Monday PIR Special Try Bike Racing Day

Portland, OR
May 04, 2015

Part of the Monday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email David Hart.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:17 PM

Masters Men 1/2/3

Num Name Team City Points Notes
1 109 Joshua Liberles Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Portland 18
2 188 Joseph Dengel Dr Will Bar Tigard 18
3 101 Steven Beardsley Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Portland 15
4 161 David Sherman Therapeutic Associates Racing Portland 13
5 164 Steve Remy Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso Gresham 12
6 115 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles Portland 12
7 598 Justin Buell Therapeutic Associates Racing Portland 10
8 805 Jeremy Russell Therapeutic Associates Racing Portland 10
9 790 Joseph Holcomb Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes Portland 5
10 112 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Racing portland 4
11 469 Mark Crawford Olympia Cycling Team Lake Oswego 3
12 861 Eric Anderson Dr Will Bar Gresham
13 850 Craig Hamilton Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes Portland
14 829 Kyle Ward Dr Will Bar Gresham
15 775 John Mitchem Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes Portland
16 4065 Trevor Rice Portland Velo Racing Team portland
17 4261 Joseph Wells Guinness Cycling Team Hillsboro
18 810 Joshua Creem Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes Lake Oswego
19 836 Ryan Weaver Rapha/River City Bicycles Portland
20 146 Scott Harman Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Lake Oswego
21 728 Jerrol Lackey Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles Portland
22 737 Khari Gates Unattached Portland
23 323 Brian Foresta Portland Bicycle Studio Portland
24 350 Brian Powell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Scappoose
25 659 Joshua LeBus Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
26 134 Eddie French Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso Portland
27 3131 Casey Davidson bicycleattorney.com
28 717 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com Lake Oswego
29 502 Michael Medina Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso Portland
30 517 Vince Blaney Dr Will Bar Portland
31 140 Dickie Mallison VC Roger Portland
32 546 Freddy Tincher Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
33 649 Johnny Burrell Portland Bicycle Studio portland
34 55 Andrew Marges
35 3100 Bret Berner River City Bicycles Portland
36 708 Cliff Heaberlin Rapha/River City Bicycles Portland
37 854 Andrew Suchocki Therapeutic Associates Racing Portland
38 3014 Ryan McCracken Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Vancouver
39 343 David McCasker Rogue Portland
40 577 James Randall Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Portland
41 539 Jonathan Puskas Jonathan Puskas Lake Oswego
42 54 Jack Lindquist
43 237 Starla Teddergreen Unattached Portland
44 888 Carl Hoefer Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Tigard
45 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
46 791 Craig Broberg Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Tualatin
47 170 William Santana Unattached Portland
48 50 Mark Shimahara
49 751 Tom James Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
50 540 Colin Rowan Portland Bicycle Studio Portland
51 329 Jon Frommelt bicycleattorney.com Portland
52 354 Joe Santos Cyclepath Racing Portland
53 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Lake Oswego
54 333 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Beaverton
55 525 Mitch Gold Dr Will Bar Portland
56 123 Mike Murray Bike Central/Barbur Vet Gresham
57 blue/white jersey
58 3062 Matthew Neff Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team portland
59 3060 Casey Patton Portland
60 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing Vancouver
61 882 Michael Benno Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes Portland
62 814 Steve Schwaeber Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes portland
63 770 Andrew Boone Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Bend
64 399 Danny Knudsen bicycleattorney.com Portland
65 862 Brad Winn Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Portland
66 576 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar Lake Oswego
67 626 Keith Seed Rolf Prima Portland
68 519 James Thiele Tempo/KWC Hillsboro
69 3000 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com Forest Grove
70 521 Bill Dolan Dr Will Bar Portland
71 811 Thomas Cody Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes portland
72 902 Jason Mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland

Masters Men 4/5

Num Name Team City Points
1 5443 Steve Chapin Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Portland 29
2 5528 Jason Elstad Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 16
3 5290 Felipe Nystrom Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Portland 16
4 5120 Erik Young Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Beaverton 16
5 4206 James Buckroyd Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 7
6 4138 Sean Galloway Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 6
7 4110 Rod Mitchell Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 5
8 5803 Jay Donohoo Portland 4
9 5300 Zach Wiens Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Vancouver 4
10 53 Lorne Cross Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3
11 4251 Aaron Even VMR Racing Portland 2
12 5415 DANIEL GONZALEZ Ruckus Test Team Portland
13 5009 Nigel Cooper Portland
14 4414 Aaron Radspinner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing Beaverton
15 5436 Stephen Hartzel Metropolis Cycles Repair Portland
16 4402 Travis Power
17 5358 Dan Litwora Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Forest Grove
18 5694 Matthew Wilkins Portland
19 51 William Naito
20 4082 Alexander Wilson Portland
21 4233 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Clackamas
22 4400 Jim Hinkley EBS Inc Portland
23 5213 Brian O'Grady Portland Velo Racing Team Portland
24 4067 Chris Roberts Hammer Velo Portland
25 5361 Doug Malnati Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Tigard
26 5335 Scott Decker Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Lake Oswego
27 4413 Steven Ohlhaber Garner Northbrook Cycling Club Portland
28 5283 Tom Kretz Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Oregon City
29 5287 Stephan Morris Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Portland
30 4003 Dean Bailey Vancouver
31 5057 Greg Eyerly Salem
32 5012 Andrew Marchington Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Portland
33 5228 Glen Anderson None Cornelius
34 4176 Sean Kellogg Ruckus Test Team PORTLAND
35 4359 Peter Nielsen Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link Portland
36 4303 Ken Lee Portland
37 5084 Kyle Gunsul Portland

Novice Men

Num Name Team City Points Notes
1 5804 David Barrett 15
2 5333 Brad Davidson Word-RCB by Cyclisme Portland 12
3 5644 Dave Petermeier Team Planet X USA Portland 10
4 45 Adam Bruns 8
5 5276 Jeremy Hagan Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team portland 7
6 39 Adam Nelson 6
7 5819 Sean Wallace 5
8 5805 Kevin Rayburn 4
9 49 Stephen Achilles 3
10 5801 Joe Carpenter Team 10 Barrel Portland 2
11 46 Carlos Moreno
12 5808 Ron Craig
13 44 Joe Thoits
14 4415 Dipendra Rana Portland
15 5622 Phillip M Trost Team S+M Battle Ground
16 5802 David Post Hillsboro
17 5288 John Neish Portland
18 48 William Norling
19 4403 Keith Solano
20 5811 Mike Back
21 5807 no rider info
22 4341 Robert Hayes Beaverton
23 4336 Julius Agbayani Vancouver
24 5023 Corey Foster north plains
25 5809 Peter Gould
26 5211 Joseph Michael Edelen Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Vancouver
27 47 Lorenzo Mangubat
28 8006 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling Portland
29 4401 Dave Wardwell Team 10 Barrel
30 5228 Glen Anderson None Cornelius
31 43 Dylan Wiggins

Novice Women

Num Name Team Points
1 36 Nicole Klenk 15
2 40 Monica Vacheresse 12
3 35 Shala Shearer 10
4 7075 Mandy Mitchell Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 8
5 42 Krista Stearns 6

Women

Num Name Team City Points
1 257 Erin Goodall Olympia Cycling Team Portland 26
2 217 Brenna Wrye-Simpson Olympia Cycling Team Portland 20
3 7048 Angharad Porteous bicycleattorney.com Portland 19
4 7136 Emily Boscacci Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team Portland 14
5 254 Holly Henderson West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing Beaverton 7
6 467 Stephanie Chase Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 6
7 462 Tina Haugbro Highfive Cycling Beaverton 5
8 458 Alana Armstrong Olympia Cycling Team Portland 5
9 406 Annick Chalier Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Portland 4
10 453 Jennifer Haliewicz Portland 2
11 404 Lisa Heathman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
12 401 Jordan Faulds West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing Portland
13 235 Vivian Satterfield Olympia Cycling Team Portland
14 278 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City Hillsboro

Women 4/5

Num Name Team City Points
1 419 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go! Washougal 18
2 7147 Kae Erickson Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 17
3 7090 Marayah Deese Portland Bicycle Studio Portland 10
4 7104 Jacquelyn O'Grady Portland Velo Racing Team Portland 10
5 38 Aislinn McCabe-Corrow 8
6 7157 Rachel Wagner Highfive Cycling Portland 7
7 7199 Mary Roberts Vancouver 5
8 414 Meghan Fischer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 4
9 7063 Julie Baird Olympia Cycling Team Portland 3
10 7009 Cindy McCasker Portland Velo Racing Team Portland 2
11 7122 Erica Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland
12 7061 Kristen Ash Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Portland
13 420 Hannah Hart Hapi-Go! Washougal
14 7052 Julie Ann Smith-Simonsen Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary Happy Valley
15 7213 Inga Peterson Portland