Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 3 - BCCC Time Trial

Baker City, OR
June 24, 2017

Part of the Baker City Cycling Classic

Updated June 25, 2017 at 7:23 AM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 335 Corbin Hudacek 0:00:00 22:13
2 332 Chris Sarrett 0:00:25 22:38
3 327 James Lavelle 0:00:29 22:42
4 342 Brandon Nied 0:00:32 22:45
5 310 Calon Russell Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0:00:33 22:46
6 324 Austin Guyette 0:00:33 22:46
7 340 Paul Hynes Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 0:00:36 22:49
8 303 Benjamin Brainard Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 0:00:36 22:49
9 307 Aaron McClintock Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0:00:42 22:55
10 320 Jonathan MacDonald 0:00:52 23:05
11 306 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0:00:54 23:07
12 319 Brian Kohagen 0:00:59 23:12
13 312 Ryan Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:01:02 23:15
14 304 Adrian Bosch Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 0:01:06 23:19
15 313 Sean Hollenbeck Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:01:13 23:26
16 329 Scott Allen 0:01:15 23:28
17 326 Brian McClain 0:01:18 23:31
18 328 Adam Johnston 0:01:22 23:35
19 338 Nick Gibb 0:01:27 23:40
20 302 Elias Lawson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 0:01:41 23:54
21 325 Matt Cusack 0:01:48 24:01
22 333 Bevan Moss 0:01:48 24:01
23 308 Scott Scholz Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0:01:50 24:03
24 315 Andy Anderson 0:01:55 24:08
25 321 Joshua Nelson 0:02:08 24:21
26 341 Matthew Swartwout 0:02:08 24:21
27 301 Max Lawson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 0:02:16 24:29
28 337 Rich Julyan Team Cycle Sport 0:02:16 24:29
29 323 Zachary Johnson Allegro Cyclery 0:02:21 24:34
30 314 Xander Viray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:02:22 24:35
31 331 Kristopher Celtnieks Hammer Velo 0:02:34 24:47
32 316 Josiah Poler 0:03:09 25:22
33 334 Steven Hewick 0:03:10 25:23
34 317 Alan Barton Olympia Cycling Team 0:03:10 25:23
35 305 Mark Williams Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 0:03:27 25:40
36 318 Joel Crouch Olympia Cycling Team 0:04:31 26:44
37 339 Sawyer B0sch 0:05:29 27:42
38 309 Istvan Takacs Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0:05:49 28:02
39 311 Kelsey Ramsey Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:24:17 46:30

Category 3 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 227 Ryan M Levering Sunnyside Sports 0:00:00 25:20
2 233 Erin Harris 0:00:23 25:43
3 229 Christine Edwards 0:00:34 25:54
4 232 Jamie Van Beek 0:00:41 26:01
5 224 Alie Larsen 0:01:06 26:26
6 230 Anna Megale 0:01:23 26:43
7 222 Clara Terrell 0:01:45 27:05
8 228 Hazel Gross Team AF 0:02:04 27:24
9 226 Holland LaRue Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 0:02:21 27:41
10 225 Sophie Russenberger 0:03:15 28:35
11 220 Taylor Phillips Olympia Cycling Team 0:03:32 28:52
12 223 Jordan Faulds 0:04:47 30:07
13 231 Erica Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:05:34 30:54

Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 404 Jason Whitley Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:00:00 23:48
2 408 Justin Lair Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 0:00:10 23:58
3 407 Aaron Goodwin Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 0:00:43 24:31
4 425 Jason Hardrath 0:00:52 24:40
5 409 Josip Belavic 0:01:08 24:56
6 421 Philippe Gauthier Mettle Cycling 0:01:11 24:59
7 403 Mike Ott Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 0:01:37 25:25
8 401 Sean Wallace Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 0:01:49 25:37
9 419 Tsering Alleyne 0:02:24 26:12
10 423 Jonathon Hinkle Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0:02:31 26:19
11 422 David Seymour 0:02:49 26:37
12 412 Jason Rowland 0:02:54 26:42
13 416 John McGarry 0:02:55 26:43
14 405 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:02:59 26:47
15 424 Paul Roberts 0:03:12 27:00
16 414 Justin Neff 0:03:20 27:08
17 411 Henry Bermet 0:03:47 27:35
18 420 John Wilger 0:03:55 27:43
19 418 Charlie Goldston Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 0:04:11 27:59
20 410 Brian Dessinger 0:04:39 28:27
21 415 Brian Child 0:04:55 28:43
22 406 Damon Dimick Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:05:01 28:49
23 402 Joe Edelen Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 0:05:22 29:10
24 413 David Henke 0:05:22 29:10

Category 4/5 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 240 Kristi Cutter Sunnyside Sports 0:00:00 26:29
2 242 Kimberley Elder 0:02:15 28:44
3 241 Christy Hawkins Team AF 0:04:30 30:59

Masters Category 1/2/3 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 129 Tom Lyons 0:00:00 22:08
2 116 Louie Amelburu 0:00:13 22:21
3 123 Mark Schaefer 0:00:34 22:42
4 117 Jason Elder 0:00:39 22:47
5 126 Joel Brazil 0:01:06 23:14
6 112 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 0:01:10 23:18
7 119 Rob Angelo Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 0:01:26 23:34
8 128 Jason Grefrath 0:01:29 23:37
9 131 Shawn Howard 0:01:41 23:49
10 111 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 0:01:49 23:57
11 122 Johnathan Edwards 0:01:52 24:00
12 121 Matt Kline Land Shark 0:01:55 24:03
13 118 Mark Shimahara 0:01:57 24:05
14 113 Maikey Lopera 0:02:08 24:16
15 104 Michael Benno Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 0:02:09 24:17
16 115 Mark Weideman 0:02:33 24:41
17 105 Eric Sheagley Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 0:02:46 24:54
18 124 Shane Savage 0:02:59 25:07
19 108 Roger Lee 0:03:26 25:34
20 120 Lance Haag 0:03:44 25:52
21 103 Steve Schwaeber Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 0:05:09 27:17
22 125 Chris Butler 0:05:15 27:23
23 130 Nick Duckstein 0:05:29 27:37
24 102 Shane Fletcher Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 0:06:39 28:47
25 114 Larry Jackson 0:07:39 29:47

Masters Category 1/2/3 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 250 Christine A Holland Point S Racing 0:00:00 27:18

Masters Category 3/4/5 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 504 Greg Steele Audi 0:00:00 22:31
2 501 Robert Tornai Audi 0:00:21 22:52
3 536 Erik Young 0:00:38 23:09
4 528 Scott Peterson Monster Media Racing p/b Cyclesoles 0:00:42 23:13
5 532 Michael Moody Team Cycle Sport 0:00:47 23:18
6 512 Tim Mineo Portland Velo Racing 0:01:25 23:56
7 513 Joseph Tysoe Portland Velo Racing 0:01:38 24:09
8 502 John Hatfield Audi 0:01:42 24:13
9 525 Steven R Holland 0:01:50 24:21
10 530 Scott Monett 0:02:02 24:33
11 529 Matt Mallet 0:02:02 24:33
12 505 Brett Ensor Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:02:11 24:42
13 510 Doug Palmer Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 0:02:22 24:53
14 519 Kurt Friederich 0:02:30 25:01
15 522 G Boyd Tarin 0:02:44 25:15
16 511 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 0:02:54 25:25
17 508 John Kenney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:02:54 25:25
18 523 Keith Sollers 0:02:55 25:26
19 514 David Saltzberg Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0:03:32 26:03
20 507 Steve Popp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:03:35 26:06
21 520 Mark Spencer Allegro Cyclery 0:03:39 26:10
22 503 Karl Mobbs Audi 0:03:43 26:14
23 509 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 0:03:44 26:15
24 533 Mahana Fisher 0:04:04 26:35
25 517 Demian Bailey 0:04:10 26:41
26 515 David Hart Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0:04:18 26:49
27 537 Roberto Castro 0:04:52 27:23
28 518 Jonathan Sharp 0:04:57 27:28
29 531 Jarred Blankenship 0:04:59 27:30
30 527 Michael Austin 0:05:03 27:34
31 516 Tom Kelly 0:05:46 28:17
32 524 David Long 0:06:37 29:08
33 506 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:06:48 29:19
34 535 Tony Pawley Team Tomato 0:06:58 29:29
35 521 Bukie Mabayoje BBC Bike Gallery Continental 0:08:11 30:42

Masters Category 3/4/5 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 255 Julie Ann Smith-Simonsen Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 0:00:00 36:32
 36:32

Pro/1/2 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 17 Isiah Newkirk 0:00:00 21:14
2 67 Dan Bryant 0:00:03 21:17
3 52 Nigel Kinney 0:00:10 21:24
4 21 Daniel Lincoln Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 0:00:10 21:24
5 54 Wilson Tran 0:00:22 21:36
6 51 Justin Homewood 0:00:25 21:39
7 31 Kai Applequist 0:00:25 21:39
8 77 Emile de Rosnay 0:00:27 21:41
9 25 Colin Gibson Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 0:00:33 21:47
10 23 Christopher Bagg Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 0:00:41 21:55
11 72 Jack Duncan 0:00:42 21:56
12 45 Joseph Garey 0:00:43 21:57
13 85 Galen Mittermann Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 0:00:49 22:03
14 83 David Christenson 0:00:49 22:03
15 96 Allan Schroeder 0:00:51 22:05
16 33 Josh Howard 0:00:54 22:08
17 16 Rob Smallman 0:00:56 22:10
18 24 Trevor Spahr Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 0:00:59 22:13
19 71 Steven Wilssens 0:01:00 22:14
20 41 Anthony Fitch 0:01:01 22:15
21 6 Johnathan Crandall Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:01:03 22:17
22 47 Mario Zamora 0:01:06 22:20
23 42 Chris Wyman 0:01:09 22:23
24 44 Rex Roberts 0:01:14 22:28
25 97 Paul Bourcier Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 0:01:20 22:34
26 92 Robert Pasco 0:01:27 22:41
27 15 Keaton Rich 0:01:28 22:42
28 91 robin warman Point S Racing 0:01:29 22:43
29 58 Jeremy Russell River City Bicycles 0:01:36 22:50
30 11 Trevor Jackson 0:01:37 22:51
31 75 Erik Brockhoff 0:01:39 22:53
32 65 Normand Richard 0:01:39 22:53
33 55 Cory Ostertag 0:01:39 22:53
34 1 Phillip Kearns Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:01:41 22:55
35 87 Ryan Golbeck 0:01:44 22:58
36 70 Jeff Crawford Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0:01:44 22:58
37 74 Dakota Gracey 0:01:45 22:59
38 4 Zhaolong Wu Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:01:46 23:00
39 34 Jeremy Ward 0:01:52 23:06
40 27 Kent Ross Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 0:01:53 23:07
41 63 Kelsey Backen 0:01:53 23:07
42 90 Maxim Ellison 0:01:58 23:12
43 61 Kyle Roberts Showers Pass Racing Team 0:02:00 23:14
44 43 John Garbo 0:02:02 23:16
45 88 Alex Fraser-Maraun 0:02:03 23:17
46 68 Jason Boynton 0:02:06 23:20
47 12 Joe Stewart 0:02:06 23:20
48 13 Preston Weeks 0:02:08 23:22
49 2 David Kuhns Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:02:17 23:31
50 84 Kyle Berg Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 0:02:30 23:44
51 69 William Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0:02:32 23:46
52 64 justin rose 0:02:38 23:52
53 8 Cameron Clark Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:02:50 24:04
54 7 Emmett Culp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:02:53 24:07
55 86 Scott Wannop 0:02:54 24:08
56 81 Austin Arguello 0:03:08 24:22
57 46 Ivan Rivas 0:03:09 24:23
58 73 Andrew Frank 0:03:09 24:23
59 59 Kyle Mensing Showers Pass Racing Team 0:03:26 24:40
60 62 Zachary Schoenfelder 0:03:44 24:58
61 66 Isaac Niles 0:04:02 25:16
62 89 Brendan Cowley 0:04:58 26:12
63 56 Cliff Heaberlin River City Bicycles 0:05:15 26:29
64 95 Felipe Nystrom 0:05:21 26:35
65 14 Tanner Soelberg 0:05:23 26:37
66 79 Mike Kath 0:05:32 26:46
67 57 Tim Reinhart River City Bicycles 0:05:37 26:51
68 26 John Morehouse Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 0:06:10 27:24
69 94 Evan Murphy 0:06:24 27:38
70 76 Nathan Dills 0:06:30 27:44
71 35 Brandon Lynch 0:07:52 29:06
72 82 Harrison Harb Guinness Cycling Team 0:07:59 29:13
73 98 Joseph Dengel Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 0:08:54 30:08
74 37 Gabriel Keck 0:09:15 30:29
75 78 Thomas Millar 0:10:29 31:43
76 36 Todd Meier 0:10:56 32:10
77 22 Stephen Bedford Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 0:11:07 32:21
78 93 Ian Megale 0:13:48 35:02

Pro/1/2 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 205 Julie Cutts Monster Media Racing p/b Cyclesoles 0:00:00 23:50
2 206 Rachel Lee Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0:01:13 25:03
3 204 Rachel Holzer 0:01:57 25:47
4 203 Annick Chalier Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 0:02:02 25:52
5 201 Mallory Miller Point S Racing 0:02:40 26:30
6 202 Sophie Andrews Point S Racing 0:03:05 26:55