Alpenrose Thursday Series

Portland, OR
July 11, 2013

Part of the Alpenrose Thursday Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated July 15, 2013 at 12:51 PM

Category A

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 777 Stephen Bedford HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 35 Portland 14
2 4120 Ryan Hieb Gentle Lovers 34 Portland 11
3 649 Curtis Bergquist Bike Central 27 Portland 8
4 5739 Nick Manz Team Cthulhu Portland 7
5 5643 jeff marain 27 Portland 5
6 372 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 34 Portland 5
7 787 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio 34 Portland 3
8 840 Robin Wessel HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 43 Tigard 1
9 462 Christopher Kessler BriHOP Cycling 33 portland

Category B

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 27 Will Niemann-Ross Recycled Cycles Racing Portland 19
2 8008 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 17 Vancouver 13
3 4061 Sasha Lacey Portland Velo Racing Team 46 Portland 11
4 4152 Jamie Fitzgerald Veloforma 47 Portland 3
5 5004 David Baldwin 30 Portland 3
6 4052 Kevin Billingsley Veloforma 50 Portland 2
7 9039 Keegan O'Neill Trailhead Coffee Roasters 16 Portland 2
8 342 Joe Field Field Jerger Cycling 56 Portland 1
9 5655 Luke Coleman 27 Portland
10 767 Robert Vigeant BriHOP Cycling 49 Gresham
11 123 Mike Murray Bike Central 59 Gresham
12 3147 Ian Compton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 24 Damascus
13 286 Lisa Turnbull Tensegrity PT Cycling 34 Springfield
14 5176 Vincent Plaza BriHOP Cycling 52 Lake Oswego

Category C

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 755 Jason Riffle HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 36 Portland 19
2 5177 Brian Powell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 48 Scappoose 17
3 418 Nathan Etzel Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 26 Portland 7
4 4179 John M. Schmidt Planet X p/b On One 42 Portland 6
5 9006 Noah Beggs PDX Devo Junior Cycling 16 Portland 4
6 8002 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 14 Vancouver 1
7 5633 Stephen Laurent 29 Portland
8 8015 Braden Fridell Beaverton Bicycle Club 14 Milwaukie
9 5052 Dan Grabski Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 34 Portland
10 5656 Tim Connelly 57 Tigard
11 8056 Cynthia Velasquez Team Cthulhu Troutdale
12 7063 Vivian Satterfield Ironclad/Yakima 28 Portland