Baker City Cycling Classic: Stage 2 - Oregon Trail Uphill Time Trial: GC after Stage 2

Baker City, OR
June 23, 2017

Part of the Stage 2 - Oregon Trail Uphill Time Trial

Updated June 24, 2017 at 12:44 PM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 342 Brandon Nied 00:00 1:44:13
2 302 Elias Lawson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 00:02 1:44:15
3 313 Sean Hollenbeck Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:02 1:44:15
4 321 Joshua Nelson 00:08 1:44:21
5 306 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 00:09 1:44:22
6 327 James Lavelle 00:10 1:44:23
7 325 Matt Cusack 00:13 1:44:26
8 307 Aaron McClintock Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 00:15 1:44:28
9 324 Austin Guyette 00:15 1:44:28
10 303 Benjamin Brainard Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 00:15 1:44:28
11 335 Corbin Hudacek 00:16 1:44:29
12 328 Adam Johnston 00:17 1:44:30
13 312 Ryan Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:17 1:44:30
14 316 Josiah Poler 00:21 1:44:34
15 323 Zachary Johnson Allegro Cyclery 00:21 1:44:34
16 329 Scott Allen 00:21 1:44:34
17 310 Calon Russell Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 00:23 1:44:36
18 339 Sawyer B0sch 00:23 1:44:37
19 301 Max Lawson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 00:25 1:44:38
20 333 Bevan Moss 00:30 1:44:43
21 338 Nick Gibb 00:31 1:44:44
22 308 Scott Scholz Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 00:34 1:44:47
23 341 Matthew Swartwout 00:36 1:44:49
24 326 Brian McClain 00:41 1:44:54
25 315 Andy Anderson 00:46 1:44:59
26 304 Adrian Bosch Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 00:47 1:45:01
27 309 Istvan Takacs Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 00:47 1:45:01
28 340 Paul Hynes Therapeutic Associates of Central Oregon Endurance Team 00:47 1:45:01
29 320 Jonathan MacDonald 00:48 1:45:02
30 314 Xander Viray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:48 1:45:02
31 319 Brian Kohagen 01:01 1:45:14
32 332 Chris Sarrett Hutch's Eugene 03:03 1:47:16
33 337 Rich Julyan Team Cycle Sport 03:04 1:47:18
34 317 Alan Barton Olympia Cycling Team 03:15 1:47:29
35 318 Joel Crouch Olympia Cycling Team 03:39 1:47:52
36 331 Kristopher Celtnieks Hammer Velo 05:14 1:49:27
37 334 Steven Hewick 09:47 1:54:00
38 305 Mark Williams Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 10:31 1:54:44
39 311 Kelsey Ramsey Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 15:42 1:59:56
DNS 322 Mark Severy 1:59:56
DNS 330 Michael Sather Guinness Cycling Team 1:59:56
DNS 336 Kevon Bjornson 1:59:56
DNS 343 Matthew Paez 1:59:56

Category 3 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 227 Ryan M Levering Sunnyside Sports 00:00 2:00:55
2 230 Anna Megale 00:05 2:01:00
3 224 Alie Larsen 00:05 2:01:01
4 232 Jamie Van Beek 00:14 2:01:09
5 220 Taylor Phillips Olympia Cycling Team 01:45 2:02:40
6 233 Erin Harris 01:46 2:02:41
7 222 Clara Terrell 02:46 2:03:41
8 225 Sophie Russenberger 03:00 2:03:55
9 229 Christine Edwards 08:58 2:09:53
10 231 Erica Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 09:20 2:10:15
11 228 Hazel Gross Team AF 12:06 2:13:02
12 223 Jordan Faulds 14:18 2:15:13
13 226 Holland LaRue Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 37:37 2:38:32
DNS 221 Elyse Johansen Olympia Cycling Team 2:38:32
DNS 234 Deann Garcia 2:38:32

Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 419 Tsering Alleyne 00:00 1:46:11
2 407 Aaron Goodwin Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 00:00 1:46:11
3 404 Jason Whitley Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:07 1:46:18
4 421 Philippe Gauthier Mettle Cycling 00:10 1:46:21
5 403 Mike Ott Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 00:17 1:46:28
6 401 Sean Wallace Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 00:32 1:46:43
7 425 Jason Hardrath 00:38 1:46:49
8 422 David Seymour 00:38 1:46:49
9 416 John McGarry 00:47 1:46:58
10 423 Jonathon Hinkle Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 00:48 1:47:00
11 414 Justin Neff 00:51 1:47:02
12 409 Josip Belavic 00:58 1:47:10
13 412 Jason Rowland 01:00 1:47:11
14 424 Paul Roberts 02:43 1:48:54
15 408 Justin Lair Fulcrum Properties/WebCyclery 02:51 1:49:02
16 415 Brian Child 03:17 1:49:28
17 411 Henry Bermet 06:15 1:52:26
18 405 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 07:25 1:53:37
19 413 David Henke 10:55 1:57:06
20 420 John Wilger 15:03 2:01:14
21 406 Damon Dimick Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 21:23 2:07:34
22 402 Joe Edelen Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 22:27 2:08:38
23 410 Brian Dessinger 26:44 2:12:55
24 418 Charlie Goldston Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 27:51 2:14:02
DNS 417 Shane Johnson 2:14:02

Category 4/5 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 240 Kristi Cutter Sunnyside Sports 00:00 2:01:42
2 242 Kimberley Elder 16:25 2:18:07
3 241 Christy Hawkins Team AF 19:43 2:21:25

Masters Category 1/2/3 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 129 Tom Lyons 00:00 1:41:06
2 112 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 00:23 1:41:29
3 126 Joel Brazil 00:23 1:41:30
4 116 Louie Amelburu 00:33 1:41:39
5 105 Eric Sheagley Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 00:36 1:41:42
6 118 Mark Shimahara 00:36 1:41:42
7 114 Larry Jackson 00:37 1:41:43
8 121 Matt Kline Land Shark 00:37 1:41:43
9 123 Mark Schaefer 00:39 1:41:45
10 113 Maikey Lopera 00:42 1:41:48
11 128 Jason Grefrath 00:44 1:41:50
12 111 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 00:47 1:41:54
13 131 Shawn Howard 00:50 1:41:56
14 125 Chris Butler 00:53 1:41:59
15 104 Michael Benno Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 00:53 1:42:00
16 117 Jason Elder 00:56 1:42:03
17 108 Roger Lee 00:58 1:42:04
18 124 Shane Savage 01:08 1:42:14
19 119 Rob Angelo Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 01:11 1:42:17
20 103 Steve Schwaeber Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 01:14 1:42:20
21 102 Shane Fletcher Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 04:40 1:45:46
22 122 Johnathan Edwards 05:01 1:46:07
23 115 Mark Weideman 05:12 1:46:18
24 120 Lance Haag 05:22 1:46:28
25 130 Nick Duckstein 17:21 1:58:27
DNS 106 Tristen Chernove 1:58:27
DNS 107 David Gerth 1:58:27
DNS 109 Mark Sherman 1:58:27
DNS 110 Jon Wood 1:58:27
DNS 127 Steve Simone 1:58:27

Masters Category 1/2/3 Women

Num Name Team Time
1 250 Christine A Holland Point S Racing 2:07:44

Masters Category 3/4/5 Women

Num Name Team Time
1 255 Julie Ann Smith-Simonsen Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 2:43:44
DNS 256 Kristin Maughan 2:43:44
 2:43:44

Masters Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 532 Michael Moody Team Cycle Sport 0:00:00 1:49:02
2 528 Scott Peterson Monster Media Racing p/b Cyclesoles 0:00:03 1:49:05
3 536 Erik Young 0:00:03 1:49:05
4 504 Greg Steele Audi 0:00:04 1:49:06
5 501 Robert Tornai Audi 0:00:06 1:49:08
6 519 Kurt Friederich 0:00:09 1:49:11
7 509 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 0:00:10 1:49:12
8 513 Joseph Tysoe Portland Velo Racing 0:00:13 1:49:15
9 518 Jonathan Sharp 0:00:17 1:49:19
10 530 Scott Monett 0:00:23 1:49:25
11 515 David Hart Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0:00:29 1:49:31
12 511 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 0:00:35 1:49:37
13 529 Matt Mallet 0:01:14 1:50:16
14 502 John Hatfield Audi 0:01:17 1:50:19
15 525 Steven R Holland 0:01:35 1:50:37
16 512 Tim Mineo Portland Velo Racing 0:02:46 1:51:48
17 533 Mahana Fisher 0:03:42 1:52:44
18 505 Brett Ensor Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:03:43 1:52:45
19 522 G Boyd Tarin 0:03:46 1:52:48
20 508 John Kenney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:04:04 1:53:06
21 514 David Saltzberg Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0:04:11 1:53:13
22 523 Keith Sollers 0:06:19 1:55:21
23 503 Karl Mobbs Audi 0:06:21 1:55:23
24 531 Jarred Blankenship 0:07:04 1:56:06
25 507 Steve Popp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:07:25 1:56:27
26 527 Michael Austin 0:07:49 1:56:51
27 517 Demian Bailey 0:10:16 1:59:18
28 520 Mark Spencer Allegro Cyclery 0:10:50 1:59:52
29 506 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0:11:13 2:00:15
30 510 Doug Palmer Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 0:12:55 2:01:57
31 524 David Long 0:15:01 2:04:03
32 535 Tony Pawley Team Tomato 0:22:18 2:11:20
33 537 Roberto Castro 0:22:27 2:11:29
34 516 Tom Kelly 0:23:53 2:12:55
35 521 Bukie Mabayoje BBC Bike Gallery Continental 0:41:31 2:30:33
DNF 526 Paul Coffee 2:30:33
DNS 534 John Prosser Team Revenge Cycling & Racing (RCR) 2:30:33

Pro/1/2 Men

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 52 Nigel Kinney 00:00 1:32:35
2 31 Kai Applequist 00:07 1:32:42
3 21 Daniel Lincoln Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 00:09 1:32:44
4 96 Allan Schroeder 00:14 1:32:49
5 6 Johnathan Crandall Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:16 1:32:51
6 17 Isiah Newkirk 00:20 1:32:55
7 88 Alex Fraser-Maraun 00:20 1:32:55
8 44 Rex Roberts 00:20 1:32:55
9 42 Chris Wyman 00:21 1:32:56
10 72 Jack Duncan 00:21 1:32:56
11 1 Phillip Kearns Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:23 1:32:58
12 45 Joseph Garey 00:23 1:32:58
13 94 Evan Murphy 00:23 1:32:58
14 27 Kent Ross Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 00:23 1:32:59
15 66 Isaac Niles 00:25 1:33:00
16 2 David Kuhns Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:26 1:33:01
17 47 Mario Zamora 00:26 1:33:02
18 8 Cameron Clark Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:26 1:33:02
19 25 Colin Gibson Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 00:26 1:33:02
20 34 Jeremy Ward 00:26 1:33:02
21 58 Jeremy Russell River City Bicycles 00:28 1:33:03
22 84 Kyle Berg Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 00:28 1:33:03
23 12 Joe Stewart 00:30 1:33:05
24 90 Maxim Ellison 00:38 1:33:13
25 83 David Christenson 00:39 1:33:14
26 15 Keaton Rich 00:40 1:33:15
27 33 Josh Howard 00:40 1:33:15
28 4 Zhaolong Wu Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 00:40 1:33:15
29 85 Galen Mittermann Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 00:40 1:33:15
30 71 Steven Wilssens 00:41 1:33:16
31 26 John Morehouse Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 00:42 1:33:17
32 64 justin rose 00:42 1:33:17
33 77 Emile de Rosnay 00:42 1:33:17
34 70 Jeff Crawford Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 00:44 1:33:19
35 54 Wilson Tran 00:45 1:33:20
36 76 Nathan Dills 00:45 1:33:20
37 67 Dan Bryant 00:45 1:33:20
38 97 Paul Bourcier Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 00:45 1:33:20
39 89 Brendan Cowley 00:46 1:33:21
40 86 Scott Wannop 00:47 1:33:23
41 75 Erik Brockhoff 00:48 1:33:24
42 81 Austin Arguello 00:48 1:33:24
43 23 Christopher Bagg Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 00:51 1:33:26
44 92 Robert Pasco 00:53 1:33:28
45 43 John Garbo 00:58 1:33:33
46 95 Felipe Nystrom 01:01 1:33:36
47 87 Ryan Golbeck 01:02 1:33:37
48 11 Trevor Jackson 01:07 1:33:42
49 82 Harrison Harb Guinness Cycling Team 01:10 1:33:45
50 37 Gabriel Keck 01:30 1:34:06
51 16 Rob Smallman 01:33 1:34:08
52 24 Trevor Spahr Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 01:42 1:34:17
53 73 Andrew Frank 02:17 1:34:52
54 36 Todd Meier 02:22 1:34:57
55 78 Thomas Millar 02:32 1:35:07
56 35 Brandon Lynch 02:48 1:35:23
57 59 Kyle Mensing Showers Pass Racing Team 03:20 1:35:55
58 55 Cory Ostertag 03:54 1:36:29
59 74 Dakota Gracey 05:00 1:37:35
60 93 Ian Megale 05:27 1:38:02
61 46 Ivan Rivas 05:53 1:38:28
62 68 Jason Boynton 06:17 1:38:52
63 51 Justin Homewood 06:28 1:39:03
64 14 Tanner Soelberg 07:06 1:39:42
65 22 Stephen Bedford Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 07:18 1:39:53
66 41 Anthony Fitch 08:13 1:40:48
67 62 Zachary Schoenfelder 08:37 1:41:12
68 69 William Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 08:50 1:41:25
69 61 Kyle Roberts Showers Pass Racing Team 08:51 1:41:26
70 56 Cliff Heaberlin River City Bicycles 09:16 1:41:51
71 57 Tim Reinhart River City Bicycles 09:22 1:41:57
72 7 Emmett Culp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 11:25 1:44:00
73 91 robin warman Point S Racing 13:48 1:46:23
74 79 Mike Kath 14:08 1:46:43
75 63 Kelsey Backen 15:10 1:47:46
76 98 Joseph Dengel Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 15:15 1:47:50
77 65 Normand Richard 16:08 1:48:43
78 13 Preston Weeks 41:24 2:13:59
DNF 5 Timothy Lang Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2:13:59
DNS 3 Gregory Kell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2:13:59
DNS 32 Rob Scheffler 2:13:59
DNS 53 Jeffrey Werner 2:13:59
DNS 60 Christopher Wood Showers Pass Racing Team 2:13:59

Pro/1/2 Women

Num Name Team Time Down Time
1 206 Rachel Lee Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0:00:00 2:01:02
2 203 Annick Chalier Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 0:00:08 2:01:10
3 201 Mallory Miller Point S Racing 0:00:24 2:01:26
4 204 Rachel Holzer 0:00:34 2:01:36
5 205 Julie Cutts Monster Media Racing p/b Cyclesoles 0:00:47 2:01:49
6 202 Sophie Andrews Point S Racing 0:03:14 2:04:16
 2:04:16