Cherry Pie

Independence , OR
March 22, 2015
If you have questions or corrections, please email Misty Mitchell.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:17 PM

Junior 13-15

Num Name Team
1 14 Bora Haller
2 8020 Kaylie Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
3 8023 Charlie Wirth Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team

Junior 16-18

Num Name Team
1 5128 Alex White Word-RCB by Cyclisme
2 7124 Kathryn Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team

Masters Men 40+

Num Name Team
1 164 Steve Remy Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
2 790 Joseph Holcomb Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
3 318 Benjamin Drucker Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
4 637 John Weathers Sunset Cycles
5 760 Christian Tresser Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
6 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
7 502 Michael Medina Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
8 325 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
9 324 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
10 5353 Michael Kosmala Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
11 321 David Hart Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
12 539 Jonathan Puskas Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
13 4252 Dean Futrell Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
14 550 David Saltzberg Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
15 329 Jon Frommelt bicycleattorney.com
16 810 Joshua Creem Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
17 533 Sasha Lacey Portland Velo Racing Team
18 507 Timothy Smith Therapeutic Associates Racing

Masters Men 40+ 4/5

Num Name Team
1 23 Webster Wilson VMR Racing
2 4044 Andrew LaVeine Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
3 5219 Dan Sheerin Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
4 4013 Chad Butler Hapi-Go!
5 4251 Aaron Even VMR Racing
6 4110 Rod Mitchell Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
7 5329 Gregory Carroll Gregory Carroll
8 4290 Mark Rasmussen RIDGE Cyclesport
9 4247 Cliff Allen VMR Racing
10 5297 Donovan Stewart Portland Velo Racing Team
11 4184 Joshua Hanselman 343 Racing
12 5236 Jonathon Hinkle
13 4004 Don Bailey Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
14 5291 Albert Passadore
15 4198 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
16 19 Paul Zweigart

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team
1 190 Harry Phinney
2 538 Jeff Otto Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
3 378 Tony Dirks Rogue
4 828 Doug Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental
5 312 Dean Carson
6 189 Bruce Connelly Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
7 341 Tim Marcotte Hop Valley Brewing
8 151 Jeff Mitchem VC Roger
9 791 Craig Broberg Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
10 518 Tony Coca Rogue
11 4175 Wayne Boyle Interurban
12 142 Bill Fields Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
13 643 Dean Vacheresse
14 5195 Martin Fuss Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
15 155 Ivan Meadors Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
16 397 John Kenney Rogue
17 159 Bradley Taylor Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
18 3060 Casey Patton
19 376 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
DNF 5400 Charles Hall Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
DNF 140 Dickie Mallison VC Roger
DNF 590 Evan Cumpston Team Rose City

Masters Men 50+ 4/5

Num Name Team Notes
1 4077 Rick Upton
2 5354 Kyle Kotwica Kyle Kotwica
3 4138 Sean Galloway Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
4 5175 Ed Wheeler
5 31 Kevin Billingsley Veloforma
6 4129 Chuck Woosley Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles
7 4033 Bill Holmes Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
8 5057 Greg Eyerly
9 4043 Steve Lamper Portland Velo Racing Team
10 5361 Doug Malnati Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
11 17 Dennis Gaskill Bike Newport-Bier One
12 5381 Cliff Theisen Word-RCB by Cyclisme Warning for Center line Rule 15.1.2

Masters Men 60+

Num Name Team
1 377 Tom Webb Team Rose City
2 4144 Russell Morton
3 4146 Russ Patterson Portland Velo Racing Team
DNF 5325 Ron Bennett Portland Velo Racing Team

Masters Men 60+ 4/5

Num Name Team
1 4299 Jeff Golden Hutch's/Bend Dental
2 4116 Dennis Sibilia-Young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
3 5015 Steve Borer PR Velo
4 4129 Chuck Woosley Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles
5 4234 Ed Rogers Ace Window Tinting
6 5309 Tracy Marks na
7 4035 Jim Houck Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
8 18 Tom Marnell

Masters Women 40+

Num Name Team
1 475 Heather VanValkenburg Portland Bicycle Studio
2 452 Kim Frank Life Cycle Racing Team

Masters Women 40+ 4/5

Num Name Team
1 7058 Bridget Hildreth Portland Velo Racing Team
2 7014 Traci Smolen Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing

Masters Women 50+ 4/5

Num Name Team
1 7104 Jacquelyn O'Grady Portland Velo Racing Team
2 7092 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
3 7139 Vikki Bourcier Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Notes
1 95 Jacob Rathe Jelly Belly Cycling P/B Maxxis Warning for Littering and for center line Rule 15.1.2
2 109 Joshua Liberles Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
3 876 Paul Bourcier Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
4 99 Cameron Clark Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
5 8000 Colby Wait-Molyneux English Cycles
6 845 Stephen Lockwood Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
7 94 Adam Oliver Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
8 115 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles Warning for Center line Rule 15.1.2
9 90 Billy Truelove Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team
10 805 Jeremy Russell Therapeutic Associates Racing
11 888 Carl Hoefer Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
12 166 Trevor Spahr Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
13 882 Michael Benno Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
14 116 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio
15 820 Corey Fish Portland Bicycle Studio
16 128 Andrew Coe Rapha/River City Bicycles
17 103 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
18 141 Galen Mittermann Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
19 806 Dennis Hahn Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
20 836 Ryan Weaver Rapha/River City Bicycles
21 161 David Sherman Therapeutic Associates Racing
22 98 Antontio Castenada Scott's Factory Racing
23 817 Martin Acosta Therapeutic Associates Racing
24 No Number Covered Up
25 122 Brian Marcroft Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
26 176 Chris Haverty Therapeutic Associates Racing
27 187 Joseph King Guinness Cycling Team
28 835 John Hartnett Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
29 97 Patrick Means Team S+M
30 814 Steve Schwaeber Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
31 101 Steven Beardsley Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
32 851 Adrian Richardson Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles
33 801 Adam Kennedy English Cycles
34 170 No Name Associated With Number
35 197 Mathew Braun Perthes Awareness p/b PANW
36 909 Leland Gilmore Rapha/River City Bicycles
37 number covered up No
38 617 name associated with number No
39 number covered up No
40 176 Chris Haverty Therapeutic Associates Racing
41 97 Patrick Means Team S+M
DNF 803 Marek Litinsky Portland Bicycle Studio
DNF 905 Austin Arguello Therapeutic Associates Racing
DNF 906 David Roth Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
DNF 145 Kyle Medlin Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
DNF 138 Nathan Gibson Portland Bicycle Studio
DNF 174 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Racing
DNF 156 Brad Sigurdson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNF 111 Dwayne Farr US Military Cycling Team
DNF 481 Jonathan McCoy
DNF 907 Jeff Crawford Therapeutic Associates Racing
DNF 809 Cort Buchholz Cort T Buchholz
DNF 172 Matthew Studer Therapeutic Associates Racing
DNF 246 Beth Ann Orton Team S+M

Men 3

Num Name Team
1 396 Johnathan Crandall Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
2 598 Justin Buell Therapeutic Associates Racing
3 627 Stewart Myers GET FIT Cycling
4 3056 John Morehouse Therapeutic Associates Racing
5 385 Rogier Ducloo Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
6 390 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing
7 546 Freddy Tincher Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
8 629 Joseph Reynolds Portland Bicycle Studio
9 374 Andrew Warren Olympia Cycling Team
10 4257 Daniel Recordon Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
11 11 John Eckert STAMPEDE
12 305 Josh Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
13 337 Louis Liu Audi
14 662 Robert Mayfield Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles
15 361 Mike Snelson Audi
16 687 Kyle Mensing Portland Bicycle Studio
17 668 Sean Thielen Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
18 586 Keelan Ontiveros Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
19 353 Tyler Rupe Hutch's/Bend Dental
20 100 Blair Warner Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles
21 3059 Nathan Etzel
22 651 Alistair Corkett Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
DNF 585 Bradley Maier Therapeutic Associates Racing
DNF 382 Rick Boston VMR Racing
DNF 653 Anthony DiSano Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
DNF 306 Adam Angert BriHOP Racing
DNF 96 John Lehman Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNF 91 Matt Bloom GET FIT Cycling
DNF 373 Kitch Turner Sunnyside Sports
DNF 395 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club
DNF 540 Colin Rowan Portland Bicycle Studio

Men 4

Num Name Team Notes
1 5120 Erik Young Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
2 4119 Sam Spicer Team First City
3 4113 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
4 5019 Robert Tornai Audi
5 4093 Adam DeMarzo Trinity Bikes
6 477 Travis Wilson
7 476 Micheal Shelver
8 4030 John Hatfield Audi
9 5081 Kristopher Celtnieks Hammer Velo
10 4174 Christopher Ramsey Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
11 4091 Lloyd Connelly DNR Cycling
12 93 Scott WIlliams
13 4275 Matt Solomon
14 4046 John Lin Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
15 4127 Matthew White Corvallis Cyclery Racing
16 5142 Jonathan Cotta Team Cycle Sport
17 5073 Phil Webster
18 4187 Shane Johnson Trinity Bikes Warning Using only one number 8.5.2
19 4311 Chris Scanlon Therapeutic Associates Racing
20 5416 Spencer Rockwell Half Penny Cycling Team
21 4067 Chris Roberts Hammer Velo
22 4244 Greg van Amerongen Guinness Cycling Team
23 4126 Zachery Weil Team First City
24 4084 Erik Denninghoff DNR Cycling
25 4178 Ryan Altman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
26 4001 Cary Adams Rolf Prima

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Notes
1 5463 Cassidy Bigsby Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
2 5160 Scott Peterson Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
3 21 Greg Fleming Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
4 4256 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling
5 5142 Jonathan Cotta Team Cycle Sport
6 4213 Emmett Culp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
7 4170 Brendan Marnell Hammer Velo
8 4298 Tanner DeVoe Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Warning for Center line Rule 15.1.2
9 5156 Chris Moon Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
10 4286 Aaron McClintock
11 5300 Zach Wiens Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
12 4023 Bill Garcia Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
13 4219 Nikolas Heagy Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
14 27 Devin Salinas Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
15 5492 Angel Castelan
16 8032 Soren Wolf de Gavia
17 5304 Justin Ziehnert Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
18 5284 Ron Lewis Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
19 4149 Isaac Potoczny-Jones Hammer Velo
20 24 Keith Schwanemann Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
21 no Number not visible
22 4243 Jeff Tummelson
23 4042 Mark LaGioia Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
24 4096 Jake Gartland Portland Bicycle Studio
25 4048 Martin Lisk Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
26 5335 Scott Decker Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
27 4217 Andrew Hadd Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
28 8 Scott Remiro Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
29 4209 Dylan Carrico Rogers Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
30 no Number not visible
31 5271 koosha Aslani
32 5419 Blair Cook Portland Velo Racing Team
33 5433 Tommaso Gomez Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
34 5497 Sid Hariharan GET FIT Cycling
35 15 Ian Kargel Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
36 25 Don Moote Athletes Lounge Cycling Team

Men 5

Num Name Team Notes
1 5003 Jason Whitley
2 5290 Felipe Nystrom TriTeamPDX
3 5441 Justin Lair The Hub Cyclery Warning for single number Rule 8.5.2
4 8003 Conner Mowery Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
5 26 Quincy Gill Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
6 30 Adam Goering
7 5203 Aaron King
8 5220 Brendan Sheerin Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
9 5322 Matt Atkinson GET FIT Cycling
10 5439 Aaron Koch Capitol Velo
11 5078 Michael Samelson Pacific Power Blue Sky
12 5407 John Pearson GET FIT Cycling
13 9 Mukegesh Narayanappa OSU Cycling Club
14 28 Ryan Kojan OSU Cycling Club
15 5258 Ian Stromquist
16 29 Jin Woo Choi
17 5455 Evan Tufte Beaverton Bicycle Club
18 5456 Ben Waters
19 5018 John Wilger
20 5233 Joseph Cooney Multnomah Athletic Club
21 5491 Julio Castelan
22 5496 Peter Green
23 5420 Paul Naxer
24 16 Duane Van Dyke
25 5178 Jason Ziegler Rolf Prima Factory Team

Women 1/2

Num Name Team Notes
1 256 Misha Fuller
2 292 Kristina Hughes Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
3 239 Alexandra Burton Portland Bicycle Studio
4 219 Rachel Lee GET FIT Cycling
5 470 Jenna App Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
6 213 Julie Cutts Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
7 223 Jessica Kaplan West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing
8 206 Sydney Running Olympia Cycling Team
9 240 Annalisa Fish Portland Bicycle Studio
10 245 Cristina Mihaescu Ruckus Test Team
11 217 Brenna Wrye-Simpson Olympia Cycling Team Relagation Center line Rule 15.1.2
DNF 216 Jenn Levo Olympia Cycling Team
DNF 230 Norrene Godfrey Chuck

Women 3

Num Name Team Notes
1 455 Gabrielle Lehnert Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
2 7048 Angharad Porteous bicycleattorney.com
3 t480 Erin Goodall
4 7136 Emily Boscacci Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
5 479 Jennifer Luebke Portland Bicycle Studio
6 247 Heather Daniel West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing
7 262 Clara Terrell Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team
8 467 Stephanie Chase Portland Bicycle Studio
9 248 Brooke Stehley West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing
10 401 Jordan Faulds West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing
11 482 Kristin Duyn Portland Bicycle Studio Relagation Center line Rule 15.1.2
DNF 480 Lana Pressey Olympia Cycling Team
DNF 235 Vivian Satterfield Olympia Cycling Team
DNF 480 Lana Pressey Olympia Cycling Team

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Notes
1 7218 Jasmine Zamora BriHOP Racing
2 406 Annick Chalier Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
3 7147 Kae Erickson
4 7127 Lisa Bowerman Bowen Sports Performance Cycling Team
5 7200 Meg Hamilton Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
6 7204 Carla Schubiger
7 7073 Katy Giombolini Portland Bicycle Studio
8 7017 Neisha Strait Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
9 7034 Helen Kennedy West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing
10 7074 Leah Medure West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing
11 7010 Susan Moote Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
12 7137 Bekah Cohen Olympia Cycling Team
13 7063 Julie Baird Olympia Cycling Team
14 7210 Danielle Curran Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
15 7211 Tracey March Bowen Sports Performance Cycling Team
16 821 Susan Warnick Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing Warning for not wearing current year number Rule 8.1
17 12 Michelle Bassi Hutch's Eugene Bicycle Race Team
18 414 Meghan Fischer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
19 22 Andrea Martin Highfive Cycling
20 7101 Rachel Mavis Bowen Sports Performance/Deschutes Brewery
21 51 Catherine Cooper Olympia Cycling Team
22 7068 Michelle Mishoe Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
23 7040 Sina Meier
24 20 Leslie Thomas Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
25 7061 Kristen Ash Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
26 7041 Calloway Meiners West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing
27 7213 Inga Peterson