River City Bicycles Tuesday PIR

Portland, OR
May 5, 2015

Part of the River City Bicycles Tuesday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Kelli Schauer.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:17 PM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 20 Christian Grasmann 23
2 803 Marek Litinsky Portland Bicycle Studio 18
3 777 Stephen Bedford Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 16
4 101 Steven Beardsley Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 11
5 8000 Colby Wait-Molyneux English Cycles 8
6 115 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles 7
7 805 Jeremy Russell Therapeutic Associates Racing 6
8 144 Daniel Lincoln Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 5
9 176 Chris Haverty Therapeutic Associates Racing 4
10 598 Justin Buell Therapeutic Associates Racing 4
11 153 Kent Ross Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 4
12 817 Martin Acosta Therapeutic Associates Racing 2
13 164 Steve Remy Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
14 822 Eric Gushurst Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
15 851 Adrian Richardson Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles
16 708 Cliff Heaberlin Rapha/River City Bicycles
17 111 Dwayne Farr US Military Cycling Team
18 905 Austin Arguello Therapeutic Associates Racing
19 305 Josh Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
20 896 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
21 655 George Gardner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
22 608 Michael Girard Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
23 364 Roger Lloyd Therapeutic Associates Racing
24 211 Brenna Lopez-Otero Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
25 336 Paul LaCava Giant
26 902 Jason Mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
27 820 Corey Fish Portland Bicycle Studio
28 848 Drew Russell Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
29 3056 John Morehouse Therapeutic Associates Racing
30 240 Annalisa Fish Portland Bicycle Studio
31 3142 Marc Riera
32 151 Jeff Mitchem VC Roger
33 4256 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling
34 737 Khari Gates
35 19 Kelsey Ramsey
36 140 Dickie Mallison VC Roger
37 656 Will Hahn
38 850 Craig Hamilton Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
39 883 Jon Stierwalt
40 831 Todd Littlehales VC Roger
41 3100 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
42 907 Jeff Crawford Therapeutic Associates Racing
43 865 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team
44 620 J.Michael Manning
45 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing
46 939 Tim Coffey VC Roger
47 239 Alexandra Burton Portland Bicycle Studio
48 138 Nathan Gibson Portland Bicycle Studio
49 663 Brent Casady
50 892 John Browning Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
51 769 John Grochau
52 888 Carl Hoefer Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
53 560 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates Racing
54 869 Antonio Castaneda JR Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
55 390 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing
56 940 Mark Gyulafia River City Bicycles
DNF 172 Matthew Studer Therapeutic Associates Racing
DNF 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
DNF 109 Joshua Liberles Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF 118 Mark Ginsberg Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF 824 Grant McElroy NCCF/Team Specialized Racing

Category 3/4

Num Name Team Points
1 382 Rick Boston VMR Racing 21
2 585 Bradley Maier Therapeutic Associates Racing 18
3 5326 Kyle Berg 14
4 4334 Xander Viray Team First City 10
5 378 Tony Dirks Rogue 8
6 4006 David Baldwin 7
7 323 Brian Foresta Portland Bicycle Studio 6
8 4149 Isaac Potoczny-Jones Hammer Velo 6
9 510 Alan Whitney Rogue 5
10 4428 Ben Tankus 4
11 550 David Saltzberg Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 4
12 3089 David Theielen Dr Will Bar 3
13 507 Timothy Smith Therapeutic Associates Racing 2
14 4124 Robert Umberhandt Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
15 528 Andrew Hayes Rogue
16 4015 Luke Coleman Blood Fire Death Brigade
17 4269 Gregory Kell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
18 4150 Scott Rath Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
19 4259 J Pearce Beissinger J Pearce Beissinger
20 5080 Sam Caviglione
21 321 David Hart Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
22 636 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles
23 527 Will Harden Dr Will Bar
24 4086 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
25 319 Greg Estes Hammer Velo
26 4198 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
27 4032 Lukas Hermes Portland Velo Racing Team
28 67 Nicholas Gustafson
29 4212 Will Cook Team Planet X USA
30 4226 Jeff McMahon Hammer Velo
31 5652 Randy Scott Deschutes Brewery
32 5081 Kristopher Celtnieks Hammer Velo
33 4067 Chris Roberts Hammer Velo
34 549 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team
35 414 Meghan Fischer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
DNF 4493 David Groener

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 5125 Lorne Cross Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 15
2 4034 Michael Hopkins Team Planet X USA 12
3 5694 Matthew Wilkins 10
4 5448 Michael Sather Guinness Cycling Team 8
5 4221 Fergus Kinnell Word-RCB by Cyclisme 7
6 5333 Brad Davidson Word-RCB by Cyclisme 6
7 5442 Joseph Lukens PDX Devo Junior Cycling 5
8 5278 Jared Holm 4
9 4217 Andrew Hadd Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 3
10 5489 Evan Brooks 2
11 4495 Collin Bundy
12 4304 Guy Lorshbaugh Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
13 4497 Pat Case
14 5635 Matt Jamison
15 23 Christopher Muhs
16 5057 Greg Eyerly
17 5148 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi
18 4105 Ken LeGros Guinness Cycling Team
19 5458 Bradley Yeomans
20 5128 Alex White Word-RCB by Cyclisme
21 5381 Cliff Theisen Word-RCB by Cyclisme
22 5456 Ben Waters
23 2 Rick Christen
24 268 Mary Ross Multnomah Athletic Club

Category 5

Num Name Team Points
1 5528 Jason Elstad Portland Bicycle Studio 15
2 5455 Evan Tufte Beaverton Bicycle Club 12
3 18 John Pearson 10
4 4494 Adam Bruns 8
5 5151 Erik Goodfriend Hammer Velo 7
6 5206 Lucas Lin 6
7 21 D'Arcy Owen 5
8 5291 Albert Passadore Hammer Velo 4
9 8004 Parker Green Beaverton Bicycle Club 3
10 4496 Joseph Patrick 2

Junior

Num Name Team Points
1 5128 Alex White Word-RCB by Cyclisme 15
2 8027 Owen L Rogers Beaverton Bicycle Club 12
3 19 Joshua Morris Word-RCB by Cyclisme 10
4 8034 Anna Rosenberg Beaverton Bicycle Club 8
5 5561 Jaden Salama Word-RCB by Cyclisme 7
DNF 4367 Connery Haug PDX Devo Junior Cycling