Portland Trophy Cup

Portland, OR
September 13, 2016

Part of the Portland Trophy Cup

For Results Questions, please contact Dan Grabski

Updated September 14, 2016 at 9:22 PM

Junior Boys 10-12

Num Name Team City Laps
1 8 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas Portland 3
2 2 Gavin Kalimanis Kalama 2

Junior Boys 13-14

Num Name Team Laps
1 7 Jacob Smith PDX Devo 3
2 11 Carter Hagedorn PDX Devo 3
3 6 Collin Turner PDX Devo 3

Junior Boys 15-16

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 1 Keeley Brownback Mt. View Cycles Racing 15 Hood River 3

Junior Boys 9

Num Name Team City Laps
1 12 Fletcher Hand Unattached Portland 2
2 10 Sam Kalimanis Kalama 2

Junior Girls 10-12

Num Name Team Laps
1 9 Lucy Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas 3
2 4 Emily Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 3
3 3 Hannah Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 2

Junior Girls 13-14

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 13 Emma Royce The Spokesmen 14 Ridgefield 2

Junior Girls 15-16

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 1 Keeley Brownback Mt. View Cycles Racing 15 Hood River 3

Masters Men 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 123 Thomas Cody Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 46 portland 8
2 124 Mathew Braun Perthes Awareness p/b PANW 42 Portland 8
3 106 Chad Smeltzer ANTHM Collective 45 Portland 8
4 112 Dan Porter Cyclepath Racing 43 Portland 8
5 125 David Pedersen Portland Bicycle Studio 43 Portland 8
6 126 Dave Kosanke Metropolis Cycle Repair 39 Portland 8
7 135 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 40 Vancouver 8
8 134 Peter Blenkiron bicycleattorney.com 38 Portland 8
9 120 Robert Mayer The Athletic 36 Portland 7
10 136 Erik Voldengen Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 44 Portland 7
11 128 Martin Fuss Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 52 Portland 7
12 121 Dan Werle Unattached 43 Portland 7
13 137 David Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 44 Portland 7

Masters Men 2/3

Num Name Team Age City Laps Notes
1 717 Trevor Rice Portland Velo Racing Team 42 portland 5
2 715 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 49 Gresham 5
3 709 William Alcorn BikeFlights.com 48 Portland 5
4 718 Ryan Marquardt Portland Velo Racing Team 37 Hillsboro 5
5 720 Dusty Miller Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 37 Portland 5 Number sideways
6 714 Gabriel Cabatic Trusty Switchblade 39 Portland 5
7 702 Doug Merritt BeerMongers Cycle Club 36 Portland 5
8 719 Jeff Turner Dallas Bike Works 45 Portland 5
9 710 Steven Thorne BikeFlights.com 54 Portland 5
10 707 Thomas Royce The Spokesmen 47 Ridgefield 5
11 706 Dennis Stafford CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 39 Portland 5
12 700 Jeff Steiner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 49 Portland 5
13 716 Drew Coleman Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 44 Portland 5
14 721 Ian Kennedy bicycleattorney.com 51 Portland 5
15 723 Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade 41 Portland 5
16 712 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 50 Portland 5
17 204 - - Unattached - 5 Number for wrong category
18 711 Richard Potestio VC Roger 59 Portland 4

Masters Men 3/4

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 837 Timothy Breault Unattached 35 Portland 5
2 811 Erik Offner Team Planet X USA 43 Portland 5
3 850 Eric Hagstette 43 Portland 5
4 824 Eric Marshack Unattached 39 Portland 5
5 856 Tom Kay The Spokesmen 40 Portland 5
6 840 Jeremy Zane Unattached 47 Portland 5
7 831 Nolan Restivo Unattached 38 Portland 5
8 813 Kurt Snyder The Spokesmen 47 Vancouver 5
9 857 Erik Spillman Portland Velo Racing Team 50 Portland 5
10 851 Mark Rasmussen Salem 48 RIDGE Cyclesport 5
11 809 Eric Mergen 35 Portland 5
12 842 Jeff Holmes Unattached 52 Portland 5
13 846 Mitch Gold Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 54 Portland 5
14 815 Michael Lurie bicycleattorney.com 47 Portland 5
15 817 John Dendiuk Team Velo Cult 41 Portland 5
16 852 Fred Smelser Unattached 37 Portland 5
17 802 Jerry Pruiett PNW Maniacs 47 Camas 5
18 806 Charles Barrett VMR Racing 48 Portland 5
19 847 Lenny Joseph Unattached 41 - 5
20 839 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com 49 Portland 5
21 853 Sean Denney bicycleattorney.com 45 Portland 5
22 841 Christopher Landon Unattached 35 Portland 5
23 849 Ethan Fuld Unattached 50 Portland 5
24 845 David Thielen II Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 55 Vancouver 5
25 844 Mark Hand Team Planet X USA 56 Tigard 5
26 843 Steven Westberg Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 47 Bend 5
27 855 Jason Jones Team Planet X USA 41 Portland 5
28 816 Tony Pitone 47 Portland 5
29 810 James Green 44 Portland 5
30 805 Joshua Kneedler Cyclepath Racing Portland 5
31 848 Dan McKenna ANTHM Collective 44 Portland 5
32 854 Brian Dessinger 47 Milwaukie 5
33 801 Ryan Spaulding 38 Portland 5
34 834 James Lais Unattached 47 Portland 5
35 818 Tim Kalimanis 35 Kalama 5
36 836 Greg Eyerly Holtley Law p/b Peak Fitness 51 Salem 5
37 827 Jeff Baratta Team Planet X USA 54 Portland 5
DNF 823 D'Arcy Owen Grouptrail Cycling 43 Portland 1
DNF 838 Mark Damon Hutch's Eugene 53 Portland 1

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 1 Josh Kelley Chris King / Cielo Factory Team 32 Portland 8
2 32 Andrew Coe PDX TI / HUB / RCB 34 portland 8
3 43 James Ceccorulli Team S+M 28 Portland 8
4 3 Mitchell Trux PDX TI / HUB / RCB 35 Portland 8
5 6 Colin Rowan The Athletic 33 Portland 8
6 37 Erik Hammerquist Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 17 Salem 8
7 5 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio 39 Portland 8
8 40 Leland Gilmore Rapha/River City Bicycles 32 Portland 8
9 2 Stephen Hartzel Metropolis Cycle Repair 32 Portland 8
10 30 Ryan Weaver Giro/River City Bicycles 38 Portland 8
11 25 Anthony Monteleone Portland Bicycle Studio 29 Portland 8
12 41 Kyle Berg 28 Portland 8
13 20 Jeremy Dunn Team Wooly Mammoth 35 Portland 8
14 35 Michael Benno Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 47 Portland 8
15 34 Joseph Reynolds Giro/River City Bicycles 39 Portland 8
16 23 Ross Sherbak Mettle Cycling 28 Portland 8
17 8 Ryan Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 29 Portland 8
18 31 Robert Carver Olympia Cycling Team 35 Portland 8
19 42 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles 33 Portland 8
20 24 Jason Elstad Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 34 Portland 8
21 38 Josiah Zukowski Half Penny Cycling Team 30 Salem 8
22 39 Eric Meza Unattached 21 Portland 7
23 44 - - Unattached - 6

Men 2/3

Num Name Team Age City Laps Notes
1 200 Jason Elstad Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 34 Portland 5
2 210 Felipe Nystrom Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 32 Vancouver 5
3 222 Xander Viray Team First City 21 Portland 5
4 213 Brian Meyer Unattached 34 Portland 5
5 202 Kellen Kjera Independent 35 Portland 5
6 201 Craig Harrison Team Velo Cult 29 Portland 5
7 214 Christopher Muhs Grouptrail Cycling 28 Portland 5
8 225 - - Unattached - 5
9 205 Brad Davidson Word-RCB by Cyclisme 33 Portland 5
10 212 Robert Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 38 Portland 5
11 224 Chris Page 47 Brightwood 5 Number placement needs to be better
12 206 Zach Rotstein The Athletic 25 Portland 5
13 219 jake rosenbloum Team Dream Bicycling Team 30 Portland 5
14 223 Derek Ehlers 28 Portland 5
15 207 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade 40 Portland 5
16 227 Jon Penfold Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 33 Portland 5
17 203 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling 34 Portland 5
18 226 Patrick Reedy CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 37 Portland 5
DNF 221 Gregory Kell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 29 Portland 3
DNF 209 Adam Moore Grouptrail Cycling 30 Portland 1

Men 3/4

Num Name Team Age City Laps Notes
1 365 Kyler Ervin Grixon Brewing p/b WestEnd Bikes 15 Gaston 5
2 399 Robert Cummings Unattached 22 Portland 5
3 366 Mckenzie Sampson Trusty Switchblade 28 Happy Valley 5
4 361 Adam Kachman Polerstuff.com 27 Portland 5
5 393 Michael Bernal Unattached 31 Portland 5
6 405 Chris Schomaker Olympia Cycling Team 33 Portland 5
7 381 Andrew Baxter River City Bicycles 30 Portland 5
8 389 Russell Walker 28 Portland 5
9 351 Sam Caviglione 31 Portland 5
10 387 Garret Holbrook Metropolis Cycle Repair 23 Portland 5
11 401 John Pearson GET FIT Cycling 26 portland 5
12 397 Drew Thomas Unattached Portland 5
13 385 Corey Fish Portland Bicycle Studio 33 Portland 5
14 369 Kevin Jin 28 Portland 5
15 376 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go! 17 Woodland 5
16 395 Kyle D'Auria Unattached 28 Portland 5
17 391 Will Hahn Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 26 Portland 5
18 367 Elijah Smith 35 vancouver 5
19 352 Conor Fitzgerald Portland Bicycle Studio 28 Portland 5
20 354 Carl Aldrich BeerMongers Cycle Club 32 Portland 5
21 355 Stephen Zadrozny Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 33 Portland 5
22 364 Brian Ostlind Unattached 31 Portland 5
23 403 Sam Appelbaum Apple Racing 28 Portland 5
24 358 Alex Brooking Unattached 27 Tulsa 5
25 400 Dave Torrance 45 Portland 5
26 371 Logan Davis Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 23 Camas 5
27 374 Randy Scott Deschutes Brewery 52 Bend 5
28 588 Mark Rasmussen RIDGE Cyclesport 47 Salem 5
29 384 Sam Haffner Metropolis Cycle Repair 34 Portland 5
30 363 Adam Nicholas Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes 27 Portland 5
31 359 Joseph French Mettle Cycling 42 Portland 5
32 404 Jeff Baertsch Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 24 Portland 5
33 383 Martin Joyce 33 Portland 5
34 406 Mark Damon Hutch's Eugene 53 Portland 5
35 407 Michael Heywood Unattached 41 Portland 5 Number upside down
36 402 Jonathan Perlman Ruckus Test Team 33 Portland 5
37 390 Jeremiah Hartley J & K Holdings 32 Portland 4
DNF 357 Adam Stewart Unattached 28 Portland 1

Men 5

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 594 Lance Heppler Belgium Bike Bioracer 46 Vancouver 5
2 587 Jeffrey Baratta II Portland 5
3 554 Billy Boynton Unattached 36 Lake Oswego 5
4 574 Gabriele Canzi Team Polenta 31 Portland 5
5 585 Halsey McGowan Unattached 33 Portland 5
6 559 Gavin McGregor Portland Velo Racing Team 40 Portland 5
7 589 Zachary Olson Unattached 27 Portland 5
8 573 Christopher Lindholm Unattached 22 Portland 5
9 576 Emmanuel Guzman Rapha Racing NW 30 Portland 5
10 593 Ken Gadbow Zuzu's Pedals 42 Portland 5
11 558 Eric Hogenboom Unattached 25 Portland 5
12 578 Aaron Hand Unattached 28 Portland 5
13 581 Copeland Downs Unattached 26 Portland 5
14 577 Dylan Wiggins Full Contact Racing 34 Portland 5
15 566 Ryan Parker Unattached 42 Portland 5
16 571 Jacob Smith PDX Devo 12 Portland 5
17 550 Ryan LaBarre Xena p/b Catnip 34 Portland 5
18 591 Mike Koch Unattached 32 Portland 4
19 567 Scott Johnston Unattached Portland 4
20 565 Keith Solano Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 43 Portland 4
21 551 Max Erdenberger Unattached 36 Portland 4
22 586 Emily Baratta Team Planet X USA 43 Portland 4
23 552 Michael Orr 33 Portland 4
24 584 Raul Bonifacio Yakima Products Inc 32 Portland 4
25 580 Michael Brandwein Team Velo Cult 27 Portland 4
26 572 luis ramirez Unattached 35 Portland 4
27 569 Cammia Kalimanis 37 Kalama 4
28 583 Trevor Sehrer Unattached 36 Vancouver 4
29 590 John Clemmitt The Cyclery Bike Shop 69 Portland 3
30 563 Christopher McCarthy Unattached 27 Portland 3
DNF 556 John Morehead Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 52 Washougal 1

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 266 Michael Gallagher Breadwinner Cycles 43 Portland 8
2 237 Cole Lalomia The Athletic 22 Portland 8
3 256 Kyle Ireton Rapha/River City Bicycles 27 Portland 8
4 273 Adrian Richardson Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage Cycles 27 Portland 8
5 243 Peter Rubijono The Athletic 40 Portland 8
6 250 Sean A Carline CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 38 Portland 8
7 210 Clint Culpepper The Athletic 35 Portland 8
8 272 Ryan Barrett Polerstuff.com 36 Portland 8
9 280 Luke Pennington Sellwood Cycles 30 Portland 8
10 218 DANIEL GONZALEZ Ruckus Test Team 39 Portland 8
11 270 Jacob Furniss Polerstuff.com Portland 8
12 275 Anthony Ohotto Yakima Bike Vigilantes 49 Portland 8
13 257 Shawn Small Ruckus Test Team 31 Portland 8
14 271 Erik Fabrizius The Athletic Portland 7
15 252 Dennis Starkey Metropolis Cycle Repair 54 Vancouver 7
16 220 Craig Harrison Team Velo Cult 29 Portland 7
17 268 kyle von Hoetzendorff Polerstuff.com Portland 7
18 276 Matthew Edwards Unattached 27 Portland 7
19 242 Justin Brauner BeerMongers Cycle Club 28 Portland 7
20 223 Starr Walker Polerstuff.com 30 Portland 7
21 258 Freddy Tincher Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 41 Portland 7
22 265 Shane Beers Polerstuff.com 42 Portland 7
23 226 Peter Rueegger ANTHM Collective 47 Portland 7
24 269 Ethan Furniss Polerstuff.com 33 Portland 7
25 264 Scott Barker 46 Portland 7
26 277 Tyler Bump Ruckus Test Team 34 Portland 7
27 232 Leopold Jung Team Velo Cult 35 Portland 7
28 254 Ken Hahn Stumptown Cycling Club 41 Portland 7
29 261 Austin Loper Unattached 25 Portland 7
30 227 Ryan Butler Team Velo Cult 25 Portland 7
31 260 Forest Wilson League of Sportsing Gentlemen 32 Portland 7
32 278 Jeremiah Williams Trusty Switchblade 39 Salem 7
33 246 Bjorn Clouten Stumptown Cycling Club 45 Happy Valley 7
34 262 Steven Westberg Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 47 Bend 7
35 224 Mark McMurtry VMR Racing 45 Portland 7
36 279 Cindy Lewellen Polerstuff.com 49 Portland 7
37 274 Bridget Hildreth Portland Velo Racing Team 49 Eugene 6
38 259 Ryan Koger Unattached 25 Portland 6
39 239 Sam Caviglione 31 Portland 6
40 263 Nikko Fujita Unattached 28 Portland 5
41 267 Zach Horn Unattached 37 Portland 5
DNF 281 Jeremy Wright River City Bicycles 37 Portland 4
DNF 231 Scott Wanhala Team Velo Cult 31 Portland 3
DNF 240 Eddie Barksdale Unattached 25 Portland 3

Women 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 22 Angharad Porteous bicycleattorney.com 27 Portland 6
2 37 Clara Honsinger River City Bicycles 18 Ashland 6
3 30 Julie Krasniak 27 portland 6
4 6 Abby Watson Breadwinner Cycles 31 Portland 6
5 35 Megan Chinburg None 36 Portland 6
6 5 Alexandra Burton Portland Bicycle Studio 34 Portland 6
7 27 Jade Koide Metropolis Cycle Repair 32 Portland 6
8 23 Anna Grace Christiansen The Athletic 30 Portland 6
9 10 Jennifer Haliewicz Highfive Cycling 27 Portland 6
10 9 Jenn Levo Speedvagen Family Racing 35 Portland 6
11 29 Holly Henderson West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 30 Beaverton 6
12 18 Katy Giombolini Portland Bicycle Studio 27 Eugene 6
13 36 Stephanie Hahn Stump Town Cycling Club 35 Portland 6
14 33 Laurie Watson Team S+M 37 Portland 6
15 31 Marayah Deese Portland Bicycle Studio 30 Portland 5
16 32 Julie Wilson 42 Portland 5
DNF 34 Sharon Anderson Olympia Cycling Team 46 Portland 2
DNF 25 Stephanie Chase Portland Bicycle Studio 34 Portland 2

Women 2/3

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 213 Janelle Bickford Metropolis Cycle Repair 34 Portland 6
2 209 Laura Beko CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 30 Canby 6
3 211 Colleen Kawamoto Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage Cycles 32 Portland 5
4 204 Heather VanValkenburg Portland Bicycle Studio 41 Vancouver 5
5 200 Allison Quick BeerMongers Cycle Club 30 Portland 5
6 203 Jo Sullivan Metropolis Cycle Repair 37 Portland 5
7 202 Stacy Westbrook Highfive Cycling 40 Portland 5
8 210 Marie Marjama Rebound/Tireless Velo 33 Vancouver 5
9 207 Ashley Lance BeerMongers Cycle Club 30 Portland 5
10 212 Rebecca Hamilton Unattached - 5
11 215 Ellene Smith bicycleattorney.com 35 Portland 5
12 205 Hazel Gross West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 39 Portland 5
13 214 Julie Deal BeerMongers Cycle Club 43 Portland 5

Women 3/4

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 312 Kayt Mathers Olympia Cycling Team 32 St Helens 5
2 301 Taylor Snider Team Velo Cult 27 Portland 5
3 350 Leslie Carlson Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 50 Portland 5
4 324 Erin Blenkiron bicycleattorney.com 32 Portland 5
5 309 Erica Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 28 Portland 5
6 316 Sierra Domaille Unattached 39 Portland 5
7 302 Kali Woodard 22 Portland 5
8 321 Helen Reedy CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 30 Portland 5
9 318 Nikki Beckwith Unattached 30 Portland 5
10 326 Donna Russell Half Penny Cycling Team 56 Beavercreek 5
11 317 Nicole Davenport Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes 28 Portland 5
12 311 Norrene Godfrey Unattached 50 Vancouver 5
13 323 Paige Huggins Unattached - 5
14 304 Kate Walker Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 40 Portland 5
15 303 Jody Rose Metropolis Cycle Repair 38 Portland 5
16 310 Danielle Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 42 Portland 5
17 322 Epiphany Couch Olympia Cycling Team 29 portland 5
18 325 Megan Horst 35 Portland 5

Women 5

Num Name Team Age City Laps Notes
1 518 Carrie Hutchison Cyclepath Racing 40 Portland 5
2 513 Kate Drennan Unattached 33 Portland 5
3 519 Christine Hubert West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 34 Portland 5
4 500 Erin Smith Team Velo Cult 24 Portland 5 Number upside down
5 508 Kaili Hardy Team Velo Cult 27 Portland 5
6 512 Lindsay Bailey Olympia Cycling Team Portland 5
7 504 Jennifer Bonifacio Unattached 33 Portland 5
8 517 Christine Weber Unattached 26 Portland 5
9 592 Frances Cronin Unattached 18 Bozeman 5
10 514 Skye Wilson Unattached Hood River 5
11 503 Erin Mensing Unattached 30 Portland 4
12 521 Molly Quan Unattached 40 Portland 4
13 501 Shellie Cowling Team Velo Cult 35 Portland 4
14 520 Whitney Dawson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 26 Portland 4
15 511 Jennifer Justus Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 30 Portland 4
16 502 Elizabeth Clarkson Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes Portland 4
17 522 Sarah Lambert Unattached 47 Portland 4
18 515 Kristen Leask Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 38 Portland 4
19 505 Jennifer Anderson Unattached 40 Beaverton 4