Tuesday Night PIR

Portland International Raceway, OR
May 2, 2017

Part of the Tuesday Night PIR

For Results Questions, please contact Hazel Gross

Updated May 3, 2017 at 11:53 AM

Junior

Num Name Team Points
1 8039 Duncan Howell V.C. Cascade p/b Slocum 15
2 5073 Owen Rogers Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 12
3 8065 Madeline Stover PDX Devo Junior Cycling 10
4 8036 Alexander Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental 8
5 8058 Jake Johansen PDX Devo Junior Cycling 7
6 8062 Una Mcfadin PDX Devo Junior Cycling 6
7 8103 Marlowe Risner Portland Velo Racing 5

Men 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 105 Marek Litinsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 31
2 565 Felipe Nystrom 22
3 777 Stephen Bedford Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 16
4 948 Travis Brown Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 12
5 817 Martin Acosta 7
6 4204 andrew loaiza 6
7 760 Christian Tresser 5
8 128 Brad Gebhard 4
9 111 Kyle Roberts 3
10 512 Weston Martin 2
11 603 Scott Scholz Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
12 376 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
13 544 Aric Rist
14 515 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
15 319 Richard Lorenz Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
16 58 Brendon Gallant
17 385 Kelsey Ramsey Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
18 353 Will Hahn Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
19 3222 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
20 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
21 no number
22 138 Tim Reinhart River City Bicycles

Men 3/4

Num Name Team Points
1 4530 Dylan Wiggins 16
2 206 Annick Chalier Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 15
3 532 Johnny Burrell 13
4 861 Eric Anderson Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 12
5 3168 Kristopher Celtnieks Hammer Velo 10
6 526 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 8
7 4100 Tsering Alleyne 6
8 317 Steve Swanson 5
9 702 Jon Thomsen Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 4
10 4054 Brett Ensor Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3
11 4161 Brad Davidson Grouptrail Cycling 2
12 4531 Damon Dimick Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
13 530 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles
14 549 Richard Fattic
15 3171 Perry York Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
16 4313 Dylan Howell Portland Bicycle Studio
17 245 Sara Schmitt Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
DNF 941 David Arnold
DNF 529 Bob Stephens Portland Bicycle Studio
DNF 541 J.Michael Manning

Men 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 4042 Lorne Cross Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 15
2 5991 Joel Mora 12
3 5354 David Harrell 10
4 5141 Whitney Phillips Dialed Cycling Team 8
5 8039 Duncan Howell V.C. Cascade p/b Slocum 7
6 5139 Andre Vogs 6
7 5121 Lance Heppler Dialed Cycling Team 5
8 60 norman wilhelm 4
9 5050 Nathaniel Sherrett Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3
10 4004 Dave Petermeier 2
11 74 Kieran Lee
12 62 Mike Ott Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
13 5337 Cory Nann Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
14 5864 Jerry Pruiett Dialed Cycling Team
15 75 James Coggins
16 5368 Gerardo Perez Portland Velo Racing
17 5093 Mark Hand Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix
18 5073 Owen Rogers Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes
19 5331 Beau Burggraff
20 5035 Tom Kelly
21 5234 Scott Hamness
22 5417 Joshua Johansen Team 10 Barrel
23 5077 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
24 6075 dennis connors
25 5090 Paul Wroblewski