Junior Cycling 47.60
7 Eben Horacek PDX Devo Junior Cycling 47.78

Junior Women

Name Time
1 Hannah McDade 42.48
2 Lauren Ziehnert 47.83

Masters 50+

Name Team Time
1 James Thiele Team Rose City 37.89
2 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 40.74
3 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 42.40
4 Paul Mautner Veloforma 42.85
5 Gary Meinhardt Bike Central 42.96
6 Kevin Billingsley Veloforma 43.49
7 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo Racing Team 43.55
8 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 44.50
9 Einar Traa Portland Velo Racing Team 49.81

Senior Men

Name Team Time
1 Zachary Kovalcik Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Velofroma 01:12.02
2 Brian Kesselman Tempo/KWC 01:13.22
3 Brian Ratliff 43 Degrees 01:17.98
4 Christopher Kessler BriHOP Cycling 01:18.04
5 Ian Eglitis Beaverton Bicycle Club 01:21.06

Women

Name Team Time
1 Alissa Maglaty Bike Central 38.67
2 Jen Featheringill Bike Central 38.72
3 Jasmine Zamora Bike Central 42.52
4 Hilary Luther 43 Degrees 43.91
5 Heather Johnson Beaverton Bicycle Club 44.90
6 jennifer bustamanti Tempo/KWC 45.47
7 Cynthia Velasquez Team Cthulhu 46.28
8 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon 46.72
9 Meg Mautner Bike Central 48.30