Tuesday PIR: Series Standings

Portland, OR
January 1, 2013

Part of the Tuesday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Clint Culpepper.

Updated June 5, 2013 at 3:44 PM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 109 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 70
2 777 Stephen Bedford HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 48
3 176 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles 37
4 733 Joseph Dengel Gentle Lovers 33
5 382 Kyle Medlin Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 25
6 162 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 18
7 816 Dean Tracy 15
8 3051 Kent Ross Trailhead Coffee Roasters 15
9 714 Joe Martin Ironclad/Yakima 15
10 678 Evan Siroky Guinness Cycling Team 13
11 696 Denny Rowe III Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 12
12 112 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 12
13 815 Cliff Heaberlin Portland Bicycle Studio 10
14 139 Karsten Hagen Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 10
15 102 Joshua Liberlies HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 10
16 649 Curtis Bergquist Bike Central 8
17 781 Ryan Weaver Rapha/River City Bicycles 8
18 838 Craig Hamilton 6
19 703 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 6
20 627 Chris Ward Trailhead Coffee Roasters 6
21 804 Christopher Bag HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 6
22 194 Thomas Cody Dark Horse 4
23 3006 Byron Breeden Guinness Cycling Team 4
24 343 Grant McElroy Team Specialized Racing 4
25 3048 Eric Gushurst Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2
26 83 Adam Artner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2
27 9039 Keegan O'Neill Trailhead Coffee Roasters 2
28 118 Mark Ginsberg HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 1
29 500 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1
30 360 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 1

Category 3/4

Num Name Team Points
1 3001 Tony Dirks Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 56
2 4156 Richard Horacek HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 35
3 309 Brian Austin bicycleattorney.com 33
4 507 Alan Whitney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 28
5 4089 Patrick Palmer HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 27
6 4120 Ryan Hieb 25
7 418 Nathan Etzel Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 21
8 317 Steve Swanson 19
9 714 Joe Martin Ironclad/Yakima 18
10 4126 Matt Hutchinson Portland Bicycle Studio 18
11 5716 Paul LaCava Giant 18
12 5397 Andrew Marges Hammer Velo 12
13 4060 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 12
14 619 James Randall HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 12
15 4403 10
16 4241 Robert K Brown 8
17 549 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team 8
18 3021 Keith Levesque Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 8
19 4436 douglas sproston Trusty Switchblade 6
20 3137 Tim Bergmann Word-RCB by Cyclisme 6
21 4076 Benjamin Drucker Trailhead Coffee Roasters 4
22 4047 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club 4
23 586 Jerrol Lackey West End Bikes/Specialized 4
24 282 Lelah O'Shaughnessy River City Bicycles Women's Team 2
25 5177 Brian Powell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2
26 3120 Matthew Smith 2
27 4124 David McCasker Portland Velo Racing Team 1
28 8008 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 1
29 861 Eric Anderson Dr Will Bar 1

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 5509 Marcus Guilfoyle Portland Velo Racing Team 70
2 9004 Harry Zimba Beaverton Bicycle Club 43
3 9020 Eben Horacek PDX Devo Junior Cycling 41
4 5436 Charlie Marchetti Flynn 33
5 5037 Josh Anderson 25
6 4103 Gerard Smith Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 22
7 4156 Richard Horacek HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 18
8 5717 louis liu 16
9 8015 Braden Fridell Beaverton Bicycle Club 15
10 5712 Josh Jones 15
11 5468 Joshua Tsen PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14
12 5161 Ryan Morgan Trailhead Coffee Roasters 12
13 9006 Noah Beggs PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12
14 473 Derek Swanson 10
15 5322 Joseph Ketner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 10
16 5273 Dylan McShooter Guinness Cycling Team 10
17 4144 Rick Boston Bellovaci United 8
18 8012 Jonathan Howland PDX Devo Junior Cycling 8
19 56 Charlie Suthard 6
20 5664 Marek Litinsky Beaverton Bicycle Club 4
21 64 Alec Hamilton 2
22 4093 Mike Emerson Capitol Velo 2
23 4138 Alistair Corkett Guinness Cycling Team 2
24 5229 Spencer White HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 2
25 5644 Ryan Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1
26 5534 Jake Szymanski Freewheel Bike 1
27 8015 Braden Fridell Beaverton Bicycle Club 1
28 5739 Nick Manz 1