Twilight Cyclocross Series

Eugene, OR
September 30, 2013

Part of the Twilight Cyclocross Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Misty Mitchell.

Updated October 7, 2013 at 8:24 PM

Beginner

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 5940 Stuart Pearson Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 7 3
2 T51 Micah Sardell -- 6 3
3 9022 Kirk Lange Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 5 3
4 5051 Paul Brown Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 4 3
5 T58 Tim Haywood -- 3 3
6 T74 Cody Mace -- 2 2
7 T55 Tom Bartlett -- 1 2

Junior

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 T3 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 5 3
2 113 Rowan Boutette 4 3
3 5204 Brendan Sheerin SLOCUM Race Team 3 3
4 T90 Conner Mowery Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 2 3
5 7071 Lauren Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky 1 2

Masters Men 40+

Num Name Team Category Points Laps
1 965 Jason Tavakolian SLOCUM Race Team Men Master 40+ 10 4
2 529 Jesse Coombs Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling Masters Men 40+ 9 4
3 680 Timothy Shreve Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion Men Master 40+ 8 4
4 T67 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team Men Master 40+ 7 4
5 T47 Chris Wherity Life Cycle Racing Team Men Master 40+ 6 4
6 T44 Brian Cannon Human Powered Masters Men 40+ 5 4
7 5203 Dan Sheerin SLOCUM Race Team Men Master 40+ 4 4
8 5129 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports Men Master 40+ 3 4
9 5031 Bernard Acevedo Real Wheels Bicycle Studio Men Master 40+ 2 4
10 5205 Dennis Sibilia-Young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports Men Master 40+ 1 4
11 T34 blaine zumwalt -- Men Master 40+ 4

Masters Women

Num Name Team Category Points Laps
1 7019 Julia Fudge Poplollies Women Master 1 3

Men 50+

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 267 phil randall Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 7 3
2 5129 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 6 3
3 479 Mark Miller Team Dirt 5 3
4 T19 Rick Gregory -- 4 3
5 T79 Robert Fox Buy Local Cycling 3 3
6 3148 Philip Litchfield Buy Local Cycling 2 3
7 4043 Tom Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky 1 2

Men A

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 2903 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 3 4
2 876 Paul Bourcier Dark Horse 2 4
3 543 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 1 4

Men B

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 5889 Ian Jungjohann 4 4
2 5828 Spencer Ardt Tensegrity PT Cycling 3 4
3 3002 Nicholas Alden Life Cycle Racing Team 2 4
4 690 Dannon Canterbury Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 1 4

Men C

Num Name Team Category Points Laps
1 100 Evan Pardi University of Oregon Cycling Club Men C 10 3
2 5248 Kevin Cave Mens C 9 3
3 5779 Adam Steele Mens C 8 3
4 T10 Steve Richards -- Mens C 7 3
5 5554 Chris Minson Mens C 6 3
6 T61 Alexander Hongo Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports Mens C 5 3
7 4425 August Frank Life Cycle Racing Team Mens C 4 3
8 277 Scott Wallace Mens C 3 3
9 T09 Michael Wisth Tensegrity PT Cycling Mens C 2 3
10 T87 Michael Macemon -- Mens C 1 3
11 5132 Jeff Lange Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team Mens C 3
12 T56 James Murez Hutche's/Evviva Mens C 3
13 T28 Jacob Pace Life Cycle Racing Team Mens C 3
14 T69 Raul Gutierrez -- Mens C 3
15 5418 Doug Spencer Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports Mens C 3

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 131 Richard Sweet Tensegrity PT Cycling 6 4
2 813 Sal Collura Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 5 4
3 T00 Taylor Bushnell Tensegrity PT Cycling 4 4
4 141 Galen Mittermann HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 3 4
5 T69 Jacques Lafortune Bike AH 2 4
6 7128 Clara Terrell Evviva 1 4

Women A

Num Name Team Category Points Laps
1 839 jaini VS-Crawford Evivva Women A 1 4

Women B

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 TT55 Molly MacGraw Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 7 3
2 8107 Kaylee Jenness Tensegrity PT Cycling 6 3
3 7128 Clara Terrell Evviva 5 3
4 948 Gabrielle Lehnert Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 4 3
5 7106 Deb Bauer Tensegrity PT Cycling 3 3
6 103 Katy Giombolini Portland Bicycle Studio 2 3
7 7125 Kelly Sandow Poplollies 1 3

Women C

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 T82 Megan Steube Life Cycle Racing Team 3 3
2 T66 Bridget Hildreth -- 2 3
3 505 Virginia Xing Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 1 2