Blind Date at the Dairy

Portland, OR
October 5, 2016

Part of the Blind Date at the Dairy

For questions contact Candi Murray cmurray@obra.org

Updated October 6, 2016 at 2:49 PM

Junior Men 14-18

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 54 Duncan Howell PDX Devo 16 Portland 3
2 64 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go! 14 3

Junior Men 9-13

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 8 Jacob Smith PDX Devo 13 Portland 3
2 4 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 11 Portland 3
3 5 Aidan Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 10 3
4 11 Ryan Weathers Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 11 Tigard 3
5 3 Nolan Lawler Team Lazy Tarantulas 13 Portland 3
6 2 Jake Johansen Team 10 Barrel 11 West Linn 3
7 40 Jacob Litton 12 3
8 46 Cole Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling 11 3
9 47 Zachary Smith PDX Devo 10 3
10 19 Halen Harrison PDX Devo 11 3
11 45 Max Smith 12 2
12 23 Jack Pringle 12 Portland 2
13 43 Chance Brown 11 Forest Grove 2
14 18 Calum pierce 11 Portland 2
15 44 Brennan Jarrell 9 2

Junior Women 14-18

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 55 Keeley Brownback Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 15 Hood River 3

Junior Women 9-13

Num Name Team Age Laps
1 13 Lucy Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas 13 3
2 15 Madeline Stover PDX Devo 11 2
3 14 Kailey Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 10 2
4 31 Sophia Long Team Lazy Tarantulas 9 2

Masters Men 1/2 40+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 625 Brian Anthony ANTHM Collective 42 Portland 7 53:42
2 608 John Weathers Audi 46 Tigard 7 53:53
3 617 Joe Santos Cyclepath Racing 44 Portland 7 55:06
4 609 Webster Wilson VMR Racing 44 Portland 7 55:08
5 600 Devin Bailly HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 42 Portland 6 48:31
6 605 Christopher Ramsey Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 43 Beaverton 6 49:37
7 612 Jason Musengo ANTHM Collective 44 Portland 6 50:16
8 610 Aric Rist Cyclepath Racing 46 Portland 6 56:00

Masters Men 2/3 40+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 320 Jesse Lea Cyclepath Racing 43 Portland 6 52:04
2 333 Sean Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 44 Portland 6 52:18
3 304 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 47 Lake Oswego 6 53:02
4 331 Jonathon Hinkle Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 41 Oregon city 6 53:11
5 314 Benjamin Drucker Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 47 Portland 6 53:55
6 305 Aaron Radspinner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 45 Beaverton 6 54:04
7 339 Bryce Jenkinson Hood River Velo 41 Hood River 6 54:39
8 317 Eric Stolberg Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 49 Portland 6 55:04
9 328 Scott Willson Gentle Lovers 46 Portland 6 55:42
10 307 Jeff Smith Team Lazy Tarantulas 40 Hillsboro 6 55:45
11 301 Juston Manville MTBPDX.com 44 Portland 6 56:02
12 336 Rob Thompson Olympia Cycling Team 45 Portland 6 56:43
13 330 Bjorn Clouten Stumptown Cycling Club 46 Happy Valley 6 57:00
14 315 Scott Hamness Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 46 Lake Oswego 5 48:25
15 318 Brett Boyles Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 46 lake oswego 5 49:16
16 302 Troy Nelson Twin Six, KTM Bikes 47 Beaverton 5 50:35
17 300 Eric Hunter Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 42 Portland 5 54:46

Masters Men 3/4 40+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 659 Jeff Chochon Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 51 Portland 5 42:23
2 753 Chris Blem Team Lazy Tarantulas 43 Lake Oswego 5 42:35
3 707 David Rosen Sage Factory Racing 43 Beaverton 5 43:20
4 674 Joshua Johansen Team 10 Barrel 43 West Linn 5 43:31
5 709 Dean Maclean Team Planet X USA 46 Portland 5 43:36
6 717 Don McKie Stumptown Cycling Club 48 Portland 5 43:50
7 708 Mark Stoller Stumptown Cycling Club 55 Portland 5 43:52
8 661 Jeff Copus Team 10 Barrel 47 portland 5 43:53
9 677 Greg Lawler Team Lazy Tarantulas 44 Portland 5 44:05
10 690 joel West 41 Lake Oswego 5 44:15
11 662 Alex Dombroski Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 41 Portland 5 44:30
12 742 Matt Hooge 44 Portland 5 44:47
13 660 Michael Clark Stumptown Cycling Club 47 Portland 4 36:14
14 735 Jake Linford Ten Barrell 43 Tualatin 4 36:15
15 786 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 42 Portland 4 36:23
16 681 Christopher Moore 42 Salem 4 36:27
17 740 Dave Petermeier Team Planet X USA 51 Portland 4 36:27
18 796 Mike Abel 4 36:28
19 778 Doug Malnati Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 53 Tigard 4 36:29
20 672 Simon Ingham Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 50 Portland 4 36:36
21 756 Craig Carter Harder Cycling 46 Portland 4 36:39
22 678 John Martin Team Lazy Tarantulas 47 Portland 4 36:42
23 737 Joshua Boelter Cyclepath Racing 40 Portland 4 36:45
24 752 Scott Wazny 4 36:57
25 652 Brandon Bohling 46 Forest Grove 4 37:01
26 793 Ashley Williams Anthem Collective 48 Portland 4 37:03
27 761 James Owen Capitol Velo 47 Salem 4 37:04
28 655 Todd Burnette Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 40 Portland 4 37:06
29 776 Eric Aldinger 4 37:18
30 755 Joe Carpenter Team 10 Barrel 47 Portland 4 37:24
31 789 Brendan Quinlan Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 56 Beaverton 4 37:25
32 702 Dave Torrance 46 Portland 4 37:33
33 685 Mark Sather Team 10 Barrel 45 Wilsonville 4 38:12
34 696 Beau Burggraff Team Longshanks 44 Portland 4 38:18
35 716 Scott Oitto 50 Beaverton 4 38:21
36 691 brian westhaver Team Lazy Tarantulas 41 Portland 4 38:23
37 743 Kyle Gunsul 4 38:39
38 656 David Bussey Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage Cycles 52 Canby 4 38:41
39 697 Travis Kubicek 42 Portland 4 38:42
40 791 Gavin McGregor Portland Velo Racing Team 41 Portland 4 38:48
41 730 Tom Brougham 47 portland 4 38:52
42 779 Mark Damon Hutch's Eugene 54 Portland 4 38:53
43 715 Don Moote Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 59 Portland 4 38:59
44 792 Scott Rath HiFi Sound Cycling Components 46 Wilsonville 4 39:15
45 666 Ethan Fuld Unattached 51 Portland 4 39:20
46 782 Paul Devies 4 39:21
47 800 David Hart Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 47 Vancouver 4 39:26
48 788 Neil Gibson Cyclepath Racing 44 Portland 4 39:41
49 722 Wes Woosley 45 Portland 4 39:53
50 704 Peter Chapman 52 Portland 4 40:08
51 658 Andy Casebeer Team S+M 49 Washougal 4 40:12
52 671 Michael Hopkins Team Planet X USA 42 Portland 4 40:26
53 772 Matt Haughey Matthew A Haughey 44 McMinnvile 4 40:26
54 729 John Hughes Cyclenow NW 47 Canby 4 40:27
55 676 michael khamsot Grouptrail Cycling 40 beaverton 4 40:33
56 689 tl valencia 48 Beaverton 4 40:37
57 686 Jason Skelton Word-RCB by Cyclisme 42 Portland 4 40:45
58 751 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team 45 Portland 4 40:51
59 794 James Emond Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 47 Portland 4 41:17
60 687 Troy Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas 41 Portland 4 41:38
61 784 Brian Dessinger 48 Milwaukie 4 42:06
62 664 Geir Eide 44 Portland 4 42:07
63 759 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 46 Clackamas 3 37:35
64 795 Adam Clement 3 39:10
65 675 Andrew Kaylor Hapi-Go! 47 Beaverton 3 39:10
66 693 Mitch Yoder Rebound/Tireless Velo 53 Portland 3 44:38
DNF 699 Jim Campbell Team Lazy Tarantulas 41 Portland 2 44:38

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 515 Jeff Otto Audi 54 Beaverton 6 52:04
2 508 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 50 Gresham 6 53:41
3 509 Jeff Steiner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 50 Portland 6 54:30
4 511 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 51 Portland 6 55:18
5 517 Greg Talbert 54 Portland 6 56:04
6 507 Steve Shaw Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 50 Tigard 6 56:31
7 536 Scott Ballard Cyclepath Racing 50 Portland 5 48:25
8 514 Tim Rathbun 54 Mulino 5 48:28
9 530 Matt Richmond Stumptown Cycling Club 52 Portland 5 48:31
10 520 Jason Bietz 5 50:35
11 527 Chris Nelson Grasshopper 5 52:01
12 500 Bryan Curry Équipe Prix Bas 51 Portland 5 56:39
13 528 Barry Rich BBC Bike Gallery Continental 4 49:05

Masters Men 60+

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 10 Ed Locke Cyclepath Racing 60 Wilsonville, 4 36:30
2 2 Dave Burnard 60 Forest Grove 4 36:35
3 11 Steve Rearden Blondie Velo 65 Portland 4 37:11
4 4 Mark Hildebrandt Portland Velo Racing Team 60 Tigard 4 37:53
5 7 Ron Strasser Team S+M 67 Portland 4 38:13
6 5 John Nicholas DNR Cycling 61 portland 4 40:57
7 16 Vern Krist Southwest 4 41:57
8 13 Edward Lanton 4 43:03
9 8 Einar Traa Portland Velo Racing Team 73 Portland 3 37:38
10 9 Gary Holm 62 Fairview 3 38:31

Men 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 803 Stephen Hartzel Metropolis Cycle Repair 33 Portland 7 50:27
2 802 Michael Gallagher Breadwinner Cycles 43 Portland 7 51:50
3 818 James Ceccorulli Team S+M 29 Portland 7 52:20
4 807 Jeremy Russell PDX TI / HUB / RCB 34 Portland 7 52:37
5 826 Paul LaCava Giant 38 Portland 7 52:52
6 827 andrew loaiza Cyclepath Racing 29 Portland 7 53:06
7 820 Craig Aaker 39 Portland 7 53:44
8 806 Nicholas Wood Audi 37 Portland 7 55:23
9 800 Christopher Bagg Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 37 Portland 7 55:48
10 804 Matthew Smith Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 39 vancouver, 7 56:03
11 824 Andrew Smith 7 56:04
12 828 Quinn Keogh Team S+M 32 Portland 6 48:58
13 825 Adam Valls BBC Bike Gallery Continental 17 Portland 6 51:11
DNF 809 Erik Hammerquist Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 18 Salem 6 51:11
DNF 801 Ryan Comeau Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 28 Portland 2 51:11

Men 2/3

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 166 Cory Solovewicz Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 34 Portland 6 51:12
2 176 Eric Hoffman Berger Hardware Bikes 33 Portland 6 51:50
3 177 Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling 36 Portland 6 51:58
4 175 David Cushman Grouptrail Cycling 35 Portland 6 52:15
5 178 Ben iwasa Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 32 Portland 6 52:35
6 153 Sean McGhee Team Lazy Tarantulas 32 Beaverton 6 52:50
7 152 Stephen Laurent Ruckus Test Team 32 Portland 6 53:16
8 150 Bill Garcia Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 36 Beaverton 6 53:39
9 151 Tommaso Gomez Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 33 Portland 6 56:35
10 158 Jared Holm Mettle Cycling 30 Portland 5 48:44
11 179 Brian Meyer 34 Portland 5 48:53
12 182 Xander Viray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 22 Portland 5 49:09
13 181 Andrew Marchington Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 32 Portland 5 51:55
DNF 180 Edward Wright 26 Portland 3 51:55

Men 3/4

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 601 Robert Cummings 22 Concord 5 38:46
2 555 Cory Solovewicz Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 34 Portland 5 38:56
3 578 Maxwell Southam Next-BMB 20 Portland 5 39:31
4 576 Michael Aylward Portland Bicycle Studio 36 Portland 5 39:54
5 510 Ken Elser Team Planet X USA 38 Portland 5 39:57
6 503 Ian Boggs Portland Bicycle Studio 36 Portland 5 40:14
7 606 Bill Garcia Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 36 Beaverton 5 40:36
8 553 Timothy Breault 35 Portland 5 40:37
9 599 Josh Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 27 Newberg 5 40:40
10 621 Steve Williams Half Penny Cycling Team 39 Salem 5 41:06
11 567 Russell Walker 29 Portland 5 41:25
12 504 Andrew Usher 39 5 41:43
13 588 Howard Draper Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 39 Portland 5 41:58
14 533 Josh Sutton Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 35 Beaverton 5 42:01
15 508 Kyle D'Auria 28 Portland 5 42:03
16 566 Greg van Amerongen Guinness Cycling Team 28 Portland 5 42:05
17 538 Jason Whittington Team 10 Barrel 32 Portland 5 42:06
18 626 Witali Spuling Tigard 5 42:12
19 628 Brandon Reif San Francisco 5 42:37
20 550 Nick Wood Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 35 Portland 5 43:10
21 526 Scott Miyako 31 Portland 5 43:23
22 571 Jared Lathrop 42 West Linn 5 43:34
23 505 Stephen Carter The Spokesmen 37 Camas 5 43:35
24 539 Cory Nann Team Planet X USA 25 Portland 5 43:35
25 620 Fred Smelser 38 Portland 5 43:46
26 537 Travis White 26 Portland 5 44:09
27 627 Tommy Cardwell 35 Portland 5 44:11
28 516 Scott Hillson CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 29 West Linn 5 44:20
29 527 Gerardo Perez Portland Velo Racing Team 35 Wilsonville 5 44:28
30 542 Bradley Parker Metropolis Cycle Repair 38 Portland 5 44:34
31 609 Eric Shaffner Grouptrail Cycling 45 Portland 5 44:49
32 619 Sean Wallace Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 38 5 44:54
33 519 Daniel Kirkham Team 10 Barrel 31 Tigard 5 45:00
34 520 Scott LaPlante Indy 43 Tualatin 5 45:10
35 558 Philip Allen 27 Portland 4 36:00
36 535 Casey Varnum 30 portland 4 36:02
37 623 Jason Davis Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 33 Vancouver 4 36:07
38 625 Elliott Skopin Seattle 4 37:05
39 551 Nate McKeown DNR Cycling 40 Portland 4 37:12
40 624 Ryan cotton Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 4 37:20
41 622 Scott Chamberlain 36 Portland 4 37:25
42 518 Lenny Joseph 41 Portland 4 37:26
43 604 Nikolas Davis Grouptrail Cycling 28 Portland 4 37:50
44 595 Quinn Rohlf 23 Portland 4 38:54
45 577 Abe Covello Team Planet X USA 38 Portland 4 42:17
46 618 Scott Goodrich HosmerChiro-RPM Mortgage 41 Camas 4 45:01
47 629 Scott Totten Tualatin 3 36:17
DNF 597 James Graves 45 Tigard 1 36:17

Men 5

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 47 Jeffery Crist 3 25:04
2 221 Matthew Wilkin Team S+M 39 Portland 3 26:13
3 268 Jacob Smith PDX Devo 13 Portland 3 26:36
4 218 kalani Scott kalani Scott 30 Hillsboro 3 26:44
5 285 Ryan Coons 30 Portland 3 26:54
6 40 steve merz 3 27:00
7 201 Matthew Boelter 37 Hillsboro 3 27:05
8 44 mark mattecheck 38 Portland 3 27:10
9 209 matthew giem CVC Racing 31 coupeville 3 27:10
10 42 Jacob Hannes 3 27:16
11 204 Scott Coleman Team Planet X USA 46 Beaverton 3 27:39
12 245 Eric Steimer Team 10 Barrel 31 Beaverton 3 28:03
13 264 Quinlan Pfiffer 25 Portland 3 28:04
14 36 Gary Stallings 3 28:05
15 48 Bertrand Morin 3 28:10
16 33 Drew Trapnell Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 28 Beaverton 3 28:20
17 200 Fabio Bellini 35 Keizer 3 28:31
18 254 Anthony Smith 3 28:34
19 298 Phil Donovan 3 28:39
20 35 Joshua Kubisch 3 28:47
21 292 Tim Ragan Team Gonzo 3 28:58
22 233 Benjamin Beckerich Dirty Thirty powered by Fairweather Roofing Co. 35 Saint Helens 3 29:03
23 208 Jason Fleming Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 35 Portland 3 29:13
24 235 Tony Tellache Bikes & More 48 Canby 3 29:19
25 32 Scott Farling 3 29:26
26 205 Joe Derting 51 Sherwood 3 29:35
27 246 Dave Sanderling 3 29:43
28 34 Dustin Driver 3 29:56
29 249 Larry Coates Wall-To-Wall Home Inspections 43 West Linn 3 30:11
30 30 Matt Danielson 3 30:16
31 230 Owen Rogers BBC Bike Gallery Continental 13 Portland 3 30:18
32 38 Kyle Hamilton 3 30:29
33 39 Benjamin Porter 3 30:36
34 243 Jeff Irwin 51 Canby 3 30:36
35 214 Jesse Long Team Lazy Tarantulas 38 Portland 3 30:49
36 217 Michael Tarbert 44 Wilsonville 3 37:34
37 295 luis ramirez Portland 3 31:04
38 255 David Nielsen 28 Portland 3 31:08
39 41 Alexander Gore 3 31:22
40 43 Jeremy Sexton 3 31:33
41 265 Michael Ybaben Wall-To-Wall Home Inspections 53 Beaverton 3 31:34
42 206 Lewis Dixon 33 Portland 3 32:12
43 299 Eron Riddle 38 Portland 3 33:05
44 242 Ben Helgren 39 Portland 3 34:53
45 240 Morgan Spriggs Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 48 Aloha 3 35:38
46 37 John Lascurettes 41 Porltand 2 24:17

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time Notes
1 47 Steven Beardsley Portland Bicycle Studio 34 Portland 7 53:06
2 11 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 40 Portland 7 53:30
3 48 David Boerner Ruckus Test Team 35 Portland 7 53:47
4 16 Brian Kesselman Audi 40 Portland 7 54:53 number upside down
5 23 Kyle Mensing Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage Cycles 29 Portland 7 55:18
6 65 Seth Patla PDX TI / HUB / RCB 39 Forest Grove 7 55:27
7 31 Kirk Edwards Team Lazy Tarantulas 42 Portland 6 48:26
8 63 Pete Rubijono Poler/Athletic 40 Portland 6 48:29
9 67 Jacob Hull Audi 29 Portland 6 48:44
10 61 Tony Kic 6 48:53
11 24 Danny Weikel Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 44 Portland 6 49:01
12 62 Brian Hart Jr. Hapi-Go! 17 Washougal 6 49:35
13 38 Dustin Henderson Murder of Crows 38 Beaverton 6 49:38
14 22 John Gulick Green Submarine Records 40 Portland 6 49:42
15 9 Brian Lynch Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 40 Portland 6 49:54
16 40 Scott Barker 47 Portland 6 50:03
17 64 Craig Harrison Team Velo Cult 29 Portland 6 50:21
18 10 Christian Reed Green Submarine Records 37 Portland 6 50:45
19 54 Jeremy Wright River City Bicycles 38 Portland 6 50:52
20 5 William Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Vancouver Toyota 34 PORTLAND 6 51:44
21 17 Hagai Tavori Hammer Velo 39 Portland 6 52:12
22 18 Andy Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 49 Portland 6 52:46
23 6 Robert Jackson Giro/River City Bicycles 41 lake oswego 6 53:03
24 4 Damon Dimick Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 40 Tigard 6 55:37
25 3 Ryan cotton Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 33 Vancouver 5 48:23
26 66 Vince Rodarte River City Bicycles/Gestalt Haus PDX 41 Portland 5 52:32
DNF 52 Sean A Carline CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 38 Portland 5 52:32
DNF 12 Adrian Richardson Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage Cycles 28 Portland 4 52:32

Stampede

Num Name Team Age City Notes
1 471 Jennifer Greeve Athletes Lounge Cycling Team Portland
2 11 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 40 Portland
3 778 Doug Malnati Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 53 Tigard
4 533 Josh Sutton Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 35 Beaverton
5 475 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go! 19 Washougal
6 Josh Sutton no number
7 619 Sean Wallace
8 800 Christopher Bagg Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 37 Portland
9 656 David Bussey Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage Cycles 52 Canby
10 4 Damon Dimick Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
11 605 Christopher Ramsey Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 43 Beaverton
12 8 Einar Traa Portland Velo Racing Team 73 Portland
13 784 Brian Dessinger 48 Milwaukie
14 759 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 46 Clackamas

Women 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 458 Julie Baird Olympia Cycling Team 33 Portland 6 53:28
2 475 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go! 19 Washougal 6 54:00
3 453 Katy Salinas Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 37 Vancouver 6 54:08
4 461 Laura Trace Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 50 Portland 6 54:16
5 454 Sara Schmitt Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 36 Portland 6 54:26
6 463 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 41 Portland 6 54:53
7 456 Julie Browning Cyclepath Racing 47 Portland 6 56:34
8 467 Heather VanValkenburg Portland Bicycle Studio 41 Vancouver 5 56:34
9 450 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 45 Portland 5 48:45
10 452 Elizabeth Gardiner Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 30 Portland 5 49:01
11 455 Lindsay Jackson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 39 Lake Oswego 5 50:10
12 476 Holly Henderson West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 30 Beaverton 5 50:12
13 460 Jo Fidler Metropolis Cycle Repair 37 Portland 5 53:55

Women Category 3

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time Notes
1 476 Kayt Mathers Olympia Cycling Team 33 Portland 3 25:24 hair obscures number
2 477 Taylor Snider 27 Portland 3 25:32
3 464 Jennifer Phillips Team 10 Barrel 37 Portland 3 25:40
4 463 Aliza Richman West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 35 Portland 3 26:35
5 462 Kristi Cushman West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 37 Portland 3 26:44
6 478 Hilary Luther 43 Degrees 40 Portland 3 27:53
7 465 Traci Smolen Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 49 Portland 3 28:22
8 474 Christy Hawkins Highfive Cycling 39 portland 3 29:38
9 471 Jennifer Greeve Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 38 Portland 3 29:45
10 479 Susan Moote Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 53 Portland 3 32:27

Women Category 4

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 414 Sierra Domaille Team Lazy Tarantulas 39 PORTLAND 3 28:27
2 425 tina Shaner bicycleattorney.com 47 West Linn 3 29:04
3 424 Taylor Phillips Showers Pass Racing Team p/b Sage Cycles 25 Portland 3 29:31
4 420 Leah Iwasa 27 Portland 3 29:57
5 432 Cassie Capone Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 27 Portland 3 30:41
6 433 Katie Linton 42 Washougal 3 30:54
7 403 Brittany Stover 42 Portland 3 31:10
8 434 Amy Solana 36 Portland 3 31:28
9 429 Teresa White Keep Calm Ride On 31 Beaverton 3 32:09
10 401 Milli Chennell 34 Portland 3 32:55
11 408 lyndsay Price Team 10 Barrel 40 Portland 3 33:48
12 400 Leah Bazzano Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 37 Portland 3 33:56
13 404 Rose-Ann Hamness Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 48 Lake Oswego 2 24:51

Women Category 5

Num Name Team Age City Laps Time
1 108 Kathryn Lewis 54 Gladstone 3 31:09
2 129 Kate Drennan 33 Portland 3 31:17
3 143 Holly Baird 30 portland 3 31:39
4 118 Monica Bilodeau BATTLEKAT 33 Tigard 3 32:41
5 125 Anne Liggett 30 Portland 3 32:43
6 119 Ursula Mavila Team Planet X USA 49 Portland 3 33:03
7 120 Lorinda Snyder Corvallis Cyclery Racing 34 Beaverton 3 33:13
8 141 Shelly Boelter 38 Portland 3 33:20
9 103 Rachel Palmer Glady-ators p/b Gladys Bikes 31 Portland 3 34:03
10 115 Elizabeth Parry Sample 27 Portland 2 24:32
11 131 Shellie Cowling Team Velo Cult 35 Portland 2 25:32
12 106 Reagan Mergen 35 Portland 2 26:03
13 142 Roxanna Hart Hapi-Go! 12 Washougal 2 31:40