Desert Orthopedics Bend Don't Brake Road Race

Bend, OR
May 27, 2017

Results Questions: Terri Camp

Updated May 31, 2017 at 9:25 AM

Masters Men 40+

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 869 Edward Micek Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 46 Bend 2:12:52
2 3170 Greg Steele Audi 46 Tigard 2:12:52
3 814 Steve Schwaeber Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 48 Portland 2:12:52
4 826 Thomas Cody Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 48 Portland 2:12:52
5 953 Matt Williams Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 46 Bend 2:12:52
6 733 Todd Berger 44 Bend 2:12:52
7 619 Ron Laverty Team Cycle Sport 49 Medford 2:12:52
8 518 Rob Angelo Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 43 Bend 2:12:52
9 3016 Brandon Gallagher Murder of Crows 42 Bend 2:12:52
10 923 Warren Atkey Hutch's Bend Dental 48 Bothel 2:12:52
11 5461 Tiago Reis Hutch's Bend Dental 47 Bend 2:12:52
12 157 Nate Magaret Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 46 Portland 2:12:52
13 333 Drew Coleman Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 46 Portland 2:12:52
14 329 Jon Frommelt bicycleattorney.com 47 Portland 2:12:52
15 196 Karsten Hagen Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 48 Bend 2:12:52

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 828 Doug Perrin Hutch's Bend Dental 57 Bend 2:12:52
2 145 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 53 Bend 2:12:52
3 691 Steve Simone 50 Bend 2:12:52
4 825 Bruce Rogers Hutch's Bend Dental 50 Bend 2:12:52
5 148 Steven R Holland 58 Portland 2:12:52
6 174 Joe Cooper 50 Ashland 2:12:52
7 469 Mark Crawford Olympia Cycling Team 51 Lake Oswego 2:12:52
8 613 Perry Lund Hutch's Eugene 54 Springfield 2:12:52
9 39 Greg Freyberg Sunnyside Sports 51 Bend 2:12:52
10 4050 Andrew LaVeine Audi 50 Newberg 2:12:52
11 3169 Charles Hall Hutch's Eugene 54 Eugene 2:12:52
12 378 Tony Dirks Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 53 White Salmon 2:12:52
13 35 Steve Matous 62 Bend 2:12:52
14 920 Doug Smith Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 57 Bend 2:12:52
15 40 Greg Canfield Hutch's Bend Dental 51 Bend 2:12:52
16 41 Ed Bertany 53 Seattle 2:12:52
17 928 Eric Martin Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 51 BEND 2:12:52
18 4076 Jeff Boulet Hutch's Bend Dental 59 Bend 2:12:52
19 4209 Bob Kuehn 66 Bend 2:12:52
20 3158 Scott Damon Hutch's Eugene 59 Eugene 2:12:52
DNF 510 Alan Whitney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 57 Tualatin 2:12:52

Masters Women Category 3/4/5

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 7152 Jody Schmidt Team Cycle Sport 47 Medford 1:33:19
2 229 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 46 Portland 1:33:19
3 45 Kathryn Beattie 50 Boise 1:33:19
4 7015 Melissa Boyd Corvallis Cyclery Racing 62 Corvallis 1:33:19
5 7033 Julie Ann Smith-Simonsen Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 49 Happy Valley 1:33:19

Men Category 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 984 Kent Ross Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 21 Portland 2:31:03
2 153 Austin Arguello 26 Eugene 2:31:03
3 38 Phillip Kearns Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 22 Lake Oswego 2:31:03
4 849 Jeff Crawford Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 33 Portland 2:31:03
5 36 Jean Carlo Coloca Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 43 São Paulo 2:31:03
6 103 Jeremy Russell River City Bicycles 35 Portland 2:31:03
7 8022 Max Ritzow V.C. Cascade p/b Slocum 16 Eugene 2:31:03
8 141 Galen Mittermann Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 37 Eugene 2:31:03
9 948 Travis Brown Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 37 Portland 2:31:03
10 142 Johnathan Crandall Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 22 Eugene 2:31:03
11 836 Harrison Harb Guinness Cycling Team 28 Portland 2:31:03
12 818 Christopher Wood Showers Pass Racing Team 29 Portland 2:31:03
13 110 Dillon Caldwell Audi 28 Bend 2:31:03
14 806 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 47 Bend 2:31:03
15 804 Colin Gibson Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 30 Portland 2:31:03
16 121 Cliff Eslinger 39 Bend 2:31:03
17 676 Erik Hammerquist Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 19 Salem 2:31:03
18 864 Wacek Godycki Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 36 Portland 2:31:03
19 156 Brad Sigurdson Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 45 Keizer 2:31:03
20 517 Zhaolong Wu Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 29 Corvallis 2:31:03
21 863 David Kuhns Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 36 Beaverton 2:31:03
22 850 Cameron Clark Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 25 Bend 2:31:03
23 143 William Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 35 Portland 2:31:03
24 777 Stephen Bedford Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 39 Portland 2:31:03
25 175 Henrique Serra Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 30 Portland 2:31:03
26 105 Marek Litinsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 37 Beaverton 2:31:03
27 146 Justin Onusko Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 21 Eugene 2:31:03
28 199 Chris Waggoner Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 33 North Plains 2:31:03
29 856 John Morehouse Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 23 Eugene 2:31:03
DNF 886 Antonio Castaneda JR Guinness Cycling Team 44 Keizer 2:31:03

Men Category 3

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 3013 Brendan Sheerin V.C. Cascade p/b Slocum 17 Eugene 2:24:58
2 4235 Sean Hollenbeck Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 24 Walla Walla 2:24:58
3 3166 Aaron McClintock Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 31 Newberg 2:24:58
4 3152 Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling 37 Portland 2:24:58
5 305 Nick Gibb 35 Bend 2:24:58
6 354 Ryan Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 31 Portland 2:24:58
7 603 Scott Scholz Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 34 Portland 2:24:58
8 339 Chris Sarrett Hutch's Eugene 38 Albany 2:24:58
9 683 Grant Headley Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 31 Portland 2:24:58
10 3003 John Lin Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 34 Portland 2:24:58
11 3012 John Chapman 26 Bend 2:24:58
12 4169 Alex McCulley 33 Eugene 2:24:58
13 3000 Paul Armstrong 34 Bend 2:24:58
14 674 Anthony Broadman Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 39 Bend 2:24:58
DNF 5538 Charles Forwood Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 24 Eugene 2:24:58
DNF 759 Matt Kline Land Shark 52 Grants Pass 2:24:58
DNF 611 Dan Litwora Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 42 Forest Grove 2:24:58
DNF 586 Erik Long 38 Bend 2:24:58
DNF 591 Eric Whitworth 40 Bend 2:24:58

Men Category 4/5

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 4156 Billy Bergen Hutch's Bend Dental 30 Bend 1:47:31
2 5412 Joshua Nelson 39 Klamath Falls 1:47:31
3 4183 Sean Wallace Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 32 Portland 1:47:31
4 5596 Chris Clancy 20 Corvallis 1:47:31
5 5204 Aaron Goodwin Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 39 Bend 1:47:31
6 4108 Justin Lair Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 34 Bend 1:47:31
7 4208 Adam Choate 19 Eugene 1:47:31
8 4124 Matt Reeves Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 38 Bend 1:47:31
9 4140 Matt Jamison 36 Portland 1:47:31
10 5698 LUIS ALEMAN Team Cycle Sport 42 Central Point 1:47:31
11 5478 Kevin Brosnan 39 Portland 1:47:31
12 5029 John Adams Capitol Velo 34 Salem 1:47:31
13 5050 Nathaniel Sherrett Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 19 Portland 1:47:31
14 5464 Andy Borell 30 Portland 1:47:31
15 4056 Steve Popp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 44 Portland 1:47:31
16 4174 John Pearson Byzick + Company Cycling 28 Portland 1:47:31
17 5325 Peter Madsen Murder of Crows 34 Bend 1:47:31
18 4199 Justin Ziehnert Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 19 Tigard 1:47:31
19 47 Peter Borowski 52 Bend 1:47:31
20 5183 Robert Uetrecht Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 47 Bend 1:47:31
21 5320 Jeremy Morris 41 Klamath Falls 1:47:31
22 4215 Ben Tankus Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 23 Corvallis 1:47:31
23 5640 Josh Sutton Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 36 Beaverton 1:47:31
24 51 Nathan Jamison 30 Indianapolis 1:47:31
25 4116 Damon Runberg Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 30 Bend 1:47:31
26 37 Brannon McGrotha 34 Seattle 1:47:31
27 44 Lorne Cross Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 50 Gresham 1:47:31
28 49 Chuck Meyer Murder of Crows 39 Bend 1:47:31
29 43 Hunter Van Dyke 22 Eugene 1:47:31
30 46 Robert Schenk 21 Colorado Springs 1:47:31
DNF 4264 Kiel Fletcher 34 Bend 1:47:31
DNF 52 Jacob Goldsmith 19 Orinda 1:47:31
DNF 42 Joshua Murphey Byzick + Company Cycling 34 Portland 1:47:31
DNF 50 Xiong Moua 22 Eugene 1:47:31
DNF 53 Seth Erwin 30 Bend 1:47:31

Women Category 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 206 Annick Chalier Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 39 Portland 2:16:04
2 913 Angharad Porteous bicycleattorney.com 29 Portland 2:16:04
3 217 Kristina Hughes Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 46 Sherwood 2:16:04
4 203 Nicole Pressprich Audi 29 Bend 2:16:04
5 219 Rachel Lee Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 28 Bend 2:16:04
6 48 Julie Cutts Monster Media Racing p/b Cyclesoles 49 Bend 2:16:04
7 218 Mallory Miller Point S Racing 28 Portland 2:16:04
8 255 Sophie Andrews Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 23 Bend 2:16:04

Women Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 206 Annick Chalier Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 39 Portland 2:16:04
2 913 Angharad Porteous bicycleattorney.com 29 Portland 2:16:04
3 217 Kristina Hughes Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 46 Sherwood 2:16:04
4 3002 Ryan M Levering Sunnyside Sports 39 Bend 2:16:04
5 203 Nicole Pressprich Audi 29 Bend 2:16:04
6 219 Rachel Lee Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 28 Bend 2:16:04
7 48 Julie Cutts Monster Media Racing p/b Cyclesoles 49 Bend 2:16:04
8 218 Mallory Miller Point S Racing 28 Portland 2:16:04
9 237 Holland LaRue Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 40 Hood River 2:16:04
10 456 Christine A Holland Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 50 Portland 2:16:04
11 228 Elyse Johansen Olympia Cycling Team 29 Portland 2:16:04
12 238 Taylor Phillips Olympia Cycling Team 26 Portland 2:16:04
13 255 Sophie Andrews Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 23 Bend 2:16:04
14 245 Sara Schmitt Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 37 Portland 2:16:04
15 258 Lauren Trolley Team Cycle Sport 35 Ashland 2:16:04
16 223 Jennifer Haliewicz 29 Portland 2:16:04
DNF 435 Erica Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 30 Portland 2:16:04

Women Category 3

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 3002 Ryan M Levering Sunnyside Sports 39 Bend 2:16:04
2 237 Holland LaRue Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 40 Hood River 2:16:04
3 456 Christine A Holland Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 50 Portland 2:16:04
4 228 Elyse Johansen Olympia Cycling Team 29 Portland 2:16:04
5 238 Taylor Phillips Olympia Cycling Team 26 Portland 2:16:04
6 245 Sara Schmitt Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 37 Portland 2:16:04
7 258 Lauren Trolley Team Cycle Sport 35 Ashland 2:16:04
8 223 Jennifer Haliewicz 29 Portland 2:16:04
DNF 435 Erica Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 30 Portland 2:16:04

Women Category 4/5

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 9031 Marika Stone Sunnyside Sports 38 Bend 1:33:19
2 7100 Carrie Carney Sunnyside Sports 43 Bend 1:33:19
3 7051 Sophie Russenberger 20 Bend 1:33:19
4 7044 Susan Kolb Sunnyside Sports 48 Bend 1:33:19
5 413 Lindsay Jackson Olympia Cycling Team 40 Lake Oswego 1:33:19
DNF 420 Jules DJ Allison Olympia Cycling Team 32 Portland 1:33:19