Portland Trophy Cup

Portland, OR
Tue, September 6 to Tue, October 4, 2016

For Results Questions, please contact Dan Grabski

Updated October 5, 2016 at 9:59 AM

Junior Boys 10-12

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 8 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 11 Portland 3
2 18 Benjamin Wicker PDX Devo 12 Portland 2
3 21 Benicio Thorne Grouptrail Cycling 11 - 2
4 19 Jonathan Hart Hapi-Go! 10 Washougal 2

Junior Boys 13-14

Num Name Team Laps
1 16 Jacob Smith PDX Devo 3
2 11 Carter Hagedorn PDX Devo 3

Junior Boys 17-18

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 20 Peter Newlands PDX Devo 17 Portland 3

Junior Boys 9

Num Name Team Laps
1 12 Fletcher Hand Unattached 2
2 5 Max Harris Unattached 2

Junior Girls 10-12

Num Name Team Laps
1 4 Emily Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 3
2 3 Hannah Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 2

Junior Girls 13-14

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 9 Lucy Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas 13 Portland 3

Junior Girls 15-16

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 1 Keeley Brownback Mt. View Cycles Racing 15 Hood River 3

Masters 50+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 710 Steven Thorne BikeFlights.com 54 Portland 5
2 700 Jeff Steiner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 49 Portland 5
3 704 Mike Mercer Grouptrail Cycling 56 Portland 5
4 951 Rick Boston Portland 5
5 954 Randy Scott Deschutes Brewery 52 Bend 5
6 712 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 50 Portland 5
7 871 Richard Desmond Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 56 Portland 4

Masters Men 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Laps Notes
1 141 6
2 123 Thomas Cody Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 46 portland 6
3 126 Dave Kosanke Metropolis Cycle Repair 39 Portland 6
4 125 David Pedersen Portland Bicycle Studio 43 Portland 6
5 128 Martin Fuss Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 52 Portland 6
6 121 Dan Werle Unattached 43 Portland 5 Number too high
7 133 Wally Hockman WebCyclery.com 38 Portland 6

Masters Men 2/3

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 717 Trevor Rice Portland Velo Racing Team 42 portland 5
2 709 William Alcorn BikeFlights.com 48 Portland 5
3 714 Gabriel Cabatic Trusty Switchblade 39 Portland 5
4 702 Doug Merritt BeerMongers Cycle Club 36 Portland 5
5 737 Mark Widlund The Spokesmen 38 Brush Prairie 5
6 719 Jeff Turner Dallas Bike Works 45 Portland 5
7 729 Terry Campbell BeerMongers Cycle Club 41 Portland 5
8 733 Mark Adamski Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club 46 Portland 5
9 739 Bill Klingler Unattached - 5
10 721 Ian Kennedy bicycleattorney.com 51 Portland 5
11 723 Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade 41 Portland 5
12 706 Dennis Stafford CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 39 Portland 5
13 736 Shinya Suzaki AboveBikeStoreCycleClub Kanagawa 5
14 738 Teisuke Morimoto Unattached 42 Osaka 5
DNF 724 Steve Black Trusty Switchblade 43 Portland 3

Masters Men 3/4

Num Name Team Age City Laps Notes
1 878 Lance Heppler Belgium Bike Bioracer 46 Vancouver 5
2 886 David M Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas 38 Portland 5
3 837 Timothy Breault Unattached 35 Portland 5
4 883 Peter Koonce Grouptrail Cycling 41 Portland 5
5 850 Eric Hagstette 43 Portland 5
6 820 Jon Frommelt bicycleattorney.com 45 Portland 5
7 859 Peter Gutwald HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 46 Lake Oswego 5
8 809 Eric Mergen 35 Portland 5
9 823 D'Arcy Owen Grouptrail Cycling 43 Portland 5
10 839 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com 49 Portland 5
11 857 Erik Spillman Portland Velo Racing Team 50 Portland 5
12 885 Scott McKnight 46 Gresham 5
13 866 Ryan Paddock Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 41 Milwaukie 5
14 802 Jerry Pruiett PNW Maniacs 47 Camas 5
15 843 Steven Westberg Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 47 Bend 5
16 810 James Green 44 Portland 5
17 879 Kyle Stephens BeerMongers Cycle Club 39 Portland 5
18 877 Peter Hand Unattached 43 Portland 5
19 887 Takashi Ogora SKRK CX 35 Kyoto 5
20 853 Sean Denney bicycleattorney.com 45 Portland 5
21 840 Jeremy Zane Unattached 47 Portland 5
22 831 Nolan Restivo Unattached 38 Portland 5
23 808 Mike Heenan The Athletic 41 Portland 5
24 841 Christopher Landon Unattached 35 Portland 5
25 816 Tony Pitone 47 Portland 5
26 846 Mitch Gold Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 54 Portland 5
27 884 Kentaro Yagi Osaka 5
28 804 Andrew Peterson Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling 56 Portland 5
29 856 Tom Kay The Spokesmen 40 Portland 5
30 869 Chris Bathke Unattached 44 Portland 5
31 874 Ian Harris Unattached 38 Portland 5
32 844 Mark Hand Team Planet X USA 56 Tigard 5
33 845 David Thielen II Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 55 Vancouver 5
34 801 Ryan Spaulding 38 Portland 5
35 847 Lenny Joseph Unattached 41 - 5 Number on sideways
36 876 Nathan Roll Metropolis Cycle Repair 44 Portland 5
37 855 Jason Jones Team Planet X USA 41 Portland 4
38 888 Mike Wenrick HiFi Sound Cycling Components 38 Portland 4
39 881 Phillip Wiant Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 53 Portland 4
DNF 889 Brian Dessinger 47 Milwaukie 1

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Laps Notes
1 1 Josh Kelley Chris King / Cielo Factory Team 32 Portland 7
2 40 Leland Gilmore Rapha/River City Bicycles 32 Portland 7
3 2 Stephen Hartzel Metropolis Cycle Repair 32 Portland 7
4 3 Mitchell Trux PDX TI / HUB / RCB 35 Portland 7
5 6 Colin Rowan The Athletic 33 Portland 7
6 20 Jeremy Dunn Team Wooly Mammoth 35 Portland 7 Number torn
7 10 Brian Hart Jr. Hapi-Go! 16 Washougal 7
8 32 Andrew Coe PDX TI / HUB / RCB 34 portland 7
9 47 Hirohide Kubota Yatsugatake Cyclocross Club 34 Hokuto 6 Number sideways
10 24 Jason Elstad Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 34 Portland 6
DNF 5 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio 39 Portland 5
DNF 8 Ryan Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 29 Portland 4
DNF 27 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 35 Happy Valley 3

Men 2/3

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 201 Craig Harrison Team Velo Cult 29 Portland 5
2 214 Christopher Muhs Grouptrail Cycling 28 Portland 5
3 245 Peter Newlands PDX Devo 17 Portland 5
4 203 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling 34 Portland 5
5 246 Eric Hoffman Berger Hardware Bikes 33 Portland 5
6 247 Michael Bernal Unattached 31 Portland 5
7 248 Craig Armstrong HiFi Sound Cycling Components 37 Portland 5
8 209 Adam Moore Grouptrail Cycling 30 Portland 5
9 219 jake rosenbloum Team Dream Bicycling Team 30 Portland 5
10 240 Brian Meyer Unattached 34 Portland 5
11 241 Jonathan Maus Grouptrail Cycling 40 Portland 5
12 226 Patrick Reedy CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 37 Portland 5
13 252 Edward Wright Unattached 26 Portland 5
14 206 Zach Rotstein The Athletic 25 Portland 5
15 234 Chris Page 47 Brightwood 5
16 205 Brad Davidson Word-RCB by Cyclisme 33 Portland 5
17 251 Eric Meza Unattached 21 Portland 5
18 220 Michael Smelser Colavita Olive Oil 29 Ashland 5
19 249 Aaron Even VMR Racing 45 Portland 4
DNF 232 Jared Holm Mettle Cycling 30 Portland 3
DNF 222 Xander Viray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 21 Portland 1

Men 3/4

Num Name Team Age City Laps Notes
1 399 Robert Cummings Unattached 22 Portland 5
2 427 Mckenzie Sampson Trusty Switchblade 28 Happy Valley 5
3 361 Adam Kachman Polerstuff.com 27 Portland 5
4 401 John Pearson GET FIT Cycling 26 portland 5
5 396 David Evans Unattached 28 Portland 5
6 435 Russell Walker 28 Portland 5
7 414 Garret Holbrook Unattached 223 Portland 5
8 418 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade 40 Portland 5
9 360 Ty Goldsby 34 Portland 5 WARNING: language
10 422 Sam Appelbaum Apple Racing 28 Portland 5
11 434 Corey Fish Portland Bicycle Studio 33 Portland 5
12 408 Brandon Reif Braaap 45 San Francisco 5
13 433 David M Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas 38 Portland 5
14 397 Drew Thomas Unattached Portland 5
15 376 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go! 17 Woodland 5
16 368 Andy Borell Perthes Awareness p/b PANW 29 Portland 5
17 415 Eric Alderman Team Planet X USA 34 Portland 5
18 424 Matthew Wilkins Team Velo Cult 30 Portland 5
19 432 Aaron McClintock Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles 29 Newberg 5
20 412 David Giraud Unattached 32 Portland 5
21 378 Aaron Kravitz 28 Portland 5
22 359 Joseph French Mettle Cycling 42 Portland 4
23 379 Greg Brandelli Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 30 vancouver 4
24 355 Stephen Zadrozny Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 33 Portland 4
25 363 Adam Nicholas Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes 27 Portland 4
26 370 Phillip Kirkland Mettle Cycling 29 Portland 4
27 383 Martin Joyce 33 Portland 4
28 354 Carl Aldrich BeerMongers Cycle Club 32 Portland 4
29 437 Brian Young Unattached 41 N Vancouver 4
30 362 Brad Alderman Team Planet X USA 35 Portland 4
31 431 Jules Johnson Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 24 Salem 4 Number too high
32 436 Craig DeAmbrose Trusty Switchblade 38 Portland 4
33 384 Sam Haffner Metropolis Cycle Repair 34 Portland 4
34 390 Jeremiah Hartley J & K Holdings 32 Portland 4

Men 5

Num Name Team Age City Laps Notes
1 585 Halsey McGowan Unattached 33 Portland 5
2 600 Kieran Harden Unattached 21 Portland 5
3 577 Dylan Wiggins Full Contact Racing 34 Portland 5
4 589 Zachary Olson Unattached 27 Portland 5
5 593 Ken Gadbow Zuzu's Pedals 42 Portland 5
6 598 mark mattecheck Unattached 38 Portland 4
7 571 Jacob Smith PDX Devo 12 Portland 4
8 629 Joshua Murphey Cycle Smart 33 Gresham 4
9 630 Owen Rogers BBC Bike Gallery Continental 12 Portland 4
10 573 Christopher Lindholm Unattached 22 Portland 4 Number sideways
11 628 Kevin O'Gara Team Velo Cult 32 Portland 4
12 595 John Condon Northwest Maniacs 55 Camas 4
13 558 Eric Hogenboom Unattached 25 Portland 4
14 566 Ryan Parker Unattached 42 Portland 4
15 567 Scott Johnston Unattached Portland 4 Number upside down
16 563 Christopher McCarthy Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes 27 Portland 4
17 633 Brian Wiebke Unattached 46 Portland 4
18 632 Copeland Downs Unattached 26 Portland 4
19 551 Max Erdenberger Unattached 36 Portland 4
20 609 Dirk Theisen Unattached 43 Portland 4
21 565 Keith Solano Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 43 Portland 4
22 580 Michael Brandwein Team Velo Cult 27 Portland 4
23 631 Ted Wachsmuth Unattached - 4
24 623 Mitchell Johnson Unattached 23 Salem 4 Number too high
25 625 Ben Helgren Unattached 39 Portland 4
26 627 Tim Lang Unattached 38 Portland 4
27 634 John Totten Unattached 30 Tualatin 3
28 615 Mike Koch Unattached 32 Portland 3
DNF 626 Gabriel Trainer Bike Farm 25 Portland 3

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Age City Laps Notes
1 266 Michael Gallagher Breadwinner Cycles 43 Portland 7
2 308 Joseph Reynolds Giro/River City Bicycles 39 Portland 7
3 293 Sven Geirnaert 34 Portland 7
4 272 Ryan Barrett Polerstuff.com 36 Portland 7
5 302 Andrew Yeoman Ruckus Test Team 33 Portland 7
6 289 Jason Britton Ruckus Test Team 37 Portland 7
7 218 DANIEL GONZALEZ Ruckus Test Team 39 Portland 6
8 250 Sean A Carline CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 38 Portland 6
9 287 Bo Thunell Poler - 6
10 256 Kyle Ireton Rapha/River City Bicycles 27 Portland 6
11 257 Shawn Small Ruckus Test Team 31 Portland 6
12 310 Gabriel Cabatic Trusty Switchblade 39 Portland 6
13 226 Peter Rueegger ANTHM Collective 47 Portland 6
14 speedo 6 Number unreadable
15 297 Matthew Wilkins Team Velo Cult 30 Portland 6 Number sideways
16 248 Steve Black Trusty Switchblade 43 Portland 6
17 265 Shane Beers Polerstuff.com 42 Portland 6
18 290 Matthew Piekutowski Heathen - 6
19 286 Austin Loper Revolver-Cascadia 25 Portland 6
20 314 Charles Barrett VMR Racing 48 Portland 6
21 312 Tyler Bump Ruckus Test Team 34 Portland 6
22 278 Jeremiah Williams Trusty Switchblade 39 Salem 6
23 231 Scott Wanhala Team Velo Cult 31 Portland 6
24 227 Ryan Butler Team Velo Cult 25 Portland 6
25 260 Forest Wilson League of Sportsing Gentlemen 32 Portland 6
26 240 Eddie Barksdale Unattached 25 Portland 6
27 232 Leopold Jung Team Velo Cult 35 Portland 6
28 313 Greg Johnson Poler 47 Portland 6
29 279 Cindy Lewellen Polerstuff.com 49 Portland 6
30 246 Bjorn Clouten Stumptown Cycling Club 45 Happy Valley 6
31 295 Vincent Rodarte River City Bicycles 41 Portland 5
DNF 311 Brandon Meinke S+M 32 Portland 5
DNF 269 Ethan Furniss Polerstuff.com 33 Portland 3
DNF 281 Jeremy Wright River City Bicycles 37 Portland 3
DNF 242 Justin Brauner BeerMongers Cycle Club 28 Portland 2 Number too high
DNF 228 Sven MacAller 29 Portland 2
DNF 262 Steven Westberg Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 47 Bend 2
DNF 268 kyle von Hoetzendorff Polerstuff.com Portland 2
DNF 239 Sam Caviglione 31 Portland 1

Women 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Laps Notes
1 5 Alexandra Burton Portland Bicycle Studio 34 Portland 5
2 22 Angharad Porteous bicycleattorney.com 27 Portland 5
3 42 Cynthia Young The Athletic 38 N Vancouver 5
4 12 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go! 18 Washougal 5
5 43 Sara Schmitt Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 35 Portland 5
6 6 Abby Watson Breadwinner Cycles 31 Portland 5
7 39 Emily Boscacci Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 30 Portland 5
8 9 Jenn Levo Speedvagen Family Racing 35 Portland 5
9 31 Marayah Deese Portland Bicycle Studio 30 Portland 5
10 41 Alana Armstrong HiFi Sound Cycling Components 35 Portland 5
11 29 Megan Chinburg None 36 Portland 4
DNF 40 Julie Baird Olympia Cycling Team 32 Portland 4 Number too high
DNF 21 Julie Krasniak 27 portland 3

Women 2/3

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 219 Sierra Callahan Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 37 Portland 5
2 213 Janelle Bickford Metropolis Cycle Repair 34 Portland 5
3 209 Laura Beko CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 30 Canby 5
4 204 Heather VanValkenburg Portland Bicycle Studio 40 Vancouver 5
5 207 Ashley Lance BeerMongers Cycle Club 30 Portland 5
6 221 Kayt Mathers Olympia Cycling Team 32 St Helens 4
7 203 Jo Sullivan Metropolis Cycle Repair 37 Portland 4
8 200 Allison Quick BeerMongers Cycle Club 30 Portland 4

Women 3/4

Num Name Team Age City Laps Notes
1 301 Taylor Snider Team Velo Cult 27 Portland 5
2 313 Autumn Shreve Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 35 Portland 4
3 316 Sierra Domaille Team Lazy Tarantulas 39 Portland 4
4 331 Carrie Hutchison Cyclepath Racing 40 Portland 4
5 337 Chizu Ko Unattached Osaka 4
6 322 Epiphany Couch Olympia Cycling Team 29 portland 4
7 339 Nikki Beckwith Unattached 30 Portland 4 Number too high
8 310 Danielle Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 42 Portland 4
9 302 Kali Woodard 22 Portland 4
10 338 Candida Hart Hapi-Go! 51 Washougal 4
11 311 Norrene Godfrey Unattached 50 Vancouver 4
DNF 309 Erica Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 28 Portland 2

Women 5

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 537 Rebecca Mellema Unattached 22 Portland 4
2 500 Erin Smith Team Velo Cult 24 Portland 4
3 534 Molly Quan Unattached 40 Portland 4
4 555 Erin Mensing Unattached 30 Portland 4
5 538 Mary Louise Warhus Unattached 38 Portland 4
6 539 Jennifer Justus Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 30 Portland 4
7 501 Shellie Cowling Team Velo Cult 35 Portland 3
8 505 Jennifer Anderson Unattached 40 Beaverton 3
9 506 Roxanna Hart Hapi-Go! 11 Washougal 3
10 536 sara Davidson Unattached Portland 3
DNF 535 Sandra Deeter Unattached 25 Portland 2