Mt. Ashland Hillclimb: Road

Ashland, OR
September 7, 2014

Part of the Mt. Ashland Hillclimb

If you have questions or corrections, please email Theresa Gann.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:17 PM

MTB Category 1/Pro Men 19-39

Num Name Team Time
1 93 Cody Peterson Hutch's/Bend Dental 1:31:42.79
2 4435 Michael Gullo Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 1:47:33.48
3 4413 Przemek Antczak Sappo Hill Soapworks 1:54:31.11
4 407 Seth Barnard Service Course Velo 1:57:29.47

MTB Category 1/Pro Men 40-59

Num Name Team Time
1 159 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 1:35:24.26
2 5294 Michael Moody 1:38:33.45
3 95 Brian Bowles Sappo Hill Soapworks 1:43:30.32
4 99 david baker Sunnyside Sports 1:50:58.19

MTB Category 2 Men 19-39

Num Name Team Time
1 86 Derek Boland Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 1:59:34.55

MTB Category 2 Men 40-59

Num Name Team Time
1 4114 Benjamin Brainard Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 1:43:29.01
2 5610 Aaron Mock Cycle Analysis 1:56:24.61
3 103 Marty Cochran 2:00:51.36
4 74 Brian Sheadel Service Course Velo 2:03:33.39
5 4179 Thom Kneeland Service Course Velo 2:06:23.33
6 87 Andrew Maddox Cycle Analysis 2:10:31.81
7 196 Marc DiTommaso Land Shark 2:12:28.04
8 4176 Robert Dudley Team Cycle Sport/Summit Beverage 2:19:04.50
9 96 Bill Meyers Picadilly 2:20:26.14
10 198 John Little 2:33:52.18
11 197 Samuel Glickel Goffe 2:46:03.24
12 199 Kurt Beckman 4:10:51.62
DNF 68 Tony Pawley Team Tomato
DNF 5856 paul wertzberger

MTB Category 2 Women 19-39

Num Name Team Time
1 80 RUTH HILL Team Cycle Sport 2:26:33.39

MTB Category 2 Women 40-59

Num Name Team Time
1 7193 Sheri Zwagerman Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 2:01:27.00
2 7172 Lillian Schiavo-Gilmour Hutch's Klamath Falls 2:33:08.26

MTB Category 3 Men 19-39

Num Name Time
1 98 Spencer Rogers 1:55:58.87
2 92 Ryan Mills 2:13:12.05
3 75 Spencer Trowbridge 4:00:28.05

MTB Category 3 Men 40-59

Num Name Team Time
1 200 Mark Bryson Sacramento Golden Wheels 2:05:27.96
2 102 Patrick Honsinger 2:08:56.94

MTB Category 3 Women 19-39

Num Name Time
1 100 Johanna Boyd 2:26:45.21
2 76 Brandy McLeod 4:00:34.39

Road Category 1/Pro Men 19-39

Num Name Team Time
1 857 Dillon Caldwell Therapeutic Associates Racing 1:35:25.95
2 866 Ryan McKeon Hutch's/Bend Dental 1:36:28.02

Road Category 1/Pro Women 19-39

Num Name Team Time
1 8096 Clara Honsinger Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 1:41:52.13

Road Category 2/3 Men 19-39

Num Name Team Time
1 714 Evan Siroky Guinness Cycling Team 1:36:25.10
2 4242 Jeramy Martin 1:37:01.53
3 3043 Ryan Gracey Team Cycle Sport 1:39:46.61
4 9088 Reny Townsend Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 1:42:48.80

Road Category 2/3 Men 40-59

Num Name Team Time
1 189 Bruce Connelly Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 1:45:42.48
2 701 Adnan Kadir Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 1:47:46.43
3 3018 John Slawta Land Shark 1:49:44.63
4 529 Dan Shepherd Team Cycle Sport 1:54:13.13
5 639 Joe Chaves 2:07:39.01
6 679 Scott Toll 2:08:02.55
7 105 David Haag 2:10:30.19

Road Category 2/3 Men 60+

Num Name Team Time
1 133 Ron Magnus bicycleattorney.com 2:04:43.11
DNF 508 Sid Noyes Davis Bike Club Race Team

Road Category 2/3 Women 19-39

Num Name Time
1 5987 Lauren Trolley 1:59:48.76

Road Category 2/3 Women 40-59

Num Name Team Time
1 255 Jenny Slawta Land Shark 1:44:58.92

Road Category 4/5 Men 19-39

Num Name Team Time
1 101 Lindon Powell 1:41:11.99
2 94 Shawn Dingman Team Cycle Sport 1:47:38.04
3 77 Damon VanderLind 1:49:16.64
4 71 Patrick Konsor 1:51:45.89
5 5031 Jonathan Cotta Team Cycle Sport 1:58:52.39
6 5690 Eric Frye ROGUE VALLEY VIKINGS 2:03:02.54
7 5693 Chadd Hendrickson Team Cycle Sport 2:03:06.25
8 82 Travis Wittnebel Flying Pandas 2:04:25.87
9 66 James Howat 2:11:31.12

Road Category 4/5 Men 40-59

Num Name Team Time
1 72 Beth Bolen 1:41:51.85
2 69 Mark Mularz Moodio 1:45:43.45
3 81 Curtis Kimble Red Peloton 1:49:44.07
4 88 Bryan Simpson Marty's Cycle & Moore 1:50:09.84
5 73 Adam Elson 2:01:01.90
6 477 Robert MacCracken Land Shark 2:02:42.55
7 927 Michael Knapp 2:09:49.65
8 104 Francisco Kuriyama 2:21:25.78
9 78 Douglas Kent 2:22:06.20
10 83 Edward Groenhout 2:25:36.81
11 4000 Guy Polson Collin's Cycle Shop 2:28:25.00
12 90 Alan Brashear 2:29:21.80
13 89 Caleb Southworth 2:31:13.92

Road Category 4/5 Men 60+

Num Name Team Time
1 4197 Daniel Caldwell Sunnyside Sports 2:04:18.13
2 70 Bo Crane 2:14:02.78
3 97 Jack Kyman 3:21:25.76

Road Category 4/5 Women 19-39

Num Name Team Time
1 79 Rebeccah Bieri 2:06:28.72
2 85 christina liebner oakland triathlon club 2:06:34.98
3 7173 Sara Slawta Land Shark 2:09:22.82
4 84 Jessica Arden 2:22:41.79

Road Category 4/5 Women 40-59

Num Name Time
1 7115 Jennifer Richmond 2:35:09.51
2 106 Emily Minah 2:37:54.23

Road Junior Men

Num Name Time
1 91 Spencer Hills 2:21:54.08