Tuesday PIR: Series Standings

Portland, OR
January 1, 2013

Part of the Tuesday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Clint Culpepper.

Updated June 19, 2013 at 3:29 PM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 733 Joseph Dengel Gentle Lovers 58
2 102 Joshua Liberles HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 27
3 755 Jason Riffle HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 25
4 109 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 24
5 169 Adam Artner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 20
6 777 Stephen Bedford HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 18
7 176 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles 18
8 105 Trevor Spahr HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 15
9 827 John Leonard VC Roger 15
10 382 Kyle Medlin Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 13
11 3048 Eric Gushurst Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 12
12 819 Todd Littlehales VC Roger 12
13 815 Cliff Heaberlin Portland Bicycle Studio 8
14 162 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 8
15 708 Marcel J Delisser Full Circle Cycling Powered by PureGear 6
16 3051 Kent Ross Trailhead Coffee Roasters 6
17 4
18 760 christian tresser West End Bikes/Specialized 4
19 8000 Colby Wait-Molyneux Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 4
20 735 Mike Kath Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 2
21 755 Jason Riffle HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 2
22 112 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 1
23 134 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team 1

Category 3/4

Num Name Team Points
1 3113 Joel Crouch Ironclad/Yakima 45
2 309 Brian Austin bicycleattorney.com 43
3 418 Nathan Etzel Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 35
4 652 Rob Thompson Ironclad/Yakima 35
5 3067 Bryant Howard 25
6 619 James Randall HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 22
7 3014 Ryan McCracken HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 18
8 8008 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 15
9 93 Bryant Howard 10
10 3001 Tony Dirks Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 10
11 379 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar 10
12 626 jon thomsen Dr Will Bar 8
13 4116 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles 8
14 446 Jerome Leedy Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 6
15 3003 Erik Bakker Ironclad/Yakima 4
16 3095 Shawn Cecotti Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 4
17 510 James Bradley Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 2
18 507 Alan Whitney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1
19 4156 Richard Horacek HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 1
20 395 Glenn Johnson Dr Will Bar 1

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 5547 Norm Swygert Kissena Cycling Club 55
2 5468 Joshua Tsen PDX Devo Junior Cycling 35
3 4052 Kevin Billingsley Veloforma 25
4 8015 Braden Fridell Beaverton Bicycle Club 20
5 5161 Ryan Morgan Trailhead Coffee Roasters 18
6 96 Andrew Ewas 18
7 4103 Gerard Smith Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 15
8 97 Andrew Daniels 15
9 5682 Andrew Hadd 15
10 9020 Eben Horacek PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12
11 5704 Robert DeClerk Hutch's/Bend Dental 12
12 5739 Nick Manz 10
13 5509 Marcus Guilfoyle Portland Velo Racing Team 8
14 5249 Dale Allen Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 8
15 4207 Grant Eldridge 8
16 5436 Charlie Marchetti Flynn 6
17 5310 Tim Dorman Camas Bike and Sport 6
18 95 Gerd Manz 4
19 4432 Brandon Rothauge Planet X p/b On One 4
20 5158 Rod Mitchell 2
21 5128 Michael Krasovech Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles 2
22 412 Angel Castelan-Miranda 2
23 5570 David McDonald Camas Bike and Sport 1
24 99 Kevin O'Gara 1
25 5584 Jeffrey Burgin 1